/ hep-ex CMS-EXO-12-061


Search for physics beyond the standard model in dilepton mass spectra in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 8 TeV


Khachatryan, Vardan (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Sirunyan, Albert M (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Tumasyan, Armen (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Adam, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Bergauer, Thomas (Vienna, OAW) ; Dragicevic, Marko (Vienna, OAW) ; Erö, Janos (Vienna, OAW) ; Fabjan, Christian (TU Vienna) ; Friedl, Markus (Vienna, OAW) ; Fruehwirth, Rudolf (TU Vienna) ; Ghete, Vasile Mihai (Vienna, OAW) ; Hartl, Christian (Vienna, OAW) ; Hörmann, Natascha (Vienna, OAW) ; Hrubec, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Jeitler, Manfred (TU Vienna) ; Kiesenhofer, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Knünz, Valentin (Vienna, OAW) ; Krammer, Manfred (TU Vienna) ; Krätschmer, Ilse (Vienna, OAW) ; Liko, Dietrich (Vienna, OAW) ; Mikulec, Ivan (Vienna, OAW) ; Rabady, Dinyar (CERN) ; Rahbaran, Babak (Vienna, OAW) ; Rohringer, Herbert (Vienna, OAW) ; Schöfbeck, Robert (Vienna, OAW) ; Strauss, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Taurok, Anton (Vienna, OAW) ; Treberer-Treberspurg, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Waltenberger, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Wulz, Claudia-Elisabeth (TU Vienna) ; Mossolov, Vladimir (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Shumeiko, Nikolai (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Suarez Gonzalez, Juan (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Alderweireldt, Sara (Antwerp U.) ; Bansal, Monika (Antwerp U.) ; Bansal, Sunil (Antwerp U.) ; Cornelis, Tom (Antwerp U.) ; De Wolf, Eddi A (Antwerp U.) ; Janssen, Xavier (Antwerp U.) ; Knutsson, Albert (Antwerp U.) ; Luyckx, Sten (Antwerp U.) ; Ochesanu, Silvia (Antwerp U.) ; Rougny, Romain (Antwerp U.) ; Van De Klundert, Merijn (Antwerp U.) ; Van Haevermaet, Hans (Antwerp U.) ; Van Mechelen, Pierre (Antwerp U.) ; Van Remortel, Nick (Antwerp U.) ; Van Spilbeeck, Alex (Antwerp U.) ; Blekman, Freya (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Blyweert, Stijn (Vrije U., Brussels) ; D'Hondt, Jorgen (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Daci, Nadir (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Heracleous, Natalie (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Keaveney, James (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Lowette, Steven (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Maes, Michael (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Olbrechts, Annik (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Python, Quentin (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Strom, Derek (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Tavernier, Stefaan (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Doninck, Walter (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Mulders, Petra (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Onsem, Gerrit Patrick (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Villella, Ilaria (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Caillol, Cécile (Brussels U.) ; Clerbaux, Barbara (Brussels U.) ; De Lentdecker, Gilles (Brussels U.) ; Dobur, Didar (Brussels U.) ; Favart, Laurent (Brussels U.) ; Gay, Arnaud (Brussels U.) ; Grebenyuk, Anastasia (Brussels U.) ; Léonard, Alexandre (Brussels U.) ; Mohammadi, Abdollah (Brussels U.) ; Perniè, Luca (CERN) ; Reis, Thomas (Brussels U.) ; Seva, Tomislav (Brussels U.) ; Thomas, Laurent (Brussels U.) ; Vander Velde, Catherine (Brussels U.) ; Vanlaer, Pascal (Brussels U.) ; Wang, Jian (Brussels U.) ; Zenoni, Florian (Brussels U.) ; Adler, Volker (Gent U.) ; Beernaert, Kelly (Gent U.) ; Benucci, Leonardo (Gent U.) ; Cimmino, Anna (Gent U.) ; Costantini, Silvia (Gent U.) ; Crucy, Shannon (Gent U.) ; Dildick, Sven (Gent U.) ; Fagot, Alexis (Gent U.) ; Garcia, Guillaume (Gent U.) ; Mccartin, Joseph (Gent U.) ; Ocampo Rios, Alberto Andres (Gent U.) ; Ryckbosch, Dirk (Gent U.) ; Salva Diblen, Sinem (Gent U.) ; Sigamani, Michael (Gent U.) ; Strobbe, Nadja (Gent U.) ; Thyssen, Filip (Gent U.) ; Tytgat, Michael (Gent U.) ; Yazgan, Efe (Gent U.) ; Zaganidis, Nicolas (Gent U.) ; Basegmez, Suzan (Louvain U.) ; Beluffi, Camille (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Bruno, Giacomo (Louvain U.) ; Castello, Roberto (Louvain U.) ; Caudron, Adrien (Louvain U.) ; Ceard, Ludivine (Louvain U.) ; Da Silveira, Gustavo Gil (Louvain U.) ; Delaere, Christophe (Louvain U.) ; Du Pree, Tristan (Louvain U.) ; Favart, Denis (Louvain U.) ; Forthomme, Laurent (Louvain U.) ; Giammanco, Andrea (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Hollar, Jonathan (Louvain U.) ; Jafari, Abideh (Louvain U.) ; Jez, Pavel (Louvain U.) ; Komm, Matthias (Louvain U.) ; Lemaitre, Vincent (Louvain U.) ; Nuttens, Claude (Louvain U.) ; Pagano, Davide (Louvain U.) ; Perrini, Lucia (Louvain U.) ; Pin, Arnaud (Louvain U.) ; Piotrzkowski, Krzysztof (Louvain U.) ; Popov, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Quertenmont, Loic (Louvain U.) ; Selvaggi, Michele (Louvain U.) ; Vidal Marono, Miguel (Louvain U.) ; Vizan Garcia, Jesus Manuel (Louvain U.) ; Beliy, Nikita (U. Mons) ; Caebergs, Thierry (U. Mons) ; Daubie, Evelyne (U. Mons) ; Hammad, Gregory Habib (U. Mons) ; Aldá Júnior, Walter Luiz (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Alves, Gilvan (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Brito, Lucas (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Correa Martins Junior, Marcos (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Dos Reis Martins, Thiago (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Mora Herrera, Clemencia (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Pol, Maria Elena (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Carvalho, Wagner (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Chinellato, Jose (U. Campinas) ; Custódio, Analu (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Da Costa, Eliza Melo (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Jesus Damiao, Dilson (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Oliveira Martins, Carley (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Fonseca De Souza, Sandro (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Malbouisson, Helena (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Matos Figueiredo, Diego (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Mundim, Luiz (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Nogima, Helio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Prado Da Silva, Wanda Lucia (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santaolalla, Javier (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santoro, Alberto (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Sznajder, Andre (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Tonelli Manganote, Edmilson José (U. Campinas) ; Vilela Pereira, Antonio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Bernardes, Cesar Augusto (ABC Federal U.) ; Dogra, Sunil (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Tomei, Thiago (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; De Moraes Gregores, Eduardo (ABC Federal U.) ; Mercadante, Pedro G (ABC Federal U.) ; Novaes, Sergio F (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Padula, Sandra (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Aleksandrov, Aleksandar (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Genchev, Vladimir (CERN) ; Iaydjiev, Plamen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Marinov, Andrey (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Piperov, Stefan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Rodozov, Mircho (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Stoykova, Stefka (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sultanov, Georgi (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Vutova, Mariana (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Dimitrov, Anton (Sofiya U.) ; Glushkov, Ivan (Sofiya U.) ; Hadjiiska, Roumyana (Sofiya U.) ; Kozhuharov, Venelin (Sofiya U.) ; Litov, Leander (Sofiya U.) ; Pavlov, Borislav (Sofiya U.) ; Petkov, Peicho (Sofiya U.) ; Bian, Jian-Guo (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Guo-Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, He-Sheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Mingshui (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Du, Ran (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Jiang, Chun-Hua (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Plestina, Roko (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Romeo, Francesco (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Tao, Junquan (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Zheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Asawatangtrakuldee, Chayanit (Peking U.) ; Ban, Yong (Peking U.) ; Li, Qiang (Peking U.) ; Liu, Shuai (Peking U.) ; Mao, Yajun (Peking U.) ; Qian, Si-Jin (Peking U.) ; Wang, Dayong (Peking U.) ; Zou, Wei (Peking U.) ; Avila, Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Chaparro Sierra, Luisa Fernanda (Andes U., Bogota) ; Florez, Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Gomez, Juan Pablo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Gomez Moreno, Bernardo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Sanabria, Juan Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Godinovic, Nikola (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Damir (Split Tech. U.) ; Polic, Dunja (Split Tech. U.) ; Puljak, Ivica (Split Tech. U.) ; Antunovic, Zeljko (Split U.) ; Kovac, Marko (Split U.) ; Brigljevic, Vuko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Kadija, Kreso (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Luetic, Jelena (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Mekterovic, Darko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Sudic, Lucija (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Attikis, Alexandros (Cyprus U.) ; Mavromanolakis, Georgios (Cyprus U.) ; Mousa, Jehad (Cyprus U.) ; Nicolaou, Charalambos (Cyprus U.) ; Ptochos, Fotios (Cyprus U.) ; Razis, Panos A (Cyprus U.) ; Bodlak, Martin (Charles U.) ; Finger, Miroslav (Charles U.) ; Finger Jr, Michael (Dubna, JINR) ; Assran, Yasser (Suez Canal U.) ; Elgammal, Sherif (British U. in Egypt) ; Mahmoud, Mohammed (Fayoum U.) ; Radi, Amr (Sultan Qaboos U.) ; Kadastik, Mario (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Murumaa, Marion (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Raidal, Martti (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Tiko, Andres (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Eerola, Paula (Helsinki U.) ; Fedi, Giacomo (Helsinki U.) ; Voutilainen, Mikko (Helsinki U.) ; Härkönen, Jaakko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Karimäki, Veikko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kinnunen, Ritva (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kortelainen, Matti J (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lampén, Tapio (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lassila-Perini, Kati (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lehti, Sami (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lindén, Tomas (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Luukka, Panja-Riina (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Mäenpää, Teppo (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Peltola, Timo (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominen, Eija (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominiemi, Jorma (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuovinen, Esa (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Wendland, Lauri (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Talvitie, Joonas (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Tuuva, Tuure (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Besancon, Marc (IRFU, Saclay) ; Couderc, Fabrice (IRFU, Saclay) ; Dejardin, Marc (IRFU, Saclay) ; Denegri, Daniel (IRFU, Saclay) ; Fabbro, Bernard (IRFU, Saclay) ; Faure, Jean-Louis (IRFU, Saclay) ; Favaro, Carlotta (IRFU, Saclay) ; Ferri, Federico (IRFU, Saclay) ; Ganjour, Serguei (IRFU, Saclay) ; Givernaud, Alain (IRFU, Saclay) ; Gras, Philippe (IRFU, Saclay) ; Hamel de Monchenault, Gautier (IRFU, Saclay) ; Jarry, Patrick (IRFU, Saclay) ; Locci, Elizabeth (IRFU, Saclay) ; Malcles, Julie (IRFU, Saclay) ; Rander, John (IRFU, Saclay) ; Rosowsky, André (IRFU, Saclay) ; Titov, Maksym (IRFU, Saclay) ; Baffioni, Stephanie (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Beaudette, Florian (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Busson, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Charlot, Claude (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dahms, Torsten (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dalchenko, Mykhailo (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dobrzynski, Ludwik (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Filipovic, Nicolas (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Florent, Alice (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Granier de Cassagnac, Raphael (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Mastrolorenzo, Luca (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Miné, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Mironov, Camelia (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Naranjo, Ivo Nicolas (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Nguyen, Matthew (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Ochando, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Paganini, Pascal (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Regnard, Simon (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Salerno, Roberto (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sauvan, Jean-Baptiste (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sirois, Yves (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Veelken, Christian (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Yilmaz, Yetkin (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Zabi, Alexandre (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Agram, Jean-Laurent (Haute Alsace U.) ; Andrea, Jeremy (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Aubin, Alexandre (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Bloch, Daniel (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Brom, Jean-Marie (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Chabert, Eric Christian (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Collard, Caroline (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Conte, Eric (Haute Alsace U.) ; Fontaine, Jean-Charles (Haute Alsace U.) ; Gelé, Denis (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Goerlach, Ulrich (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Goetzmann, Christophe (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Le Bihan, Anne-Catherine (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Van Hove, Pierre (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Gadrat, Sébastien (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Beauceron, Stephanie (Lyon, IPN) ; Beaupere, Nicolas (Lyon, IPN) ; Boudoul, Gaelle (CERN) ; Bouvier, Elvire (Lyon, IPN) ; Brochet, Sébastien (Lyon, IPN) ; Carrillo Montoya, Camilo Andres (Lyon, IPN) ; Chasserat, Julien (Lyon, IPN) ; Chierici, Roberto (Lyon, IPN) ; Contardo, Didier (CERN) ; Depasse, Pierre (Lyon, IPN) ; El Mamouni, Houmani (Lyon, IPN) ; Fan, Jiawei (Lyon, IPN) ; Fay, Jean (Lyon, IPN) ; Gascon, Susan (Lyon, IPN) ; Gouzevitch, Maxime (Lyon, IPN) ; Ille, Bernard (Lyon, IPN) ; Kurca, Tibor (Lyon, IPN) ; Lethuillier, Morgan (Lyon, IPN) ; Mirabito, Laurent (Lyon, IPN) ; Perries, Stephane (Lyon, IPN) ; Ruiz Alvarez, José David (Lyon, IPN) ; Sabes, David (Lyon, IPN) ; Sgandurra, Louis (Lyon, IPN) ; Sordini, Viola (Lyon, IPN) ; Vander Donckt, Muriel (Lyon, IPN) ; Verdier, Patrice (Lyon, IPN) ; Viret, Sébastien (Lyon, IPN) ; Xiao, Hong (Lyon, IPN) ; Tsamalaidze, Zviad (Dubna, JINR) ; Autermann, Christian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Beranek, Sarah (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bontenackels, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Edelhoff, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Feld, Lutz (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hindrichs, Otto (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klein, Katja (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ostapchuk, Andrey (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perieanu, Adrian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Raupach, Frank (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sammet, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schael, Stefan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Hendrik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Wittmer, Bruno (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zhukov, Valery (Moscow State U.) ; Ata, Metin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Brodski, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Dietz-Laursonn, Erik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Duchardt, Deborah (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdmann, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Fischer, Robert (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Güth, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hebbeker, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heidemann, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoepfner, Kerstin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klingebiel, Dennis (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Knutzen, Simon (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kreuzer, Peter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merschmeyer, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Meyer, Arnd (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Millet, Philipp (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Olschewski, Mark (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Padeken, Klaas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Papacz, Paul (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pook, Tobias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Reithler, Hans (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schmitz, Stefan Antonius (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sonnenschein, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Teyssier, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Thüer, Sebastian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Cherepanov, Vladimir (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdogan, Yusuf (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Flügge, Günter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Geenen, Heiko (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Geisler, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Haj Ahmad, Wael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heister, Arno (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoehle, Felix (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kargoll, Bastian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kress, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kuessel, Yvonne (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Künsken, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Lingemann, Joschka (CERN) ; Nowack, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Nugent, Ian Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perchalla, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pooth, Oliver (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Stahl, Achim (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Asin, Ivan (DESY) ; Bartosik, Nazar (DESY) ; Behr, Joerg (DESY) ; Behrenhoff, Wolf (DESY) ; Behrens, Ulf (DESY) ; Bell, Alan James (DESY) ; Bergholz, Matthias (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Bethani, Agni (DESY) ; Borras, Kerstin (DESY) ; Burgmeier, Armin (DESY) ; Cakir, Altan (DESY) ; Calligaris, Luigi (DESY) ; Campbell, Alan (DESY) ; Choudhury, Somnath (DESY) ; Costanza, Francesco (DESY) ; Diez Pardos, Carmen (DESY) ; Dooling, Samantha (DESY) ; Dorland, Tyler (DESY) ; Eckerlin, Guenter (DESY) ; Eckstein, Doris (DESY) ; Eichhorn, Thomas (DESY) ; Flucke, Gero (DESY) ; Garay Garcia, Jasone (DESY) ; Geiser, Achim (DESY) ; Gunnellini, Paolo (DESY) ; Hauk, Johannes (DESY) ; Hempel, Maria (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Horton, Dean (DESY) ; Jung, Hannes (DESY) ; Kalogeropoulos, Alexis (DESY) ; Kasemann, Matthias (DESY) ; Katsas, Panagiotis (DESY) ; Kieseler, Jan (DESY) ; Kleinwort, Claus (DESY) ; Krücker, Dirk (DESY) ; Lange, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Leonard, Jessica (DESY) ; Lipka, Katerina (DESY) ; Lobanov, Artur (DESY) ; Lohmann, Wolfgang (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Lutz, Benjamin (DESY) ; Mankel, Rainer (DESY) ; Marfin, Ihar (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Melzer-Pellmann, Isabell-Alissandra (DESY) ; Meyer, Andreas Bernhard (DESY) ; Mittag, Gregor (DESY) ; Mnich, Joachim (DESY) ; Mussgiller, Andreas (DESY) ; Naumann-Emme, Sebastian (DESY) ; Nayak, Aruna (DESY) ; Novgorodova, Olga (DESY) ; Ntomari, Eleni (DESY) ; Perrey, Hanno (DESY) ; Pitzl, Daniel (DESY) ; Placakyte, Ringaile (DESY) ; Raspereza, Alexei (DESY) ; Ribeiro Cipriano, Pedro M (DESY) ; Roland, Benoit (DESY) ; Ron, Elias (DESY) ; Sahin, Mehmet Özgür (DESY) ; Salfeld-Nebgen, Jakob (DESY) ; Saxena, Pooja (DESY) ; Schmidt, Ringo (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Schoerner-Sadenius, Thomas (DESY) ; Schröder, Matthias (DESY) ; Seitz, Claudia (DESY) ; Spannagel, Simon (DESY) ; Vargas Trevino, Andrea Del Rocio (DESY) ; Walsh, Roberval (DESY) ; Wissing, Christoph (DESY) ; Aldaya Martin, Maria (Hamburg U.) ; Blobel, Volker (Hamburg U.) ; Centis Vignali, Matteo (Hamburg U.) ; Draeger, Arne-Rasmus (Hamburg U.) ; Erfle, Joachim (Hamburg U.) ; Garutti, Erika (Hamburg U.) ; Goebel, Kristin (Hamburg U.) ; Görner, Martin (Hamburg U.) ; Haller, Johannes (Hamburg U.) ; Hoffmann, Malte (Hamburg U.) ; Höing, Rebekka Sophie (Hamburg U.) ; Kirschenmann, Henning (Hamburg U.) ; Klanner, Robert (Hamburg U.) ; Kogler, Roman (Hamburg U.) ; Lange, Jörn (Hamburg U.) ; Lapsien, Tobias (Hamburg U.) ; Lenz, Teresa (Hamburg U.) ; Marchesini, Ivan (Hamburg U.) ; Ott, Jochen (Hamburg U.) ; Peiffer, Thomas (Hamburg U.) ; Pietsch, Niklas (Hamburg U.) ; Poehlsen, Jennifer (Hamburg U.) ; Pöhlsen, Thomas (Hamburg U.) ; Rathjens, Denis (Hamburg U.) ; Sander, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Schettler, Hannes (Hamburg U.) ; Schleper, Peter (Hamburg U.) ; Schlieckau, Eike (Hamburg U.) ; Schmidt, Alexander (Hamburg U.) ; Seidel, Markus (Hamburg U.) ; Sola, Valentina (Hamburg U.) ; Stadie, Hartmut (Hamburg U.) ; Steinbrück, Georg (Hamburg U.) ; Troendle, Daniel (Hamburg U.) ; Usai, Emanuele (Hamburg U.) ; Vanelderen, Lukas (Hamburg U.) ; Vanhoefer, Annika (Hamburg U.) ; Barth, Christian (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Baus, Colin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Berger, Joram (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Böser, Christian (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Butz, Erik (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Chwalek, Thorsten (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; De Boer, Wim (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Descroix, Alexis (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dierlamm, Alexander (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Feindt, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Frensch, Felix (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Giffels, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hartmann, Frank (CERN) ; Hauth, Thomas (CERN) ; Husemann, Ulrich (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Katkov, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Kornmayer, Andreas (CERN) ; Kuznetsova, Ekaterina (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Lobelle Pardo, Patricia (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Mozer, Matthias Ulrich (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Müller, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Nürnberg, Andreas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Quast, Gunter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Rabbertz, Klaus (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ratnikov, Fedor (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Röcker, Steffen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Simonis, Hans-Jürgen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Stober, Fred-Markus Helmut (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ulrich, Ralf (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wagner-Kuhr, Jeannine (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wayand, Stefan (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Weiler, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wolf, Roger (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Anagnostou, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Daskalakis, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Geralis, Theodoros (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Giakoumopoulou, Viktoria Athina (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kyriakis, Aristotelis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Loukas, Demetrios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Athanasios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Christos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Psallidas, Andreas (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Topsis-Giotis, Iasonas (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Agapitos, Antonis (Athens U.) ; Kesisoglou, Stilianos (Athens U.) ; Panagiotou, Apostolos (Athens U.) ; Saoulidou, Niki (Athens U.) ; Stiliaris, Efstathios (Athens U.) ; Aslanoglou, Xenofon (Ioannina U.) ; Evangelou, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Flouris, Giannis (Ioannina U.) ; Foudas, Costas (Ioannina U.) ; Kokkas, Panagiotis (Ioannina U.) ; Manthos, Nikolaos (Ioannina U.) ; Papadopoulos, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Paradas, Evangelos (Ioannina U.) ; Bencze, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hajdu, Csaba (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hidas, Pàl (Budapest, RMKI) ; Horvath, Dezso (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sikler, Ferenc (Budapest, RMKI) ; Veszpremi, Viktor (Budapest, RMKI) ; Vesztergombi, Gyorgy (Eotvos U.) ; Zsigmond, Anna Julia (Budapest, RMKI) ; Beni, Noemi (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Czellar, Sandor (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Karancsi, János (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Molnar, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Palinkas, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Szillasi, Zoltan (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Raics, Peter (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Trocsanyi, Zoltan Laszlo (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Ujvari, Balazs (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Swain, Sanjay Kumar (Bhubaneswar, NISER) ; Beri, Suman Bala (Panjab U.) ; Bhatnagar, Vipin (Panjab U.) ; Gupta, Ruchi (Panjab U.) ; Bhawandeep, Bhawandeep (Panjab U.) ; Kalsi, Amandeep Kaur (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Manjit (Panjab U.) ; Kumar, Ramandeep (Panjab U.) ; Mittal, Monika (Panjab U.) ; Nishu, Nishu (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Jasbir (Panjab U.) ; Kumar, Ashok (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Arun (Delhi U.) ; Ahuja, Sudha (Delhi U.) ; Bhardwaj, Ashutosh (Delhi U.) ; Choudhary, Brajesh C (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Ajay (Delhi U.) ; Malhotra, Shivali (Delhi U.) ; Naimuddin, Md (Delhi U.) ; Ranjan, Kirti (Delhi U.) ; Sharma, Varun (Delhi U.) ; Banerjee, Sunanda (Saha Inst.) ; Bhattacharya, Satyaki (Saha Inst.) ; Chatterjee, Kalyanmoy (Saha Inst.) ; Dutta, Suchandra (Saha Inst.) ; Gomber, Bhawna (Saha Inst.) ; Jain, Sandhya (Saha Inst.) ; Jain, Shilpi (Saha Inst.) ; Khurana, Raman (Saha Inst.) ; Modak, Atanu (Saha Inst.) ; Mukherjee, Swagata (Saha Inst.) ; Roy, Debarati (Saha Inst.) ; Sarkar, Subir (Saha Inst.) ; Sharan, Manoj (Saha Inst.) ; Abdulsalam, Abdulla (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Dutta, Dipanwita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kailas, Swaminathan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kumar, Vineet (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Mohanty, Ajit Kumar (CERN) ; Pant, Lalit Mohan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Shukla, Prashant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Topkar, Anita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Aziz, Tariq (Tata Inst.) ; Banerjee, Sudeshna (Tata Inst.) ; Bhowmik, Sandeep (Visva Bharati U.) ; Chatterjee, Rajdeep Mohan (Tata Inst.) ; Dewanjee, Ram Krishna (Tata Inst.) ; Dugad, Shashikant (Tata Inst.) ; Ganguly, Sanmay (Tata Inst.) ; Ghosh, Saranya (Tata Inst.) ; Guchait, Monoranjan (Tata Inst.) ; Gurtu, Atul (Jeddah U.) ; Kole, Gouranga (Tata Inst.) ; Kumar, Sanjeev (Tata Inst.) ; Maity, Manas (Visva Bharati U.) ; Majumder, Gobinda (Tata Inst.) ; Mazumdar, Kajari (Tata Inst.) ; Mohanty, Gagan Bihari (Tata Inst.) ; Parida, Bibhuti (Tata Inst.) ; Sudhakar, Katta (Tata Inst.) ; Wickramage, Nadeesha (Ruhuna U.) ; Bakhshiansohi, Hamed (IPM, Tehran) ; Behnamian, Hadi (IPM, Tehran) ; Etesami, Seyed Mohsen (Isfahan Tech. U.) ; Fahim, Ali (Tehran U., Coll. Engin.) ; Goldouzian, Reza (IPM, Tehran) ; Khakzad, Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Mohammadi Najafabadi, Mojtaba (IPM, Tehran) ; Naseri, Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Paktinat Mehdiabadi, Saeid (IPM, Tehran) ; Rezaei Hosseinabadi, Ferdos (IPM, Tehran) ; Safarzadeh, Batool (Islamic Azad U., Sci. Res. Branch, Tehran) ; Zeinali, Maryam (IPM, Tehran) ; Felcini, Marta (University Coll., Dublin) ; Grunewald, Martin (University Coll., Dublin) ; Abbrescia, Marcello (Bari U.) ; Barbone, Lucia (Bari U.) ; Calabria, Cesare (Bari U.) ; Chhibra, Simranjit Singh (Bari U.) ; Colaleo, Anna (INFN, Bari) ; Creanza, Donato (Bari Polytechnic) ; De Filippis, Nicola (Bari Polytechnic) ; De Palma, Mauro (Bari U.) ; Fiore, Luigi (INFN, Bari) ; Iaselli, Giuseppe (Bari Polytechnic) ; Maggi, Giorgio (Bari Polytechnic) ; Maggi, Marcello (INFN, Bari) ; My, Salvatore (Bari Polytechnic) ; Nuzzo, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Pompili, Alexis (Bari U.) ; Pugliese, Gabriella (Bari Polytechnic) ; Radogna, Raffaella (CERN) ; Selvaggi, Giovanna (Bari U.) ; Sharma, Archana (INFN, Bari) ; Silvestris, Lucia (CERN) ; Venditti, Rosamaria (Bari U.) ; Zito, Giuseppe (INFN, Bari) ; Abbiendi, Giovanni (INFN, Bologna) ; Benvenuti, Alberto (INFN, Bologna) ; Bonacorsi, Daniele (Bologna U.) ; Braibant-Giacomelli, Sylvie (Bologna U.) ; Brigliadori, Luca (Bologna U.) ; Campanini, Renato (Bologna U.) ; Capiluppi, Paolo (Bologna U.) ; Castro, Andrea (Bologna U.) ; Cavallo, Francesca Romana (INFN, Bologna) ; Codispoti, Giuseppe (Bologna U.) ; Cuffiani, Marco (Bologna U.) ; Dallavalle, Gaetano-Marco (INFN, Bologna) ; Fabbri, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Fanfani, Alessandra (Bologna U.) ; Fasanella, Daniele (Bologna U.) ; Giacomelli, Paolo (INFN, Bologna) ; Grandi, Claudio (INFN, Bologna) ; Guiducci, Luigi (Bologna U.) ; Marcellini, Stefano (INFN, Bologna) ; Masetti, Gianni (INFN, Bologna) ; Montanari, Alessandro (INFN, Bologna) ; Navarria, Francesco (Bologna U.) ; Perrotta, Andrea (INFN, Bologna) ; Primavera, Federica (Bologna U.) ; Rossi, Antonio (Bologna U.) ; Rovelli, Tiziano (Bologna U.) ; Siroli, Gian Piero (Bologna U.) ; Tosi, Nicolò (Bologna U.) ; Travaglini, Riccardo (Bologna U.) ; Albergo, Sebastiano (Catania U.) ; Cappello, Gigi (INFN, Catania) ; Chiorboli, Massimiliano (Catania U.) ; Costa, Salvatore (Catania U.) ; Giordano, Ferdinando (CERN) ; Potenza, Renato (Catania U.) ; Tricomi, Alessia (Catania U.) ; Tuve, Cristina (Catania U.) ; Barbagli, Giuseppe (INFN, Florence) ; Ciulli, Vitaliano (Florence U.) ; Civinini, Carlo (INFN, Florence) ; D'Alessandro, Raffaello (Florence U.) ; Focardi, Ettore (Florence U.) ; Gallo, Elisabetta (INFN, Florence) ; Gonzi, Sandro (Florence U.) ; Gori, Valentina (CERN) ; Lenzi, Piergiulio (Florence U.) ; Meschini, Marco (INFN, Florence) ; Paoletti, Simone (INFN, Florence) ; Sguazzoni, Giacomo (INFN, Florence) ; Tropiano, Antonio (Florence U.) ; Benussi, Luigi (Frascati) ; Bianco, Stefano (Frascati) ; Fabbri, Franco (Frascati) ; Piccolo, Davide (Frascati) ; Ferretti, Roberta (U. Genoa) ; Ferro, Fabrizio (INFN, Genoa) ; Lo Vetere, Maurizio (U. Genoa) ; Robutti, Enrico (INFN, Genoa) ; Tosi, Silvano (U. Genoa) ; Dinardo, Mauro Emanuele (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Fiorendi, Sara (CERN) ; Gennai, Simone (CERN) ; Gerosa, Raffaele (CERN) ; Ghezzi, Alessio (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Govoni, Pietro (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Lucchini, Marco Toliman (CERN) ; Malvezzi, Sandra (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Manzoni, Riccardo Andrea (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Martelli, Arabella (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Marzocchi, Badder (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Menasce, Dario (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Moroni, Luigi (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Paganoni, Marco (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Pedrini, Daniele (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ragazzi, Stefano (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Redaelli, Nicola (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Tabarelli de Fatis, Tommaso (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Buontempo, Salvatore (INFN, Naples) ; Cavallo, Nicola (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Di Guida, Salvatore (CERN) ; Fabozzi, Francesco (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Iorio, Alberto Orso Maria (Naples U.) ; Lista, Luca (INFN, Naples) ; Meola, Sabino (CERN) ; Merola, Mario (INFN, Naples) ; Paolucci, Pierluigi (CERN) ; Azzi, Patrizia (INFN, Padua) ; Bacchetta, Nicola (INFN, Padua) ; Bisello, Dario (Padua U.) ; Branca, Antonio (Padua U.) ; Carlin, Roberto (Padua U.) ; Checchia, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Dall'Osso, Martino (Padua U.) ; Dorigo, Tommaso (INFN, Padua) ; Dosselli, Umberto (INFN, Padua) ; Galanti, Mario (Padua U.) ; Gasparini, Fabrizio (Padua U.) ; Gasparini, Ugo (Padua U.) ; Giubilato, Piero (Padua U.) ; Gozzelino, Andrea (INFN, Padua) ; Kanishchev, Konstantin (Trento U.) ; Lacaprara, Stefano (INFN, Padua) ; Margoni, Martino (Padua U.) ; Meneguzzo, Anna Teresa (Padua U.) ; Pazzini, Jacopo (Padua U.) ; Pozzobon, Nicola (Padua U.) ; Ronchese, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Simonetto, Franco (Padua U.) ; Torassa, Ezio (INFN, Padua) ; Tosi, Mia (Padua U.) ; Zotto, Pierluigi (Padua U.) ; Zucchetta, Alberto (Padua U.) ; Zumerle, Gianni (Padua U.) ; Gabusi, Michele (Pavia U.) ; Ratti, Sergio P (Pavia U.) ; Re, Valerio (INFN, Pavia) ; Riccardi, Cristina (Pavia U.) ; Salvini, Paola (INFN, Pavia) ; Vitulo, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Biasini, Maurizio (Perugia U.) ; Bilei, Gian Mario (INFN, Perugia) ; Ciangottini, Diego (Perugia U.) ; Fanò, Livio (Perugia U.) ; Lariccia, Paolo (Perugia U.) ; Mantovani, Giancarlo (Perugia U.) ; Menichelli, Mauro (INFN, Perugia) ; Saha, Anirban (INFN, Perugia) ; Santocchia, Attilio (Perugia U.) ; Spiezia, Aniello (CERN) ; Androsov, Konstantin (Siena U.) ; Azzurri, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Bagliesi, Giuseppe (INFN, Pisa) ; Bernardini, Jacopo (INFN, Pisa) ; Boccali, Tommaso (INFN, Pisa) ; Broccolo, Giuseppe (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Castaldi, Rino (INFN, Pisa) ; Ciocci, Maria Agnese (Siena U.) ; Dell'Orso, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Donato, Silvio (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Fiori, Francesco (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Foà, Lorenzo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Giassi, Alessandro (INFN, Pisa) ; Grippo, Maria Teresa (Siena U.) ; Ligabue, Franco (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Lomtadze, Teimuraz (INFN, Pisa) ; Martini, Luca (Pisa U.) ; Messineo, Alberto (Pisa U.) ; Moon, Chang-Seong (In2P3, France) ; Palla, Fabrizio (CERN) ; Rizzi, Andrea (Pisa U.) ; Savoy-Navarro, Aurore (Purdue U.) ; Serban, Alin Titus (INFN, Pisa) ; Spagnolo, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Squillacioti, Paola (Siena U.) ; Tenchini, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Tonelli, Guido (Pisa U.) ; Venturi, Andrea (INFN, Pisa) ; Verdini, Piero Giorgio (INFN, Pisa) ; Vernieri, Caterina (CERN) ; Barone, Luciano (Rome U.) ; Cavallari, Francesca (INFN, Rome) ; D'imperio, Giulia (Rome U.) ; Del Re, Daniele (Rome U.) ; Diemoz, Marcella (INFN, Rome) ; Grassi, Marco (Rome U.) ; Jorda, Clara (INFN, Rome) ; Longo, Egidio (Rome U.) ; Margaroli, Fabrizio (Rome U.) ; Meridiani, Paolo (INFN, Rome) ; Micheli, Francesco (CERN) ; Nourbakhsh, Shervin (Rome U.) ; Organtini, Giovanni (Rome U.) ; Paramatti, Riccardo (INFN, Rome) ; Rahatlou, Shahram (Rome U.) ; Rovelli, Chiara (INFN, Rome) ; Santanastasio, Francesco (Rome U.) ; Soffi, Livia (CERN) ; Traczyk, Piotr (Rome U.) ; Amapane, Nicola (Turin U.) ; Arcidiacono, Roberta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Argiro, Stefano (Turin U.) ; Arneodo, Michele (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Bellan, Riccardo (Turin U.) ; Biino, Cristina (INFN, Turin) ; Cartiglia, Nicolo (INFN, Turin) ; Casasso, Stefano (CERN) ; Costa, Marco (Turin U.) ; Degano, Alessandro (Turin U.) ; Demaria, Natale (INFN, Turin) ; Finco, Linda (Turin U.) ; Mariotti, Chiara (INFN, Turin) ; Maselli, Silvia (INFN, Turin) ; Migliore, Ernesto (Turin U.) ; Monaco, Vincenzo (Turin U.) ; Musich, Marco (INFN, Turin) ; Obertino, Maria Margherita (CERN) ; Ortona, Giacomo (Turin U.) ; Pacher, Luca (Turin U.) ; Pastrone, Nadia (INFN, Turin) ; Pelliccioni, Mario (INFN, Turin) ; Pinna Angioni, Gian Luca (Turin U.) ; Potenza, Alberto (Turin U.) ; Romero, Alessandra (Turin U.) ; Ruspa, Marta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Sacchi, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Solano, Ada (Turin U.) ; Staiano, Amedeo (INFN, Turin) ; Tamponi, Umberto (INFN, Turin) ; Belforte, Stefano (INFN, Trieste) ; Candelise, Vieri (Trieste U.) ; Casarsa, Massimo (INFN, Trieste) ; Cossutti, Fabio (INFN, Trieste) ; Della Ricca, Giuseppe (Trieste U.) ; Gobbo, Benigno (INFN, Trieste) ; La Licata, Chiara (Trieste U.) ; Marone, Matteo (Trieste U.) ; Schizzi, Andrea (Trieste U.) ; Umer, Tomo (Trieste U.) ; Zanetti, Anna (INFN, Trieste) ; Chang, Sunghyun (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Kropivnitskaya, Anna (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Nam, Soon-Kwon (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Kim, Dong Hee (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Gui Nyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Min Suk (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kong, Dae Jung (CHEP, Taegu) ; Lee, Sangeun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Oh, Young Do (CHEP, Taegu) ; Park, Hyangkyu (CHEP, Taegu) ; Sakharov, Alexandre (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Dong-Chul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Tae Jeong (Chonbuk Natl. U.) ; Kim, Jae Yool (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Song, Sanghyeon (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Choi, Suyong (Korea U.) ; Gyun, Dooyeon (Korea U.) ; Hong, Byung-Sik (Korea U.) ; Jo, Mihee (Korea U.) ; Kim, Hyunchul (Korea U.) ; Kim, Yongsun (Korea U.) ; Lee, Byounghoon (Korea U.) ; Lee, Kyong Sei (Korea U.) ; Park, Sung Keun (Korea U.) ; Roh, Youn (Korea U.) ; Choi, Minkyoo (Seoul U.) ; Kim, Ji Hyun (Seoul U.) ; Park, Inkyu (Seoul U.) ; Ryu, Geonmo (Seoul U.) ; Ryu, Min Sang (Seoul U.) ; Choi, Young-Il (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young Kyu (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Goh, Junghwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Kim, Donghyun (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Kwon, Eunhyang (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Jongseok (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Seo, Hyunkwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Yu, Intae (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Juodagalvis, Andrius (Vilnius U.) ; Komaragiri, Jyothsna Rani (Malaya U.) ; Md Ali, Mohd Adli Bin (Malaya U.) ; Castilla-Valdez, Heriberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; De La Cruz-Burelo, Eduard (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Heredia-de La Cruz, Ivan (IFM-UMSNH, Michoacan) ; Hernandez-Almada, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Lopez-Fernandez, Ricardo (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Sánchez Hernández, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Carrillo Moreno, Salvador (Iberoamericana U.) ; Vazquez Valencia, Fabiola (Iberoamericana U.) ; Pedraza, Isabel (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Salazar Ibarguen, Humberto Antonio (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Casimiro Linares, Edgar (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Morelos Pineda, Antonio (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Krofcheck, David (Auckland U.) ; Butler, Philip H (Canterbury U.) ; Reucroft, Steve (Canterbury U.) ; Ahmad, Ashfaq (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Ahmad, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hassan, Qamar (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hoorani, Hafeez R (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khalid, Shoaib (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khan, Wajid Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khurshid, Taimoor (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Shah, Mehar Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Shoaib, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Bialkowska, Helena (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Bluj, Michal (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Boimska, Bożena (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Frueboes, Tomasz (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Górski, Maciej (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Kazana, Malgorzata (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Nawrocki, Krzysztof (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Romanowska-Rybinska, Katarzyna (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Szleper, Michal (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Zalewski, Piotr (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Brona, Grzegorz (Warsaw U.) ; Bunkowski, Karol (Warsaw U.) ; Cwiok, Mikolaj (Warsaw U.) ; Dominik, Wojciech (Warsaw U.) ; Doroba, Krzysztof (Warsaw U.) ; Kalinowski, Artur (Warsaw U.) ; Konecki, Marcin (Warsaw U.) ; Krolikowski, Jan (Warsaw U.) ; Misiura, Maciej (Warsaw U.) ; Olszewski, Michał (Warsaw U.) ; Wolszczak, Weronika (Warsaw U.) ; Bargassa, Pedrame (LIP, Lisbon) ; Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, Cristóvão (LIP, Lisbon) ; Faccioli, Pietro (LIP, Lisbon) ; Ferreira Parracho, Pedro Guilherme (LIP, Lisbon) ; Gallinaro, Michele (LIP, Lisbon) ; Lloret Iglesias, Lara (LIP, Lisbon) ; Nguyen, Federico (LIP, Lisbon) ; Rodrigues Antunes, Joao (LIP, Lisbon) ; Seixas, Joao (LIP, Lisbon) ; Varela, Joao (LIP, Lisbon) ; Vischia, Pietro (LIP, Lisbon) ; Golutvin, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Gorbunov, Ilya (Dubna, JINR) ; Kamenev, Alexey (Dubna, JINR) ; Karjavin, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Konoplyanikov, Viktor (Dubna, JINR) ; Kozlov, Guennady (Dubna, JINR) ; Lanev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Malakhov, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Matveev, Viktor (Dubna, JINR) ; Moisenz, Petr (Dubna, JINR) ; Palichik, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Perelygin, Victor (Dubna, JINR) ; Savina, Maria (Dubna, JINR) ; Shmatov, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Shulha, Siarhei (Dubna, JINR) ; Skatchkov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Smirnov, Vitaly (Dubna, JINR) ; Zarubin, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Golovtsov, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Ivanov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Kim, Victor (St. Petersburg Polytechnic Inst.) ; Levchenko, Petr (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Murzin, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Oreshkin, Vadim (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Smirnov, Igor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Sulimov, Valentin (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Uvarov, Lev (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vavilov, Sergey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Andrey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Andreev, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Dermenev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Gninenko, Sergei (Dubna, JINR) ; Golubev, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Kirsanov, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Krasnikov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Pashenkov, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Tlisov, Danila (Dubna, JINR) ; Toropin, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Epshteyn, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Gavrilov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Lychkovskaya, Natalia (Moscow, ITEP) ; Popov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Safronov, Grigory (Moscow, ITEP) ; Semenov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Spiridonov, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Stolin, Viatcheslav (Moscow, ITEP) ; Vlasov, Evgueni (Moscow, ITEP) ; Zhokin, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Andreev, Vladimir (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azarkin, Maksim (Lebedev Inst.) ; Dremin, Igor (Lebedev Inst.) ; Kirakosyan, Martin (Lebedev Inst.) ; Leonidov, Andrey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Mesyats, Gennady (Lebedev Inst.) ; Rusakov, Sergey V (Lebedev Inst.) ; Vinogradov, Alexey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Belyaev, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Boos, Edouard (Moscow State U.) ; Bunichev, Viacheslav (Moscow State U.) ; Dubinin, Mikhail (Caltech) ; Dudko, Lev (Moscow State U.) ; Gribushin, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Klyukhin, Vyacheslav (Moscow State U.) ; Kodolova, Olga (Moscow State U.) ; Lokhtin, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Obraztsov, Stepan (Moscow State U.) ; Perfilov, Maxim (Moscow State U.) ; Savrin, Viktor (Moscow State U.) ; Snigirev, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Azhgirey, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bayshev, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bitioukov, Sergei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Kachanov, Vassili (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Kalinin, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Konstantinov, Dmitri (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Krychkine, Victor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Petrov, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Ryutin, Roman (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sobol, Andrei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tourtchanovitch, Leonid (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Troshin, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tyurin, Nikolay (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Uzunian, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Volkov, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Adzic, Petar (Belgrade U.) ; Ekmedzic, Marko (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Milosevic, Jovan (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Rekovic, Vladimir (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Alcaraz Maestre, Juan (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Battilana, Carlo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Calvo, Enrique (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cerrada, Marcos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Chamizo Llatas, Maria (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Colino, Nicanor (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; De La Cruz, Begona (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Delgado Peris, Antonio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Domínguez Vázquez, Daniel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Escalante Del Valle, Alberto (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernandez Bedoya, Cristina (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernández Ramos, Juan Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Flix, Jose (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fouz, Maria Cruz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Garcia-Abia, Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Gonzalez Lopez, Oscar (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Goy Lopez, Silvia (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Hernandez, Jose M (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Josa, Maria Isabel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Navarro De Martino, Eduardo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, Antonio María (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Puerta Pelayo, Jesus (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Quintario Olmeda, Adrián (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Redondo, Ignacio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Romero, Luciano (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Soares, Mara Senghi (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Albajar, Carmen (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; de Trocóniz, Jorge F (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Missiroli, Marino (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Moran, Dermot (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Brun, Hugues (Oviedo U.) ; Cuevas, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Fernandez Menendez, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Folgueras, Santiago (Oviedo U.) ; Gonzalez Caballero, Isidro (Oviedo U.) ; Brochero Cifuentes, Javier Andres (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Cabrillo, Iban Jose (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Calderon, Alicia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Duarte Campderros, Jordi (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Fernandez, Marcos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gomez, Gervasio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Graziano, Alberto (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Lopez Virto, Amparo (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Jesus (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Rafael (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Martinez Rivero, Celso (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Matorras, Francisco (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Munoz Sanchez, Francisca Javiela (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Piedra Gomez, Jonatan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodrigo, Teresa (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodríguez-Marrero, Ana Yaiza (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Ruiz-Jimeno, Alberto (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Scodellaro, Luca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vila, Ivan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vilar Cortabitarte, Rocio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Abbaneo, Duccio (CERN) ; Auffray, Etiennette (CERN) ; Auzinger, Georg (CERN) ; Bachtis, Michail (CERN) ; Baillon, Paul (CERN) ; Ball, Austin (CERN) ; Barney, David (CERN) ; Benaglia, Andrea (CERN) ; Bendavid, Joshua (CERN) ; Benhabib, Lamia (CERN) ; Benitez, Jose F (CERN) ; Bernet, Colin (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bloch, Philippe (CERN) ; Bocci, Andrea (CERN) ; Bonato, Alessio (CERN) ; Bondu, Olivier (CERN) ; Botta, Cristina (CERN) ; Breuker, Horst (CERN) ; Camporesi, Tiziano (CERN) ; Cerminara, Gianluca (CERN) ; Colafranceschi, Stefano (Facolta di Ingegneria, Rome) ; D'Alfonso, Mariarosaria (CERN) ; D'Enterria, David (CERN) ; Dabrowski, Anne (CERN) ; David Tinoco Mendes, Andre (CERN) ; De Guio, Federico (CERN) ; De Roeck, Albert (CERN) ; De Visscher, Simon (CERN) ; Di Marco, Emanuele (CERN) ; Dobson, Marc (CERN) ; Dordevic, Milos (CERN) ; Dorney, Brian (CERN) ; Dupont-Sagorin, Niels (CERN) ; Elliott-Peisert, Anna (CERN) ; Eugster, Jürg (CERN) ; Franzoni, Giovanni (CERN) ; Funk, Wolfgang (CERN) ; Gigi, Dominique (CERN) ; Gill, Karl (CERN) ; Giordano, Domenico (CERN) ; Girone, Maria (CERN) ; Glege, Frank (CERN) ; Guida, Roberto (CERN) ; Gundacker, Stefan (CERN) ; Guthoff, Moritz (CERN) ; Hammer, Josef (CERN) ; Hansen, Magnus (CERN) ; Harris, Philip (CERN) ; Hegeman, Jeroen (CERN) ; Innocente, Vincenzo (CERN) ; Janot, Patrick (CERN) ; Kousouris, Konstantinos (CERN) ; Krajczar, Krisztian (CERN) ; Lecoq, Paul (CERN) ; Lourenco, Carlos (CERN) ; Magini, Nicolo (CERN) ; Malgeri, Luca (CERN) ; Mannelli, Marcello (CERN) ; Marrouche, Jad (CERN) ; Masetti, Lorenzo (CERN) ; Meijers, Frans (CERN) ; Mersi, Stefano (CERN) ; Meschi, Emilio (CERN) ; Moortgat, Filip (CERN) ; Morovic, Srecko (CERN) ; Mulders, Martijn (CERN) ; Musella, Pasquale (CERN) ; Orsini, Luciano (CERN) ; Pape, Luc (CERN) ; Perez, Emmanuelle (CERN) ; Perrozzi, Luca (CERN) ; Petrilli, Achille (CERN) ; Petrucciani, Giovanni (CERN) ; Pfeiffer, Andreas (CERN) ; Pierini, Maurizio (CERN) ; Pimiä, Martti (CERN) ; Piparo, Danilo (CERN) ; Plagge, Michael (CERN) ; Racz, Attila (CERN) ; Rolandi, Gigi (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Rovere, Marco (CERN) ; Sakulin, Hannes (CERN) ; Schäfer, Christoph (CERN) ; Schwick, Christoph (CERN) ; Sharma, Archana (CERN) ; Siegrist, Patrice (CERN) ; Silva, Pedro (CERN) ; Simon, Michal (CERN) ; Sphicas, Paraskevas (Athens U.) ; Spiga, Daniele (CERN) ; Steggemann, Jan (CERN) ; Stieger, Benjamin (CERN) ; Stoye, Markus (CERN) ; Takahashi, Yuta (CERN) ; Treille, Daniel (CERN) ; Tsirou, Andromachi (CERN) ; Veres, Gabor Istvan (Eotvos U.) ; Wardle, Nicholas (CERN) ; Wöhri, Hermine Katharina (CERN) ; Wollny, Heiner (CERN) ; Zeuner, Wolfram Dietrich (CERN) ; Bertl, Willi (PSI, Villigen) ; Deiters, Konrad (PSI, Villigen) ; Erdmann, Wolfram (PSI, Villigen) ; Horisberger, Roland (PSI, Villigen) ; Ingram, Quentin (PSI, Villigen) ; Kaestli, Hans-Christian (PSI, Villigen) ; Kotlinski, Danek (PSI, Villigen) ; Langenegger, Urs (PSI, Villigen) ; Renker, Dieter (PSI, Villigen) ; Rohe, Tilman (PSI, Villigen) ; Bachmair, Felix (Zurich, ETH) ; Bäni, Lukas (Zurich, ETH) ; Bianchini, Lorenzo (Zurich, ETH) ; Buchmann, Marco-Andrea (Zurich, ETH) ; Casal, Bruno (Zurich, ETH) ; Chanon, Nicolas (Zurich, ETH) ; Dissertori, Günther (Zurich, ETH) ; Dittmar, Michael (Zurich, ETH) ; Donegà, Mauro (Zurich, ETH) ; Dünser, Marc (Zurich, ETH) ; Eller, Philipp (Zurich, ETH) ; Grab, Christoph (Zurich, ETH) ; Hits, Dmitry (Zurich, ETH) ; Hoss, Jan (Zurich, ETH) ; Lustermann, Werner (Zurich, ETH) ; Mangano, Boris (Zurich, ETH) ; Marini, Andrea Carlo (Zurich, ETH) ; Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, Pablo (Zurich, ETH) ; Masciovecchio, Mario (Zurich, ETH) ; Meister, Daniel (Zurich, ETH) ; Mohr, Niklas (Zurich, ETH) ; Nägeli, Christoph (PSI, Villigen) ; Nessi-Tedaldi, Francesca (Zurich, ETH) ; Pandolfi, Francesco (Zurich, ETH) ; Pauss, Felicitas (Zurich, ETH) ; Peruzzi, Marco (Zurich, ETH) ; Quittnat, Milena (Zurich, ETH) ; Rebane, Liis (Zurich, ETH) ; Rossini, Marco (Zurich, ETH) ; Starodumov, Andrei (Moscow, ITEP) ; Takahashi, Maiko (Zurich, ETH) ; Theofilatos, Konstantinos (Zurich, ETH) ; Wallny, Rainer (Zurich, ETH) ; Weber, Hannsjoerg Artur (Zurich, ETH) ; Amsler, Claude (U. Bern, AEC) ; Canelli, Maria Florencia (Zurich U.) ; Chiochia, Vincenzo (Zurich U.) ; De Cosa, Annapaola (Zurich U.) ; Hinzmann, Andreas (Zurich U.) ; Hreus, Tomas (Zurich U.) ; Kilminster, Benjamin (Zurich U.) ; Lange, Clemens (Zurich U.) ; Millan Mejias, Barbara (Zurich U.) ; Ngadiuba, Jennifer (Zurich U.) ; Robmann, Peter (Zurich U.) ; Ronga, Frederic Jean (Zurich U.) ; Taroni, Silvia (Zurich U.) ; Verzetti, Mauro (Zurich U.) ; Yang, Yong (Zurich U.) ; Cardaci, Marco (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chen, Kuan-Hsin (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Ferro, Cristina (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Kuo, Chia-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lin, Willis (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lu, Yun-Ju (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Volpe, Roberta (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Yu, Shin-Shan (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chang, Paoti (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, You-Hao (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Yu-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chao, Yuan (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Kai-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Po-Hsun (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Dietz, Charles (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Grundler, Ulysses (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hou, George Wei-Shu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Kao, Kai-Yi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lei, Yeong-Jyi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Liu, Yueh-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lu, Rong-Shyang (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Majumder, Devdatta (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Petrakou, Eleni (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Tzeng, Yeng-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wilken, Rachel (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Asavapibhop, Burin (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Singh, Gurpreet (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Srimanobhas, Norraphat (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Suwonjandee, Narumon (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Adiguzel, Aytul (Cukurova U.) ; Bakirci, Mustafa Numan (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Cerci, Salim (Adiyaman U.) ; Dozen, Candan (Cukurova U.) ; Dumanoglu, Isa (Cukurova U.) ; Eskut, Eda (Cukurova U.) ; Girgis, Semiray (Cukurova U.) ; Gokbulut, Gul (Cukurova U.) ; Gurpinar, Emine (Cukurova U.) ; Hos, Ilknur (Cukurova U.) ; Kangal, Evrim Ersin (Cukurova U.) ; Kayis Topaksu, Aysel (Cukurova U.) ; Onengut, Gulsen (Cag U., Mersin) ; Ozdemir, Kadri (Cukurova U.) ; Ozturk, Sertac (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Polatoz, Ayse (Cukurova U.) ; Sunar Cerci, Deniz (Adiyaman U.) ; Tali, Bayram (Adiyaman U.) ; Topakli, Huseyin (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Vergili, Mehmet (Cukurova U.) ; Akin, Ilina Vasileva (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilin, Bugra (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilmis, Selcuk (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Gamsizkan, Halil (Anadolu U.) ; Karapinar, Guler (Izmir Inst. Tech.) ; Ocalan, Kadir (Necmettin Erbakan U., Konya) ; Sekmen, Sezen (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Surat, Ugur Emrah (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Yalvac, Metin (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Zeyrek, Mehmet (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Gülmez, Erhan (Bogazici U.) ; Isildak, Bora (Ozyegin U.) ; Kaya, Mithat (Marmara U.) ; Kaya, Ozlem (Kafkas U.) ; Cankocak, Kerem (Istanbul, Tech. U.) ; Vardarli, Fuat Ilkehan (Istanbul, Tech. U.) ; Levchuk, Leonid (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Sorokin, Pavel (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Brooke, James John (Bristol U.) ; Clement, Emyr (Bristol U.) ; Cussans, David (Bristol U.) ; Flacher, Henning (Bristol U.) ; Goldstein, Joel (Bristol U.) ; Grimes, Mark (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Greg P (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Helen F (Bristol U.) ; Jacob, Jeson (Bristol U.) ; Kreczko, Lukasz (Bristol U.) ; Lucas, Chris (Bristol U.) ; Meng, Zhaoxia (Bristol U.) ; Newbold, Dave M (Rutherford) ; Paramesvaran, Sudarshan (Bristol U.) ; Poll, Anthony (Bristol U.) ; Senkin, Sergey (Bristol U.) ; Smith, Vincent J (Bristol U.) ; Williams, Thomas (Bristol U.) ; Bell, Ken W (Rutherford) ; Belyaev, Alexander (Southampton U.) ; Brew, Christopher (Rutherford) ; Brown, Robert M (Rutherford) ; Cockerill, David JA (Rutherford) ; Coughlan, John A (Rutherford) ; Harder, Kristian (Rutherford) ; Harper, Sam (Rutherford) ; Olaiya, Emmanuel (Rutherford) ; Petyt, David (Rutherford) ; Shepherd-Themistocleous, Claire (Rutherford) ; Thea, Alessandro (Rutherford) ; Tomalin, Ian R (Rutherford) ; Womersley, William John (Rutherford) ; Worm, Steven (Rutherford) ; Baber, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Bainbridge, Robert (Imperial Coll., London) ; Buchmuller, Oliver (Imperial Coll., London) ; Burton, Darren (Imperial Coll., London) ; Colling, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cripps, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cutajar, Michael (Imperial Coll., London) ; Dauncey, Paul (Imperial Coll., London) ; Davies, Gavin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Della Negra, Michel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Dunne, Patrick (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ferguson, William (Imperial Coll., London) ; Fulcher, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Futyan, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Gilbert, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hall, Geoffrey (Imperial Coll., London) ; Iles, Gregory (Imperial Coll., London) ; Jarvis, Martyn (Imperial Coll., London) ; Karapostoli, Georgia (Imperial Coll., London) ; Kenzie, Matthew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lane, Rebecca (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lucas, Robyn (Rutherford) ; Lyons, Louis (Imperial Coll., London) ; Magnan, Anne-Marie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Malik, Sarah (Imperial Coll., London) ; Mathias, Bryn (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nash, Jordan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nikitenko, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Pela, Joao (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pesaresi, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Petridis, Konstantinos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Raymond, David Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rogerson, Samuel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rose, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Seez, Christopher (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sharp, Peter (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tapper, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Vazquez Acosta, Monica (Imperial Coll., London) ; Virdee, Tejinder (Imperial Coll., London) ; Zenz, Seth Conrad (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cole, Joanne (Brunel U.) ; Hobson, Peter R (Brunel U.) ; Khan, Akram (Brunel U.) ; Kyberd, Paul (Brunel U.) ; Leggat, Duncan (Brunel U.) ; Leslie, Dawn (Brunel U.) ; Martin, William (Brunel U.) ; Reid, Ivan (Brunel U.) ; Symonds, Philip (Brunel U.) ; Teodorescu, Liliana (Brunel U.) ; Turner, Mark (Brunel U.) ; Dittmann, Jay (Baylor U.) ; Hatakeyama, Kenichi (Baylor U.) ; Kasmi, Azeddine (Baylor U.) ; Liu, Hongxuan (Baylor U.) ; Scarborough, Tara (Baylor U.) ; Charaf, Otman (Alabama U.) ; Cooper, Seth (Alabama U.) ; Henderson, Conor (Alabama U.) ; Rumerio, Paolo (Alabama U.) ; Avetisyan, Aram (Boston U.) ; Bose, Tulika (Boston U.) ; Fantasia, Cory (Boston U.) ; Lawson, Philip (Boston U.) ; Richardson, Clint (Boston U.) ; Rohlf, James (Boston U.) ; St John, Jason (Boston U.) ; Sulak, Lawrence (Boston U.) ; Alimena, Juliette (Brown U.) ; Berry, Edmund (Brown U.) ; Bhattacharya, Saptaparna (Brown U.) ; Christopher, Grant (Brown U.) ; Cutts, David (Brown U.) ; Demiragli, Zeynep (Brown U.) ; Dhingra, Nitish (Brown U.) ; Ferapontov, Alexey (Brown U.) ; Garabedian, Alex (Brown U.) ; Heintz, Ulrich (Brown U.) ; Kukartsev, Gennadiy (Brown U.) ; Laird, Edward (Brown U.) ; Landsberg, Greg (Brown U.) ; Luk, Michael (Brown U.) ; Narain, Meenakshi (Brown U.) ; Segala, Michael (Brown U.) ; Sinthuprasith, Tutanon (Brown U.) ; Speer, Thomas (Brown U.) ; Swanson, Joshua (Brown U.) ; Breedon, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Breto, Guillermo (UC, Davis) ; Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, Manuel (UC, Davis) ; Chauhan, Sushil (UC, Davis) ; Chertok, Maxwell (UC, Davis) ; Conway, John (UC, Davis) ; Conway, Rylan (UC, Davis) ; Cox, Peter Timothy (UC, Davis) ; Erbacher, Robin (UC, Davis) ; Gardner, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Ko, Winston (UC, Davis) ; Lander, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Miceli, Tia (UC, Davis) ; Mulhearn, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Pellett, Dave (UC, Davis) ; Pilot, Justin (UC, Davis) ; Ricci-Tam, Francesca (UC, Davis) ; Searle, Matthew (UC, Davis) ; Shalhout, Shalhout (UC, Davis) ; Smith, John (UC, Davis) ; Squires, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Stolp, Dustin (UC, Davis) ; Tripathi, Mani (UC, Davis) ; Wilbur, Scott (UC, Davis) ; Yohay, Rachel (UC, Davis) ; Cousins, Robert (UCLA) ; Everaerts, Pieter (UCLA) ; Farrell, Chris (UCLA) ; Hauser, Jay (UCLA) ; Ignatenko, Mikhail (UCLA) ; Rakness, Gregory (UCLA) ; Takasugi, Eric (UCLA) ; Valuev, Vyacheslav (UCLA) ; Weber, Matthias (UCLA) ; Burt, Kira (UC, Riverside) ; Clare, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Ellison, John Anthony (UC, Riverside) ; Gary, J William (UC, Riverside) ; Hanson, Gail (UC, Riverside) ; Heilman, Jesse (UC, Riverside) ; Ivova Rikova, Mirena (UC, Riverside) ; Jandir, Pawandeep (UC, Riverside) ; Kennedy, Elizabeth (UC, Riverside) ; Lacroix, Florent (UC, Riverside) ; Long, Owen Rosser (UC, Riverside) ; Luthra, Arun (UC, Riverside) ; Malberti, Martina (UC, Riverside) ; Nguyen, Harold (UC, Riverside) ; Olmedo Negrete, Manuel (UC, Riverside) ; Shrinivas, Amithabh (UC, Riverside) ; Sumowidagdo, Suharyo (UC, Riverside) ; Wimpenny, Stephen (UC, Riverside) ; Andrews, Warren (UC, San Diego) ; Branson, James G (UC, San Diego) ; Cerati, Giuseppe Benedetto (UC, San Diego) ; Cittolin, Sergio (UC, San Diego) ; D'Agnolo, Raffaele Tito (UC, San Diego) ; Evans, David (UC, San Diego) ; Holzner, André (UC, San Diego) ; Kelley, Ryan (UC, San Diego) ; Klein, Daniel (UC, San Diego) ; Lebourgeois, Matthew (UC, San Diego) ; Letts, James (UC, San Diego) ; Macneill, Ian (UC, San Diego) ; Olivito, Dominick (UC, San Diego) ; Padhi, Sanjay (UC, San Diego) ; Palmer, Christopher (UC, San Diego) ; Pieri, Marco (UC, San Diego) ; Sani, Matteo (UC, San Diego) ; Sharma, Vivek (UC, San Diego) ; Simon, Sean (UC, San Diego) ; Sudano, Elizabeth (UC, San Diego) ; Tadel, Matevz (UC, San Diego) ; Tu, Yanjun (UC, San Diego) ; Vartak, Adish (UC, San Diego) ; Welke, Charles (UC, San Diego) ; Würthwein, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Yagil, Avraham (UC, San Diego) ; Barge, Derek (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Bradmiller-Feld, John (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Campagnari, Claudio (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Danielson, Thomas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Dishaw, Adam (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Dutta, Valentina (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Flowers, Kristen (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Franco Sevilla, Manuel (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Geffert, Paul (UC, Santa Barbara) ; George, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Golf, Frank (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Gouskos, Loukas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Incandela, Joe (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Justus, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Mccoll, Nickolas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Richman, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Stuart, David (UC, Santa Barbara) ; To, Wing (UC, Santa Barbara) ; West, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Yoo, Jaehyeok (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Apresyan, Artur (Caltech) ; Bornheim, Adolf (Caltech) ; Bunn, Julian (Caltech) ; Chen, Yi (Caltech) ; Duarte, Javier (Caltech) ; Mott, Alexander (Caltech) ; Newman, Harvey B (Caltech) ; Pena, Cristian (Caltech) ; Rogan, Christopher (Caltech) ; Spiropulu, Maria (Caltech) ; Timciuc, Vladlen (Caltech) ; Vlimant, Jean-Roch (Caltech) ; Wilkinson, Richard (Caltech) ; Xie, Si (Caltech) ; Zhu, Ren-Yuan (Caltech) ; Azzolini, Virginia (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Calamba, Aristotle (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Carlson, Benjamin (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Ferguson, Thomas (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Iiyama, Yutaro (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Paulini, Manfred (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Russ, James (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vogel, Helmut (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vorobiev, Igor (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Cumalat, John Perry (Colorado U.) ; Ford, William T (Colorado U.) ; Gaz, Alessandro (Colorado U.) ; Luiggi Lopez, Eduardo (Colorado U.) ; Nauenberg, Uriel (Colorado U.) ; Smith, James (Colorado U.) ; Stenson, Kevin (Colorado U.) ; Ulmer, Keith (Colorado U.) ; Wagner, Stephen Robert (Colorado U.) ; Alexander, James (Cornell U.) ; Chatterjee, Avishek (Cornell U.) ; Chu, Jennifer (Cornell U.) ; Dittmer, Susan (Cornell U.) ; Eggert, Nicholas (Cornell U.) ; Mirman, Nathan (Cornell U.) ; Nicolas Kaufman, Gala (Cornell U.) ; Patterson, Juliet Ritchie (Cornell U.) ; Ryd, Anders (Cornell U.) ; Salvati, Emmanuele (Cornell U.) ; Skinnari, Louise (Cornell U.) ; Sun, Werner (Cornell U.) ; Teo, Wee Don (Cornell U.) ; Thom, Julia (Cornell U.) ; Thompson, Joshua (Cornell U.) ; Tucker, Jordan (Cornell U.) ; Weng, Yao (Cornell U.) ; Winstrom, Lucas (Cornell U.) ; Wittich, Peter (Cornell U.) ; Winn, Dave (Fairfield U.) ; Abdullin, Salavat (Fermilab) ; Albrow, Michael (Fermilab) ; Anderson, Jacob (Fermilab) ; Apollinari, Giorgio (Fermilab) ; Bauerdick, Lothar AT (Fermilab) ; Beretvas, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Berryhill, Jeffrey (Fermilab) ; Bhat, Pushpalatha C (Fermilab) ; Bolla, Gino (Fermilab) ; Burkett, Kevin (Fermilab) ; Butler, Joel Nathan (Fermilab) ; Cheung, Harry (Fermilab) ; Chlebana, Frank (Fermilab) ; Cihangir, Selcuk (Fermilab) ; Elvira, Victor Daniel (Fermilab) ; Fisk, Ian (Fermilab) ; Freeman, Jim (Fermilab) ; Gao, Yanyan (Fermilab) ; Gottschalk, Erik (Fermilab) ; Gray, Lindsey (Fermilab) ; Green, Dan (Fermilab) ; Grünendahl, Stefan (Fermilab) ; Gutsche, Oliver (Fermilab) ; Hanlon, Jim (Fermilab) ; Hare, Daryl (Fermilab) ; Harris, Robert M (Fermilab) ; Hirschauer, James (Fermilab) ; Hooberman, Benjamin (Fermilab) ; Jindariani, Sergo (Fermilab) ; Johnson, Marvin (Fermilab) ; Joshi, Umesh (Fermilab) ; Kaadze, Ketino (Fermilab) ; Klima, Boaz (Fermilab) ; Kreis, Benjamin (Fermilab) ; Kwan, Simon (Fermilab) ; Linacre, Jacob (Fermilab) ; Lincoln, Don (Fermilab) ; Lipton, Ron (Fermilab) ; Liu, Tiehui (Fermilab) ; Lykken, Joseph (Fermilab) ; Maeshima, Kaori (Fermilab) ; Marraffino, John Michael (Fermilab) ; Martinez Outschoorn, Verena Ingrid (Fermilab) ; Maruyama, Sho (Fermilab) ; Mason, David (Fermilab) ; McBride, Patricia (Fermilab) ; Merkel, Petra (Fermilab) ; Mishra, Kalanand (Fermilab) ; Mrenna, Stephen (Fermilab) ; Musienko, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Nahn, Steve (Fermilab) ; Newman-Holmes, Catherine (Fermilab) ; O'Dell, Vivian (Fermilab) ; Prokofyev, Oleg (Fermilab) ; Sexton-Kennedy, Elizabeth (Fermilab) ; Sharma, Seema (Fermilab) ; Soha, Aron (Fermilab) ; Spalding, William J (Fermilab) ; Spiegel, Leonard (Fermilab) ; Taylor, Lucas (Fermilab) ; Tkaczyk, Slawek (Fermilab) ; Tran, Nhan Viet (Fermilab) ; Uplegger, Lorenzo (Fermilab) ; Vaandering, Eric Wayne (Fermilab) ; Vidal, Richard (Fermilab) ; Whitbeck, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Whitmore, Juliana (Fermilab) ; Yang, Fan (Fermilab) ; Acosta, Darin (Florida U.) ; Avery, Paul (Florida U.) ; Bortignon, Pierluigi (Florida U.) ; Bourilkov, Dimitri (Florida U.) ; Carver, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Cheng, Tongguang (Florida U.) ; Curry, David (Florida U.) ; Das, Souvik (Florida U.) ; De Gruttola, Michele (Florida U.) ; Di Giovanni, Gian Piero (Florida U.) ; Field, Richard D (Florida U.) ; Fisher, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Furic, Ivan-Kresimir (Florida U.) ; Hugon, Justin (Florida U.) ; Konigsberg, Jacobo (Florida U.) ; Korytov, Andrey (Florida U.) ; Kypreos, Theodore (Florida U.) ; Low, Jia Fu (Florida U.) ; Matchev, Konstantin (Florida U.) ; Milenovic, Predrag (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Mitselmakher, Guenakh (Florida U.) ; Muniz, Lana (Florida U.) ; Rinkevicius, Aurelijus (Florida U.) ; Shchutska, Lesya (Florida U.) ; Snowball, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Sperka, David (Florida U.) ; Yelton, John (Florida U.) ; Zakaria, Mohammed (Florida U.) ; Hewamanage, Samantha (Florida Intl. U.) ; Linn, Stephan (Florida Intl. U.) ; Markowitz, Pete (Florida Intl. U.) ; Martinez, German (Florida Intl. U.) ; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis (Florida Intl. U.) ; Adams, Todd (Florida State U.) ; Askew, Andrew (Florida State U.) ; Bochenek, Joseph (Florida State U.) ; Diamond, Brendan (Florida State U.) ; Haas, Jeff (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Sharon (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Vasken (Florida State U.) ; Johnson, Kurtis F (Florida State U.) ; Prosper, Harrison (Florida State U.) ; Veeraraghavan, Venkatesh (Florida State U.) ; Weinberg, Marc (Florida State U.) ; Baarmand, Marc M (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Hohlmann, Marcus (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Kalakhety, Himali (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Yumiceva, Francisco (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Adams, Mark Raymond (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Apanasevich, Leonard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bazterra, Victor Eduardo (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Berry, Douglas (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Betts, Russell Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bucinskaite, Inga (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Cavanaugh, Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Evdokimov, Olga (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gauthier, Lucie (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gerber, Cecilia Elena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Hofman, David Jonathan (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Khalatyan, Samvel (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Kurt, Pelin (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Moon, Dong Ho (Illinois U., Chicago) ; O'Brien, Christine (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Silkworth, Christopher (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Turner, Paul (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Varelas, Nikos (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Albayrak, Elif Asli (Mimar Sinan U.) ; Bilki, Burak (Argonne) ; Clarida, Warren (Iowa U.) ; Dilsiz, Kamuran (Iowa U.) ; Duru, Firdevs (Iowa U.) ; Haytmyradov, Maksat (Iowa U.) ; Merlo, Jean-Pierre (Iowa U.) ; Mermerkaya, Hamit (Erzincan U.) ; Mestvirishvili, Alexi (Iowa U.) ; Moeller, Anthony (Iowa U.) ; Nachtman, Jane (Iowa U.) ; Ogul, Hasan (Iowa U.) ; Onel, Yasar (Iowa U.) ; Ozok, Ferhat (Mimar Sinan U.) ; Penzo, Aldo (Iowa U.) ; Rahmat, Rahmat (Iowa U.) ; Sen, Sercan (Iowa U.) ; Tan, Ping (Iowa U.) ; Tiras, Emrah (Iowa U.) ; Wetzel, James (Iowa U.) ; Yetkin, Taylan (Yildiz Tech. U.) ; Yi, Kai (Iowa U.) ; Barnett, Bruce Arnold (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Blumenfeld, Barry (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Bolognesi, Sara (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Fehling, David (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Gritsan, Andrei (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Maksimovic, Petar (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Martin, Christopher (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Swartz, Morris (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Baringer, Philip (Kansas U.) ; Bean, Alice (Kansas U.) ; Benelli, Gabriele (Kansas U.) ; Bruner, Christopher (Kansas U.) ; Kenny III, Raymond Patrick (Kansas U.) ; Malek, Magdalena (Kansas U.) ; Murray, Michael (Kansas U.) ; Noonan, Daniel (Kansas U.) ; Sanders, Stephen (Kansas U.) ; Sekaric, Jadranka (Kansas U.) ; Stringer, Robert (Kansas U.) ; Wang, Quan (Kansas U.) ; Wood, Jeffrey Scott (Kansas U.) ; Chakaberia, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Ivanov, Andrew (Kansas State U.) ; Khalil, Sadia (Kansas State U.) ; Makouski, Mikhail (Kansas State U.) ; Maravin, Yurii (Kansas State U.) ; Saini, Lovedeep Kaur (Kansas State U.) ; Shrestha, Shruti (Kansas State U.) ; Skhirtladze, Nikoloz (Kansas State U.) ; Svintradze, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Gronberg, Jeffrey (LLNL, Livermore) ; Lange, David (LLNL, Livermore) ; Rebassoo, Finn (LLNL, Livermore) ; Wright, Douglas (LLNL, Livermore) ; Baden, Drew (Maryland U.) ; Belloni, Alberto (Maryland U.) ; Calvert, Brian (Maryland U.) ; Eno, Sarah Catherine (Maryland U.) ; Gomez, Jaime (Maryland U.) ; Hadley, Nicholas John (Maryland U.) ; Kellogg, Richard G (Maryland U.) ; Kolberg, Ted (Maryland U.) ; Lu, Ying (Maryland U.) ; Marionneau, Matthieu (Maryland U.) ; Mignerey, Alice (Maryland U.) ; Pedro, Kevin (Maryland U.) ; Skuja, Andris (Maryland U.) ; Tonjes, Marguerite (Maryland U.) ; Tonwar, Suresh C (Maryland U.) ; Apyan, Aram (MIT) ; Barbieri, Richard (MIT) ; Bauer, Gerry (MIT) ; Busza, Wit (MIT) ; Cali, Ivan Amos (MIT) ; Chan, Matthew (MIT) ; Di Matteo, Leonardo (MIT) ; Gomez Ceballos, Guillelmo (MIT) ; Goncharov, Maxim (MIT) ; Gulhan, Doga (MIT) ; Klute, Markus (MIT) ; Lai, Yue Shi (MIT) ; Lee, Yen-Jie (MIT) ; Levin, Andrew (MIT) ; Luckey, Paul David (MIT) ; Ma, Teng (MIT) ; Paus, Christoph (MIT) ; Ralph, Duncan (MIT) ; Roland, Christof (MIT) ; Roland, Gunther (MIT) ; Stephans, George (MIT) ; Stöckli, Fabian (MIT) ; Sumorok, Konstanty (MIT) ; Velicanu, Dragos (MIT) ; Veverka, Jan (MIT) ; Wyslouch, Bolek (MIT) ; Yang, Mingming (MIT) ; Zanetti, Marco (MIT) ; Zhukova, Victoria (MIT) ; Dahmes, Bryan (Minnesota U.) ; Gude, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Kao, Shih-Chuan (Minnesota U.) ; Klapoetke, Kevin (Minnesota U.) ; Kubota, Yuichi (Minnesota U.) ; Mans, Jeremy (Minnesota U.) ; Pastika, Nathaniel (Minnesota U.) ; Rusack, Roger (Minnesota U.) ; Singovsky, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Tambe, Norbert (Minnesota U.) ; Turkewitz, Jared (Minnesota U.) ; Acosta, John Gabriel (Mississippi U.) ; Oliveros, Sandra (Mississippi U.) ; Avdeeva, Ekaterina (Nebraska U.) ; Bloom, Kenneth (Nebraska U.) ; Bose, Suvadeep (Nebraska U.) ; Claes, Daniel R (Nebraska U.) ; Dominguez, Aaron (Nebraska U.) ; Gonzalez Suarez, Rebeca (Nebraska U.) ; Keller, Jason (Nebraska U.) ; Knowlton, Dan (Nebraska U.) ; Kravchenko, Ilya (Nebraska U.) ; Lazo-Flores, Jose (Nebraska U.) ; Malik, Sudhir (Nebraska U.) ; Meier, Frank (Nebraska U.) ; Snow, Gregory R (Nebraska U.) ; Zvada, Marian (Nebraska U.) ; Dolen, James (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Godshalk, Andrew (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Iashvili, Ia (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kharchilava, Avto (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kumar, Ashish (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Rappoccio, Salvatore (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Alverson, George (Northeastern U.) ; Barberis, Emanuela (Northeastern U.) ; Baumgartel, Darin (Northeastern U.) ; Chasco, Matthew (Northeastern U.) ; Haley, Joseph (Northeastern U.) ; Massironi, Andrea (Northeastern U.) ; Morse, David Michael (Northeastern U.) ; Nash, David (Northeastern U.) ; Orimoto, Toyoko (Northeastern U.) ; Trocino, Daniele (Northeastern U.) ; Wang, Ren-Jie (Northeastern U.) ; Wood, Darien (Northeastern U.) ; Zhang, Jinzhong (Northeastern U.) ; Hahn, Kristan Allan (Northwestern U.) ; Kubik, Andrew (Northwestern U.) ; Mucia, Nicholas (Northwestern U.) ; Odell, Nathaniel (Northwestern U.) ; Pollack, Brian (Northwestern U.) ; Pozdnyakov, Andrey (Northwestern U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Northwestern U.) ; Stoynev, Stoyan (Northwestern U.) ; Sung, Kevin (Northwestern U.) ; Velasco, Mayda (Northwestern U.) ; Won, Steven (Northwestern U.) ; Brinkerhoff, Andrew (Notre Dame U.) ; Chan, Kwok Ming (Notre Dame U.) ; Drozdetskiy, Alexey (Notre Dame U.) ; Hildreth, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Jessop, Colin (Notre Dame U.) ; Karmgard, Daniel John (Notre Dame U.) ; Kellams, Nathan (Notre Dame U.) ; Lannon, Kevin (Notre Dame U.) ; Luo, Wuming (Notre Dame U.) ; Lynch, Sean (Notre Dame U.) ; Marinelli, Nancy (Notre Dame U.) ; Pearson, Tessa (Notre Dame U.) ; Planer, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Ruchti, Randy (Notre Dame U.) ; Valls, Nil (Notre Dame U.) ; Wayne, Mitchell (Notre Dame U.) ; Wolf, Matthias (Notre Dame U.) ; Woodard, Anna (Notre Dame U.) ; Antonelli, Louis (Ohio State U.) ; Brinson, Jessica (Ohio State U.) ; Bylsma, Ben (Ohio State U.) ; Durkin, Lloyd Stanley (Ohio State U.) ; Flowers, Sean (Ohio State U.) ; Hart, Andrew (Ohio State U.) ; Hill, Christopher (Ohio State U.) ; Hughes, Richard (Ohio State U.) ; Kotov, Khristian (Ohio State U.) ; Ling, Ta-Yung (Ohio State U.) ; Puigh, Darren (Ohio State U.) ; Rodenburg, Marissa (Ohio State U.) ; Smith, Geoffrey (Ohio State U.) ; Winer, Brian L (Ohio State U.) ; Wolfe, Homer (Ohio State U.) ; Wulsin, Howard Wells (Ohio State U.) ; Driga, Olga (Princeton U.) ; Elmer, Peter (Princeton U.) ; Hebda, Philip (Princeton U.) ; Hunt, Adam (Princeton U.) ; Koay, Sue Ann (Princeton U.) ; Lujan, Paul (Princeton U.) ; Marlow, Daniel (Princeton U.) ; Medvedeva, Tatiana (Princeton U.) ; Mooney, Michael (Princeton U.) ; Olsen, James (Princeton U.) ; Piroué, Pierre (Princeton U.) ; Quan, Xiaohang (Princeton U.) ; Saka, Halil (Princeton U.) ; Stickland, David (CERN) ; Tully, Christopher (Princeton U.) ; Werner, Jeremy Scott (Princeton U.) ; Zuranski, Andrzej (Princeton U.) ; Brownson, Eric (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Mendez, Hector (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Ramirez Vargas, Juan Eduardo (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Barnes, Virgil E (Purdue U.) ; Benedetti, Daniele (Purdue U.) ; Bortoletto, Daniela (Purdue U.) ; De Mattia, Marco (Purdue U.) ; Gutay, Laszlo (Purdue U.) ; Hu, Zhen (Purdue U.) ; Jha, Manoj (Purdue U.) ; Jones, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Jung, Kurt (Purdue U.) ; Kress, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Leonardo, Nuno (Purdue U.) ; Lopes Pegna, David (Purdue U.) ; Maroussov, Vassili (Purdue U.) ; Miller, David Harry (Purdue U.) ; Neumeister, Norbert (Purdue U.) ; Radburn-Smith, Benjamin Charles (Purdue U.) ; Shi, Xin (Purdue U.) ; Shipsey, Ian (Purdue U.) ; Silvers, David (Purdue U.) ; Svyatkovskiy, Alexey (Purdue U.) ; Wang, Fuqiang (Purdue U.) ; Xie, Wei (Purdue U.) ; Xu, Lingshan (Purdue U.) ; Yoo, Hwi Dong (Purdue U.) ; Zablocki, Jakub (Purdue U.) ; Zheng, Yu (Purdue U.) ; Parashar, Neeti (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Stupak, John (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Adair, Antony (Rice U.) ; Akgun, Bora (Rice U.) ; Ecklund, Karl Matthew (Rice U.) ; Geurts, Frank JM (Rice U.) ; Li, Wei (Rice U.) ; Michlin, Benjamin (Rice U.) ; Padley, Brian Paul (Rice U.) ; Redjimi, Radia (Rice U.) ; Roberts, Jay (Rice U.) ; Zabel, James (Rice U.) ; Betchart, Burton (Rochester U.) ; Bodek, Arie (Rochester U.) ; Covarelli, Roberto (Rochester U.) ; de Barbaro, Pawel (Rochester U.) ; Demina, Regina (Rochester U.) ; Eshaq, Yossof (Rochester U.) ; Ferbel, Thomas (Rochester U.) ; Garcia-Bellido, Aran (Rochester U.) ; Goldenzweig, Pablo (Rochester U.) ; Han, Jiyeon (Rochester U.) ; Harel, Amnon (Rochester U.) ; Khukhunaishvili, Aleko (Rochester U.) ; Petrillo, Gianluca (Rochester U.) ; Vishnevskiy, Dmitry (Rochester U.) ; Ciesielski, Robert (Rockefeller U.) ; Demortier, Luc (Rockefeller U.) ; Goulianos, Konstantin (Rockefeller U.) ; Lungu, Gheorghe (Rockefeller U.) ; Mesropian, Christina (Rockefeller U.) ; Arora, Sanjay (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Barker, Anthony (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Chou, John Paul (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Contreras-Campana, Christian (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Contreras-Campana, Emmanuel (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Duggan, Daniel (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Ferencek, Dinko (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gershtein, Yuri (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gray, Richard (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Halkiadakis, Eva (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hidas, Dean (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Kaplan, Steven (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Lath, Amitabh (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Panwalkar, Shruti (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Park, Michael (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Patel, Rishi (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Salur, Sevil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Schnetzer, Steve (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Somalwar, Sunil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Stone, Robert (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomas, Scott (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomassen, Peter (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Walker, Matthew (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Rose, Keith (Tennessee U.) ; Spanier, Stefan (Tennessee U.) ; York, Andrew (Tennessee U.) ; Bouhali, Othmane (Texas A&M U. Qatar, Doha) ; Castaneda Hernandez, Alfredo (Texas A-M) ; Eusebi, Ricardo (Texas A-M) ; Flanagan, Will (Texas A-M) ; Gilmore, Jason (Texas A-M) ; Kamon, Teruki (CHEP, Taegu) ; Khotilovich, Vadim (Texas A-M) ; Krutelyov, Vyacheslav (Texas A-M) ; Montalvo, Roy (Texas A-M) ; Osipenkov, Ilya (Texas A-M) ; Pakhotin, Yuriy (Texas A-M) ; Perloff, Alexx (Texas A-M) ; Roe, Jeffrey (Texas A-M) ; Rose, Anthony (Texas A-M) ; Safonov, Alexei (Texas A-M) ; Sakuma, Tai (Texas A-M) ; Suarez, Indara (Texas A-M) ; Tatarinov, Aysen (Texas A-M) ; Akchurin, Nural (Texas Tech.) ; Cowden, Christopher (Texas Tech.) ; Damgov, Jordan (Texas Tech.) ; Dragoiu, Cosmin (Texas Tech.) ; Dudero, Phillip Russell (Texas Tech.) ; Faulkner, James (Texas Tech.) ; Kovitanggoon, Kittikul (Texas Tech.) ; Kunori, Shuichi (Texas Tech.) ; Lee, Sung Won (Texas Tech.) ; Libeiro, Terence (Texas Tech.) ; Volobouev, Igor (Texas Tech.) ; Appelt, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Delannoy, Andrés G (Vanderbilt U.) ; Greene, Senta (Vanderbilt U.) ; Gurrola, Alfredo (Vanderbilt U.) ; Johns, Willard (Vanderbilt U.) ; Maguire, Charles (Vanderbilt U.) ; Mao, Yaxian (Vanderbilt U.) ; Melo, Andrew (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sharma, Monika (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sheldon, Paul (Vanderbilt U.) ; Snook, Benjamin (Vanderbilt U.) ; Tuo, Shengquan (Vanderbilt U.) ; Velkovska, Julia (Vanderbilt U.) ; Arenton, Michael Wayne (Virginia U.) ; Boutle, Sarah (Virginia U.) ; Cox, Bradley (Virginia U.) ; Francis, Brian (Virginia U.) ; Goodell, Joseph (Virginia U.) ; Hirosky, Robert (Virginia U.) ; Ledovskoy, Alexander (Virginia U.) ; Li, Hengne (Virginia U.) ; Lin, Chuanzhe (Virginia U.) ; Neu, Christopher (Virginia U.) ; Wood, John (Virginia U.) ; Clarke, Christopher (Wayne State U.) ; Harr, Robert (Wayne State U.) ; Karchin, Paul Edmund (Wayne State U.) ; Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, Chamath (Wayne State U.) ; Lamichhane, Pramod (Wayne State U.) ; Sturdy, Jared (Wayne State U.) ; Belknap, Donald (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Carlsmith, Duncan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Cepeda, Maria (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dasu, Sridhara (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dodd, Laura (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Duric, Senka (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Friis, Evan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hall-Wilton, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Herndon, Matthew (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hervé, Alain (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klabbers, Pamela (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lanaro, Armando (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lazaridis, Christos (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Levine, Aaron (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Loveless, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Mohapatra, Ajit (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Ojalvo, Isabel (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Perry, Thomas (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Pierro, Giuseppe Antonio (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Polese, Giovanni (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Ross, Ian (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Sarangi, Tapas (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Savin, Alexander (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Smith, Wesley H (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Taylor, Devin (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Verwilligen, Piet (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Vuosalo, Carl (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Woods, Nathaniel (Wisconsin U., Madison)

Pages: 47

Abstract: Dimuon and dielectron mass spectra, obtained from data resulting from proton-proton collisions at 8 TeV and recorded by the CMS experiment, are used to search for both narrow resonances and broad deviations from standard model predictions. The data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 20.6 (19.7) fb$^{-1}$ for the dimuon (dielectron) channel. No evidence for non-standard-model physics is observed and 95% confidence level limits are set on parameters from a number of new physics models. The narrow resonance analyses exclude a Sequential Standard Model $\mathrm{Z'_{SSM}}$ resonance lighter than 2.90 TeV, a superstring-inspired $\mathrm{Z'_{\psi}}$ lighter than 2.57 TeV and Randall--Sundrum Kaluza--Klein gravitons with masses below 2.73, 2.35, and 1.27 TeV for couplings of 0.10, 0.05, and 0.01, respectively. A notable feature is that the limits have been calculated in a model-independent way to enable straightforward reinterpretation in any model predicting a resonance structure. The observed events are also interpreted within the framework of two non-resonant analyses: one based on a large extra dimensions model and one based on a quark and lepton compositeness model with a left-left isoscalar contact interaction. Lower limits are established on $M_S$, the scale characterizing the onset of quantum gravity, which range from 4.9 to 3.3 TeV, where the number of additional spatial dimensions varies from 3 to 7. Similarly, lower limits on $\Lambda$, the energy scale parameter for the contact interaction, are found to be 12.0 (15.2) TeV for destructive (constructive) interference in the dimuon channel and 13.5 (18.3) TeV in the dielectron channel.

Web-Page: http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/ADD_summary_FR.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/ci_cl95_muons_bayesian_dest_fr.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/ci_cl95_electrons_bayesian_dest_fr.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/ci_cl95_muons_bayesian_cons_fr.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/ci_cl95_electrons_bayesian_cons_fr.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/emuSpecOS_DoB_grouped_19703pb-1.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/cMassHist20600pbMuon.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/cMassHist19700pb.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/massHist19700pbEBEE.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/massHist19700pb.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/massHist19700pbEBEB.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/massHist20600pbMuon.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/cu-cd_lhc_comb_19p7fb_cteq6l1_ALL_cms.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/zprime_MUMU_rereco_2012_nnlo_sf_v2.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/zprime_EE_rereco_2012_nnlo_sf_v2.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/zprime_Combined_rereco_2012_nnlo_sf_v2.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/zprime_combined_rereco_2012_sf1p3_RS_v2.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/1335131/files/arXiv:1412.6302.pdf


Note: Submitted to JHEP

Total numbers of views: 627
Numbers of unique views: 325
 Record created 2015-01-12, last modified 2015-01-12


External links:
Download fulltextFulltext
Rate this document:

Rate this document:
1
2
3
 
(Not yet reviewed)