/ nucl-ex CMS-HIN-16-006


Measurement of the splitting function in pp and PbPb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{_{\mathrm{NN}}}}=$ 5.02 TeV


Sirunyan, Albert M (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Tumasyan, Armen (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Adam, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Ambrogi, Federico (Vienna, OAW) ; Asilar, Ece (Vienna, OAW) ; Bergauer, Thomas (Vienna, OAW) ; Brandstetter, Johannes (Vienna, OAW) ; Brondolin, Erica (Vienna, OAW) ; Dragicevic, Marko (Vienna, OAW) ; Erö, Janos (Vienna, OAW) ; Flechl, Martin (Vienna, OAW) ; Friedl, Markus (Vienna, OAW) ; Fruehwirth, Rudolf (TU Vienna) ; Ghete, Vasile Mihai (Vienna, OAW) ; Grossmann, Johannes (Vienna, OAW) ; Hrubec, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Jeitler, Manfred (TU Vienna) ; König, Axel (Vienna, OAW) ; Krammer, Natascha (Vienna, OAW) ; Krätschmer, Ilse (Vienna, OAW) ; Liko, Dietrich (Vienna, OAW) ; Madlener, Thomas (Vienna, OAW) ; Mikulec, Ivan (Vienna, OAW) ; Pree, Elias (Vienna, OAW) ; Rad, Navid (Vienna, OAW) ; Rohringer, Herbert (Vienna, OAW) ; Schieck, Jochen (TU Vienna) ; Schöfbeck, Robert (Vienna, OAW) ; Spanring, Markus (Vienna, OAW) ; Spitzbart, Daniel (Vienna, OAW) ; Waltenberger, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Wittmann, Johannes (Vienna, OAW) ; Wulz, Claudia-Elisabeth (TU Vienna) ; Zarucki, Mateusz (Vienna, OAW) ; Chekhovsky, Vladimir (Minsk, Inst. Nucl. Problems) ; Mossolov, Vladimir (Minsk, Inst. Nucl. Problems) ; Suarez Gonzalez, Juan (Minsk, Inst. Nucl. Problems) ; De Wolf, Eddi A (Antwerp U.) ; Di Croce, Davide (Antwerp U.) ; Janssen, Xavier (Antwerp U.) ; Lauwers, Jasper (Antwerp U.) ; Van Haevermaet, Hans (Antwerp U.) ; Van Mechelen, Pierre (Antwerp U.) ; Van Remortel, Nick (Antwerp U.) ; Abu Zeid, Shimaa (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Blekman, Freya (Vrije U., Brussels) ; D'Hondt, Jorgen (Vrije U., Brussels) ; De Bruyn, Isabelle (Vrije U., Brussels) ; De Clercq, Jarne (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Deroover, Kevin (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Flouris, Giannis (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Lontkovskyi, Denys (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Lowette, Steven (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Moortgat, Seth (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Moreels, Lieselotte (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Python, Quentin (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Skovpen, Kirill (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Tavernier, Stefaan (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Doninck, Walter (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Mulders, Petra (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Parijs, Isis (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Beghin, Diego (Brussels U.) ; Brun, Hugues (Brussels U.) ; Clerbaux, Barbara (Brussels U.) ; De Lentdecker, Gilles (Brussels U.) ; Delannoy, Hugo (Brussels U.) ; Dorney, Brian (Brussels U.) ; Fasanella, Giuseppe (Brussels U.) ; Favart, Laurent (Brussels U.) ; Goldouzian, Reza (Brussels U.) ; Grebenyuk, Anastasia (Brussels U.) ; Karapostoli, Georgia (Brussels U.) ; Lenzi, Thomas (Brussels U.) ; Luetic, Jelena (Brussels U.) ; Maerschalk, Thierry (Brussels U.) ; Marinov, Andrey (Brussels U.) ; Randle-conde, Aidan (Brussels U.) ; Seva, Tomislav (Brussels U.) ; Starling, Elizabeth (Brussels U.) ; Vander Velde, Catherine (Brussels U.) ; Vanlaer, Pascal (Brussels U.) ; Vannerom, David (Brussels U.) ; Yonamine, Ryo (Brussels U.) ; Zenoni, Florian (Brussels U.) ; Zhang, Fengwangdong (Peking U.) ; Cimmino, Anna (Gent U.) ; Cornelis, Tom (Gent U.) ; Dobur, Didar (Gent U.) ; Fagot, Alexis (Gent U.) ; Gul, Muhammad (Gent U.) ; Khvastunov, Illia (IRFU, Saclay) ; Poyraz, Deniz (Gent U.) ; Roskas, Christos (Gent U.) ; Salva Diblen, Sinem (Gent U.) ; Tytgat, Michael (Gent U.) ; Verbeke, Willem (Gent U.) ; Zaganidis, Nicolas (Gent U.) ; Bakhshiansohi, Hamed (Louvain U.) ; Bondu, Olivier (Louvain U.) ; Brochet, Sébastien (Louvain U.) ; Bruno, Giacomo (Louvain U.) ; Caputo, Claudio (Louvain U.) ; Caudron, Adrien (Louvain U.) ; David, Pieter (Louvain U.) ; De Visscher, Simon (Louvain U.) ; Delaere, Christophe (Louvain U.) ; Delcourt, Martin (Louvain U.) ; Francois, Brieuc (Louvain U.) ; Giammanco, Andrea (Louvain U.) ; Komm, Matthias (Louvain U.) ; Krintiras, Georgios (Louvain U.) ; Lemaitre, Vincent (Louvain U.) ; Magitteri, Alessio (Louvain U.) ; Mertens, Alexandre (Louvain U.) ; Musich, Marco (Louvain U.) ; Piotrzkowski, Krzysztof (Louvain U.) ; Quertenmont, Loic (Louvain U.) ; Saggio, Alessia (Louvain U.) ; Vidal Marono, Miguel (Louvain U.) ; Wertz, Sébastien (Louvain U.) ; Zobec, Joze (Louvain U.) ; Beliy, Nikita (U. Mons) ; Aldá Júnior, Walter Luiz (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Alves, Fábio Lúcio (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Alves, Gilvan (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Brito, Lucas (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Correa Martins Junior, Marcos (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Hensel, Carsten (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Moraes, Arthur (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Pol, Maria Elena (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Rebello Teles, Patricia (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Belchior Batista Das Chagas, Ewerton (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Carvalho, Wagner (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Chinellato, Jose (U. Campinas) ; Coelho, Eduardo (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Melo Da Costa, Eliza (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Da Silveira, Gustavo Gil (Pelotas U.) ; De Jesus Damiao, Dilson (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Fonseca De Souza, Sandro (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Huertas Guativa, Lina Milena (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Malbouisson, Helena (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Melo De Almeida, Miqueias (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Mora Herrera, Clemencia (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Mundim, Luiz (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Nogima, Helio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Sanchez Rosas, Luis Junior (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santoro, Alberto (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Sznajder, Andre (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Thiel, Mauricio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Tonelli Manganote, Edmilson José (U. Campinas) ; Torres Da Silva De Araujo, Felipe (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Vilela Pereira, Antonio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Ahuja, Sudha (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Bernardes, Cesar Augusto (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Tomei, Thiago (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; De Moraes Gregores, Eduardo (ABC Federal U.) ; Mercadante, Pedro G (ABC Federal U.) ; Novaes, Sergio F (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Padula, Sandra (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Romero Abad, David (ABC Federal U.) ; Ruiz Vargas, José Cupertino (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Aleksandrov, Aleksandar (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Hadjiiska, Roumyana (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Iaydjiev, Plamen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Misheva, Milena (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Rodozov, Mircho (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Shopova, Mariana (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sultanov, Georgi (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Dimitrov, Anton (Sofiya U.) ; Glushkov, Ivan (Sofiya U.) ; Litov, Leander (Sofiya U.) ; Pavlov, Borislav (Sofiya U.) ; Petkov, Peicho (Sofiya U.) ; Fang, Wenxing (Brussels U.) ; Gao, Xuyang (Brussels U.) ; Yuan, Li (BeiHang U.) ; Ahmad, Muhammad (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Bian, Jian-Guo (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Guo-Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, He-Sheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Mingshui (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Ye (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Jiang, Chun-Hua (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Leggat, Duncan (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liao, Hongbo (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liu, Zhenan (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Romeo, Francesco (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Shaheen, Sarmad Masood (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Spiezia, Aniello (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Tao, Junquan (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Chunjie (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Zheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Yazgan, Efe (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zhang, Huaqiao (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zhang, Sijing (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zhao, Jingzhou (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Ban, Yong (Peking U.) ; Chen, Geng (Peking U.) ; Li, Qiang (Peking U.) ; Liu, Shuai (Peking U.) ; Mao, Yajun (Peking U.) ; Qian, Si-Jin (Peking U.) ; Wang, Dayong (Peking U.) ; Xu, Zijun (Peking U.) ; Avila, Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Cabrera, Andrés (Andes U., Bogota) ; Chaparro Sierra, Luisa Fernanda (Andes U., Bogota) ; Florez, Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; González Hernández, Carlos Felipe (Andes U., Bogota) ; Ruiz Alvarez, José David (Andes U., Bogota) ; Courbon, Benoit (Split Tech. U.) ; Godinovic, Nikola (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Damir (Split Tech. U.) ; Puljak, Ivica (Split Tech. U.) ; Ribeiro Cipriano, Pedro M (Split Tech. U.) ; Sculac, Toni (Split Tech. U.) ; Antunovic, Zeljko (Split U.) ; Kovac, Marko (Split U.) ; Brigljevic, Vuko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Ferencek, Dinko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Kadija, Kreso (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Mesic, Benjamin (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Starodumov, Andrei (Moscow, ITEP) ; Susa, Tatjana (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Ather, Mohsan Waseem (Cyprus U.) ; Attikis, Alexandros (Cyprus U.) ; Mavromanolakis, Georgios (Cyprus U.) ; Mousa, Jehad (Cyprus U.) ; Nicolaou, Charalambos (Cyprus U.) ; Ptochos, Fotios (Cyprus U.) ; Razis, Panos A (Cyprus U.) ; Rykaczewski, Hans (Cyprus U.) ; Finger, Miroslav (Dubna, JINR) ; Finger Jr, Michael (Dubna, JINR) ; Carrera Jarrin, Edgar (San Francisco de Quito U.) ; Abdelalim, Ahmed Ali (Zewail City Sci. Technol., Giza) ; Mohammed, Yasser (Fayoum U.) ; Salama, Elsayed (Ain Shams U., Cairo) ; Dewanjee, Ram Krishna (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Kadastik, Mario (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Perrini, Lucia (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Raidal, Martti (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Tiko, Andres (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Veelken, Christian (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Eerola, Paula (Helsinki U.) ; Kirschenmann, Henning (Helsinki U.) ; Pekkanen, Juska (Helsinki U.) ; Voutilainen, Mikko (Helsinki U.) ; Jarvinen, Terhi (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Karimäki, Veikko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kinnunen, Ritva (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lampén, Tapio (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lassila-Perini, Kati (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lehti, Sami (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lindén, Tomas (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Luukka, Panja-Riina (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominen, Eija (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominiemi, Jorma (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Talvitie, Joonas (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Tuuva, Tuure (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Besancon, Marc (IRFU, Saclay) ; Couderc, Fabrice (IRFU, Saclay) ; Dejardin, Marc (IRFU, Saclay) ; Denegri, Daniel (IRFU, Saclay) ; Faure, Jean-Louis (IRFU, Saclay) ; Ferri, Federico (IRFU, Saclay) ; Ganjour, Serguei (IRFU, Saclay) ; Ghosh, Saranya (IRFU, Saclay) ; Givernaud, Alain (IRFU, Saclay) ; Gras, Philippe (IRFU, Saclay) ; Hamel de Monchenault, Gautier (IRFU, Saclay) ; Jarry, Patrick (IRFU, Saclay) ; Kucher, Inna (IRFU, Saclay) ; Leloup, Clément (IRFU, Saclay) ; Locci, Elizabeth (IRFU, Saclay) ; Machet, Martina (IRFU, Saclay) ; Malcles, Julie (IRFU, Saclay) ; Negro, Giulia (IRFU, Saclay) ; Rander, John (IRFU, Saclay) ; Rosowsky, André (IRFU, Saclay) ; Sahin, Mehmet Özgür (IRFU, Saclay) ; Titov, Maksym (IRFU, Saclay) ; Abdulsalam, Abdulla (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Amendola, Chiara (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Antropov, Iurii (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Baffioni, Stephanie (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Beaudette, Florian (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Busson, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Cadamuro, Luca (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Charlot, Claude (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Granier de Cassagnac, Raphael (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Jo, Mihee (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Lisniak, Stanislav (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Lobanov, Artur (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Martin Blanco, Javier (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Nguyen, Matthew (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Ochando, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Ortona, Giacomo (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Paganini, Pascal (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Pigard, Philipp (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Salerno, Roberto (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sauvan, Jean-Baptiste (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sirois, Yves (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Stahl Leiton, Andre Govinda (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Strebler, Thomas (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Yilmaz, Yetkin (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Zabi, Alexandre (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Zghiche, Amina (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Agram, Jean-Laurent (Haute Alsace U.) ; Andrea, Jeremy (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Bloch, Daniel (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Brom, Jean-Marie (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Buttignol, Michael (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Chabert, Eric Christian (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Chanon, Nicolas (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Collard, Caroline (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Conte, Eric (Haute Alsace U.) ; Coubez, Xavier (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Fontaine, Jean-Charles (Haute Alsace U.) ; Gelé, Denis (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Goerlach, Ulrich (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Jansová, Markéta (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Le Bihan, Anne-Catherine (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Tonon, Nicolas (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Van Hove, Pierre (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Gadrat, Sébastien (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Beauceron, Stephanie (Lyon, IPN) ; Bernet, Colin (Lyon, IPN) ; Boudoul, Gaelle (Lyon, IPN) ; Chierici, Roberto (Lyon, IPN) ; Contardo, Didier (Lyon, IPN) ; Depasse, Pierre (Lyon, IPN) ; El Mamouni, Houmani (Lyon, IPN) ; Fay, Jean (Lyon, IPN) ; Finco, Linda (Lyon, IPN) ; Gascon, Susan (Lyon, IPN) ; Gouzevitch, Maxime (Lyon, IPN) ; Grenier, Gérald (Lyon, IPN) ; Ille, Bernard (Lyon, IPN) ; Lagarde, Francois (Lyon, IPN) ; Laktineh, Imad Baptiste (Lyon, IPN) ; Lethuillier, Morgan (Lyon, IPN) ; Mirabito, Laurent (Lyon, IPN) ; Pequegnot, Anne-Laure (Lyon, IPN) ; Perries, Stephane (Lyon, IPN) ; Popov, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Sordini, Viola (Lyon, IPN) ; Vander Donckt, Muriel (Lyon, IPN) ; Viret, Sébastien (Lyon, IPN) ; Khvedelidze, Arsen (Dubna, JINR) ; Tsamalaidze, Zviad (Dubna, JINR) ; Autermann, Christian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Feld, Lutz (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kiesel, Maximilian Knut (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klein, Katja (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Lipinski, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Preuten, Marius (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schomakers, Christian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schulz, Johannes (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zhukov, Valery (Moscow State U.) ; Albert, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Dietz-Laursonn, Erik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Duchardt, Deborah (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Endres, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdmann, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdweg, Sören (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Esch, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Fischer, Robert (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Güth, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hamer, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hebbeker, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heidemann, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoepfner, Kerstin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Knutzen, Simon (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merschmeyer, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Meyer, Arnd (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Millet, Philipp (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Mukherjee, Swagata (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pook, Tobias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Radziej, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Reithler, Hans (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Rieger, Marcel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Scheuch, Florian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Teyssier, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Thüer, Sebastian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Flügge, Günter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kargoll, Bastian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kress, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Künsken, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Müller, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Nehrkorn, Alexander (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Nowack, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pistone, Claudia (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pooth, Oliver (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Stahl, Achim (CERN) ; Aldaya Martin, Maria (DESY) ; Arndt, Till (DESY) ; Asawatangtrakuldee, Chayanit (DESY) ; Beernaert, Kelly (DESY) ; Behnke, Olaf (DESY) ; Behrens, Ulf (DESY) ; Bermúdez Martínez, Armando (DESY) ; Bin Anuar, Afiq Aizuddin (DESY) ; Borras, Kerstin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Botta, Valeria (DESY) ; Campbell, Alan (DESY) ; Connor, Patrick (DESY) ; Contreras-Campana, Christian (DESY) ; Costanza, Francesco (DESY) ; Diez Pardos, Carmen (DESY) ; Eckerlin, Guenter (DESY) ; Eckstein, Doris (DESY) ; Eichhorn, Thomas (DESY) ; Eren, Engin (DESY) ; Gallo, Elisabetta (Hamburg U.) ; Garay Garcia, Jasone (DESY) ; Geiser, Achim (DESY) ; Gizhko, Andrii (DESY) ; Grados Luyando, Juan Manuel (DESY) ; Grohsjean, Alexander (DESY) ; Gunnellini, Paolo (DESY) ; Guthoff, Moritz (DESY) ; Harb, Ali (DESY) ; Hauk, Johannes (DESY) ; Hempel, Maria (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Jung, Hannes (DESY) ; Kalogeropoulos, Alexis (DESY) ; Kasemann, Matthias (DESY) ; Keaveney, James (DESY) ; Kleinwort, Claus (DESY) ; Korol, Ievgen (DESY) ; Krücker, Dirk (DESY) ; Lange, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Lelek, Aleksandra (DESY) ; Lenz, Teresa (DESY) ; Leonard, Jessica (DESY) ; Lipka, Katerina (DESY) ; Lohmann, Wolfgang (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Mankel, Rainer (DESY) ; Melzer-Pellmann, Isabell-Alissandra (DESY) ; Meyer, Andreas Bernhard (DESY) ; Mittag, Gregor (DESY) ; Mnich, Joachim (DESY) ; Mussgiller, Andreas (DESY) ; Ntomari, Eleni (DESY) ; Pitzl, Daniel (DESY) ; Raspereza, Alexei (DESY) ; Roland, Benoit (DESY) ; Savitskyi, Mykola (DESY) ; Saxena, Pooja (DESY) ; Shevchenko, Rostyslav (DESY) ; Spannagel, Simon (DESY) ; Stefaniuk, Nazar (DESY) ; Van Onsem, Gerrit Patrick (DESY) ; Walsh, Roberval (DESY) ; Wen, Yiwen (DESY) ; Wichmann, Katarzyna (DESY) ; Wissing, Christoph (DESY) ; Zenaiev, Oleksandr (DESY) ; Aggleton, Robin (Hamburg U.) ; Bein, Samuel (Hamburg U.) ; Blobel, Volker (Hamburg U.) ; Centis Vignali, Matteo (Hamburg U.) ; Dreyer, Torben (Hamburg U.) ; Garutti, Erika (Hamburg U.) ; Gonzalez, Daniel (Hamburg U.) ; Haller, Johannes (Hamburg U.) ; Hinzmann, Andreas (Hamburg U.) ; Hoffmann, Malte (Hamburg U.) ; Karavdina, Anastasia (Hamburg U.) ; Klanner, Robert (Hamburg U.) ; Kogler, Roman (Hamburg U.) ; Kovalchuk, Nataliia (Hamburg U.) ; Kurz, Simon (Hamburg U.) ; Lapsien, Tobias (Hamburg U.) ; Marchesini, Ivan (Hamburg U.) ; Marconi, Daniele (Hamburg U.) ; Meyer, Mareike (Hamburg U.) ; Niedziela, Marek (Hamburg U.) ; Nowatschin, Dominik (Hamburg U.) ; Pantaleo, Felice (CERN) ; Peiffer, Thomas (Hamburg U.) ; Perieanu, Adrian (Hamburg U.) ; Scharf, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Schleper, Peter (Hamburg U.) ; Schmidt, Alexander (Hamburg U.) ; Schumann, Svenja (Hamburg U.) ; Schwandt, Joern (Hamburg U.) ; Sonneveld, Jory (Hamburg U.) ; Stadie, Hartmut (Hamburg U.) ; Steinbrück, Georg (Hamburg U.) ; Stober, Fred-Markus Helmut (Hamburg U.) ; Stöver, Marc (Hamburg U.) ; Tholen, Heiner (Hamburg U.) ; Troendle, Daniel (Hamburg U.) ; Usai, Emanuele (Hamburg U.) ; Vanelderen, Lukas (Hamburg U.) ; Vanhoefer, Annika (Hamburg U.) ; Vormwald, Benedikt (Hamburg U.) ; Akbiyik, Melike (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Barth, Christian (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Baur, Sebastian (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Butz, Erik (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Caspart, René (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Chwalek, Thorsten (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Colombo, Fabio (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; De Boer, Wim (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Dierlamm, Alexander (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Freund, Benedikt (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Friese, Raphael (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Giffels, Manuel (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Haitz, Dominik (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Harrendorf, Marco Alexander (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Hartmann, Frank (CERN) ; Heindl, Stefan Michael (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Husemann, Ulrich (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Kassel, Florian (CERN) ; Kudella, Simon (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Mildner, Hannes (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Mozer, Matthias Ulrich (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Müller, Thomas (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Plagge, Michael (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Quast, Gunter (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Rabbertz, Klaus (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Schröder, Matthias (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Shvetsov, Ivan (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Sieber, Georg (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Simonis, Hans-Jürgen (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Ulrich, Ralf (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Wayand, Stefan (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Weber, Marc (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Weiler, Thomas (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Williamson, Shawn (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Wöhrmann, Clemens (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Wolf, Roger (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP) ; Anagnostou, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Daskalakis, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Geralis, Theodoros (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Giakoumopoulou, Viktoria Athina (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kyriakis, Aristotelis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Loukas, Demetrios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Topsis-Giotis, Iasonas (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Karathanasis, George (Athens U.) ; Kesisoglou, Stilianos (Athens U.) ; Panagiotou, Apostolos (Athens U.) ; Saoulidou, Niki (Athens U.) ; Kousouris, Konstantinos (Natl. Tech. U., Athens) ; Evangelou, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Foudas, Costas (Ioannina U.) ; Kokkas, Panagiotis (Ioannina U.) ; Mallios, Stavros (Ioannina U.) ; Manthos, Nikolaos (Ioannina U.) ; Papadopoulos, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Paradas, Evangelos (Ioannina U.) ; Strologas, John (Ioannina U.) ; Triantis, Frixos A (Ioannina U.) ; Csanad, Mate (Eotvos U.) ; Filipovic, Nicolas (Eotvos U.) ; Pasztor, Gabriella (Eotvos U.) ; Surányi, Olivér (Eotvos U.) ; Veres, Gabor Istvan (Eotvos U.) ; Bencze, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hajdu, Csaba (Budapest, RMKI) ; Horvath, Dezso (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Hunyadi, Ádám (Budapest, RMKI) ; Sikler, Ferenc (Budapest, RMKI) ; Veszpremi, Viktor (Budapest, RMKI) ; Zsigmond, Anna Julia (Budapest, RMKI) ; Beni, Noemi (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Czellar, Sandor (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Karancsi, János (U. Debrecen, Inst. Phys.) ; Makovec, Alajos (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Molnar, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Szillasi, Zoltan (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Bartók, Márton (Eotvos U.) ; Raics, Peter (U. Debrecen, Inst. Phys.) ; Trocsanyi, Zoltan Laszlo (U. Debrecen, Inst. Phys.) ; Ujvari, Balazs (U. Debrecen, Inst. Phys.) ; Choudhury, Somnath (Bangalore, Indian Inst. Sci.) ; Komaragiri, Jyothsna Rani (Bangalore, Indian Inst. Sci.) ; Bahinipati, Seema (Indian Inst. Tech., Bhubaneswar) ; Bhowmik, Sandeep (Bhubaneswar, NISER) ; Mal, Prolay (Bhubaneswar, NISER) ; Mandal, Koushik (Bhubaneswar, NISER) ; Nayak, Aruna (Bhubaneswar, Inst. Phys.) ; Sahoo, Deepak Kumar (Indian Inst. Tech., Bhubaneswar) ; Sahoo, Niladribihari (Bhubaneswar, NISER) ; Swain, Sanjay Kumar (Bhubaneswar, NISER) ; Bansal, Sunil (Panjab U.) ; Beri, Suman Bala (Panjab U.) ; Bhatnagar, Vipin (Panjab U.) ; Chawla, Ridhi (Panjab U.) ; Dhingra, Nitish (Panjab U.) ; Kalsi, Amandeep Kaur (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Anterpreet (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Manjit (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Sandeep (Panjab U.) ; Kumar, Ramandeep (Panjab U.) ; Kumari, Priyanka (Panjab U.) ; Mehta, Ankita (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Jasbir (Panjab U.) ; Walia, Genius (Panjab U.) ; Kumar, Ashok (Delhi U.) ; Shah, Aashaq (Delhi U.) ; Bhardwaj, Ashutosh (Delhi U.) ; Chauhan, Sushil (Delhi U.) ; Choudhary, Brajesh C (Delhi U.) ; Garg, Rocky Bala (Delhi U.) ; Keshri, Sumit (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Ajay (Delhi U.) ; Malhotra, Shivali (Delhi U.) ; Naimuddin, Md (Delhi U.) ; Ranjan, Kirti (Delhi U.) ; Sharma, Ramkrishna (Delhi U.) ; Bhardwaj, Rishika (Saha Inst.) ; Bhattacharya, Rajarshi (Saha Inst.) ; Bhattacharya, Satyaki (Saha Inst.) ; Bhawandeep, Bhawandeep (Saha Inst.) ; Dey, Sourav (Saha Inst.) ; Dutt, Suneel (Saha Inst.) ; Dutta, Suchandra (Saha Inst.) ; Ghosh, Shamik (Saha Inst.) ; Majumdar, Nayana (Saha Inst.) ; Modak, Atanu (Saha Inst.) ; Mondal, Kuntal (Saha Inst.) ; Mukhopadhyay, Supratik (Saha Inst.) ; Nandan, Saswati (Saha Inst.) ; Purohit, Arnab (Saha Inst.) ; Roy, Ashim (Saha Inst.) ; Roy, Debarati (Saha Inst.) ; Roy Chowdhury, Suvankar (Saha Inst.) ; Sarkar, Subir (Saha Inst.) ; Sharan, Manoj (Saha Inst.) ; Thakur, Shalini (Saha Inst.) ; Behera, Prafulla Kumar (Indian Inst. Tech., Madras) ; Chudasama, Ruchi (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Dutta, Dipanwita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Jha, Vishwajeet (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kumar, Vineet (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Mohanty, Ajit Kumar (CERN) ; Netrakanti, Pawan Kumar (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Pant, Lalit Mohan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Shukla, Prashant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Topkar, Anita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Aziz, Tariq (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Dugad, Shashikant (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Mahakud, Bibhuprasad (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Mitra, Soureek (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Mohanty, Gagan Bihari (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Sur, Nairit (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Sutar, Bajrang (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Banerjee, Sudeshna (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Bhattacharya, Soham (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Chatterjee, Suman (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Das, Pallabi (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Guchait, Monoranjan (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Jain, Sandhya (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Kumar, Sanjeev (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Maity, Manas (Visva Bharati U.) ; Majumder, Gobinda (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Mazumdar, Kajari (TIFR, Mumbai, DHEP) ; Sarkar, Tanmay (Visva Bharati U.) ; Wickramage, Nadeesha (Ruhuna U.) ; Chauhan, Shubhanshu (IISER, Pune) ; Dube, Sourabh (IISER, Pune) ; Hegde, Vinay (IISER, Pune) ; Kapoor, Anshul (IISER, Pune) ; Kothekar, Kunal (IISER, Pune) ; Pandey, Shubham (IISER, Pune) ; Rane, Aditee (IISER, Pune) ; Sharma, Seema (IISER, Pune) ; Chenarani, Shirin (Isfahan Tech. U.) ; Eskandari Tadavani, Esmaeel (IPM, Tehran) ; Etesami, Seyed Mohsen (Isfahan Tech. U.) ; Khakzad, Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Mohammadi Najafabadi, Mojtaba (IPM, Tehran) ; Naseri, Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Paktinat Mehdiabadi, Saeid (Yazd U.) ; Rezaei Hosseinabadi, Ferdos (IPM, Tehran) ; Safarzadeh, Batool (Islamic Azad U., Sci. Res. Branch, Tehran) ; Zeinali, Maryam (IPM, Tehran) ; Felcini, Marta (University Coll., Dublin) ; Grunewald, Martin (University Coll., Dublin) ; Abbrescia, Marcello (Bari U.) ; Calabria, Cesare (Bari U.) ; Colaleo, Anna (INFN, Bari) ; Creanza, Donato (Bari Polytechnic) ; Cristella, Leonardo (Bari U.) ; De Filippis, Nicola (Bari Polytechnic) ; De Palma, Mauro (Bari U.) ; Errico, Filippo (Bari U.) ; Fiore, Luigi (INFN, Bari) ; Iaselli, Giuseppe (Bari Polytechnic) ; Lezki, Samet (Bari U.) ; Maggi, Giorgio (Bari Polytechnic) ; Maggi, Marcello (INFN, Bari) ; Miniello, Giorgia (Bari U.) ; My, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Nuzzo, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Pompili, Alexis (Bari U.) ; Pugliese, Gabriella (Bari Polytechnic) ; Radogna, Raffaella (INFN, Bari) ; Ranieri, Antonio (INFN, Bari) ; Selvaggi, Giovanna (Bari U.) ; Sharma, Archana (INFN, Bari) ; Silvestris, Lucia (CERN) ; Venditti, Rosamaria (INFN, Bari) ; Verwilligen, Piet (INFN, Bari) ; Abbiendi, Giovanni (INFN, Bologna) ; Battilana, Carlo (Bologna U.) ; Bonacorsi, Daniele (Bologna U.) ; Borgonovi, Lisa (Bologna U.) ; Braibant-Giacomelli, Sylvie (Bologna U.) ; Campanini, Renato (Bologna U.) ; Capiluppi, Paolo (Bologna U.) ; Castro, Andrea (Bologna U.) ; Cavallo, Francesca Romana (INFN, Bologna) ; Chhibra, Simranjit Singh (INFN, Bologna) ; Codispoti, Giuseppe (Bologna U.) ; Cuffiani, Marco (Bologna U.) ; Dallavalle, Gaetano-Marco (INFN, Bologna) ; Fabbri, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Fanfani, Alessandra (Bologna U.) ; Fasanella, Daniele (Bologna U.) ; Giacomelli, Paolo (INFN, Bologna) ; Grandi, Claudio (INFN, Bologna) ; Guiducci, Luigi (Bologna U.) ; Marcellini, Stefano (INFN, Bologna) ; Masetti, Gianni (INFN, Bologna) ; Montanari, Alessandro (INFN, Bologna) ; Navarria, Francesco (Bologna U.) ; Perrotta, Andrea (INFN, Bologna) ; Rossi, Antonio (Bologna U.) ; Rovelli, Tiziano (Bologna U.) ; Siroli, Gian Piero (Bologna U.) ; Tosi, Nicolò (INFN, Bologna) ; Albergo, Sebastiano (Catania U.) ; Costa, Salvatore (Catania U.) ; Di Mattia, Alessandro (INFN, Catania) ; Giordano, Ferdinando (Catania U.) ; Potenza, Renato (Catania U.) ; Tricomi, Alessia (Catania U.) ; Tuve, Cristina (Catania U.) ; Barbagli, Giuseppe (INFN, Florence) ; Chatterjee, Kalyanmoy (Florence U.) ; Ciulli, Vitaliano (Florence U.) ; Civinini, Carlo (INFN, Florence) ; D'Alessandro, Raffaello (Florence U.) ; Focardi, Ettore (Florence U.) ; Lenzi, Piergiulio (Florence U.) ; Meschini, Marco (INFN, Florence) ; Paoletti, Simone (INFN, Florence) ; Russo, Lorenzo (Siena U.) ; Sguazzoni, Giacomo (INFN, Florence) ; Strom, Derek (INFN, Florence) ; Viliani, Lorenzo (CERN) ; Benussi, Luigi (Frascati) ; Bianco, Stefano (Frascati) ; Fabbri, Franco (Frascati) ; Piccolo, Davide (Frascati) ; Primavera, Federica (CERN) ; Calvelli, Valerio (U. Genoa) ; Ferro, Fabrizio (INFN, Genoa) ; Robutti, Enrico (INFN, Genoa) ; Tosi, Silvano (U. Genoa) ; Benaglia, Andrea (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Brianza, Luca (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Brivio, Francesco (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Ciriolo, Vincenzo (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Dinardo, Mauro Emanuele (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Fiorendi, Sara (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Gennai, Simone (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ghezzi, Alessio (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Govoni, Pietro (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Malberti, Martina (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Malvezzi, Sandra (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Manzoni, Riccardo Andrea (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Menasce, Dario (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Moroni, Luigi (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Paganoni, Marco (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Pauwels, Kristof (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Pedrini, Daniele (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Pigazzini, Simone (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ragazzi, Stefano (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Redaelli, Nicola (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Tabarelli de Fatis, Tommaso (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Buontempo, Salvatore (INFN, Naples) ; Cavallo, Nicola (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Di Guida, Salvatore (CERN) ; Fabozzi, Francesco (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Fienga, Francesco (Naples U.) ; Iorio, Alberto Orso Maria (Naples U.) ; Khan, Wajid Ali (INFN, Naples) ; Lista, Luca (INFN, Naples) ; Meola, Sabino (CERN) ; Paolucci, Pierluigi (CERN) ; Sciacca, Crisostomo (Naples U.) ; Thyssen, Filip (INFN, Naples) ; Azzi, Patrizia (INFN, Padua) ; Bacchetta, Nicola (INFN, Padua) ; Benato, Lisa (Padua U.) ; Bisello, Dario (Padua U.) ; Boletti, Alessio (Padua U.) ; Carlin, Roberto (Padua U.) ; Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira, Alexandra (Padua U.) ; Checchia, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Dall'Osso, Martino (Padua U.) ; De Castro Manzano, Pablo (INFN, Padua) ; Dorigo, Tommaso (INFN, Padua) ; Dosselli, Umberto (INFN, Padua) ; Gozzelino, Andrea (INFN, Padua) ; Lacaprara, Stefano (INFN, Padua) ; Lujan, Paul (INFN, Padua) ; Margoni, Martino (Padua U.) ; Meneguzzo, Anna Teresa (Padua U.) ; Montecassiano, Fabio (INFN, Padua) ; Pozzobon, Nicola (Padua U.) ; Ronchese, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Rossin, Roberto (Padua U.) ; Simonetto, Franco (Padua U.) ; Torassa, Ezio (INFN, Padua) ; Zanetti, Marco (Padua U.) ; Zotto, Pierluigi (Padua U.) ; Zumerle, Gianni (Padua U.) ; Braghieri, Alessandro (INFN, Pavia) ; Magnani, Alice (INFN, Pavia) ; Montagna, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Ratti, Sergio P (Pavia U.) ; Re, Valerio (INFN, Pavia) ; Ressegotti, Martina (Pavia U.) ; Riccardi, Cristina (Pavia U.) ; Salvini, Paola (INFN, Pavia) ; Vai, Ilaria (Pavia U.) ; Vitulo, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Alunni Solestizi, Luisa (Perugia U.) ; Biasini, Maurizio (Perugia U.) ; Bilei, Gian Mario (INFN, Perugia) ; Cecchi, Claudia (Perugia U.) ; Ciangottini, Diego (Perugia U.) ; Fanò, Livio (Perugia U.) ; Lariccia, Paolo (Perugia U.) ; Leonardi, Roberto (Perugia U.) ; Manoni, Elisa (INFN, Perugia) ; Mantovani, Giancarlo (Perugia U.) ; Mariani, Valentina (Perugia U.) ; Menichelli, Mauro (INFN, Perugia) ; Rossi, Alessandro (Perugia U.) ; Santocchia, Attilio (Perugia U.) ; Spiga, Daniele (INFN, Perugia) ; Androsov, Konstantin (INFN, Pisa) ; Azzurri, Paolo (CERN) ; Bagliesi, Giuseppe (INFN, Pisa) ; Boccali, Tommaso (INFN, Pisa) ; Borrello, Laura (INFN, Pisa) ; Castaldi, Rino (INFN, Pisa) ; Ciocci, Maria Agnese (Pisa U.) ; Dell'Orso, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Fedi, Giacomo (INFN, Pisa) ; Giannini, Leonardo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Giassi, Alessandro (INFN, Pisa) ; Grippo, Maria Teresa (Siena U.) ; Ligabue, Franco (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Lomtadze, Teimuraz (INFN, Pisa) ; Manca, Elisabetta (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Mandorli, Giulio (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Martini, Luca (Pisa U.) ; Messineo, Alberto (Pisa U.) ; Palla, Fabrizio (INFN, Pisa) ; Rizzi, Andrea (Pisa U.) ; Savoy-Navarro, Aurore (Purdue U.) ; Spagnolo, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Tenchini, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Tonelli, Guido (Pisa U.) ; Venturi, Andrea (INFN, Pisa) ; Verdini, Piero Giorgio (INFN, Pisa) ; Barone, Luciano (Rome U.) ; Cavallari, Francesca (INFN, Rome) ; Cipriani, Marco (Rome U.) ; Daci, Nadir (INFN, Rome) ; Del Re, Daniele (CERN) ; Di Marco, Emanuele (Rome U.) ; Diemoz, Marcella (INFN, Rome) ; Gelli, Simone (Rome U.) ; Longo, Egidio (Rome U.) ; Margaroli, Fabrizio (Rome U.) ; Marzocchi, Badder (Rome U.) ; Meridiani, Paolo (INFN, Rome) ; Organtini, Giovanni (Rome U.) ; Paramatti, Riccardo (Rome U.) ; Preiato, Federico (Rome U.) ; Rahatlou, Shahram (Rome U.) ; Rovelli, Chiara (INFN, Rome) ; Santanastasio, Francesco (Rome U.) ; Amapane, Nicola (Turin U.) ; Arcidiacono, Roberta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Argiro, Stefano (Turin U.) ; Arneodo, Michele (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Bartosik, Nazar (INFN, Turin) ; Bellan, Riccardo (Turin U.) ; Biino, Cristina (INFN, Turin) ; Cartiglia, Nicolo (INFN, Turin) ; Cenna, Francesca (Turin U.) ; Costa, Marco (Turin U.) ; Covarelli, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Degano, Alessandro (Turin U.) ; Demaria, Natale (INFN, Turin) ; Kiani, Bilal (Turin U.) ; Mariotti, Chiara (INFN, Turin) ; Maselli, Silvia (INFN, Turin) ; Migliore, Ernesto (Turin U.) ; Monaco, Vincenzo (Turin U.) ; Monteil, Ennio (Turin U.) ; Monteno, Marco (INFN, Turin) ; Obertino, Maria Margherita (Turin U.) ; Pacher, Luca (Turin U.) ; Pastrone, Nadia (INFN, Turin) ; Pelliccioni, Mario (INFN, Turin) ; Pinna Angioni, Gian Luca (Turin U.) ; Ravera, Fabio (Turin U.) ; Romero, Alessandra (Turin U.) ; Ruspa, Marta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Sacchi, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Shchelina, Ksenia (Turin U.) ; Sola, Valentina (INFN, Turin) ; Solano, Ada (Turin U.) ; Staiano, Amedeo (INFN, Turin) ; Traczyk, Piotr (Turin U.) ; Belforte, Stefano (INFN, Trieste) ; Casarsa, Massimo (INFN, Trieste) ; Cossutti, Fabio (INFN, Trieste) ; Della Ricca, Giuseppe (Trieste U.) ; Zanetti, Anna (INFN, Trieste) ; Kim, Dong Hee (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Gui Nyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Min Suk (CHEP, Taegu) ; Lee, Jeongeun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Lee, Sangeun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Lee, Seh Wook (CHEP, Taegu) ; Moon, Chang-Seong (CHEP, Taegu) ; Oh, Young Do (CHEP, Taegu) ; Sekmen, Sezen (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Dong-Chul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Yang, Yu Chul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Lee, Ari (Chonbuk Natl. U.) ; Kim, Hyunchul (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Moon, Dong Ho (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Oh, Geonhee (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Brochero Cifuentes, Javier Andres (Hanyang U.) ; Goh, Junghwan (Hanyang U.) ; Kim, Tae Jeong (Hanyang U.) ; Cho, Sungwoong (Korea U.) ; Choi, Suyong (Korea U.) ; Go, Yeonju (Korea U.) ; Gyun, Dooyeon (Korea U.) ; Ha, Seungkyu (Korea U.) ; Hong, Byung-Sik (Korea U.) ; Jo, Youngkwon (Korea U.) ; Kim, Yongsun (Korea U.) ; Lee, Kisoo (Korea U.) ; Lee, Kyong Sei (Korea U.) ; Lee, Songkyo (Korea U.) ; Lim, Jaehoon (Korea U.) ; Park, Sung Keun (Korea U.) ; Roh, Youn (Korea U.) ; Almond, John (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Kim, Junho (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Kim, Jae Sung (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Lee, Haneol (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Lee, Kyeongpil (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Nam, Kyungwook (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Oh, Sung Bin (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Radburn-Smith, Benjamin Charles (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Seo, Seon-hee (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Yang, Unki (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Yoo, Hwi Dong (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Yu, Geum Bong (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Choi, Minkyoo (Seoul U.) ; Kim, Hyunyong (Seoul U.) ; Kim, Ji Hyun (Seoul U.) ; Lee, Jason Sang Hun (Seoul U.) ; Park, Inkyu (Seoul U.) ; Choi, Young-Il (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Hwang, Chanwook (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Jongseok (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Yu, Intae (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Dudenas, Vytautas (Vilnius U.) ; Juodagalvis, Andrius (Vilnius U.) ; Vaitkus, Juozas (Vilnius U.) ; Ahmed, Ijaz (Malaya U.) ; Ibrahim, Zainol Abidin (Malaya U.) ; Md Ali, Mohd Adli Bin (IIUM, Kuala Lumpur) ; Mohamad Idris, Faridah (MOSTI, Malaysian Nucl. Agency, Kajang) ; Wan Abdullah, Wan Ahmad Tajuddin (Malaya U.) ; Yusli, Mohd Nizam (Malaya U.) ; Zolkapli, Zukhaimira (Malaya U.) ; Reyes-Almanza, Rogelio (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Ramirez-Sanchez, Gabriel (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Duran-Osuna, Cecilia (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Castilla-Valdez, Heriberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; De La Cruz-Burelo, Eduard (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Heredia-De La Cruz, Ivan (Conacyt, Mexico) ; Rabadán-Trejo, Raúl Iraq (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Lopez-Fernandez, Ricardo (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Mejia Guisao, Jhovanny (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Sánchez Hernández, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Carrillo Moreno, Salvador (Iberoamericana U.) ; Oropeza Barrera, Cristina (Iberoamericana U.) ; Vazquez Valencia, Fabiola (Iberoamericana U.) ; Pedraza, Isabel (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Salazar Ibarguen, Humberto Antonio (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Uribe Estrada, Cecilia (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Morelos Pineda, Antonio (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Krofcheck, David (Auckland U.) ; Butler, Philip H (Canterbury U.) ; Ahmad, Ashfaq (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Ahmad, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hassan, Qamar (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hoorani, Hafeez R (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Saddique, Asif (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Shah, Mehar Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Shoaib, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Waqas, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Bialkowska, Helena (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Bluj, Michal (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Boimska, Bozena (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Frueboes, Tomasz (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Górski, Maciej (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Kazana, Malgorzata (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Nawrocki, Krzysztof (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Szleper, Michal (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Zalewski, Piotr (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Bunkowski, Karol (Warsaw U.) ; Byszuk, Adrian (Warsaw U. of Tech.) ; Doroba, Krzysztof (Warsaw U.) ; Kalinowski, Artur (Warsaw U.) ; Konecki, Marcin (Warsaw U.) ; Krolikowski, Jan (Warsaw U.) ; Misiura, Maciej (Warsaw U.) ; Olszewski, Michal (Warsaw U.) ; Pyskir, Andrzej (Warsaw U.) ; Walczak, Marek (Warsaw U.) ; Bargassa, Pedrame (LIP, Lisbon) ; Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, Cristóvão (LIP, Lisbon) ; Di Francesco, Agostino (LIP, Lisbon) ; Faccioli, Pietro (LIP, Lisbon) ; Galinhas, Bruno (LIP, Lisbon) ; Gallinaro, Michele (LIP, Lisbon) ; Hollar, Jonathan (LIP, Lisbon) ; Leonardo, Nuno (LIP, Lisbon) ; Lloret Iglesias, Lara (LIP, Lisbon) ; Nemallapudi, Mythra Varun (LIP, Lisbon) ; Seixas, Joao (LIP, Lisbon) ; Strong, Giles (LIP, Lisbon) ; Toldaiev, Oleksii (LIP, Lisbon) ; Vadruccio, Daniele (LIP, Lisbon) ; Varela, Joao (LIP, Lisbon) ; Afanasiev, Serguei (Dubna, JINR) ; Bunin, Pavel (Dubna, JINR) ; Gavrilenko, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Golutvin, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Gorbunov, Ilya (Dubna, JINR) ; Kamenev, Alexey (Dubna, JINR) ; Karjavin, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Lanev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Malakhov, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Matveev, Viktor (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Palichik, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Perelygin, Victor (Dubna, JINR) ; Shmatov, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Shulha, Siarhei (Dubna, JINR) ; Skatchkov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Smirnov, Vitaly (Dubna, JINR) ; Voytishin, Nikolay (Dubna, JINR) ; Zarubin, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Ivanov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Kim, Victor (St. Petersburg Polytechnic Inst.) ; Kuznetsova, Ekaterina (Florida U.) ; Levchenko, Petr (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Murzin, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Oreshkin, Vadim (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Smirnov, Igor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Sulimov, Valentin (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Uvarov, Lev (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vavilov, Sergey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Andreev, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Dermenev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Gninenko, Sergei (Dubna, JINR) ; Golubev, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Karneyeu, Anton (Dubna, JINR) ; Kirsanov, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Krasnikov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Pashenkov, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Tlisov, Danila (Dubna, JINR) ; Toropin, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Epshteyn, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Gavrilov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Lychkovskaya, Natalia (Moscow, ITEP) ; Popov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Pozdnyakov, Ivan (Moscow, ITEP) ; Safronov, Grigory (Moscow, ITEP) ; Spiridonov, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Stepennov, Anton (Moscow, ITEP) ; Toms, Maria (Moscow, ITEP) ; Vlasov, Evgueni (Moscow, ITEP) ; Zhokin, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Aushev, Tagir (Moscow, MIPT) ; Bylinkin, Alexander (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Chadeeva, Marina (Lebedev Inst.) ; Markin, Oleg (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Parygin, Pavel (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Philippov, Dmitry (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Polikarpov, Sergey (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Rusinov, Vladimir (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Andreev, Vladimir (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azarkin, Maksim (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Dremin, Igor (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Kirakosyan, Martin (Moscow Phys. Eng. Inst.) ; Terkulov, Adel (Lebedev Inst.) ; Baskakov, Alexey (Moscow State U.) ; Belyaev, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Boos, Edouard (Moscow State U.) ; Demiyanov, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Ershov, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Gribushin, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Kodolova, Olga (Moscow State U.) ; Korotkikh, Vladimir (Moscow State U.) ; Lokhtin, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Miagkov, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Obraztsov, Stepan (Moscow State U.) ; Petrushanko, Sergey (Moscow State U.) ; Savrin, Viktor (Moscow State U.) ; Snigirev, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Vardanyan, Irina (Moscow State U.) ; Blinov, Vladimir (Novosibirsk, IYF) ; Skovpen, Yuri (Novosibirsk, IYF) ; Shtol, Dmitry (Novosibirsk, IYF) ; Azhgirey, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bayshev, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bitioukov, Sergei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Elumakhov, Dmitry (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Kachanov, Vassili (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Kalinin, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Konstantinov, Dmitri (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Mandrik, Petr (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Petrov, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Ryutin, Roman (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sobol, Andrei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Troshin, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tyurin, Nikolay (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Uzunian, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Volkov, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Adzic, Petar (Belgrade U.) ; Cirkovic, Predrag (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Devetak, Damir (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Dordevic, Milos (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Milosevic, Jovan (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Rekovic, Vladimir (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Alcaraz Maestre, Juan (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Barrio Luna, Mar (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cerrada, Marcos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Colino, Nicanor (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; De La Cruz, Begona (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Delgado Peris, Antonio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Escalante Del Valle, Alberto (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernandez Bedoya, Cristina (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernández Ramos, Juan Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Flix, Jose (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fouz, Maria Cruz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Gonzalez Lopez, Oscar (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Goy Lopez, Silvia (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Hernandez, Jose M (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Josa, Maria Isabel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Moran, Dermot (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, Antonio María (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Puerta Pelayo, Jesus (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Quintario Olmeda, Adrián (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Redondo, Ignacio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Romero, Luciano (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Senghi Soares, Mara (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Álvarez Fernández, Adrian (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; de Trocóniz, Jorge F (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Missiroli, Marino (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Cuevas, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Erice, Carlos (Oviedo U.) ; Fernandez Menendez, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Gonzalez Caballero, Isidro (Oviedo U.) ; González Fernández, Juan Rodrigo (Oviedo U.) ; Palencia Cortezon, Enrique (Oviedo U.) ; Sanchez Cruz, Sergio (Oviedo U.) ; Vischia, Pietro (Oviedo U.) ; Vizan Garcia, Jesus Manuel (Oviedo U.) ; Cabrillo, Iban Jose (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Calderon, Alicia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Chazin Quero, Barbara (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Curras, Esteban (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Duarte Campderros, Jordi (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Fernandez, Marcos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Garcia-Ferrero, Juan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gomez, Gervasio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Lopez Virto, Amparo (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Jesus (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Martinez Rivero, Celso (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, Pablo (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Matorras, Francisco (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Piedra Gomez, Jonatan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodrigo, Teresa (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Ruiz-Jimeno, Alberto (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Scodellaro, Luca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Trevisani, Nicolò (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vila, Ivan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vilar Cortabitarte, Rocio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Abbaneo, Duccio (CERN) ; Akgun, Bora (CERN) ; Auffray, Etiennette (CERN) ; Baillon, Paul (CERN) ; Ball, Austin (CERN) ; Barney, David (CERN) ; Bianco, Michele (CERN) ; Bloch, Philippe (CERN) ; Bocci, Andrea (CERN) ; Botta, Cristina (CERN) ; Camporesi, Tiziano (CERN) ; Castello, Roberto (CERN) ; Cepeda, Maria (CERN) ; Cerminara, Gianluca (CERN) ; Chapon, Emilien (CERN) ; Chen, Yi (CERN) ; D'Enterria, David (CERN) ; Dabrowski, Anne (CERN) ; Daponte, Vincenzo (CERN) ; David Tinoco Mendes, Andre (CERN) ; De Gruttola, Michele (CERN) ; De Roeck, Albert (CERN) ; Deelen, Nikkie (CERN) ; Dobson, Marc (CERN) ; Du Pree, Tristan (CERN) ; Dünser, Marc (CERN) ; Dupont, Niels (CERN) ; Elliott-Peisert, Anna (CERN) ; Everaerts, Pieter (CERN) ; Fallavollita, Francesco (CERN) ; Franzoni, Giovanni (CERN) ; Fulcher, Jonathan (CERN) ; Funk, Wolfgang (CERN) ; Gigi, Dominique (CERN) ; Gilbert, Andrew (CERN) ; Gill, Karl (CERN) ; Glege, Frank (CERN) ; Gulhan, Doga (CERN) ; Harris, Philip (CERN) ; Hegeman, Jeroen (CERN) ; Innocente, Vincenzo (CERN) ; Jafari, Abideh (CERN) ; Janot, Patrick (CERN) ; Karacheban, Olena (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Kieseler, Jan (CERN) ; Knünz, Valentin (CERN) ; Kornmayer, Andreas (CERN) ; Kortelainen, Matti J (CERN) ; Krammer, Manfred (TU Vienna) ; Lange, Clemens (CERN) ; Lecoq, Paul (CERN) ; Lourenco, Carlos (CERN) ; Lucchini, Marco Toliman (CERN) ; Malgeri, Luca (CERN) ; Mannelli, Marcello (CERN) ; Martelli, Arabella (CERN) ; Meijers, Frans (CERN) ; Merlin, Jeremie Alexandre (CERN) ; Mersi, Stefano (CERN) ; Meschi, Emilio (CERN) ; Milenovic, Predrag (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Moortgat, Filip (CERN) ; Mulders, Martijn (CERN) ; Neugebauer, Hannes (CERN) ; Ngadiuba, Jennifer (CERN) ; Orfanelli, Styliani (CERN) ; Orsini, Luciano (CERN) ; Pape, Luc (CERN) ; Perez, Emmanuel (CERN) ; Peruzzi, Marco (CERN) ; Petrilli, Achille (CERN) ; Petrucciani, Giovanni (CERN) ; Pfeiffer, Andreas (CERN) ; Pierini, Maurizio (CERN) ; Rabady, Dinyar (CERN) ; Racz, Attila (CERN) ; Reis, Thomas (CERN) ; Rolandi, Gigi (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Rovere, Marco (CERN) ; Sakulin, Hannes (CERN) ; Schäfer, Christoph (CERN) ; Schwick, Christoph (CERN) ; Seidel, Markus (CERN) ; Selvaggi, Michele (CERN) ; Sharma, Archana (CERN) ; Silva, Pedro (CERN) ; Sphicas, Paraskevas (Athens U.) ; Stakia, Anna (CERN) ; Steggemann, Jan (CERN) ; Stoye, Markus (CERN) ; Tosi, Mia (CERN) ; Treille, Daniel (CERN) ; Triossi, Andrea (CERN) ; Tsirou, Andromachi (CERN) ; Veckalns, Viesturs (Riga Tech. U.) ; Verweij, Marta (CERN) ; Zeuner, Wolfram Dietrich (CERN) ; Bertl, Willi (PSI, Villigen) ; Caminada, Lea (Zurich U.) ; Deiters, Konrad (PSI, Villigen) ; Erdmann, Wolfram (PSI, Villigen) ; Horisberger, Roland (PSI, Villigen) ; Ingram, Quentin (PSI, Villigen) ; Kaestli, Hans-Christian (PSI, Villigen) ; Kotlinski, Danek (PSI, Villigen) ; Langenegger, Urs (PSI, Villigen) ; Rohe, Tilman (PSI, Villigen) ; Wiederkehr, Stephan Albert (PSI, Villigen) ; Backhaus, Malte (Zurich, ETH) ; Bäni, Lukas (Zurich, ETH) ; Berger, Pirmin (Zurich, ETH) ; Bianchini, Lorenzo (Zurich, ETH) ; Casal, Bruno (Zurich, ETH) ; Dissertori, Günther (Zurich, ETH) ; Dittmar, Michael (Zurich, ETH) ; Donegà, Mauro (Zurich, ETH) ; Dorfer, Christian (Zurich, ETH) ; Grab, Christoph (Zurich, ETH) ; Heidegger, Constantin (Zurich, ETH) ; Hits, Dmitry (Zurich, ETH) ; Hoss, Jan (Zurich, ETH) ; Kasieczka, Gregor (Zurich, ETH) ; Klijnsma, Thomas (Zurich, ETH) ; Lustermann, Werner (Zurich, ETH) ; Mangano, Boris (Zurich, ETH) ; Marionneau, Matthieu (Zurich, ETH) ; Meinhard, Maren Tabea (Zurich, ETH) ; Meister, Daniel (Zurich, ETH) ; Micheli, Francesco (Zurich, ETH) ; Musella, Pasquale (Zurich, ETH) ; Nessi-Tedaldi, Francesca (Zurich, ETH) ; Pandolfi, Francesco (Zurich, ETH) ; Pata, Joosep (Zurich, ETH) ; Pauss, Felicitas (Zurich, ETH) ; Perrin, Gaël (Zurich, ETH) ; Perrozzi, Luca (Zurich, ETH) ; Quittnat, Milena (Zurich, ETH) ; Reichmann, Michael (Zurich, ETH) ; Sanz Becerra, Diego Alejandro (Zurich, ETH) ; Schönenberger, Myriam (Zurich, ETH) ; Shchutska, Lesya (Zurich, ETH) ; Tavolaro, Vittorio Raoul (Zurich, ETH) ; Theofilatos, Konstantinos (Zurich, ETH) ; Vesterbacka Olsson, Minna Leonora (Zurich, ETH) ; Wallny, Rainer (Zurich, ETH) ; Zhu, De Hua (Zurich, ETH) ; Aarrestad, Thea Klaeboe (Zurich U.) ; Amsler, Claude (Stefan Meyer Inst. Subatomare Phys) ; Canelli, Maria Florencia (Zurich U.) ; De Cosa, Annapaola (Zurich U.) ; Del Burgo, Riccardo (Zurich U.) ; Donato, Silvio (Zurich U.) ; Galloni, Camilla (Zurich U.) ; Hreus, Tomas (Zurich U.) ; Kilminster, Benjamin (Zurich U.) ; Pinna, Deborah (Zurich U.) ; Rauco, Giorgia (Zurich U.) ; Robmann, Peter (Zurich U.) ; Salerno, Daniel (Zurich U.) ; Schweiger, Korbinian (Zurich U.) ; Seitz, Claudia (Zurich U.) ; Takahashi, Yuta (Zurich U.) ; Zucchetta, Alberto (Zurich U.) ; Candelise, Vieri (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Doan, Thi Hien (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Jain, Shilpi (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Khurana, Raman (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Kuo, Chia-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lin, Willis (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Pozdnyakov, Andrey (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Yu, Shin-Shan (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Kumar, Arun (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Paoti (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chao, Yuan (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Kai-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Po-Hsun (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Fiori, Francesco (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hou, George Wei-Shu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hsiung, Yee (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Liu, Yueh-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lu, Rong-Shyang (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Paganis, Efstathios (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Psallidas, Andreas (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Steen, Arnaud (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Tsai, Jui-fa (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Asavapibhop, Burin (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Kovitanggoon, Kittikul (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Singh, Gurpreet (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Srimanobhas, Norraphat (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Boran, Fatma (Cukurova U.) ; Cerci, Salim (Adiyaman U.) ; Damarseckin, Serdal (Cukurova U.) ; Demiroglu, Zuhal Seyma (Cukurova U.) ; Dozen, Candan (Cukurova U.) ; Dumanoglu, Isa (Cukurova U.) ; Girgis, Semiray (Cukurova U.) ; Gokbulut, Gul (Cukurova U.) ; Guler, Yalcin (Cukurova U.) ; Hos, Ilknur (Istanbul Aydin U.) ; Kangal, Evrim Ersin (Mersin U.) ; Kara, Ozgun (Cukurova U.) ; Kayis Topaksu, Aysel (Cukurova U.) ; Kiminsu, Ugur (Cukurova U.) ; Oglakci, Mehmet (Cukurova U.) ; Onengut, Gulsen (Cag U., Mersin) ; Ozdemir, Kadri (Piri Reis U., Istanbul) ; Sunar Cerci, Deniz (Adiyaman U.) ; Tali, Bayram (Adiyaman U.) ; Turkcapar, Semra (Cukurova U.) ; Zorbakir, Ibrahim Soner (Cukurova U.) ; Zorbilmez, Caglar (Cukurova U.) ; Bilin, Bugra (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Karapinar, Guler (Izmir Inst. Tech.) ; Ocalan, Kadir (Necmettin Erbakan U., Konya) ; Yalvac, Metin (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Zeyrek, Mehmet (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Gülmez, Erhan (Bogazici U.) ; Kaya, Mithat (Marmara U.) ; Kaya, Ozlem (Kafkas U.) ; Tekten, Sevgi (Bogazici U.) ; Yetkin, Elif Asli (Istanbul Bilgi U.) ; Nazlim Agaras, Merve (Istanbul, Tech. U.) ; Atay, Serhat (Istanbul, Tech. U.) ; Cakir, Altan (Istanbul, Tech. U.) ; Cankocak, Kerem (Istanbul, Tech. U.) ; Grynyov, Boris (Inst. Scintill. Mat., Kharkiv) ; Levchuk, Leonid (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Ball, Fionn (Bristol U.) ; Beck, Lana (Bristol U.) ; Brooke, James John (Bristol U.) ; Burns, Douglas (Bristol U.) ; Clement, Emyr (Bristol U.) ; Cussans, David (Bristol U.) ; Davignon, Olivier (Bristol U.) ; Flacher, Henning (Bristol U.) ; Goldstein, Joel (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Greg P (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Helen F (Bristol U.) ; Jacob, Jeson (Bristol U.) ; Kreczko, Lukasz (Bristol U.) ; Newbold, Dave M (Rutherford) ; Paramesvaran, Sudarshan (Bristol U.) ; Sakuma, Tai (Bristol U.) ; Seif El Nasr-storey, Sarah (Bristol U.) ; Smith, Dominic (Bristol U.) ; Smith, Vincent J (Bristol U.) ; Belyaev, Alexander (Southampton U.) ; Brew, Christopher (Rutherford) ; Brown, Robert M (Rutherford) ; Calligaris, Luigi (Rutherford) ; Cieri, Davide (Rutherford) ; Cockerill, David JA (Rutherford) ; Coughlan, John A (Rutherford) ; Harder, Kristian (Rutherford) ; Harper, Sam (Rutherford) ; Olaiya, Emmanuel (Rutherford) ; Petyt, David (Rutherford) ; Shepherd-Themistocleous, Claire (Rutherford) ; Thea, Alessandro (Rutherford) ; Tomalin, Ian R (Rutherford) ; Williams, Thomas (Rutherford) ; Auzinger, Georg (Imperial Coll., London) ; Bainbridge, Robert (Imperial Coll., London) ; Borg, Johan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Breeze, Shane (Imperial Coll., London) ; Buchmuller, Oliver (Imperial Coll., London) ; Bundock, Aaron (Imperial Coll., London) ; Casasso, Stefano (Imperial Coll., London) ; Citron, Matthew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Colling, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Corpe, Louie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Dauncey, Paul (Imperial Coll., London) ; Davies, Gavin (Imperial Coll., London) ; De Wit, Adinda (Imperial Coll., London) ; Della Negra, Michel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Di Maria, Riccardo (Imperial Coll., London) ; Elwood, Adam (Imperial Coll., London) ; Haddad, Yacine (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hall, Geoffrey (Imperial Coll., London) ; Iles, Gregory (Imperial Coll., London) ; James, Thomas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lane, Rebecca (Imperial Coll., London) ; Laner, Christian (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lyons, Louis (Imperial Coll., London) ; Magnan, Anne-Marie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Malik, Sarah (Imperial Coll., London) ; Mastrolorenzo, Luca (Imperial Coll., London) ; Matsushita, Takashi (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nash, Jordan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nikitenko, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Palladino, Vito (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pesaresi, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Raymond, David Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Richards, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rose, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Scott, Edward (Imperial Coll., London) ; Seez, Christopher (Imperial Coll., London) ; Shtipliyski, Antoni (Imperial Coll., London) ; Summers, Sioni (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tapper, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Uchida, Kirika (Imperial Coll., London) ; Vazquez Acosta, Monica (IAC, La Laguna) ; Virdee, Tejinder (CERN) ; Wardle, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Winterbottom, Daniel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wright, Jack (Imperial Coll., London) ; Zenz, Seth Conrad (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cole, Joanne (Brunel U.) ; Hobson, Peter R (Brunel U.) ; Khan, Akram (Brunel U.) ; Kyberd, Paul (Brunel U.) ; Reid, Ivan (Brunel U.) ; Symonds, Philip (Brunel U.) ; Teodorescu, Liliana (Brunel U.) ; Turner, Mark (Brunel U.) ; Zahid, Sema (Brunel U.) ; Borzou, Ahmad (Baylor U.) ; Call, Kenneth (Baylor U.) ; Dittmann, Jay (Baylor U.) ; Hatakeyama, Kenichi (Baylor U.) ; Liu, Hongxuan (Baylor U.) ; Pastika, Nathaniel (Baylor U.) ; Smith, Caleb (Baylor U.) ; Bartek, Rachel (Catholic U. America) ; Dominguez, Aaron (Catholic U. America) ; Buccilli, Andrew (Alabama U.) ; Cooper, Seth (Alabama U.) ; Henderson, Conor (Alabama U.) ; Rumerio, Paolo (Alabama U.) ; West, Christopher (Alabama U.) ; Arcaro, Daniel (Boston U.) ; Avetisyan, Aram (Boston U.) ; Bose, Tulika (Boston U.) ; Gastler, Daniel (Boston U.) ; Rankin, Dylan (Boston U.) ; Richardson, Clint (Boston U.) ; Rohlf, James (Boston U.) ; Sulak, Lawrence (Boston U.) ; Zou, David (Boston U.) ; Benelli, Gabriele (Brown U.) ; Cutts, David (Brown U.) ; Garabedian, Alex (Brown U.) ; Hadley, Mary (Brown U.) ; Hakala, John (Brown U.) ; Heintz, Ulrich (Brown U.) ; Hogan, Julie Managan (Brown U.) ; Kwok, Ka Hei Martin (Brown U.) ; Laird, Edward (Brown U.) ; Landsberg, Greg (Brown U.) ; Lee, Jangbae (Brown U.) ; Mao, Zaixing (Brown U.) ; Narain, Meenakshi (Brown U.) ; Pazzini, Jacopo (Brown U.) ; Piperov, Stefan (Brown U.) ; Sagir, Sinan (Brown U.) ; Syarif, Rizki (Brown U.) ; Yu, David (Brown U.) ; Band, Reyer (UC, Davis) ; Brainerd, Christopher (UC, Davis) ; Burns, Dustin (UC, Davis) ; Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, Manuel (UC, Davis) ; Chertok, Maxwell (UC, Davis) ; Conway, John (UC, Davis) ; Conway, Rylan (UC, Davis) ; Cox, Peter Timothy (UC, Davis) ; Erbacher, Robin (UC, Davis) ; Flores, Chad (UC, Davis) ; Funk, Garrett (UC, Davis) ; Gardner, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Ko, Winston (UC, Davis) ; Lander, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Mclean, Christine (UC, Davis) ; Mulhearn, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Pellett, Dave (UC, Davis) ; Pilot, Justin (UC, Davis) ; Shalhout, Shalhout (UC, Davis) ; Shi, Mengyao (UC, Davis) ; Smith, John (UC, Davis) ; Stolp, Dustin (UC, Davis) ; Tos, Kyle (UC, Davis) ; Tripathi, Mani (UC, Davis) ; Wang, Zhangqier (UC, Davis) ; Bachtis, Michail (UCLA) ; Bravo, Cameron (UCLA) ; Cousins, Robert (UCLA) ; Dasgupta, Abhigyan (UCLA) ; Florent, Alice (UCLA) ; Hauser, Jay (UCLA) ; Ignatenko, Mikhail (UCLA) ; Mccoll, Nickolas (UCLA) ; Regnard, Simon (UCLA) ; Saltzberg, David (UCLA) ; Schnaible, Christian (UCLA) ; Valuev, Vyacheslav (UCLA) ; Bouvier, Elvire (UC, Riverside) ; Burt, Kira (UC, Riverside) ; Clare, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Ellison, John Anthony (UC, Riverside) ; Gary, J William (UC, Riverside) ; Ghiasi Shirazi, Seyyed Mohammad Amin (UC, Riverside) ; Hanson, Gail (UC, Riverside) ; Heilman, Jesse (UC, Riverside) ; Kennedy, Elizabeth (UC, Riverside) ; Lacroix, Florent (UC, Riverside) ; Long, Owen Rosser (UC, Riverside) ; Olmedo Negrete, Manuel (UC, Riverside) ; Paneva, Mirena Ivova (UC, Riverside) ; Si, Weinan (UC, Riverside) ; Wang, Long (UC, Riverside) ; Wei, Hua (UC, Riverside) ; Wimpenny, Stephen (UC, Riverside) ; Yates, Brent (UC, Riverside) ; Branson, James G (UC, San Diego) ; Cittolin, Sergio (UC, San Diego) ; Derdzinski, Mark (UC, San Diego) ; Gerosa, Raffaele (UC, San Diego) ; Gilbert, Dylan (UC, San Diego) ; Hashemi, Bobak (UC, San Diego) ; Holzner, André (UC, San Diego) ; Klein, Daniel (UC, San Diego) ; Kole, Gouranga (UC, San Diego) ; Krutelyov, Vyacheslav (UC, San Diego) ; Letts, James (UC, San Diego) ; Macneill, Ian (UC, San Diego) ; Masciovecchio, Mario (UC, San Diego) ; Olivito, Dominick (UC, San Diego) ; Padhi, Sanjay (UC, San Diego) ; Pieri, Marco (UC, San Diego) ; Sani, Matteo (UC, San Diego) ; Sharma, Vivek (UC, San Diego) ; Simon, Sean (UC, San Diego) ; Tadel, Matevz (UC, San Diego) ; Vartak, Adish (UC, San Diego) ; Wasserbaech, Steven (Utah Valley U.) ; Wood, John (UC, San Diego) ; Würthwein, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Yagil, Avraham (UC, San Diego) ; Zevi Della Porta, Giovanni (UC, San Diego) ; Amin, Nick (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Bhandari, Rohan (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Bradmiller-Feld, John (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Campagnari, Claudio (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Dishaw, Adam (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Dutta, Valentina (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Franco Sevilla, Manuel (UC, Santa Barbara) ; George, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Golf, Frank (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Gouskos, Loukas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Gran, Jason (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Heller, Ryan (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Incandela, Joe (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Mullin, Sam Daniel (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Ovcharova, Ana (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Qu, Huilin (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Richman, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Stuart, David (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Suarez, Indara (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Yoo, Jaehyeok (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Anderson, Dustin (Caltech) ; Bendavid, Joshua (Caltech) ; Bornheim, Adolf (Caltech) ; Lawhorn, Jay Mathew (Caltech) ; Newman, Harvey B (Caltech) ; Nguyen, Thong (Caltech) ; Pena, Cristian (Caltech) ; Spiropulu, Maria (Caltech) ; Vlimant, Jean-Roch (Caltech) ; Xie, Si (Caltech) ; Zhang, Zhicai (Caltech) ; Zhu, Ren-Yuan (Caltech) ; Andrews, Michael Benjamin (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Ferguson, Thomas (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Mudholkar, Tanmay (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Paulini, Manfred (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Russ, James (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Sun, Menglei (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vogel, Helmut (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vorobiev, Igor (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Weinberg, Marc (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Cumalat, John Perry (Colorado U.) ; Ford, William T (Colorado U.) ; Jensen, Frank (Colorado U.) ; Johnson, Andrew (Colorado U.) ; Krohn, Michael (Colorado U.) ; Leontsinis, Stefanos (Colorado U.) ; Mulholland, Troy (Colorado U.) ; Stenson, Kevin (Colorado U.) ; Wagner, Stephen Robert (Colorado U.) ; Alexander, James (Cornell U.) ; Chaves, Jorge (Cornell U.) ; Chu, Jennifer (Cornell U.) ; Dittmer, Susan (Cornell U.) ; Mcdermott, Kevin (Cornell U.) ; Mirman, Nathan (Cornell U.) ; Patterson, Juliet Ritchie (Cornell U.) ; Quach, Dan (Cornell U.) ; Rinkevicius, Aurelijus (Cornell U.) ; Ryd, Anders (Cornell U.) ; Skinnari, Louise (Cornell U.) ; Soffi, Livia (Cornell U.) ; Tan, Shao Min (Cornell U.) ; Tao, Zhengcheng (Cornell U.) ; Thom, Julia (Cornell U.) ; Tucker, Jordan (Cornell U.) ; Wittich, Peter (Cornell U.) ; Zientek, Margaret (Cornell U.) ; Abdullin, Salavat (Fermilab) ; Albrow, Michael (Fermilab) ; Alyari, Maral (Fermilab) ; Apollinari, Giorgio (Fermilab) ; Apresyan, Artur (Fermilab) ; Apyan, Aram (Fermilab) ; Banerjee, Sunanda (Fermilab) ; Bauerdick, Lothar AT (Fermilab) ; Beretvas, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Berryhill, Jeffrey (Fermilab) ; Bhat, Pushpalatha C (Fermilab) ; Bolla, Gino (Fermilab) ; Burkett, Kevin (Fermilab) ; Butler, Joel Nathan (Fermilab) ; Canepa, Anadi (Fermilab) ; Cerati, Giuseppe Benedetto (Fermilab) ; Cheung, Harry (Fermilab) ; Chlebana, Frank (Fermilab) ; Cremonesi, Matteo (Fermilab) ; Duarte, Javier (Fermilab) ; Elvira, Victor Daniel (Fermilab) ; Freeman, Jim (Fermilab) ; Gecse, Zoltan (Fermilab) ; Gottschalk, Erik (Fermilab) ; Gray, Lindsey (Fermilab) ; Green, Dan (Fermilab) ; Grünendahl, Stefan (Fermilab) ; Gutsche, Oliver (Fermilab) ; Harris, Robert M (Fermilab) ; Hasegawa, Satoshi (Fermilab) ; Hirschauer, James (Fermilab) ; Hu, Zhen (Fermilab) ; Jayatilaka, Bodhitha (Fermilab) ; Jindariani, Sergo (Fermilab) ; Johnson, Marvin (Fermilab) ; Joshi, Umesh (Fermilab) ; Klima, Boaz (Fermilab) ; Kreis, Benjamin (Fermilab) ; Lammel, Stephan (Fermilab) ; Lincoln, Don (Fermilab) ; Lipton, Ron (Fermilab) ; Liu, Miaoyuan (Fermilab) ; Liu, Tiehui (Fermilab) ; Lopes De Sá, Rafael (Fermilab) ; Lykken, Joseph (Fermilab) ; Maeshima, Kaori (Fermilab) ; Magini, Nicolo (Fermilab) ; Marraffino, John Michael (Fermilab) ; Mason, David (Fermilab) ; McBride, Patricia (Fermilab) ; Merkel, Petra (Fermilab) ; Mrenna, Stephen (Fermilab) ; Nahn, Steve (Fermilab) ; O'Dell, Vivian (Fermilab) ; Pedro, Kevin (Fermilab) ; Prokofyev, Oleg (Fermilab) ; Rakness, Gregory (Fermilab) ; Ristori, Luciano (Fermilab) ; Schneider, Basil (Fermilab) ; Sexton-Kennedy, Elizabeth (Fermilab) ; Soha, Aron (Fermilab) ; Spalding, William J (Fermilab) ; Spiegel, Leonard (Fermilab) ; Stoynev, Stoyan (Fermilab) ; Strait, James (Fermilab) ; Strobbe, Nadja (Fermilab) ; Taylor, Lucas (Fermilab) ; Tkaczyk, Slawek (Fermilab) ; Tran, Nhan Viet (Fermilab) ; Uplegger, Lorenzo (Fermilab) ; Vaandering, Eric Wayne (Fermilab) ; Vernieri, Caterina (Fermilab) ; Verzocchi, Marco (Fermilab) ; Vidal, Richard (Fermilab) ; Wang, Michael (Fermilab) ; Weber, Hannsjoerg Artur (Fermilab) ; Whitbeck, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Acosta, Darin (Florida U.) ; Avery, Paul (Florida U.) ; Bortignon, Pierluigi (Florida U.) ; Bourilkov, Dimitri (Florida U.) ; Brinkerhoff, Andrew (Florida U.) ; Carnes, Andrew (Florida U.) ; Carver, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Curry, David (Florida U.) ; Field, Richard D (Florida U.) ; Furic, Ivan-Kresimir (Florida U.) ; Gleyzer, Sergei V (Florida U.) ; Joshi, Bhargav Madhusudan (Florida U.) ; Konigsberg, Jacobo (Florida U.) ; Korytov, Andrey (Florida U.) ; Kotov, Khristian (Florida U.) ; Ma, Peisen (Florida U.) ; Matchev, Konstantin (Florida U.) ; Mei, Hualin (Florida U.) ; Mitselmakher, Guenakh (Florida U.) ; Rank, Douglas (Florida U.) ; Shi, Kun (Florida U.) ; Sperka, David (Florida U.) ; Terentyev, Nikolay (Florida U.) ; Thomas, Laurent (Florida U.) ; Wang, Jian (Florida U.) ; Wang, Sean-Jiun (Florida U.) ; Yelton, John (Florida U.) ; Joshi, Yagya Raj (Florida Intl. U.) ; Linn, Stephan (Florida Intl. U.) ; Markowitz, Pete (Florida Intl. U.) ; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis (Florida Intl. U.) ; Ackert, Andrew (Florida State U.) ; Adams, Todd (Florida State U.) ; Askew, Andrew (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Sharon (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Vasken (Florida State U.) ; Johnson, Kurtis F (Florida State U.) ; Kolberg, Ted (Florida State U.) ; Martinez, German (Florida State U.) ; Perry, Thomas (Florida State U.) ; Prosper, Harrison (Florida State U.) ; Saha, Anirban (Florida State U.) ; Santra, Arka (Florida State U.) ; Sharma, Varun (Florida State U.) ; Yohay, Rachel (Florida State U.) ; Baarmand, Marc M (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Bhopatkar, Vallary (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Colafranceschi, Stefano (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Hohlmann, Marcus (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Noonan, Daniel (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Roy, Titas (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Yumiceva, Francisco (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Adams, Mark Raymond (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Apanasevich, Leonard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Berry, Douglas (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Betts, Russell Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Cavanaugh, Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Chen, Xuan (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Evdokimov, Olga (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gerber, Cecilia Elena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Hangal, Dhanush Anil (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Hofman, David Jonathan (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Jung, Kurt (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Kamin, Jason (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Sandoval Gonzalez, Irving Daniel (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Tonjes, Marguerite (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Trauger, Hallie (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Varelas, Nikos (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Wang, Hui (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Wu, Zhenbin (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Zhang, Jingyu (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bilki, Burak (Beykent U.) ; Clarida, Warren (Iowa U.) ; Dilsiz, Kamuran (Bingöl U.) ; Durgut, Süleyman (Iowa U.) ; Gandrajula, Reddy Pratap (Iowa U.) ; Haytmyradov, Maksat (Iowa U.) ; Khristenko, Viktor (Iowa U.) ; Merlo, Jean-Pierre (Iowa U.) ; Mermerkaya, Hamit (Erzincan U.) ; Mestvirishvili, Alexi (Iowa U.) ; Moeller, Anthony (Iowa U.) ; Nachtman, Jane (Iowa U.) ; Ogul, Hasan (Sinop U.) ; Onel, Yasar (Iowa U.) ; Ozok, Ferhat (Mimar Sinan U.) ; Penzo, Aldo (Iowa U.) ; Snyder, Christina (Iowa U.) ; Tiras, Emrah (Iowa U.) ; Wetzel, James (Iowa U.) ; Yi, Kai (Iowa U.) ; Blumenfeld, Barry (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Cocoros, Alice (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Eminizer, Nicholas (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Fehling, David (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Feng, Lei (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Gritsan, Andrei (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Maksimovic, Petar (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Roskes, Jeffrey (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Sarica, Ulascan (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Swartz, Morris (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Xiao, Meng (Johns Hopkins U.) ; You, Can (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Al-bataineh, Ayman (Kansas U.) ; Baringer, Philip (Kansas U.) ; Bean, Alice (Kansas U.) ; Boren, Samuel (Kansas U.) ; Bowen, James (Kansas U.) ; Castle, James (Kansas U.) ; Khalil, Sadia (Kansas U.) ; Kropivnitskaya, Anna (Kansas U.) ; Majumder, Devdatta (Kansas U.) ; Mcbrayer, William (Kansas U.) ; Murray, Michael (Kansas U.) ; Royon, Christophe (Kansas U.) ; Sanders, Stephen (Kansas U.) ; Schmitz, Erich (Kansas U.) ; Tapia Takaki, Daniel (Kansas U.) ; Wang, Quan (Kansas U.) ; Ivanov, Andrew (Kansas State U.) ; Kaadze, Ketino (Kansas State U.) ; Maravin, Yurii (Kansas State U.) ; Mohammadi, Abdollah (Kansas State U.) ; Saini, Lovedeep Kaur (Kansas State U.) ; Skhirtladze, Nikoloz (Kansas State U.) ; Toda, Sachiko (Kansas State U.) ; Rebassoo, Finn (LLNL, Livermore) ; Wright, Douglas (LLNL, Livermore) ; Anelli, Christopher (Maryland U.) ; Baden, Drew (Maryland U.) ; Baron, Owen (Maryland U.) ; Belloni, Alberto (Maryland U.) ; Calvert, Brian (Maryland U.) ; Eno, Sarah Catherine (Maryland U.) ; Feng, Yongbin (Maryland U.) ; Ferraioli, Charles (Maryland U.) ; Hadley, Nicholas John (Maryland U.) ; Jabeen, Shabnam (Maryland U.) ; Jeng, Geng-Yuan (Maryland U.) ; Kellogg, Richard G (Maryland U.) ; Kunkle, Joshua (Maryland U.) ; Mignerey, Alice (Maryland U.) ; Ricci-Tam, Francesca (Maryland U.) ; Shin, Young Ho (Maryland U.) ; Skuja, Andris (Maryland U.) ; Tonwar, Suresh C (Maryland U.) ; Abercrombie, Daniel (MIT) ; Allen, Brandon (MIT) ; Azzolini, Virginia (MIT) ; Barbieri, Richard (MIT) ; Baty, Austin (MIT) ; Bi, Ran (MIT) ; Brandt, Stephanie (MIT) ; Busza, Wit (MIT) ; Cali, Ivan Amos (MIT) ; D'Alfonso, Mariarosaria (MIT) ; Demiragli, Zeynep (MIT) ; Gomez Ceballos, Guillelmo (MIT) ; Goncharov, Maxim (MIT) ; Hsu, Dylan (MIT) ; Hu, Miao (MIT) ; Iiyama, Yutaro (MIT) ; Innocenti, Gian Michele (MIT) ; Klute, Markus (MIT) ; Kovalskyi, Dmytro (MIT) ; Lai, Yue Shi (MIT) ; Lee, Yen-Jie (MIT) ; Levin, Andrew (MIT) ; Luckey, Paul David (MIT) ; Maier, Benedikt (MIT) ; Marini, Andrea Carlo (MIT) ; Mcginn, Christopher (MIT) ; Mironov, Camelia (MIT) ; Narayanan, Siddharth (MIT) ; Niu, Xinmei (MIT) ; Paus, Christoph (MIT) ; Roland, Christof (MIT) ; Roland, Gunther (MIT) ; Salfeld-Nebgen, Jakob (MIT) ; Stephans, George (MIT) ; Tatar, Kaya (MIT) ; Velicanu, Dragos (MIT) ; Wang, Jing (MIT) ; Wang, Ta-Wei (MIT) ; Wyslouch, Bolek (MIT) ; Benvenuti, Alberto (Minnesota U.) ; Chatterjee, Rajdeep Mohan (Minnesota U.) ; Evans, Andrew (Minnesota U.) ; Hansen, Peter (Minnesota U.) ; Hiltbrand, Joshua (Minnesota U.) ; Kalafut, Sean (Minnesota U.) ; Kubota, Yuichi (Minnesota U.) ; Lesko, Zachary (Minnesota U.) ; Mans, Jeremy (Minnesota U.) ; Nourbakhsh, Shervin (Minnesota U.) ; Ruckstuhl, Nicole (Minnesota U.) ; Rusack, Roger (Minnesota U.) ; Turkewitz, Jared (Minnesota U.) ; Wadud, Mohammad Abrar (Minnesota U.) ; Acosta, John Gabriel (Mississippi U.) ; Oliveros, Sandra (Mississippi U.) ; Avdeeva, Ekaterina (Nebraska U.) ; Bloom, Kenneth (Nebraska U.) ; Claes, Daniel R (Nebraska U.) ; Fangmeier, Caleb (Nebraska U.) ; Gonzalez Suarez, Rebeca (Nebraska U.) ; Kamalieddin, Rami (Nebraska U.) ; Kravchenko, Ilya (Nebraska U.) ; Monroy, Jose (Nebraska U.) ; Siado, Joaquin Emilo (Nebraska U.) ; Snow, Gregory R (Nebraska U.) ; Stieger, Benjamin (Nebraska U.) ; Dolen, James (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Godshalk, Andrew (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Harrington, Charles (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Iashvili, Ia (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Nguyen, Duong (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Parker, Ashley (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Rappoccio, Salvatore (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Roozbahani, Bahareh (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Alverson, George (Northeastern U.) ; Barberis, Emanuela (Northeastern U.) ; Hortiangtham, Apichart (Northeastern U.) ; Massironi, Andrea (Northeastern U.) ; Morse, David Michael (Northeastern U.) ; Orimoto, Toyoko (Northeastern U.) ; Teixeira De Lima, Rafael (Northeastern U.) ; Trocino, Daniele (Northeastern U.) ; Wood, Darien (Northeastern U.) ; Bhattacharya, Saptaparna (Northwestern U.) ; Charaf, Otman (Northwestern U.) ; Hahn, Kristan Allan (Northwestern U.) ; Mucia, Nicholas (Northwestern U.) ; Odell, Nathaniel (Northwestern U.) ; Pollack, Brian (Northwestern U.) ; Schmitt, Michael Henry (Northwestern U.) ; Sung, Kevin (Northwestern U.) ; Trovato, Marco (Northwestern U.) ; Velasco, Mayda (Northwestern U.) ; Dev, Nabarun (Notre Dame U.) ; Hildreth, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Hurtado Anampa, Kenyi (Notre Dame U.) ; Jessop, Colin (Notre Dame U.) ; Karmgard, Daniel John (Notre Dame U.) ; Kellams, Nathan (Notre Dame U.) ; Lannon, Kevin (Notre Dame U.) ; Loukas, Nikitas (Notre Dame U.) ; Marinelli, Nancy (Notre Dame U.) ; Meng, Fanbo (Notre Dame U.) ; Mueller, Charles (Notre Dame U.) ; Musienko, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Planer, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Reinsvold, Allison (Notre Dame U.) ; Ruchti, Randy (Notre Dame U.) ; Smith, Geoffrey (Notre Dame U.) ; Taroni, Silvia (Notre Dame U.) ; Wayne, Mitchell (Notre Dame U.) ; Wolf, Matthias (Notre Dame U.) ; Woodard, Anna (Notre Dame U.) ; Alimena, Juliette (Ohio State U.) ; Antonelli, Louis (Ohio State U.) ; Bylsma, Ben (Ohio State U.) ; Durkin, Lloyd Stanley (Ohio State U.) ; Flowers, Sean (Ohio State U.) ; Francis, Brian (Ohio State U.) ; Hart, Andrew (Ohio State U.) ; Hill, Christopher (Ohio State U.) ; Ji, Weifeng (Ohio State U.) ; Liu, Bingxuan (Ohio State U.) ; Luo, Wuming (Ohio State U.) ; Puigh, Darren (Ohio State U.) ; Winer, Brian L (Ohio State U.) ; Wulsin, Howard Wells (Ohio State U.) ; Cooperstein, Stephane (Princeton U.) ; Driga, Olga (Princeton U.) ; Elmer, Peter (Princeton U.) ; Hardenbrook, Joshua (Princeton U.) ; Hebda, Philip (Princeton U.) ; Higginbotham, Samuel (Princeton U.) ; Lange, David (Princeton U.) ; Luo, Jingyu (Princeton U.) ; Marlow, Daniel (Princeton U.) ; Mei, Kelvin (Princeton U.) ; Ojalvo, Isabel (Princeton U.) ; Olsen, James (Princeton U.) ; Palmer, Christopher (Princeton U.) ; Piroué, Pierre (Princeton U.) ; Stickland, David (Princeton U.) ; Tully, Christopher (Princeton U.) ; Malik, Sudhir (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Norberg, Scarlet (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Barker, Anthony (Purdue U.) ; Barnes, Virgil E (Purdue U.) ; Das, Souvik (Purdue U.) ; Folgueras, Santiago (Purdue U.) ; Gutay, Laszlo (Purdue U.) ; Jha, Manoj (Purdue U.) ; Jones, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Jung, Andreas Werner (Purdue U.) ; Khatiwada, Ajeeta (Purdue U.) ; Miller, David Harry (Purdue U.) ; Neumeister, Norbert (Purdue U.) ; Peng, Cheng-Chieh (Purdue U.) ; Qiu, Hao (Purdue U.) ; Schulte, Jan-Frederik (Purdue U.) ; Sun, Jian (Purdue U.) ; Wang, Fuqiang (Purdue U.) ; Xie, Wei (Purdue U.) ; Cheng, Tongguang (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Parashar, Neeti (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Stupak, John (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Adair, Antony (Rice U.) ; Chen, Zhenyu (Rice U.) ; Ecklund, Karl Matthew (Rice U.) ; Freed, Sarah (Rice U.) ; Geurts, Frank JM (Rice U.) ; Guilbaud, Maxime (Rice U.) ; Kilpatrick, Matthew (Rice U.) ; Li, Wei (Rice U.) ; Michlin, Benjamin (Rice U.) ; Northup, Michael (Rice U.) ; Padley, Brian Paul (Rice U.) ; Roberts, Jay (Rice U.) ; Rorie, Jamal (Rice U.) ; Shi, Wei (Rice U.) ; Tu, Zhoudunming (Rice U.) ; Zabel, James (Rice U.) ; Zhang, Aobo (Rice U.) ; Bodek, Arie (Rochester U.) ; de Barbaro, Pawel (Rochester U.) ; Demina, Regina (Rochester U.) ; Duh, Yi-ting (Rochester U.) ; Ferbel, Thomas (Rochester U.) ; Galanti, Mario (Rochester U.) ; Garcia-Bellido, Aran (Rochester U.) ; Han, Jiyeon (Rochester U.) ; Hindrichs, Otto (Rochester U.) ; Khukhunaishvili, Aleko (Rochester U.) ; Lo, Kin Ho (Rochester U.) ; Tan, Ping (Rochester U.) ; Verzetti, Mauro (Rochester U.) ; Ciesielski, Robert (Rockefeller U.) ; Goulianos, Konstantin (Rockefeller U.) ; Mesropian, Christina (Rockefeller U.) ; Agapitos, Antonis (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Chou, John Paul (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gershtein, Yuri (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gómez Espinosa, Tirso Alejandro (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Halkiadakis, Eva (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Heindl, Maximilian (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hughes, Elliot (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Kaplan, Steven (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Kunnawalkam Elayavalli, Raghav (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Kyriacou, Savvas (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Lath, Amitabh (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Montalvo, Roy (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Nash, Kevin (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Osherson, Marc (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Saka, Halil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Salur, Sevil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Schnetzer, Steve (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Sheffield, David (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Somalwar, Sunil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Stone, Robert (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomas, Scott (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomassen, Peter (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Walker, Matthew (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Delannoy, Andrés G (Tennessee U.) ; Foerster, Mark (Tennessee U.) ; Heideman, Joseph (Tennessee U.) ; Riley, Grant (Tennessee U.) ; Rose, Keith (Tennessee U.) ; Spanier, Stefan (Tennessee U.) ; Thapa, Krishna (Tennessee U.) ; Bouhali, Othmane (Texas A&M U. Qatar, Doha) ; Castaneda Hernandez, Alfredo (Texas A&M U. Qatar, Doha) ; Celik, Ali (Texas A-M) ; Dalchenko, Mykhailo (Texas A-M) ; De Mattia, Marco (Texas A-M) ; Delgado, Andrea (Texas A-M) ; Dildick, Sven (Texas A-M) ; Eusebi, Ricardo (Texas A-M) ; Gilmore, Jason (Texas A-M) ; Huang, Tao (Texas A-M) ; Kamon, Teruki (CHEP, Taegu) ; Mueller, Ryan (Texas A-M) ; Pakhotin, Yuriy (Texas A-M) ; Patel, Rishi (Texas A-M) ; Perloff, Alexx (Texas A-M) ; Perniè, Luca (Texas A-M) ; Rathjens, Denis (Texas A-M) ; Safonov, Alexei (Texas A-M) ; Tatarinov, Aysen (Texas A-M) ; Ulmer, Keith (Texas A-M) ; Akchurin, Nural (Texas Tech.) ; Damgov, Jordan (Texas Tech.) ; De Guio, Federico (Texas Tech.) ; Dudero, Phillip Russell (Texas Tech.) ; Faulkner, James (Texas Tech.) ; Gurpinar, Emine (Texas Tech.) ; Kunori, Shuichi (Texas Tech.) ; Lamichhane, Kamal (Texas Tech.) ; Lee, Sung Won (Texas Tech.) ; Libeiro, Terence (Texas Tech.) ; Mengke, Tielige (Texas Tech.) ; Muthumuni, Samila (Texas Tech.) ; Peltola, Timo (Texas Tech.) ; Undleeb, Sonaina (Texas Tech.) ; Volobouev, Igor (Texas Tech.) ; Wang, Zhixing (Texas Tech.) ; Greene, Senta (Vanderbilt U.) ; Gurrola, Alfredo (Vanderbilt U.) ; Janjam, Ravi (Vanderbilt U.) ; Johns, Willard (Vanderbilt U.) ; Maguire, Charles (Vanderbilt U.) ; Melo, Andrew (Vanderbilt U.) ; Ni, Hong (Vanderbilt U.) ; Padeken, Klaas (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sheldon, Paul (Vanderbilt U.) ; Tuo, Shengquan (Vanderbilt U.) ; Velkovska, Julia (Vanderbilt U.) ; Xu, Qiao (Vanderbilt U.) ; Arenton, Michael Wayne (Virginia U.) ; Barria, Patrizia (Virginia U.) ; Cox, Bradley (Virginia U.) ; Hirosky, Robert (Virginia U.) ; Joyce, Matthew (Virginia U.) ; Ledovskoy, Alexander (Virginia U.) ; Li, Hengne (Virginia U.) ; Neu, Christopher (Virginia U.) ; Sinthuprasith, Tutanon (Virginia U.) ; Wang, Yanchu (Virginia U.) ; Wolfe, Evan (Virginia U.) ; Xia, Fan (Virginia U.) ; Harr, Robert (Wayne State U.) ; Karchin, Paul Edmund (Wayne State U.) ; Poudyal, Nabin (Wayne State U.) ; Sturdy, Jared (Wayne State U.) ; Thapa, Prakash (Wayne State U.) ; Zaleski, Shawn (Wayne State U.) ; Brodski, Michael (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Buchanan, James (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Caillol, Cécile (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dasu, Sridhara (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dodd, Laura (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Duric, Senka (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Gomber, Bhawna (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grothe, Monika (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Herndon, Matthew (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hervé, Alain (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hussain, Usama (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klabbers, Pamela (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lanaro, Armando (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Levine, Aaron (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Long, Kenneth (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Loveless, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Polese, Giovanni (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Ruggles, Tyler (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Savin, Alexander (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Smith, Nicholas (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Smith, Wesley H (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Taylor, Devin (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Woods, Nathaniel (Wisconsin U., Madison)

Pages: 30

Abstract: Data from heavy ion collisions suggest that the evolution of a parton shower is modified by interactions with the color charges in the dense partonic medium created in these collisions. However, the stage in the shower evolution at which the modifications occur is not known. By removing the soft wide-angle radiation inside a jet, the two leading partons can be resolved as subjets. The momentum ratio of these subjets provides information about the corresponding partons at an early stage of the shower. This substructure observable, known as the splitting function, relates to the process of a parton splitting into two other partons. The measurement is performed for jets with transverse momentum larger than 140 GeV and smaller than 500 GeV, using pp and PbPb collision samples collected by the CMS detector at a center-of-mass energy of 5.02 GeV per nucleon pair. In central PbPb collisions, the splitting function is observed to be modified toward a more unbalanced momentum ratio compared to peripheral PbPb and pp collisions. The measurements are compared to the predictions from event generators and analytical calculations using various models for the medium modification of the jet evolution.

Web-Page: http://inspirehep.net/record/1620905/files/Figure_003.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1620905/files/Figure_002.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1620905/files/Figure_001.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1620905/files/Figure_004.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1620905/files/arXiv:1708.09429.pdf


Note: Submitted to Phys. Rev. Lett. All figures and tables can be found at http://cms-results.web.cern.ch/cms-results/public-results/publications/HIN-16-006 (CMS Public Pages)'

Total numbers of views: 688
Numbers of unique views: 506
 Record created 2017-10-02, last modified 2017-10-02


External links:
Download fulltextFulltext
Rate this document:

Rate this document:
1
2
3
 
(Not yet reviewed)