/ hep-ex CERN-PH-EP-2014-220


Observation of the rare $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay from the combined analysis of CMS and LHCb data


Khachatryan, Vardan (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Aaij, Roel (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Sirunyan, Albert M (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Tumasyan, Armen (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Adam, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Bergauer, Thomas (Vienna, OAW) ; Dragicevic, Marko (Vienna, OAW) ; Erö, Janos (Vienna, OAW) ; Friedl, Markus (Vienna, OAW) ; Fruehwirth, Rudolf (TU Vienna) ; Ghete, Vasile Mihai (Vienna, OAW) ; Hartl, Christian (Vienna, OAW) ; Hörmann, Natascha (Vienna, OAW) ; Hrubec, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Jeitler, Manfred (TU Vienna) ; Kiesenhofer, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Knünz, Valentin (Vienna, OAW) ; Krammer, Manfred (TU Vienna) ; Krätschmer, Ilse (Vienna, OAW) ; Liko, Dietrich (Vienna, OAW) ; Mikulec, Ivan (Vienna, OAW) ; Rabady, Dinyar (CERN) ; Rahbaran, Babak (Vienna, OAW) ; Rohringer, Herbert (Vienna, OAW) ; Schöfbeck, Robert (Vienna, OAW) ; Strauss, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Treberer-Treberspurg, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Waltenberger, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Wulz, Claudia-Elisabeth (TU Vienna) ; Mossolov, Vladimir (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Shumeiko, Nikolai (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Suarez Gonzalez, Juan (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Alderweireldt, Sara (Antwerp U.) ; Bansal, Sunil (Antwerp U.) ; Cornelis, Tom (Antwerp U.) ; De Wolf, Eddi A (Antwerp U.) ; Janssen, Xavier (Antwerp U.) ; Knutsson, Albert (Antwerp U.) ; Lauwers, Jasper (Antwerp U.) ; Luyckx, Sten (Antwerp U.) ; Ochesanu, Silvia (Antwerp U.) ; Rougny, Romain (Antwerp U.) ; Van De Klundert, Merijn (Antwerp U.) ; Van Haevermaet, Hans (Antwerp U.) ; Van Mechelen, Pierre (Antwerp U.) ; Van Remortel, Nick (Antwerp U.) ; Van Spilbeeck, Alex (Antwerp U.) ; Blekman, Freya (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Blyweert, Stijn (Vrije U., Brussels) ; D'Hondt, Jorgen (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Daci, Nadir (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Heracleous, Natalie (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Keaveney, James (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Lowette, Steven (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Maes, Michael (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Olbrechts, Annik (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Python, Quentin (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Strom, Derek (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Tavernier, Stefaan (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Doninck, Walter (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Mulders, Petra (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Onsem, Gerrit Patrick (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Villella, Ilaria (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Caillol, Cécile (Brussels U.) ; Clerbaux, Barbara (Brussels U.) ; De Lentdecker, Gilles (Brussels U.) ; Dobur, Didar (Brussels U.) ; Favart, Laurent (Brussels U.) ; Gay, Arnaud (Brussels U.) ; Grebenyuk, Anastasia (Brussels U.) ; Léonard, Alexandre (Brussels U.) ; Mohammadi, Abdollah (Brussels U.) ; Perniè, Luca (CERN) ; Randle-conde, Aidan (Brussels U.) ; Reis, Thomas (Brussels U.) ; Seva, Tomislav (Brussels U.) ; Thomas, Laurent (Brussels U.) ; Vander Velde, Catherine (Brussels U.) ; Vanlaer, Pascal (Brussels U.) ; Wang, Jian (Brussels U.) ; Zenoni, Florian (Brussels U.) ; Adler, Volker (Gent U.) ; Beernaert, Kelly (Gent U.) ; Benucci, Leonardo (Gent U.) ; Cimmino, Anna (Gent U.) ; Costantini, Silvia (Gent U.) ; Crucy, Shannon (Gent U.) ; Dildick, Sven (Gent U.) ; Fagot, Alexis (Gent U.) ; Garcia, Guillaume (Gent U.) ; Mccartin, Joseph (Gent U.) ; Ocampo Rios, Alberto Andres (Gent U.) ; Ryckbosch, Dirk (Gent U.) ; Salva Diblen, Sinem (Gent U.) ; Sigamani, Michael (Gent U.) ; Strobbe, Nadja (Gent U.) ; Thyssen, Filip (Gent U.) ; Tytgat, Michael (Gent U.) ; Yazgan, Efe (Gent U.) ; Zaganidis, Nicolas (Gent U.) ; Basegmez, Suzan (Louvain U.) ; Beluffi, Camille (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Bruno, Giacomo (Louvain U.) ; Castello, Roberto (Louvain U.) ; Caudron, Adrien (Louvain U.) ; Ceard, Ludivine (Louvain U.) ; Da Silveira, Gustavo Gil (Louvain U.) ; Delaere, Christophe (Louvain U.) ; Du Pree, Tristan (Louvain U.) ; Favart, Denis (Louvain U.) ; Forthomme, Laurent (Louvain U.) ; Giammanco, Andrea (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Hollar, Jonathan (Louvain U.) ; Jafari, Abideh (Louvain U.) ; Jez, Pavel (Louvain U.) ; Komm, Matthias (Louvain U.) ; Lemaitre, Vincent (Louvain U.) ; Nuttens, Claude (Louvain U.) ; Pagano, Davide (Louvain U.) ; Perrini, Lucia (Louvain U.) ; Pin, Arnaud (Louvain U.) ; Piotrzkowski, Krzysztof (Louvain U.) ; Popov, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Quertenmont, Loic (Louvain U.) ; Selvaggi, Michele (Louvain U.) ; Vidal Marono, Miguel (Louvain U.) ; Vizan Garcia, Jesus Manuel (Louvain U.) ; Beliy, Nikita (U. Mons) ; Caebergs, Thierry (U. Mons) ; Daubie, Evelyne (U. Mons) ; Hammad, Gregory Habib (U. Mons) ; Aldá Júnior, Walter Luiz (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Alves, Gilvan (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Brito, Lucas (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Correa Martins Junior, Marcos (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Dos Reis Martins, Thiago (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Mora Herrera, Clemencia (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Pol, Maria Elena (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Rebello Teles, Patricia (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Carvalho, Wagner (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Chinellato, Jose (U. Campinas) ; Custódio, Analu (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Da Costa, Eliza Melo (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Jesus Damiao, Dilson (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Oliveira Martins, Carley (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Fonseca De Souza, Sandro (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Malbouisson, Helena (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Matos Figueiredo, Diego (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Mundim, Luiz (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Nogima, Helio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Prado Da Silva, Wanda Lucia (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santaolalla, Javier (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santoro, Alberto (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Sznajder, Andre (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Tonelli Manganote, Edmilson José (U. Campinas) ; Vilela Pereira, Antonio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Bernardes, Cesar Augusto (ABC Federal U.) ; Dogra, Sunil (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Tomei, Thiago (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; De Moraes Gregores, Eduardo (ABC Federal U.) ; Mercadante, Pedro G (ABC Federal U.) ; Novaes, Sergio F (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Padula, Sandra (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Aleksandrov, Aleksandar (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Genchev, Vladimir (CERN) ; Hadjiiska, Roumyana (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Iaydjiev, Plamen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Marinov, Andrey (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Piperov, Stefan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Rodozov, Mircho (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sultanov, Georgi (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Vutova, Mariana (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Dimitrov, Anton (Sofiya U.) ; Glushkov, Ivan (Sofiya U.) ; Litov, Leander (Sofiya U.) ; Pavlov, Borislav (Sofiya U.) ; Petkov, Peicho (Sofiya U.) ; Bian, Jian-Guo (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Guo-Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, He-Sheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Mingshui (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Cheng, Tongguang (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Du, Ran (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Jiang, Chun-Hua (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Plestina, Roko (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Romeo, Francesco (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Tao, Junquan (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Zheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Asawatangtrakuldee, Chayanit (Peking U.) ; Ban, Yong (Peking U.) ; Li, Qiang (Peking U.) ; Liu, Shuai (Peking U.) ; Mao, Yajun (Peking U.) ; Qian, Si-Jin (Peking U.) ; Wang, Dayong (Peking U.) ; Xu, Zijun (Peking U.) ; Zou, Wei (Peking U.) ; Avila, Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Cabrera, Andrés (Andes U., Bogota) ; Chaparro Sierra, Luisa Fernanda (Andes U., Bogota) ; Florez, Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Gomez, Juan Pablo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Gomez Moreno, Bernardo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Sanabria, Juan Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Godinovic, Nikola (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Damir (Split Tech. U.) ; Polic, Dunja (Split Tech. U.) ; Puljak, Ivica (Split Tech. U.) ; Antunovic, Zeljko (Split U.) ; Kovac, Marko (Split U.) ; Brigljevic, Vuko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Kadija, Kreso (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Luetic, Jelena (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Mekterovic, Darko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Sudic, Lucija (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Attikis, Alexandros (Cyprus U.) ; Mavromanolakis, Georgios (Cyprus U.) ; Mousa, Jehad (Cyprus U.) ; Nicolaou, Charalambos (Cyprus U.) ; Ptochos, Fotios (Cyprus U.) ; Razis, Panos A (Cyprus U.) ; Bodlak, Martin (Charles U.) ; Finger, Miroslav (Charles U.) ; Finger Jr, Michael (Dubna, JINR) ; Assran, Yasser (Suez Canal U.) ; Ellithi Kamel, Ali (Cairo U.) ; Mahmoud, Mohammed (Fayoum U.) ; Radi, Amr (Sultan Qaboos U.) ; Kadastik, Mario (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Murumaa, Marion (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Raidal, Martti (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Tiko, Andres (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Eerola, Paula (Helsinki U.) ; Fedi, Giacomo (Helsinki U.) ; Voutilainen, Mikko (Helsinki U.) ; Härkönen, Jaakko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Karimäki, Veikko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kinnunen, Ritva (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kortelainen, Matti J (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lampén, Tapio (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lassila-Perini, Kati (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lehti, Sami (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lindén, Tomas (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Luukka, Panja-Riina (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Mäenpää, Teppo (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Peltola, Timo (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominen, Eija (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominiemi, Jorma (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuovinen, Esa (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Wendland, Lauri (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Talvitie, Joonas (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Tuuva, Tuure (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Besancon, Marc (IRFU, Saclay) ; Couderc, Fabrice (IRFU, Saclay) ; Dejardin, Marc (IRFU, Saclay) ; Denegri, Daniel (IRFU, Saclay) ; Fabbro, Bernard (IRFU, Saclay) ; Faure, Jean-Louis (IRFU, Saclay) ; Favaro, Carlotta (IRFU, Saclay) ; Ferri, Federico (IRFU, Saclay) ; Ganjour, Serguei (IRFU, Saclay) ; Givernaud, Alain (IRFU, Saclay) ; Gras, Philippe (IRFU, Saclay) ; Hamel de Monchenault, Gautier (IRFU, Saclay) ; Jarry, Patrick (IRFU, Saclay) ; Locci, Elizabeth (IRFU, Saclay) ; Malcles, Julie (IRFU, Saclay) ; Rander, John (IRFU, Saclay) ; Rosowsky, André (IRFU, Saclay) ; Titov, Maksym (IRFU, Saclay) ; Baffioni, Stephanie (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Beaudette, Florian (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Busson, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Charlot, Claude (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dahms, Torsten (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dalchenko, Mykhailo (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dobrzynski, Ludwik (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Filipovic, Nicolas (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Florent, Alice (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Granier de Cassagnac, Raphael (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Mastrolorenzo, Luca (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Miné, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Mironov, Camelia (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Naranjo, Ivo Nicolas (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Nguyen, Matthew (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Ochando, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Ortona, Giacomo (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Paganini, Pascal (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Regnard, Simon (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Salerno, Roberto (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sauvan, Jean-Baptiste (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sirois, Yves (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Veelken, Christian (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Yilmaz, Yetkin (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Zabi, Alexandre (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Agram, Jean-Laurent (Haute Alsace U.) ; Andrea, Jeremy (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Aubin, Alexandre (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Bloch, Daniel (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Brom, Jean-Marie (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Chabert, Eric Christian (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Collard, Caroline (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Conte, Eric (Haute Alsace U.) ; Fontaine, Jean-Charles (Haute Alsace U.) ; Gelé, Denis (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Goerlach, Ulrich (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Goetzmann, Christophe (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Le Bihan, Anne-Catherine (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Skovpen, Kirill (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Van Hove, Pierre (Strasbourg, IPHC) ; Gadrat, Sébastien (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Beauceron, Stephanie (Lyon, IPN) ; Beaupere, Nicolas (Lyon, IPN) ; Boudoul, Gaelle (CERN) ; Bouvier, Elvire (Lyon, IPN) ; Brochet, Sébastien (Lyon, IPN) ; Carrillo Montoya, Camilo Andres (Lyon, IPN) ; Chasserat, Julien (Lyon, IPN) ; Chierici, Roberto (Lyon, IPN) ; Contardo, Didier (CERN) ; Depasse, Pierre (Lyon, IPN) ; El Mamouni, Houmani (Lyon, IPN) ; Fan, Jiawei (Lyon, IPN) ; Fay, Jean (Lyon, IPN) ; Gascon, Susan (Lyon, IPN) ; Gouzevitch, Maxime (Lyon, IPN) ; Ille, Bernard (Lyon, IPN) ; Kurca, Tibor (Lyon, IPN) ; Lethuillier, Morgan (Lyon, IPN) ; Mirabito, Laurent (Lyon, IPN) ; Perries, Stephane (Lyon, IPN) ; Ruiz Alvarez, José David (Lyon, IPN) ; Sabes, David (Lyon, IPN) ; Sgandurra, Louis (Lyon, IPN) ; Sordini, Viola (Lyon, IPN) ; Vander Donckt, Muriel (Lyon, IPN) ; Verdier, Patrice (Lyon, IPN) ; Viret, Sébastien (Lyon, IPN) ; Xiao, Hong (Lyon, IPN) ; Tsamalaidze, Zviad (Dubna, JINR) ; Autermann, Christian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Beranek, Sarah (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bontenackels, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Edelhoff, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Feld, Lutz (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heister, Arno (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hindrichs, Otto (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klein, Katja (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ostapchuk, Andrey (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Raupach, Frank (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sammet, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schael, Stefan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schulte, Jan-Frederik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Hendrik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Wittmer, Bruno (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zhukov, Valery (Moscow State U.) ; Ata, Metin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Brodski, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Dietz-Laursonn, Erik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Duchardt, Deborah (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdmann, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Fischer, Robert (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Güth, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hebbeker, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heidemann, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoepfner, Kerstin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klingebiel, Dennis (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Knutzen, Simon (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kreuzer, Peter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merschmeyer, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Meyer, Arnd (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Millet, Philipp (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Olschewski, Mark (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Padeken, Klaas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Papacz, Paul (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Reithler, Hans (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schmitz, Stefan Antonius (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sonnenschein, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Teyssier, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Thüer, Sebastian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Cherepanov, Vladimir (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdogan, Yusuf (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Flügge, Günter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Geenen, Heiko (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Geisler, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Haj Ahmad, Wael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoehle, Felix (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kargoll, Bastian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kress, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kuessel, Yvonne (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Künsken, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Lingemann, Joschka (CERN) ; Nowack, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Nugent, Ian Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pooth, Oliver (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Stahl, Achim (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Aldaya Martin, Maria (DESY) ; Asin, Ivan (DESY) ; Bartosik, Nazar (DESY) ; Behr, Joerg (DESY) ; Behrens, Ulf (DESY) ; Bell, Alan James (DESY) ; Bethani, Agni (DESY) ; Borras, Kerstin (DESY) ; Burgmeier, Armin (DESY) ; Cakir, Altan (DESY) ; Calligaris, Luigi (DESY) ; Campbell, Alan (DESY) ; Choudhury, Somnath (DESY) ; Costanza, Francesco (DESY) ; Diez Pardos, Carmen (DESY) ; Dolinska, Ganna (DESY) ; Dooling, Samantha (DESY) ; Dorland, Tyler (DESY) ; Eckerlin, Guenter (DESY) ; Eckstein, Doris (DESY) ; Eichhorn, Thomas (DESY) ; Flucke, Gero (DESY) ; Garay Garcia, Jasone (DESY) ; Geiser, Achim (DESY) ; Gunnellini, Paolo (DESY) ; Hauk, Johannes (DESY) ; Hempel, Maria (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Jung, Hannes (DESY) ; Kalogeropoulos, Alexis (DESY) ; Kasemann, Matthias (DESY) ; Katsas, Panagiotis (DESY) ; Kieseler, Jan (DESY) ; Kleinwort, Claus (DESY) ; Korol, Ievgen (DESY) ; Krücker, Dirk (DESY) ; Lange, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Leonard, Jessica (DESY) ; Lipka, Katerina (DESY) ; Lobanov, Artur (DESY) ; Lohmann, Wolfgang (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Lutz, Benjamin (DESY) ; Mankel, Rainer (DESY) ; Marfin, Ihar (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Melzer-Pellmann, Isabell-Alissandra (DESY) ; Meyer, Andreas Bernhard (DESY) ; Mittag, Gregor (DESY) ; Mnich, Joachim (DESY) ; Mussgiller, Andreas (DESY) ; Naumann-Emme, Sebastian (DESY) ; Nayak, Aruna (DESY) ; Ntomari, Eleni (DESY) ; Perrey, Hanno (DESY) ; Pitzl, Daniel (DESY) ; Placakyte, Ringaile (DESY) ; Raspereza, Alexei (DESY) ; Ribeiro Cipriano, Pedro M (DESY) ; Roland, Benoit (DESY) ; Ron, Elias (DESY) ; Sahin, Mehmet Özgür (DESY) ; Salfeld-Nebgen, Jakob (DESY) ; Saxena, Pooja (DESY) ; Schoerner-Sadenius, Thomas (DESY) ; Schröder, Matthias (DESY) ; Seitz, Claudia (DESY) ; Spannagel, Simon (DESY) ; Vargas Trevino, Andrea Del Rocio (DESY) ; Walsh, Roberval (DESY) ; Wissing, Christoph (DESY) ; Blobel, Volker (Hamburg U.) ; Centis Vignali, Matteo (Hamburg U.) ; Draeger, Arne-Rasmus (Hamburg U.) ; Erfle, Joachim (Hamburg U.) ; Garutti, Erika (Hamburg U.) ; Goebel, Kristin (Hamburg U.) ; Görner, Martin (Hamburg U.) ; Haller, Johannes (Hamburg U.) ; Hoffmann, Malte (Hamburg U.) ; Höing, Rebekka Sophie (Hamburg U.) ; Junkes, Alexandra (Hamburg U.) ; Kirschenmann, Henning (Hamburg U.) ; Klanner, Robert (Hamburg U.) ; Kogler, Roman (Hamburg U.) ; Lange, Jörn (Hamburg U.) ; Lapsien, Tobias (Hamburg U.) ; Lenz, Teresa (Hamburg U.) ; Marchesini, Ivan (Hamburg U.) ; Ott, Jochen (Hamburg U.) ; Peiffer, Thomas (Hamburg U.) ; Perieanu, Adrian (Hamburg U.) ; Pietsch, Niklas (Hamburg U.) ; Poehlsen, Jennifer (Hamburg U.) ; Pöhlsen, Thomas (Hamburg U.) ; Rathjens, Denis (Hamburg U.) ; Sander, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Schettler, Hannes (Hamburg U.) ; Schleper, Peter (Hamburg U.) ; Schlieckau, Eike (Hamburg U.) ; Schmidt, Alexander (Hamburg U.) ; Seidel, Markus (Hamburg U.) ; Sola, Valentina (Hamburg U.) ; Stadie, Hartmut (Hamburg U.) ; Steinbrück, Georg (Hamburg U.) ; Troendle, Daniel (Hamburg U.) ; Usai, Emanuele (Hamburg U.) ; Vanelderen, Lukas (Hamburg U.) ; Vanhoefer, Annika (Hamburg U.) ; Barth, Christian (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Baus, Colin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Berger, Joram (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Böser, Christian (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Butz, Erik (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Chwalek, Thorsten (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; De Boer, Wim (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Descroix, Alexis (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dierlamm, Alexander (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Feindt, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Frensch, Felix (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Giffels, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Gilbert, Andrew (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hartmann, Frank (CERN) ; Hauth, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Husemann, Ulrich (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Katkov, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Kornmayer, Andreas (CERN) ; Kuznetsova, Ekaterina (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Lobelle Pardo, Patricia (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Mozer, Matthias Ulrich (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Müller, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Müller, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Nürnberg, Andreas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Quast, Gunter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Rabbertz, Klaus (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Röcker, Steffen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Simonis, Hans-Jürgen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Stober, Fred-Markus Helmut (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ulrich, Ralf (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wagner-Kuhr, Jeannine (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wayand, Stefan (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Weiler, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wolf, Roger (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Anagnostou, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Daskalakis, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Geralis, Theodoros (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Giakoumopoulou, Viktoria Athina (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kyriakis, Aristotelis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Loukas, Demetrios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Athanasios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Christos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Psallidas, Andreas (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Topsis-Giotis, Iasonas (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Agapitos, Antonis (Athens U.) ; Kesisoglou, Stilianos (Athens U.) ; Panagiotou, Apostolos (Athens U.) ; Saoulidou, Niki (Athens U.) ; Stiliaris, Efstathios (Athens U.) ; Aslanoglou, Xenofon (Ioannina U.) ; Evangelou, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Flouris, Giannis (Ioannina U.) ; Foudas, Costas (Ioannina U.) ; Kokkas, Panagiotis (Ioannina U.) ; Manthos, Nikolaos (Ioannina U.) ; Papadopoulos, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Paradas, Evangelos (Ioannina U.) ; Strologas, John (Ioannina U.) ; Bencze, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hajdu, Csaba (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hidas, Pàl (Budapest, RMKI) ; Horvath, Dezso (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sikler, Ferenc (Budapest, RMKI) ; Veszpremi, Viktor (Budapest, RMKI) ; Vesztergombi, Gyorgy (Eotvos U.) ; Zsigmond, Anna Julia (Budapest, RMKI) ; Beni, Noemi (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Czellar, Sandor (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Karancsi, János (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Molnar, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Palinkas, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Szillasi, Zoltan (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Makovec, Alajos (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Raics, Peter (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Trocsanyi, Zoltan Laszlo (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Ujvari, Balazs (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Sahoo, Niladribihari (Bhubaneswar, NISER) ; Swain, Sanjay Kumar (Bhubaneswar, NISER) ; Beri, Suman Bala (Panjab U.) ; Bhatnagar, Vipin (Panjab U.) ; Gupta, Ruchi (Panjab U.) ; Bhawandeep, Bhawandeep (Panjab U.) ; Kalsi, Amandeep Kaur (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Manjit (Panjab U.) ; Kumar, Ramandeep (Panjab U.) ; Mittal, Monika (Panjab U.) ; Nishu, Nishu (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Jasbir (Panjab U.) ; Kumar, Ashok (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Arun (Delhi U.) ; Ahuja, Sudha (Delhi U.) ; Bhardwaj, Ashutosh (Delhi U.) ; Choudhary, Brajesh C (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Ajay (Delhi U.) ; Malhotra, Shivali (Delhi U.) ; Naimuddin, Md (Delhi U.) ; Ranjan, Kirti (Delhi U.) ; Sharma, Varun (Delhi U.) ; Banerjee, Sunanda (Saha Inst.) ; Bhattacharya, Satyaki (Saha Inst.) ; Chatterjee, Kalyanmoy (Saha Inst.) ; Dutta, Suchandra (Saha Inst.) ; Gomber, Bhawna (Saha Inst.) ; Jain, Sandhya (Saha Inst.) ; Jain, Shilpi (Saha Inst.) ; Khurana, Raman (Saha Inst.) ; Modak, Atanu (Saha Inst.) ; Mukherjee, Swagata (Saha Inst.) ; Roy, Debarati (Saha Inst.) ; Sarkar, Subir (Saha Inst.) ; Sharan, Manoj (Saha Inst.) ; Abdulsalam, Abdulla (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Dutta, Dipanwita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kailas, Swaminathan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kumar, Vineet (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Mohanty, Ajit Kumar (CERN) ; Pant, Lalit Mohan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Shukla, Prashant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Topkar, Anita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Aziz, Tariq (Tata Inst.) ; Banerjee, Sudeshna (Tata Inst.) ; Bhowmik, Sandeep (Visva Bharati U.) ; Chatterjee, Rajdeep Mohan (Tata Inst.) ; Dewanjee, Ram Krishna (Tata Inst.) ; Dugad, Shashikant (Tata Inst.) ; Ganguly, Sanmay (Tata Inst.) ; Ghosh, Saranya (Tata Inst.) ; Guchait, Monoranjan (Tata Inst.) ; Gurtu, Atul (Jeddah U.) ; Kole, Gouranga (Tata Inst.) ; Kumar, Sanjeev (Tata Inst.) ; Maity, Manas (Visva Bharati U.) ; Majumder, Gobinda (Tata Inst.) ; Mazumdar, Kajari (Tata Inst.) ; Mohanty, Gagan Bihari (Tata Inst.) ; Parida, Bibhuti (Tata Inst.) ; Sudhakar, Katta (Tata Inst.) ; Wickramage, Nadeesha (Ruhuna U.) ; Bakhshiansohi, Hamed (IPM, Tehran) ; Behnamian, Hadi (IPM, Tehran) ; Etesami, Seyed Mohsen (Isfahan Tech. U.) ; Fahim, Ali (Tehran U., Coll. Engin.) ; Goldouzian, Reza (IPM, Tehran) ; Khakzad, Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Mohammadi Najafabadi, Mojtaba (IPM, Tehran) ; Naseri, Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Paktinat Mehdiabadi, Saeid (IPM, Tehran) ; Rezaei Hosseinabadi, Ferdos (IPM, Tehran) ; Safarzadeh, Batool (Islamic Azad U., Sci. Res. Branch, Tehran) ; Zeinali, Maryam (IPM, Tehran) ; Felcini, Marta (University Coll., Dublin) ; Grunewald, Martin (University Coll., Dublin) ; Abbrescia, Marcello (Bari U.) ; Calabria, Cesare (Bari U.) ; Chhibra, Simranjit Singh (Bari U.) ; Colaleo, Anna (INFN, Bari) ; Creanza, Donato (Bari Polytechnic) ; De Filippis, Nicola (Bari Polytechnic) ; De Palma, Mauro (Bari U.) ; Fiore, Luigi (INFN, Bari) ; Iaselli, Giuseppe (Bari Polytechnic) ; Maggi, Giorgio (Bari Polytechnic) ; Maggi, Marcello (INFN, Bari) ; My, Salvatore (Bari Polytechnic) ; Nuzzo, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Pompili, Alexis (Bari U.) ; Pugliese, Gabriella (Bari Polytechnic) ; Radogna, Raffaella (CERN) ; Selvaggi, Giovanna (Bari U.) ; Sharma, Archana (INFN, Bari) ; Silvestris, Lucia (CERN) ; Venditti, Rosamaria (Bari U.) ; Verwilligen, Piet (INFN, Bari) ; Abbiendi, Giovanni (INFN, Bologna) ; Benvenuti, Alberto (INFN, Bologna) ; Bonacorsi, Daniele (Bologna U.) ; Braibant-Giacomelli, Sylvie (Bologna U.) ; Brigliadori, Luca (Bologna U.) ; Campanini, Renato (Bologna U.) ; Capiluppi, Paolo (Bologna U.) ; Castro, Andrea (Bologna U.) ; Cavallo, Francesca Romana (INFN, Bologna) ; Codispoti, Giuseppe (Bologna U.) ; Cuffiani, Marco (Bologna U.) ; Dallavalle, Gaetano-Marco (INFN, Bologna) ; Fabbri, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Fanfani, Alessandra (Bologna U.) ; Fasanella, Daniele (Bologna U.) ; Giacomelli, Paolo (INFN, Bologna) ; Grandi, Claudio (INFN, Bologna) ; Guiducci, Luigi (Bologna U.) ; Marcellini, Stefano (INFN, Bologna) ; Masetti, Gianni (INFN, Bologna) ; Montanari, Alessandro (INFN, Bologna) ; Navarria, Francesco (Bologna U.) ; Perrotta, Andrea (INFN, Bologna) ; Primavera, Federica (Bologna U.) ; Rossi, Antonio (Bologna U.) ; Rovelli, Tiziano (Bologna U.) ; Siroli, Gian Piero (Bologna U.) ; Tosi, Nicolò (Bologna U.) ; Travaglini, Riccardo (Bologna U.) ; Albergo, Sebastiano (Catania U.) ; Cappello, Gigi (INFN, Catania) ; Chiorboli, Massimiliano (Catania U.) ; Costa, Salvatore (Catania U.) ; Giordano, Ferdinando (CERN) ; Potenza, Renato (Catania U.) ; Tricomi, Alessia (Catania U.) ; Tuve, Cristina (Catania U.) ; Barbagli, Giuseppe (INFN, Florence) ; Ciulli, Vitaliano (Florence U.) ; Civinini, Carlo (INFN, Florence) ; D'Alessandro, Raffaello (Florence U.) ; Focardi, Ettore (Florence U.) ; Gallo, Elisabetta (INFN, Florence) ; Gonzi, Sandro (Florence U.) ; Gori, Valentina (Florence U.) ; Lenzi, Piergiulio (Florence U.) ; Meschini, Marco (INFN, Florence) ; Paoletti, Simone (INFN, Florence) ; Sguazzoni, Giacomo (INFN, Florence) ; Tropiano, Antonio (Florence U.) ; Benussi, Luigi (Frascati) ; Bianco, Stefano (Frascati) ; Fabbri, Franco (Frascati) ; Piccolo, Davide (Frascati) ; Ferretti, Roberta (U. Genoa) ; Ferro, Fabrizio (INFN, Genoa) ; Lo Vetere, Maurizio (U. Genoa) ; Robutti, Enrico (INFN, Genoa) ; Tosi, Silvano (U. Genoa) ; Dinardo, Mauro Emanuele (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Fiorendi, Sara (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Gennai, Simone (CERN) ; Gerosa, Raffaele (CERN) ; Ghezzi, Alessio (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Govoni, Pietro (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Lucchini, Marco Toliman (CERN) ; Malvezzi, Sandra (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Manzoni, Riccardo Andrea (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Martelli, Arabella (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Marzocchi, Badder (CERN) ; Menasce, Dario (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Moroni, Luigi (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Paganoni, Marco (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Pedrini, Daniele (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ragazzi, Stefano (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Redaelli, Nicola (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Tabarelli de Fatis, Tommaso (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Buontempo, Salvatore (INFN, Naples) ; Cavallo, Nicola (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Di Guida, Salvatore (CERN) ; Fabozzi, Francesco (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Iorio, Alberto Orso Maria (Naples U.) ; Lista, Luca (INFN, Naples) ; Meola, Sabino (CERN) ; Merola, Mario (INFN, Naples) ; Paolucci, Pierluigi (CERN) ; Azzi, Patrizia (INFN, Padua) ; Bacchetta, Nicola (INFN, Padua) ; Bisello, Dario (Padua U.) ; Branca, Antonio (Padua U.) ; Carlin, Roberto (Padua U.) ; Checchia, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Dall'Osso, Martino (Padua U.) ; Dorigo, Tommaso (INFN, Padua) ; Dosselli, Umberto (INFN, Padua) ; Galanti, Mario (Padua U.) ; Gasparini, Fabrizio (Padua U.) ; Gasparini, Ugo (Padua U.) ; Giubilato, Piero (Padua U.) ; Gozzelino, Andrea (INFN, Padua) ; Kanishchev, Konstantin (Trento U.) ; Lacaprara, Stefano (INFN, Padua) ; Margoni, Martino (Padua U.) ; Meneguzzo, Anna Teresa (Padua U.) ; Pazzini, Jacopo (Padua U.) ; Pozzobon, Nicola (Padua U.) ; Ronchese, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Simonetto, Franco (Padua U.) ; Torassa, Ezio (INFN, Padua) ; Tosi, Mia (Padua U.) ; Zotto, Pierluigi (Padua U.) ; Zucchetta, Alberto (Padua U.) ; Zumerle, Gianni (Padua U.) ; Gabusi, Michele (Pavia U.) ; Ratti, Sergio P (Pavia U.) ; Re, Valerio (INFN, Pavia) ; Riccardi, Cristina (Pavia U.) ; Salvini, Paola (INFN, Pavia) ; Vitulo, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Biasini, Maurizio (Perugia U.) ; Bilei, Gian Mario (INFN, Perugia) ; Ciangottini, Diego (CERN) ; Fanò, Livio (Perugia U.) ; Lariccia, Paolo (Perugia U.) ; Mantovani, Giancarlo (Perugia U.) ; Menichelli, Mauro (INFN, Perugia) ; Saha, Anirban (INFN, Perugia) ; Santocchia, Attilio (Perugia U.) ; Spiezia, Aniello (CERN) ; Androsov, Konstantin (Siena U.) ; Azzurri, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Bagliesi, Giuseppe (INFN, Pisa) ; Bernardini, Jacopo (INFN, Pisa) ; Boccali, Tommaso (INFN, Pisa) ; Broccolo, Giuseppe (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Castaldi, Rino (INFN, Pisa) ; Ciocci, Maria Agnese (Siena U.) ; Dell'Orso, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Donato, Silvio (CERN) ; Fiori, Francesco (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Foà, Lorenzo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Giassi, Alessandro (INFN, Pisa) ; Grippo, Maria Teresa (Siena U.) ; Ligabue, Franco (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Lomtadze, Teimuraz (INFN, Pisa) ; Martini, Luca (Pisa U.) ; Messineo, Alberto (Pisa U.) ; Moon, Chang-Seong (In2P3, France) ; Palla, Fabrizio (CERN) ; Rizzi, Andrea (Pisa U.) ; Savoy-Navarro, Aurore (Purdue U.) ; Serban, Alin Titus (INFN, Pisa) ; Spagnolo, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Squillacioti, Paola (Siena U.) ; Tenchini, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Tonelli, Guido (Pisa U.) ; Venturi, Andrea (INFN, Pisa) ; Verdini, Piero Giorgio (INFN, Pisa) ; Vernieri, Caterina (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Barone, Luciano (Rome U.) ; Cavallari, Francesca (INFN, Rome) ; D'imperio, Giulia (Rome U.) ; Del Re, Daniele (Rome U.) ; Diemoz, Marcella (INFN, Rome) ; Jorda, Clara (INFN, Rome) ; Longo, Egidio (Rome U.) ; Margaroli, Fabrizio (Rome U.) ; Meridiani, Paolo (INFN, Rome) ; Micheli, Francesco (CERN) ; Nourbakhsh, Shervin (Rome U.) ; Organtini, Giovanni (Rome U.) ; Paramatti, Riccardo (INFN, Rome) ; Rahatlou, Shahram (Rome U.) ; Rovelli, Chiara (INFN, Rome) ; Santanastasio, Francesco (Rome U.) ; Soffi, Livia (Rome U.) ; Traczyk, Piotr (CERN) ; Amapane, Nicola (Turin U.) ; Arcidiacono, Roberta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Argiro, Stefano (Turin U.) ; Arneodo, Michele (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Bellan, Riccardo (Turin U.) ; Biino, Cristina (INFN, Turin) ; Cartiglia, Nicolo (INFN, Turin) ; Casasso, Stefano (CERN) ; Costa, Marco (Turin U.) ; Degano, Alessandro (Turin U.) ; Demaria, Natale (INFN, Turin) ; Finco, Linda (CERN) ; Mariotti, Chiara (INFN, Turin) ; Maselli, Silvia (INFN, Turin) ; Migliore, Ernesto (Turin U.) ; Monaco, Vincenzo (Turin U.) ; Musich, Marco (INFN, Turin) ; Obertino, Maria Margherita (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Pacher, Luca (Turin U.) ; Pastrone, Nadia (INFN, Turin) ; Pelliccioni, Mario (INFN, Turin) ; Pinna Angioni, Gian Luca (Turin U.) ; Potenza, Alberto (Turin U.) ; Romero, Alessandra (Turin U.) ; Ruspa, Marta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Sacchi, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Solano, Ada (Turin U.) ; Staiano, Amedeo (INFN, Turin) ; Tamponi, Umberto (INFN, Turin) ; Belforte, Stefano (INFN, Trieste) ; Candelise, Vieri (CERN) ; Casarsa, Massimo (INFN, Trieste) ; Cossutti, Fabio (INFN, Trieste) ; Della Ricca, Giuseppe (Trieste U.) ; Gobbo, Benigno (INFN, Trieste) ; La Licata, Chiara (Trieste U.) ; Marone, Matteo (Trieste U.) ; Schizzi, Andrea (Trieste U.) ; Umer, Tomo (Trieste U.) ; Zanetti, Anna (INFN, Trieste) ; Chang, Sunghyun (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Kropivnitskaya, Anna (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Nam, Soon-Kwon (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Kim, Dong Hee (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Gui Nyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Min Suk (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kong, Dae Jung (CHEP, Taegu) ; Lee, Sangeun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Oh, Young Do (CHEP, Taegu) ; Park, Hyangkyu (CHEP, Taegu) ; Sakharov, Alexandre (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Dong-Chul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Tae Jeong (Chonbuk Natl. U.) ; Kim, Jae Yool (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Song, Sanghyeon (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Choi, Suyong (Korea U.) ; Gyun, Dooyeon (Korea U.) ; Hong, Byung-Sik (Korea U.) ; Jo, Mihee (Korea U.) ; Kim, Hyunchul (Korea U.) ; Kim, Yongsun (Korea U.) ; Lee, Byounghoon (Korea U.) ; Lee, Kyong Sei (Korea U.) ; Park, Sung Keun (Korea U.) ; Roh, Youn (Korea U.) ; Yoo, Hwi Dong (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Choi, Minkyoo (Seoul U.) ; Kim, Ji Hyun (Seoul U.) ; Park, Inkyu (Seoul U.) ; Ryu, Geonmo (Seoul U.) ; Ryu, Min Sang (Seoul U.) ; Choi, Young-Il (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young Kyu (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Goh, Junghwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Kim, Donghyun (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Kwon, Eunhyang (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Jongseok (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Yu, Intae (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Juodagalvis, Andrius (Vilnius U.) ; Komaragiri, Jyothsna Rani (Malaya U.) ; Md Ali, Mohd Adli Bin (Malaya U.) ; Casimiro Linares, Edgar (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Castilla-Valdez, Heriberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; De La Cruz-Burelo, Eduard (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Heredia-de La Cruz, Ivan (IFM-UMSNH, Michoacan) ; Hernandez-Almada, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Lopez-Fernandez, Ricardo (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Sánchez Hernández, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Carrillo Moreno, Salvador (Iberoamericana U.) ; Vazquez Valencia, Fabiola (Iberoamericana U.) ; Pedraza, Isabel (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Salazar Ibarguen, Humberto Antonio (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Morelos Pineda, Antonio (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Krofcheck, David (Auckland U.) ; Butler, Philip H (Canterbury U.) ; Reucroft, Steve (Canterbury U.) ; Ahmad, Ashfaq (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Ahmad, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hassan, Qamar (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hoorani, Hafeez R (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khan, Wajid Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khurshid, Taimoor (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Shoaib, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Bialkowska, Helena (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Bluj, Michal (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Boimska, Bożena (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Frueboes, Tomasz (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Górski, Maciej (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Kazana, Malgorzata (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Nawrocki, Krzysztof (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Romanowska-Rybinska, Katarzyna (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Szleper, Michal (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Zalewski, Piotr (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Brona, Grzegorz (Warsaw U.) ; Bunkowski, Karol (Warsaw U.) ; Cwiok, Mikolaj (Warsaw U.) ; Dominik, Wojciech (Warsaw U.) ; Doroba, Krzysztof (Warsaw U.) ; Kalinowski, Artur (Warsaw U.) ; Konecki, Marcin (Warsaw U.) ; Krolikowski, Jan (Warsaw U.) ; Misiura, Maciej (Warsaw U.) ; Olszewski, Michał (Warsaw U.) ; Wolszczak, Weronika (Warsaw U.) ; Bargassa, Pedrame (LIP, Lisbon) ; Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, Cristóvão (LIP, Lisbon) ; Faccioli, Pietro (LIP, Lisbon) ; Ferreira Parracho, Pedro Guilherme (LIP, Lisbon) ; Gallinaro, Michele (LIP, Lisbon) ; Lloret Iglesias, Lara (LIP, Lisbon) ; Nguyen, Federico (LIP, Lisbon) ; Rodrigues Antunes, Joao (LIP, Lisbon) ; Seixas, Joao (LIP, Lisbon) ; Varela, Joao (LIP, Lisbon) ; Vischia, Pietro (LIP, Lisbon) ; Afanasiev, Serguei (Dubna, JINR) ; Bunin, Pavel (Dubna, JINR) ; Gavrilenko, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Golutvin, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Gorbunov, Ilya (Dubna, JINR) ; Kamenev, Alexey (Dubna, JINR) ; Karjavin, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Konoplyanikov, Viktor (Dubna, JINR) ; Lanev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Malakhov, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Matveev, Viktor (Dubna, JINR) ; Moisenz, Petr (Dubna, JINR) ; Palichik, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Perelygin, Victor (Dubna, JINR) ; Shmatov, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Skatchkov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Smirnov, Vitaly (Dubna, JINR) ; Zarubin, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Golovtsov, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Ivanov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Kim, Victor (St. Petersburg Polytechnic Inst.) ; Levchenko, Petr (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Murzin, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Oreshkin, Vadim (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Smirnov, Igor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Sulimov, Valentin (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Uvarov, Lev (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vavilov, Sergey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Andrey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Andreev, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Dermenev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Gninenko, Sergei (Dubna, JINR) ; Golubev, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Kirsanov, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Krasnikov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Pashenkov, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Tlisov, Danila (Dubna, JINR) ; Toropin, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Epshteyn, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Gavrilov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Lychkovskaya, Natalia (Moscow, ITEP) ; Popov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Pozdnyakov, Ivan (Moscow, ITEP) ; Safronov, Grigory (Moscow, ITEP) ; Semenov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Spiridonov, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Stolin, Viatcheslav (Moscow, ITEP) ; Vlasov, Evgueni (Moscow, ITEP) ; Zhokin, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Andreev, Vladimir (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azarkin, Maksim (Lebedev Inst.) ; Dremin, Igor (Lebedev Inst.) ; Kirakosyan, Martin (Lebedev Inst.) ; Leonidov, Andrey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Mesyats, Gennady (Lebedev Inst.) ; Rusakov, Sergey V (Lebedev Inst.) ; Vinogradov, Alexey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Belyaev, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Boos, Edouard (Moscow State U.) ; Dubinin, Mikhail (Caltech) ; Dudko, Lev (Moscow State U.) ; Ershov, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Gribushin, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Klyukhin, Vyacheslav (Moscow State U.) ; Kodolova, Olga (Moscow State U.) ; Lokhtin, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Obraztsov, Stepan (Moscow State U.) ; Petrushanko, Sergey (Moscow State U.) ; Savrin, Viktor (Moscow State U.) ; Snigirev, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Azhgirey, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bayshev, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bitioukov, Sergei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Kachanov, Vassili (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Kalinin, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Konstantinov, Dmitri (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Krychkine, Victor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Petrov, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Ryutin, Roman (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sobol, Andrei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tourtchanovitch, Leonid (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Troshin, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tyurin, Nikolay (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Uzunian, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Volkov, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Adzic, Petar (Belgrade U.) ; Ekmedzic, Marko (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Milosevic, Jovan (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Rekovic, Vladimir (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Alcaraz Maestre, Juan (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Battilana, Carlo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Calvo, Enrique (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cerrada, Marcos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Chamizo Llatas, Maria (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Colino, Nicanor (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; De La Cruz, Begona (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Delgado Peris, Antonio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Domínguez Vázquez, Daniel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Escalante Del Valle, Alberto (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernandez Bedoya, Cristina (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernández Ramos, Juan Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Flix, Jose (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fouz, Maria Cruz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Garcia-Abia, Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Gonzalez Lopez, Oscar (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Goy Lopez, Silvia (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Hernandez, Jose M (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Josa, Maria Isabel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Navarro De Martino, Eduardo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, Antonio María (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Puerta Pelayo, Jesus (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Quintario Olmeda, Adrián (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Redondo, Ignacio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Romero, Luciano (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Soares, Mara Senghi (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Albajar, Carmen (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; de Trocóniz, Jorge F (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Missiroli, Marino (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Moran, Dermot (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Brun, Hugues (Oviedo U.) ; Cuevas, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Fernandez Menendez, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Folgueras, Santiago (Oviedo U.) ; Gonzalez Caballero, Isidro (Oviedo U.) ; Brochero Cifuentes, Javier Andres (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Cabrillo, Iban Jose (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Calderon, Alicia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Duarte Campderros, Jordi (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Fernandez, Marcos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gomez, Gervasio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Graziano, Alberto (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Lopez Virto, Amparo (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Jesus (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Rafael (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Martinez Rivero, Celso (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Matorras, Francisco (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Munoz Sanchez, Francisca Javiela (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Piedra Gomez, Jonatan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodrigo, Teresa (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodríguez-Marrero, Ana Yaiza (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Ruiz-Jimeno, Alberto (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Scodellaro, Luca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vila, Ivan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vilar Cortabitarte, Rocio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Abbaneo, Duccio (CERN) ; Auffray, Etiennette (CERN) ; Auzinger, Georg (CERN) ; Bachtis, Michail (CERN) ; Baillon, Paul (CERN) ; Ball, Austin (CERN) ; Barney, David (CERN) ; Benaglia, Andrea (CERN) ; Bendavid, Joshua (CERN) ; Benhabib, Lamia (CERN) ; Benitez, Jose F (CERN) ; Bernet, Colin (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bloch, Philippe (CERN) ; Bocci, Andrea (CERN) ; Bonato, Alessio (CERN) ; Bondu, Olivier (CERN) ; Botta, Cristina (CERN) ; Breuker, Horst (CERN) ; Camporesi, Tiziano (CERN) ; Cerminara, Gianluca (CERN) ; Colafranceschi, Stefano (Facolta di Ingegneria, Rome) ; D'Alfonso, Mariarosaria (CERN) ; D'Enterria, David (CERN) ; Dabrowski, Anne (CERN) ; David Tinoco Mendes, Andre (CERN) ; De Guio, Federico (CERN) ; De Roeck, Albert (CERN) ; De Visscher, Simon (CERN) ; Di Marco, Emanuele (CERN) ; Dobson, Marc (CERN) ; Dordevic, Milos (CERN) ; Dupont-Sagorin, Niels (CERN) ; Elliott-Peisert, Anna (CERN) ; Franzoni, Giovanni (CERN) ; Funk, Wolfgang (CERN) ; Gigi, Dominique (CERN) ; Gill, Karl (CERN) ; Giordano, Domenico (CERN) ; Girone, Maria (CERN) ; Glege, Frank (CERN) ; Guida, Roberto (CERN) ; Gundacker, Stefan (CERN) ; Guthoff, Moritz (CERN) ; Hammer, Josef (CERN) ; Hansen, Magnus (CERN) ; Harris, Philip (CERN) ; Hegeman, Jeroen (CERN) ; Innocente, Vincenzo (CERN) ; Janot, Patrick (CERN) ; Kousouris, Konstantinos (CERN) ; Krajczar, Krisztian (CERN) ; Lecoq, Paul (CERN) ; Lourenco, Carlos (CERN) ; Magini, Nicolo (CERN) ; Malgeri, Luca (CERN) ; Mannelli, Marcello (CERN) ; Marrouche, Jad (CERN) ; Masetti, Lorenzo (CERN) ; Meijers, Frans (CERN) ; Mersi, Stefano (CERN) ; Meschi, Emilio (CERN) ; Moortgat, Filip (CERN) ; Morovic, Srecko (CERN) ; Mulders, Martijn (CERN) ; Orsini, Luciano (CERN) ; Pape, Luc (CERN) ; Perez, Emmanuelle (CERN) ; Perrozzi, Luca (CERN) ; Petrilli, Achille (CERN) ; Petrucciani, Giovanni (CERN) ; Pfeiffer, Andreas (CERN) ; Pimiä, Martti (CERN) ; Piparo, Danilo (CERN) ; Plagge, Michael (CERN) ; Racz, Attila (CERN) ; Rolandi, Gigi (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Rovere, Marco (CERN) ; Sakulin, Hannes (CERN) ; Schäfer, Christoph (CERN) ; Schwick, Christoph (CERN) ; Sharma, Archana (CERN) ; Siegrist, Patrice (CERN) ; Silva, Pedro (CERN) ; Simon, Michal (CERN) ; Sphicas, Paraskevas (Athens U.) ; Spiga, Daniele (CERN) ; Steggemann, Jan (CERN) ; Stieger, Benjamin (CERN) ; Stoye, Markus (CERN) ; Takahashi, Yuta (CERN) ; Treille, Daniel (CERN) ; Tsirou, Andromachi (CERN) ; Veres, Gabor Istvan (Eotvos U.) ; Wardle, Nicholas (CERN) ; Wöhri, Hermine Katharina (CERN) ; Wollny, Heiner (CERN) ; Zeuner, Wolfram Dietrich (CERN) ; Bertl, Willi (PSI, Villigen) ; Deiters, Konrad (PSI, Villigen) ; Erdmann, Wolfram (PSI, Villigen) ; Horisberger, Roland (PSI, Villigen) ; Ingram, Quentin (PSI, Villigen) ; Kaestli, Hans-Christian (PSI, Villigen) ; Kotlinski, Danek (PSI, Villigen) ; Langenegger, Urs (PSI, Villigen) ; Renker, Dieter (PSI, Villigen) ; Rohe, Tilman (PSI, Villigen) ; Bachmair, Felix (Zurich, ETH) ; Bäni, Lukas (Zurich, ETH) ; Bianchini, Lorenzo (Zurich, ETH) ; Buchmann, Marco-Andrea (Zurich, ETH) ; Casal, Bruno (Zurich, ETH) ; Chanon, Nicolas (Zurich, ETH) ; Dissertori, Günther (Zurich, ETH) ; Dittmar, Michael (Zurich, ETH) ; Donegà, Mauro (Zurich, ETH) ; Dünser, Marc (Zurich, ETH) ; Eller, Philipp (Zurich, ETH) ; Grab, Christoph (Zurich, ETH) ; Hits, Dmitry (Zurich, ETH) ; Hoss, Jan (Zurich, ETH) ; Lustermann, Werner (Zurich, ETH) ; Mangano, Boris (Zurich, ETH) ; Marini, Andrea Carlo (Zurich, ETH) ; Marionneau, Matthieu (Zurich, ETH) ; Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, Pablo (Zurich, ETH) ; Masciovecchio, Mario (Zurich, ETH) ; Meister, Daniel (Zurich, ETH) ; Mohr, Niklas (Zurich, ETH) ; Musella, Pasquale (Zurich, ETH) ; Nägeli, Christoph (PSI, Villigen) ; Nessi-Tedaldi, Francesca (Zurich, ETH) ; Pandolfi, Francesco (Zurich, ETH) ; Pauss, Felicitas (Zurich, ETH) ; Peruzzi, Marco (Zurich, ETH) ; Quittnat, Milena (Zurich, ETH) ; Rebane, Liis (Zurich, ETH) ; Rossini, Marco (Zurich, ETH) ; Starodumov, Andrei (Moscow, ITEP) ; Takahashi, Maiko (Zurich, ETH) ; Theofilatos, Konstantinos (Zurich, ETH) ; Wallny, Rainer (Zurich, ETH) ; Weber, Hannsjoerg Artur (Zurich, ETH) ; Amsler, Claude (U. Bern, AEC) ; Canelli, Maria Florencia (Zurich U.) ; Chiochia, Vincenzo (Zurich U.) ; De Cosa, Annapaola (Zurich U.) ; Hinzmann, Andreas (Zurich U.) ; Hreus, Tomas (Zurich U.) ; Kilminster, Benjamin (Zurich U.) ; Lange, Clemens (Zurich U.) ; Millan Mejias, Barbara (Zurich U.) ; Ngadiuba, Jennifer (Zurich U.) ; Pinna, Deborah (Zurich U.) ; Robmann, Peter (Zurich U.) ; Ronga, Frederic Jean (Zurich U.) ; Taroni, Silvia (Zurich U.) ; Verzetti, Mauro (Zurich U.) ; Yang, Yong (Zurich U.) ; Cardaci, Marco (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chen, Kuan-Hsin (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Ferro, Cristina (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Kuo, Chia-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lin, Willis (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lu, Yun-Ju (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Volpe, Roberta (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Yu, Shin-Shan (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chang, Paoti (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, You-Hao (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Yu-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chao, Yuan (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Kai-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Po-Hsun (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Dietz, Charles (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Grundler, Ulysses (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hou, George Wei-Shu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Kao, Kai-Yi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Liu, Yueh-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lu, Rong-Shyang (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Majumder, Devdatta (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Petrakou, Eleni (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Tzeng, Yeng-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wilken, Rachel (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Asavapibhop, Burin (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Singh, Gurpreet (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Srimanobhas, Norraphat (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Suwonjandee, Narumon (Chulalongkorn U.) ; Adiguzel, Aytul (Cukurova U.) ; Bakirci, Mustafa Numan (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Cerci, Salim (Adiyaman U.) ; Dozen, Candan (Cukurova U.) ; Dumanoglu, Isa (Cukurova U.) ; Eskut, Eda (Cukurova U.) ; Girgis, Semiray (Cukurova U.) ; Gokbulut, Gul (Cukurova U.) ; Gurpinar, Emine (Cukurova U.) ; Hos, Ilknur (Cukurova U.) ; Kangal, Evrim Ersin (Cukurova U.) ; Kayis Topaksu, Aysel (Cukurova U.) ; Onengut, Gulsen (Cag U., Mersin) ; Ozdemir, Kadri (Cukurova U.) ; Ozturk, Sertac (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Polatoz, Ayse (Cukurova U.) ; Sunar Cerci, Deniz (Adiyaman U.) ; Tali, Bayram (Adiyaman U.) ; Topakli, Huseyin (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Vergili, Mehmet (Cukurova U.) ; Akin, Ilina Vasileva (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilin, Bugra (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilmis, Selcuk (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Gamsizkan, Halil (Anadolu U.) ; Isildak, Bora (Ozyegin U.) ; Karapinar, Guler (Izmir Inst. Tech.) ; Ocalan, Kadir (Necmettin Erbakan U., Konya) ; Sekmen, Sezen (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Surat, Ugur Emrah (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Yalvac, Metin (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Zeyrek, Mehmet (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Albayrak, Elif Asli (Mimar Sinan U.) ; Gülmez, Erhan (Bogazici U.) ; Kaya, Mithat (Marmara U.) ; Kaya, Ozlem (Kafkas U.) ; Yetkin, Taylan (Yildiz Tech. U.) ; Cankocak, Kerem (Istanbul, Tech. U.) ; Vardarlı, Fuat Ilkehan (Istanbul, Tech. U.) ; Levchuk, Leonid (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Sorokin, Pavel (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Brooke, James John (Bristol U.) ; Clement, Emyr (Bristol U.) ; Cussans, David (Bristol U.) ; Flacher, Henning (Bristol U.) ; Goldstein, Joel (Bristol U.) ; Grimes, Mark (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Greg P (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Helen F (Bristol U.) ; Jacob, Jeson (Bristol U.) ; Kreczko, Lukasz (Bristol U.) ; Lucas, Chris (Bristol U.) ; Meng, Zhaoxia (Bristol U.) ; Newbold, Dave M (Rutherford) ; Paramesvaran, Sudarshan (Bristol U.) ; Poll, Anthony (Bristol U.) ; Sakuma, Tai (Bristol U.) ; Senkin, Sergey (Bristol U.) ; Smith, Vincent J (Bristol U.) ; Bell, Ken W (Rutherford) ; Belyaev, Alexander (Southampton U.) ; Brew, Christopher (Rutherford) ; Brown, Robert M (Rutherford) ; Cockerill, David JA (Rutherford) ; Coughlan, John A (Rutherford) ; Harder, Kristian (Rutherford) ; Harper, Sam (Rutherford) ; Olaiya, Emmanuel (Rutherford) ; Petyt, David (Rutherford) ; Shepherd-Themistocleous, Claire (Rutherford) ; Thea, Alessandro (Rutherford) ; Tomalin, Ian R (Rutherford) ; Williams, Thomas (Rutherford) ; Womersley, William John (Rutherford) ; Worm, Steven (Rutherford) ; Baber, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Bainbridge, Robert (Imperial Coll., London) ; Buchmuller, Oliver (Imperial Coll., London) ; Burton, Darren (Imperial Coll., London) ; Colling, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cripps, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Dauncey, Paul (Imperial Coll., London) ; Davies, Gavin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Della Negra, Michel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Dunne, Patrick (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ferguson, William (Imperial Coll., London) ; Fulcher, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Futyan, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hall, Geoffrey (Imperial Coll., London) ; Iles, Gregory (Imperial Coll., London) ; Jarvis, Martyn (Imperial Coll., London) ; Karapostoli, Georgia (Imperial Coll., London) ; Kenzie, Matthew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lane, Rebecca (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lucas, Robyn (Rutherford) ; Lyons, Louis (Imperial Coll., London) ; Magnan, Anne-Marie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Malik, Sarah (Imperial Coll., London) ; Mathias, Bryn (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nash, Jordan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nikitenko, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Pela, Joao (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pesaresi, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Petridis, Konstantinos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Raymond, David Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rogerson, Samuel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rose, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Seez, Christopher (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sharp, Peter (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tapper, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Vazquez Acosta, Monica (Imperial Coll., London) ; Virdee, Tejinder (Imperial Coll., London) ; Zenz, Seth Conrad (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cole, Joanne (Brunel U.) ; Hobson, Peter R (Brunel U.) ; Khan, Akram (Brunel U.) ; Kyberd, Paul (Brunel U.) ; Leggat, Duncan (Brunel U.) ; Leslie, Dawn (Brunel U.) ; Reid, Ivan (Brunel U.) ; Symonds, Philip (Brunel U.) ; Teodorescu, Liliana (Brunel U.) ; Turner, Mark (Brunel U.) ; Dittmann, Jay (Baylor U.) ; Hatakeyama, Kenichi (Baylor U.) ; Kasmi, Azeddine (Baylor U.) ; Liu, Hongxuan (Baylor U.) ; Scarborough, Tara (Baylor U.) ; Charaf, Otman (Alabama U.) ; Cooper, Seth (Alabama U.) ; Henderson, Conor (Alabama U.) ; Rumerio, Paolo (Alabama U.) ; Avetisyan, Aram (Boston U.) ; Bose, Tulika (Boston U.) ; Fantasia, Cory (Boston U.) ; Lawson, Philip (Boston U.) ; Richardson, Clint (Boston U.) ; Rohlf, James (Boston U.) ; St John, Jason (Boston U.) ; Sulak, Lawrence (Boston U.) ; Alimena, Juliette (Brown U.) ; Berry, Edmund (Brown U.) ; Bhattacharya, Saptaparna (Brown U.) ; Christopher, Grant (Brown U.) ; Cutts, David (Brown U.) ; Demiragli, Zeynep (Brown U.) ; Dhingra, Nitish (Brown U.) ; Ferapontov, Alexey (Brown U.) ; Garabedian, Alex (Brown U.) ; Heintz, Ulrich (Brown U.) ; Kukartsev, Gennadiy (Brown U.) ; Laird, Edward (Brown U.) ; Landsberg, Greg (Brown U.) ; Luk, Michael (Brown U.) ; Narain, Meenakshi (Brown U.) ; Segala, Michael (Brown U.) ; Sinthuprasith, Tutanon (Brown U.) ; Speer, Thomas (Brown U.) ; Swanson, Joshua (Brown U.) ; Breedon, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Breto, Guillermo (UC, Davis) ; Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, Manuel (UC, Davis) ; Chauhan, Sushil (UC, Davis) ; Chertok, Maxwell (UC, Davis) ; Conway, John (UC, Davis) ; Conway, Rylan (UC, Davis) ; Cox, Peter Timothy (UC, Davis) ; Erbacher, Robin (UC, Davis) ; Gardner, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Ko, Winston (UC, Davis) ; Lander, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Mulhearn, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Pellett, Dave (UC, Davis) ; Pilot, Justin (UC, Davis) ; Ricci-Tam, Francesca (UC, Davis) ; Shalhout, Shalhout (UC, Davis) ; Smith, John (UC, Davis) ; Squires, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Stolp, Dustin (UC, Davis) ; Tripathi, Mani (UC, Davis) ; Wilbur, Scott (UC, Davis) ; Yohay, Rachel (UC, Davis) ; Cousins, Robert (UCLA) ; Everaerts, Pieter (UCLA) ; Farrell, Chris (UCLA) ; Hauser, Jay (UCLA) ; Ignatenko, Mikhail (UCLA) ; Rakness, Gregory (UCLA) ; Takasugi, Eric (UCLA) ; Valuev, Vyacheslav (UCLA) ; Weber, Matthias (UCLA) ; Burt, Kira (UC, Riverside) ; Clare, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Ellison, John Anthony (UC, Riverside) ; Gary, J William (UC, Riverside) ; Hanson, Gail (UC, Riverside) ; Heilman, Jesse (UC, Riverside) ; Ivova Rikova, Mirena (UC, Riverside) ; Jandir, Pawandeep (UC, Riverside) ; Kennedy, Elizabeth (UC, Riverside) ; Lacroix, Florent (UC, Riverside) ; Long, Owen Rosser (UC, Riverside) ; Luthra, Arun (UC, Riverside) ; Malberti, Martina (UC, Riverside) ; Olmedo Negrete, Manuel (UC, Riverside) ; Shrinivas, Amithabh (UC, Riverside) ; Sumowidagdo, Suharyo (UC, Riverside) ; Wimpenny, Stephen (UC, Riverside) ; Branson, James G (UC, San Diego) ; Cerati, Giuseppe Benedetto (UC, San Diego) ; Cittolin, Sergio (UC, San Diego) ; D'Agnolo, Raffaele Tito (UC, San Diego) ; Holzner, André (UC, San Diego) ; Kelley, Ryan (UC, San Diego) ; Klein, Daniel (UC, San Diego) ; Kovalskyi, Dmytro (UC, San Diego) ; Letts, James (UC, San Diego) ; Macneill, Ian (UC, San Diego) ; Olivito, Dominick (UC, San Diego) ; Padhi, Sanjay (UC, San Diego) ; Palmer, Christopher (UC, San Diego) ; Pieri, Marco (UC, San Diego) ; Sani, Matteo (UC, San Diego) ; Sharma, Vivek (UC, San Diego) ; Simon, Sean (UC, San Diego) ; Tu, Yanjun (UC, San Diego) ; Vartak, Adish (UC, San Diego) ; Welke, Charles (UC, San Diego) ; Würthwein, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Yagil, Avraham (UC, San Diego) ; Barge, Derek (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Bradmiller-Feld, John (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Campagnari, Claudio (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Danielson, Thomas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Dishaw, Adam (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Dutta, Valentina (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Flowers, Kristen (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Franco Sevilla, Manuel (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Geffert, Paul (UC, Santa Barbara) ; George, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Golf, Frank (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Gouskos, Loukas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Incandela, Joe (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Justus, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Mccoll, Nickolas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Richman, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Stuart, David (UC, Santa Barbara) ; To, Wing (UC, Santa Barbara) ; West, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Yoo, Jaehyeok (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Apresyan, Artur (Caltech) ; Bornheim, Adolf (Caltech) ; Bunn, Julian (Caltech) ; Chen, Yi (Caltech) ; Duarte, Javier (Caltech) ; Mott, Alexander (Caltech) ; Newman, Harvey B (Caltech) ; Pena, Cristian (Caltech) ; Pierini, Maurizio (Caltech) ; Spiropulu, Maria (Caltech) ; Vlimant, Jean-Roch (Caltech) ; Wilkinson, Richard (Caltech) ; Xie, Si (Caltech) ; Zhu, Ren-Yuan (Caltech) ; Azzolini, Virginia (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Calamba, Aristotle (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Carlson, Benjamin (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Ferguson, Thomas (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Iiyama, Yutaro (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Paulini, Manfred (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Russ, James (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vogel, Helmut (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vorobiev, Igor (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Cumalat, John Perry (Colorado U.) ; Ford, William T (Colorado U.) ; Gaz, Alessandro (Colorado U.) ; Krohn, Michael (Colorado U.) ; Luiggi Lopez, Eduardo (Colorado U.) ; Nauenberg, Uriel (Colorado U.) ; Smith, James (Colorado U.) ; Stenson, Kevin (Colorado U.) ; Wagner, Stephen Robert (Colorado U.) ; Alexander, James (Cornell U.) ; Chatterjee, Avishek (Cornell U.) ; Chaves, Jorge (Cornell U.) ; Chu, Jennifer (Cornell U.) ; Dittmer, Susan (Cornell U.) ; Eggert, Nicholas (Cornell U.) ; Mirman, Nathan (Cornell U.) ; Nicolas Kaufman, Gala (Cornell U.) ; Patterson, Juliet Ritchie (Cornell U.) ; Ryd, Anders (Cornell U.) ; Salvati, Emmanuele (Cornell U.) ; Skinnari, Louise (Cornell U.) ; Sun, Werner (Cornell U.) ; Teo, Wee Don (Cornell U.) ; Thom, Julia (Cornell U.) ; Thompson, Joshua (Cornell U.) ; Tucker, Jordan (Cornell U.) ; Weng, Yao (Cornell U.) ; Winstrom, Lucas (Cornell U.) ; Wittich, Peter (Cornell U.) ; Winn, Dave (Fairfield U.) ; Abdullin, Salavat (Fermilab) ; Albrow, Michael (Fermilab) ; Anderson, Jacob (Fermilab) ; Apollinari, Giorgio (Fermilab) ; Bauerdick, Lothar AT (Fermilab) ; Beretvas, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Berryhill, Jeffrey (Fermilab) ; Bhat, Pushpalatha C (Fermilab) ; Bolla, Gino (Fermilab) ; Burkett, Kevin (Fermilab) ; Butler, Joel Nathan (Fermilab) ; Cheung, Harry (Fermilab) ; Chlebana, Frank (Fermilab) ; Cihangir, Selcuk (Fermilab) ; Elvira, Victor Daniel (Fermilab) ; Fisk, Ian (Fermilab) ; Freeman, Jim (Fermilab) ; Gao, Yanyan (Fermilab) ; Gottschalk, Erik (Fermilab) ; Gray, Lindsey (Fermilab) ; Green, Dan (Fermilab) ; Grünendahl, Stefan (Fermilab) ; Gutsche, Oliver (Fermilab) ; Hanlon, Jim (Fermilab) ; Hare, Daryl (Fermilab) ; Harris, Robert M (Fermilab) ; Hirschauer, James (Fermilab) ; Hooberman, Benjamin (Fermilab) ; Jindariani, Sergo (Fermilab) ; Johnson, Marvin (Fermilab) ; Joshi, Umesh (Fermilab) ; Kaadze, Ketino (Fermilab) ; Klima, Boaz (Fermilab) ; Kreis, Benjamin (Fermilab) ; Kwan, Simon (Fermilab) ; Linacre, Jacob (Fermilab) ; Lincoln, Don (Fermilab) ; Lipton, Ron (Fermilab) ; Liu, Tiehui (Fermilab) ; Lykken, Joseph (Fermilab) ; Maeshima, Kaori (Fermilab) ; Marraffino, John Michael (Fermilab) ; Martinez Outschoorn, Verena Ingrid (Fermilab) ; Maruyama, Sho (Fermilab) ; Mason, David (Fermilab) ; McBride, Patricia (Fermilab) ; Merkel, Petra (Fermilab) ; Mishra, Kalanand (Fermilab) ; Mrenna, Stephen (Fermilab) ; Nahn, Steve (Fermilab) ; Newman-Holmes, Catherine (Fermilab) ; O'Dell, Vivian (Fermilab) ; Prokofyev, Oleg (Fermilab) ; Sexton-Kennedy, Elizabeth (Fermilab) ; Sharma, Seema (Fermilab) ; Soha, Aron (Fermilab) ; Spalding, William J (Fermilab) ; Spiegel, Leonard (Fermilab) ; Taylor, Lucas (Fermilab) ; Tkaczyk, Slawek (Fermilab) ; Tran, Nhan Viet (Fermilab) ; Uplegger, Lorenzo (Fermilab) ; Vaandering, Eric Wayne (Fermilab) ; Vidal, Richard (Fermilab) ; Whitbeck, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Whitmore, Juliana (Fermilab) ; Yang, Fan (Fermilab) ; Acosta, Darin (Florida U.) ; Avery, Paul (Florida U.) ; Bortignon, Pierluigi (Florida U.) ; Bourilkov, Dimitri (Florida U.) ; Carver, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Curry, David (Florida U.) ; Das, Souvik (Florida U.) ; De Gruttola, Michele (Florida U.) ; Di Giovanni, Gian Piero (Florida U.) ; Field, Richard D (Florida U.) ; Fisher, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Furic, Ivan-Kresimir (Florida U.) ; Hugon, Justin (Florida U.) ; Konigsberg, Jacobo (Florida U.) ; Korytov, Andrey (Florida U.) ; Kypreos, Theodore (Florida U.) ; Low, Jia Fu (Florida U.) ; Matchev, Konstantin (Florida U.) ; Mei, Hualin (Florida U.) ; Milenovic, Predrag (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Mitselmakher, Guenakh (Florida U.) ; Muniz, Lana (Florida U.) ; Rinkevicius, Aurelijus (Florida U.) ; Shchutska, Lesya (Florida U.) ; Snowball, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Sperka, David (Florida U.) ; Yelton, John (Florida U.) ; Zakaria, Mohammed (Florida U.) ; Hewamanage, Samantha (Florida Intl. U.) ; Linn, Stephan (Florida Intl. U.) ; Markowitz, Pete (Florida Intl. U.) ; Martinez, German (Florida Intl. U.) ; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis (Florida Intl. U.) ; Adams, Todd (Florida State U.) ; Askew, Andrew (Florida State U.) ; Bochenek, Joseph (Florida State U.) ; Diamond, Brendan (Florida State U.) ; Haas, Jeff (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Sharon (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Vasken (Florida State U.) ; Johnson, Kurtis F (Florida State U.) ; Prosper, Harrison (Florida State U.) ; Veeraraghavan, Venkatesh (Florida State U.) ; Weinberg, Marc (Florida State U.) ; Baarmand, Marc M (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Hohlmann, Marcus (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Kalakhety, Himali (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Yumiceva, Francisco (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Adams, Mark Raymond (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Apanasevich, Leonard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Berry, Douglas (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Betts, Russell Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bucinskaite, Inga (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Cavanaugh, Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Evdokimov, Olga (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gauthier, Lucie (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gerber, Cecilia Elena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Hofman, David Jonathan (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Kurt, Pelin (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Moon, Dong Ho (Illinois U., Chicago) ; O'Brien, Christine (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Sandoval Gonzalez, Irving Daniel (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Silkworth, Christopher (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Turner, Paul (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Varelas, Nikos (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bilki, Burak (Argonne) ; Clarida, Warren (Iowa U.) ; Dilsiz, Kamuran (Iowa U.) ; Haytmyradov, Maksat (Iowa U.) ; Merlo, Jean-Pierre (Iowa U.) ; Mermerkaya, Hamit (Erzincan U.) ; Mestvirishvili, Alexi (Iowa U.) ; Moeller, Anthony (Iowa U.) ; Nachtman, Jane (Iowa U.) ; Ogul, Hasan (Iowa U.) ; Onel, Yasar (Iowa U.) ; Ozok, Ferhat (Mimar Sinan U.) ; Penzo, Aldo (Iowa U.) ; Rahmat, Rahmat (Iowa U.) ; Sen, Sercan (Iowa U.) ; Tan, Ping (Iowa U.) ; Tiras, Emrah (Iowa U.) ; Wetzel, James (Iowa U.) ; Yi, Kai (Iowa U.) ; Barnett, Bruce Arnold (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Blumenfeld, Barry (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Bolognesi, Sara (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Fehling, David (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Gritsan, Andrei (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Maksimovic, Petar (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Martin, Christopher (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Swartz, Morris (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Baringer, Philip (Kansas U.) ; Bean, Alice (Kansas U.) ; Benelli, Gabriele (Kansas U.) ; Bruner, Christopher (Kansas U.) ; Kenny III, Raymond Patrick (Kansas U.) ; Malek, Magdalena (Kansas U.) ; Murray, Michael (Kansas U.) ; Noonan, Daniel (Kansas U.) ; Sanders, Stephen (Kansas U.) ; Sekaric, Jadranka (Kansas U.) ; Stringer, Robert (Kansas U.) ; Wang, Quan (Kansas U.) ; Wood, Jeffrey Scott (Kansas U.) ; Chakaberia, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Ivanov, Andrew (Kansas State U.) ; Khalil, Sadia (Kansas State U.) ; Makouski, Mikhail (Kansas State U.) ; Maravin, Yurii (Kansas State U.) ; Saini, Lovedeep Kaur (Kansas State U.) ; Skhirtladze, Nikoloz (Kansas State U.) ; Svintradze, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Gronberg, Jeffrey (LLNL, Livermore) ; Lange, David (LLNL, Livermore) ; Rebassoo, Finn (LLNL, Livermore) ; Wright, Douglas (LLNL, Livermore) ; Baden, Drew (Maryland U.) ; Belloni, Alberto (Maryland U.) ; Calvert, Brian (Maryland U.) ; Eno, Sarah Catherine (Maryland U.) ; Gomez, Jaime (Maryland U.) ; Hadley, Nicholas John (Maryland U.) ; Kellogg, Richard G (Maryland U.) ; Kolberg, Ted (Maryland U.) ; Lu, Ying (Maryland U.) ; Mignerey, Alice (Maryland U.) ; Pedro, Kevin (Maryland U.) ; Skuja, Andris (Maryland U.) ; Tonjes, Marguerite (Maryland U.) ; Tonwar, Suresh C (Maryland U.) ; Apyan, Aram (MIT) ; Barbieri, Richard (MIT) ; Bauer, Gerry (MIT) ; Busza, Wit (MIT) ; Cali, Ivan Amos (MIT) ; Chan, Matthew (MIT) ; Di Matteo, Leonardo (MIT) ; Gomez Ceballos, Guillelmo (MIT) ; Goncharov, Maxim (MIT) ; Gulhan, Doga (MIT) ; Klute, Markus (MIT) ; Lai, Yue Shi (MIT) ; Lee, Yen-Jie (MIT) ; Levin, Andrew (MIT) ; Luckey, Paul David (MIT) ; Ma, Teng (MIT) ; Paus, Christoph (MIT) ; Ralph, Duncan (MIT) ; Roland, Christof (MIT) ; Roland, Gunther (MIT) ; Stephans, George (MIT) ; Sumorok, Konstanty (MIT) ; Velicanu, Dragos (MIT) ; Veverka, Jan (MIT) ; Wyslouch, Bolek (MIT) ; Yang, Mingming (MIT) ; Zanetti, Marco (MIT) ; Zhukova, Victoria (MIT) ; Dahmes, Bryan (Minnesota U.) ; Gude, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Kao, Shih-Chuan (Minnesota U.) ; Klapoetke, Kevin (Minnesota U.) ; Kubota, Yuichi (Minnesota U.) ; Mans, Jeremy (Minnesota U.) ; Pastika, Nathaniel (Minnesota U.) ; Rusack, Roger (Minnesota U.) ; Singovsky, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Tambe, Norbert (Minnesota U.) ; Turkewitz, Jared (Minnesota U.) ; Acosta, John Gabriel (Mississippi U.) ; Oliveros, Sandra (Mississippi U.) ; Avdeeva, Ekaterina (Nebraska U.) ; Bloom, Kenneth (Nebraska U.) ; Bose, Suvadeep (Nebraska U.) ; Claes, Daniel R (Nebraska U.) ; Dominguez, Aaron (Nebraska U.) ; Gonzalez Suarez, Rebeca (Nebraska U.) ; Keller, Jason (Nebraska U.) ; Knowlton, Dan (Nebraska U.) ; Kravchenko, Ilya (Nebraska U.) ; Lazo-Flores, Jose (Nebraska U.) ; Meier, Frank (Nebraska U.) ; Ratnikov, Fedor (Nebraska U.) ; Snow, Gregory R (Nebraska U.) ; Zvada, Marian (Nebraska U.) ; Dolen, James (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Godshalk, Andrew (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Iashvili, Ia (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kharchilava, Avto (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kumar, Ashish (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Rappoccio, Salvatore (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Alverson, George (Northeastern U.) ; Barberis, Emanuela (Northeastern U.) ; Baumgartel, Darin (Northeastern U.) ; Chasco, Matthew (Northeastern U.) ; Massironi, Andrea (Northeastern U.) ; Morse, David Michael (Northeastern U.) ; Nash, David (Northeastern U.) ; Orimoto, Toyoko (Northeastern U.) ; Trocino, Daniele (Northeastern U.) ; Wang, Ren-Jie (Northeastern U.) ; Wood, Darien (Northeastern U.) ; Zhang, Jinzhong (Northeastern U.) ; Hahn, Kristan Allan (Northwestern U.) ; Kubik, Andrew (Northwestern U.) ; Mucia, Nicholas (Northwestern U.) ; Odell, Nathaniel (Northwestern U.) ; Pollack, Brian (Northwestern U.) ; Pozdnyakov, Andrey (Northwestern U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Northwestern U.) ; Stoynev, Stoyan (Northwestern U.) ; Sung, Kevin (Northwestern U.) ; Velasco, Mayda (Northwestern U.) ; Won, Steven (Northwestern U.) ; Brinkerhoff, Andrew (Notre Dame U.) ; Chan, Kwok Ming (Notre Dame U.) ; Drozdetskiy, Alexey (Notre Dame U.) ; Hildreth, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Jessop, Colin (Notre Dame U.) ; Karmgard, Daniel John (Notre Dame U.) ; Kellams, Nathan (Notre Dame U.) ; Lannon, Kevin (Notre Dame U.) ; Lynch, Sean (Notre Dame U.) ; Marinelli, Nancy (Notre Dame U.) ; Musienko, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Pearson, Tessa (Notre Dame U.) ; Planer, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Ruchti, Randy (Notre Dame U.) ; Smith, Geoffrey (Notre Dame U.) ; Valls, Nil (Notre Dame U.) ; Wayne, Mitchell (Notre Dame U.) ; Wolf, Matthias (Notre Dame U.) ; Woodard, Anna (Notre Dame U.) ; Antonelli, Louis (Ohio State U.) ; Brinson, Jessica (Ohio State U.) ; Bylsma, Ben (Ohio State U.) ; Durkin, Lloyd Stanley (Ohio State U.) ; Flowers, Sean (Ohio State U.) ; Hart, Andrew (Ohio State U.) ; Hill, Christopher (Ohio State U.) ; Hughes, Richard (Ohio State U.) ; Kotov, Khristian (Ohio State U.) ; Ling, Ta-Yung (Ohio State U.) ; Luo, Wuming (Ohio State U.) ; Puigh, Darren (Ohio State U.) ; Rodenburg, Marissa (Ohio State U.) ; Winer, Brian L (Ohio State U.) ; Wolfe, Homer (Ohio State U.) ; Wulsin, Howard Wells (Ohio State U.) ; Driga, Olga (Princeton U.) ; Elmer, Peter (Princeton U.) ; Hardenbrook, Joshua (Princeton U.) ; Hebda, Philip (Princeton U.) ; Hunt, Adam (Princeton U.) ; Koay, Sue Ann (Princeton U.) ; Lujan, Paul (Princeton U.) ; Marlow, Daniel (Princeton U.) ; Medvedeva, Tatiana (Princeton U.) ; Mooney, Michael (Princeton U.) ; Olsen, James (Princeton U.) ; Piroué, Pierre (Princeton U.) ; Quan, Xiaohang (Princeton U.) ; Saka, Halil (Princeton U.) ; Stickland, David (CERN) ; Tully, Christopher (Princeton U.) ; Werner, Jeremy Scott (Princeton U.) ; Zuranski, Andrzej (Princeton U.) ; Brownson, Eric (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Malik, Sudhir (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Mendez, Hector (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Ramirez Vargas, Juan Eduardo (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Barnes, Virgil E (Purdue U.) ; Benedetti, Daniele (Purdue U.) ; Bortoletto, Daniela (Purdue U.) ; De Mattia, Marco (Purdue U.) ; Gutay, Laszlo (Purdue U.) ; Hu, Zhen (Purdue U.) ; Jha, Manoj (Purdue U.) ; Jones, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Jung, Kurt (Purdue U.) ; Kress, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Leonardo, Nuno (Purdue U.) ; Miller, David Harry (Purdue U.) ; Neumeister, Norbert (Purdue U.) ; Radburn-Smith, Benjamin Charles (Purdue U.) ; Shi, Xin (Purdue U.) ; Shipsey, Ian (Purdue U.) ; Silvers, David (Purdue U.) ; Svyatkovskiy, Alexey (Purdue U.) ; Wang, Fuqiang (Purdue U.) ; Xie, Wei (Purdue U.) ; Xu, Lingshan (Purdue U.) ; Zablocki, Jakub (Purdue U.) ; Parashar, Neeti (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Stupak, John (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Adair, Antony (Rice U.) ; Akgun, Bora (Rice U.) ; Ecklund, Karl Matthew (Rice U.) ; Geurts, Frank JM (Rice U.) ; Li, Wei (Rice U.) ; Michlin, Benjamin (Rice U.) ; Padley, Brian Paul (Rice U.) ; Redjimi, Radia (Rice U.) ; Roberts, Jay (Rice U.) ; Zabel, James (Rice U.) ; Betchart, Burton (Rochester U.) ; Bodek, Arie (Rochester U.) ; Covarelli, Roberto (Rochester U.) ; de Barbaro, Pawel (Rochester U.) ; Demina, Regina (Rochester U.) ; Eshaq, Yossof (Rochester U.) ; Ferbel, Thomas (Rochester U.) ; Garcia-Bellido, Aran (Rochester U.) ; Goldenzweig, Pablo (Rochester U.) ; Han, Jiyeon (Rochester U.) ; Harel, Amnon (Rochester U.) ; Khukhunaishvili, Aleko (Rochester U.) ; Korjenevski, Sergey (Rochester U.) ; Petrillo, Gianluca (Rochester U.) ; Vishnevskiy, Dmitry (Rochester U.) ; Ciesielski, Robert (Rockefeller U.) ; Demortier, Luc (Rockefeller U.) ; Goulianos, Konstantin (Rockefeller U.) ; Mesropian, Christina (Rockefeller U.) ; Arora, Sanjay (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Barker, Anthony (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Chou, John Paul (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Contreras-Campana, Christian (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Contreras-Campana, Emmanuel (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Duggan, Daniel (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Ferencek, Dinko (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gershtein, Yuri (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gray, Richard (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Halkiadakis, Eva (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hidas, Dean (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Kaplan, Steven (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Lath, Amitabh (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Panwalkar, Shruti (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Park, Michael (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Patel, Rishi (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Salur, Sevil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Schnetzer, Steve (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Somalwar, Sunil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Stone, Robert (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomas, Scott (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomassen, Peter (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Walker, Matthew (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Rose, Keith (Tennessee U.) ; Spanier, Stefan (Tennessee U.) ; York, Andrew (Tennessee U.) ; Bouhali, Othmane (Texas A&M U. Qatar, Doha) ; Castaneda Hernandez, Alfredo (Texas A-M) ; Eusebi, Ricardo (Texas A-M) ; Flanagan, Will (Texas A-M) ; Gilmore, Jason (Texas A-M) ; Kamon, Teruki (CHEP, Taegu) ; Khotilovich, Vadim (Texas A-M) ; Krutelyov, Vyacheslav (Texas A-M) ; Montalvo, Roy (Texas A-M) ; Osipenkov, Ilya (Texas A-M) ; Pakhotin, Yuriy (Texas A-M) ; Perloff, Alexx (Texas A-M) ; Roe, Jeffrey (Texas A-M) ; Rose, Anthony (Texas A-M) ; Safonov, Alexei (Texas A-M) ; Suarez, Indara (Texas A-M) ; Tatarinov, Aysen (Texas A-M) ; Ulmer, Keith (Texas A-M) ; Akchurin, Nural (Texas Tech.) ; Cowden, Christopher (Texas Tech.) ; Damgov, Jordan (Texas Tech.) ; Dragoiu, Cosmin (Texas Tech.) ; Dudero, Phillip Russell (Texas Tech.) ; Faulkner, James (Texas Tech.) ; Kovitanggoon, Kittikul (Texas Tech.) ; Kunori, Shuichi (Texas Tech.) ; Lee, Sung Won (Texas Tech.) ; Libeiro, Terence (Texas Tech.) ; Volobouev, Igor (Texas Tech.) ; Appelt, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Delannoy, Andrés G (Vanderbilt U.) ; Greene, Senta (Vanderbilt U.) ; Gurrola, Alfredo (Vanderbilt U.) ; Johns, Willard (Vanderbilt U.) ; Maguire, Charles (Vanderbilt U.) ; Mao, Yaxian (Vanderbilt U.) ; Melo, Andrew (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sharma, Monika (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sheldon, Paul (Vanderbilt U.) ; Snook, Benjamin (Vanderbilt U.) ; Tuo, Shengquan (Vanderbilt U.) ; Velkovska, Julia (Vanderbilt U.) ; Arenton, Michael Wayne (Virginia U.) ; Boutle, Sarah (Virginia U.) ; Cox, Bradley (Virginia U.) ; Francis, Brian (Virginia U.) ; Goodell, Joseph (Virginia U.) ; Hirosky, Robert (Virginia U.) ; Ledovskoy, Alexander (Virginia U.) ; Li, Hengne (Virginia U.) ; Lin, Chuanzhe (Virginia U.) ; Neu, Christopher (Virginia U.) ; Wood, John (Virginia U.) ; Clarke, Christopher (Wayne State U.) ; Harr, Robert (Wayne State U.) ; Karchin, Paul Edmund (Wayne State U.) ; Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, Chamath (Wayne State U.) ; Lamichhane, Pramod (Wayne State U.) ; Sturdy, Jared (Wayne State U.) ; Belknap, Donald (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Carlsmith, Duncan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Cepeda, Maria (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dasu, Sridhara (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dodd, Laura (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Duric, Senka (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Friis, Evan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hall-Wilton, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Herndon, Matthew (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hervé, Alain (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klabbers, Pamela (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lanaro, Armando (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lazaridis, Christos (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Levine, Aaron (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Loveless, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Mohapatra, Ajit (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Ojalvo, Isabel (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Perry, Thomas (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Pierro, Giuseppe Antonio (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Polese, Giovanni (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Ross, Ian (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Sarangi, Tapas (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Savin, Alexander (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Smith, Wesley H (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Taylor, Devin (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Vuosalo, Carl (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Woods, Nathaniel (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Adeva, Bernardo (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Adinolfi, Marco (Bristol U.) ; Adrover, Cosme (Marseille, CPPM) ; Affolder, Anthony (Liverpool U.) ; Ajaltouni, Ziad (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Akar, Simon (Marseille, CPPM) ; Albrecht, Johannes (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Alessio, Federico (CERN) ; Alexander, Michael (Glasgow U.) ; Ali, Suvayu (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Alkhazov, Georgy (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Alvarez Cartelle, Paula (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Alves Jr, Antonio Augusto (CERN) ; Amato, Sandra (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Amerio, Silvia (INFN, Padova) ; Amhis, Yasmine (Orsay, LAL) ; An, Liupan (Peking U., CHEP) ; Anderlini, Lucio (Florence U.) ; Anderson, Jonathan (Zurich U.) ; Andreassen, Rolf (Cincinnati U.) ; Andreotti, Mirco (Ferrara U.) ; Andrews, Jason (Maryland U., College Park) ; Appleby, Robert (Manchester U.) ; Aquines Gutierrez, Osvaldo (Heidelberg, Max Planck Inst.) ; Archilli, Flavio (CERN) ; Artamonov, Alexander (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Artuso, Marina (Syracuse U.) ; Aslanides, Elie (Marseille, CPPM) ; Auriemma, Giulio (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Baalouch, Marouen (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Bachmann, Sebastian (Heidelberg U.) ; Back, John (Warwick U.) ; Badalov, Alexey (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Baesso, Clarissa (Rio de Janeiro, Pont. U. Catol.) ; Baldini, Wander (INFN, Ferrara) ; Barlow, Roger (Manchester U.) ; Barschel, Colin (CERN) ; Barsuk, Sergey (Orsay, LAL) ; Barter, William (Cambridge U.) ; Batozskaya, Varvara (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Battista, Vincenzo (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Bay, Aurelio (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Beaucourt, Leo (Annecy, LAPP) ; Beddow, John (Glasgow U.) ; Bedeschi, Franco (INFN, Pisa) ; Bediaga, Ignacio (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Belogurov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Belous, Konstantin (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Belyaev, Ivan (Moscow, ITEP) ; Ben-Haim, Eli (Paris U., VI-VII) ; Bencivenni, Giovanni (Frascati) ; Benson, Sean (CERN) ; Benton, Jack (Bristol U.) ; Berezhnoy, Alexander (SINP, Moscow) ; Bernet, Roland (Zurich U.) ; Bettler, Marc-Olivier (Cambridge U.) ; van Beuzekom, Martinus (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Bien, Alexander (Heidelberg U.) ; Bifani, Simone (Birmingham U.) ; Bird, Thomas (Manchester U.) ; Bizzeti, Andrea (U. Modena (main)) ; Bjørnstad, Pål Marius (Manchester U.) ; Blake, Thomas (Warwick U.) ; Blanc, Frédéric (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Blouw, Johan (Heidelberg, Max Planck Inst.) ; Blusk, Steven (Syracuse U.) ; Bocci, Valerio (INFN, Rome) ; Bondar, Alexander (Novosibirsk, IYF + Novosibirsk State U.) ; Bondar, Nikolay (CERN) ; Bonivento, Walter (CERN) ; Borghi, Silvia (Manchester U.) ; Borgia, Alessandra (Syracuse U.) ; Borsato, Martino (Orsay, LAL) ; Bowcock, Themistocles (Liverpool U.) ; Bowen, Espen Eie (Zurich U.) ; Bozzi, Concezio (INFN, Ferrara) ; Brambach, Tobias (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Brett, David (Manchester U.) ; Britsch, Markward (Heidelberg, Max Planck Inst.) ; Britton, Thomas (Syracuse U.) ; Brodzicka, Jolanta (Manchester U.) ; Brook, Nicholas (Bristol U.) ; Brown, Henry (Liverpool U.) ; Bursche, Albert (Zurich U.) ; Buytaert, Jan (CERN) ; Cadeddu, Sandro (INFN, Cagliari) ; Calabrese, Roberto (Ferrara U.) ; Calvi, Marta (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Calvo Gomez, Miriam (Ramon Llull U., Barcelona) ; Campana, Pierluigi (Frascati) ; Campora Perez, Daniel (CERN) ; Capriotti, Lorenzo (Manchester U.) ; Carbone, Angelo (Bologna U.) ; Carboni, Giovanni (Rome U.,Tor Vergata) ; Cardinale, Roberta (Genoa U.) ; Cardini, Alessandro (INFN, Cagliari) ; Carson, Laurence (Edinburgh U.) ; Carvalho Akiba, Kazuyoshi (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Casse, Gianluigi (Liverpool U.) ; Cassina, Lorenzo (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Castillo Garcia, Lucia (CERN) ; Cattaneo, Marco (CERN) ; Cauet, Christophe (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Cenci, Riccardo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Charles, Matthew (Paris U., VI-VII) ; Charpentier, Philippe (CERN) ; Chefdeville, Maximilien (Annecy, LAPP) ; Chen, Shanzhen (Manchester U.) ; Cheung, Shu-Faye (Oxford U.) ; Chiapolini, Nicola (Zurich U.) ; Chrzaszcz, Marcin (Cracow, INP) ; Cid Vidal, Xabier (CERN) ; Ciezarek, Gregory (Imperial Coll., London) ; Clarke, Peter (Edinburgh U.) ; Clemencic, Marco (CERN) ; Cliff, Harry (Cambridge U.) ; Closier, Joel (CERN) ; Coco, Victor (CERN) ; Cogan, Julien (Marseille, CPPM) ; Cogneras, Eric (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Cogoni, Violetta (INFN, Cagliari) ; Cojocariu, Lucian (Bucharest, IFIN-HH) ; Collazuol, Gianmaria (INFN, Padova) ; Collins, Paula (CERN) ; Comerma-Montells, Albert (Heidelberg U.) ; Contu, Andrea (CERN) ; Cook, Andrew (Bristol U.) ; Coombes, Matthew (Bristol U.) ; Coquereau, Samuel (Paris U., VI-VII) ; Corti, Gloria (CERN) ; Corvo, Marco (Ferrara U.) ; Counts, Ian (MIT) ; Couturier, Benjamin (CERN) ; Cowan, Greig (Edinburgh U.) ; Craik, Daniel Charles (Warwick U.) ; Crocombe, Andrew Christopher (Warwick U.) ; Cruz Torres, Melissa Maria (Rio de Janeiro, Pont. U. Catol.) ; Cunliffe, Samuel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Currie, Robert (Imperial Coll., London) ; D'Ambrosio, Carmelo (CERN) ; Dalseno, Jeremy (Bristol U.) ; David, Pascal (Paris U., VI-VII) ; David, Pieter (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Davis, Adam (Cincinnati U.) ; De Bruyn, Kristof (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; De Capua, Stefano (Manchester U.) ; De Cian, Michel (Heidelberg U.) ; De Miranda, Jussara (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; De Paula, Leandro (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; De Silva, Weeraddana (Cincinnati U.) ; De Simone, Patrizia (Frascati) ; Dean, Cameron Thomas (Glasgow U.) ; Decamp, Daniel (Annecy, LAPP) ; Deckenhoff, Mirko (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Del Buono, Luigi (Paris U., VI-VII) ; Déléage, Nicolas (Annecy, LAPP) ; Derkach, Denis (Oxford U.) ; Deschamps, Olivier (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Dettori, Francesco (CERN) ; Di Canto, Angelo (CERN) ; Dijkstra, Hans (CERN) ; Donleavy, Stephanie (Liverpool U.) ; Dordei, Francesca (Heidelberg U.) ; Dorigo, Mirco (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Dosil Suárez, Alvaro (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Dossett, David (Warwick U.) ; Dovbnya, Anatoliy (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Dreimanis, Karlis (Liverpool U.) ; Dujany, Giulio (Manchester U.) ; Dupertuis, Frederic (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Durante, Paolo (CERN) ; Dzhelyadin, Rustem (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Dziurda, Agnieszka (Cracow, INP) ; Dzyuba, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Easo, Sajan (CERN) ; Egede, Ulrik (Imperial Coll., London) ; Egorychev, Victor (Moscow, ITEP) ; Eidelman, Semen (Novosibirsk, IYF + Novosibirsk State U.) ; Eisenhardt, Stephan (Edinburgh U.) ; Eitschberger, Ulrich (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Ekelhof, Robert (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Eklund, Lars (Glasgow U.) ; El Rifai, Ibrahim (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Elsasser, Christian (Zurich U.) ; Ely, Scott (Syracuse U.) ; Esen, Sevda (Heidelberg U.) ; Evans, Hannah Mary (Cambridge U.) ; Evans, Timothy (Oxford U.) ; Falabella, Antonio (INFN, Bologna) ; Färber, Christian (Heidelberg U.) ; Farinelli, Chiara (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Farley, Nathanael (Birmingham U.) ; Farry, Stephen (Liverpool U.) ; Fay, Robert (Liverpool U.) ; Ferguson, Dianne (Edinburgh U.) ; Fernandez Albor, Victor (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Ferreira Rodrigues, Fernando (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Ferro-Luzzi, Massimiliano (CERN) ; Filippov, Sergey (Moscow, INR) ; Fiore, Marco (Ferrara U.) ; Fiorini, Massimiliano (Ferrara U.) ; Firlej, Miroslaw (AGH-UST, Cracow) ; Fitzpatrick, Conor (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Fiutowski, Tomasz (AGH-UST, Cracow) ; Fol, Philip (Imperial Coll., London) ; Fontana, Marianna (Heidelberg, Max Planck Inst.) ; Fontanelli, Flavio (Genoa U.) ; Forty, Roger (CERN) ; Francisco, Oscar (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Frank, Markus (CERN) ; Frei, Christoph (CERN) ; Frosini, Maddalena (Florence U.) ; Fu, Jinlin (CERN) ; Furfaro, Emiliano (Rome U.,Tor Vergata) ; Gallas Torreira, Abraham (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Galli, Domenico (Bologna U.) ; Gallorini, Stefano (CERN) ; Gambetta, Silvia (Genoa U.) ; Gandelman, Miriam (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Gandini, Paolo (Syracuse U.) ; Gao, Yuanning (Peking U., CHEP) ; García Pardiñas, Julián (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Garofoli, Justin (Syracuse U.) ; Garra Tico, Jordi (Cambridge U.) ; Garrido, Lluis (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Gascon, David (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Gaspar, Clara (CERN) ; Gauld, Rhorry (Oxford U.) ; Gavardi, Laura (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Geraci, Angelo (Milan Polytechnic) ; Gersabeck, Evelina (Heidelberg U.) ; Gersabeck, Marco (Manchester U.) ; Gershon, Timothy (Warwick U.) ; Ghez, Philippe (Annecy, LAPP) ; Gianelle, Alessio (INFN, Padova) ; Gianì, Sebastiana (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Gibson, Valerie (Cambridge U.) ; Giubega, Lavinia-Helena (Bucharest, IFIN-HH) ; Gligorov, Vladimir (CERN) ; Göbel, Carla (Rio de Janeiro, Pont. U. Catol.) ; Golubkov, Dmitry (Moscow, ITEP) ; Golutvin, Andrey (CERN) ; Gomes, Alvaro (UFTM, Uberaba) ; Gotti, Claudio (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Grabalosa Gándara, Marc (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Graciani Diaz, Ricardo (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Granado Cardoso, Luis Alberto (CERN) ; Graugés, Eugeni (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Graverini, Helena (Zurich U.) ; Graziani, Giacomo (INFN, Florence) ; Grecu, Alexandru (Bucharest, IFIN-HH) ; Greening, Edward (Oxford U.) ; Gregson, Sam (Cambridge U.) ; Griffith, Peter (Birmingham U.) ; Grillo, Lucia (Heidelberg U.) ; Grünberg, Oliver (Rostock U.) ; Gui, Bin (Syracuse U.) ; Gushchin, Evgeny (Moscow, INR) ; Guz, Yury (CERN) ; Gys, Thierry (CERN) ; Hadjivasiliou, Christos (Syracuse U.) ; Haefeli, Guido (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Haen, Christophe (CERN) ; Haines, Susan (Cambridge U.) ; Hall, Samuel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hamilton, Brian (Maryland U., College Park) ; Hampson, Thomas (Bristol U.) ; Han, Xiaoxue (Heidelberg U.) ; Hansmann-Menzemer, Stephanie (Heidelberg U.) ; Harnew, Neville (Oxford U.) ; Harnew, Samuel (Bristol U.) ; Harrison, Jonathan (Manchester U.) ; He, Jibo (CERN) ; Head, Timothy (CERN) ; Heijne, Veerle (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Hennessy, Karol (Liverpool U.) ; Henrard, Pierre (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Henry, Louis (Paris U., VI-VII) ; Hernando Morata, Jose Angel (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; van Herwijnen, Eric (CERN) ; Heß, Miriam (Rostock U.) ; Hicheur, Adlène (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Hill, Donal (Oxford U.) ; Hoballah, Mostafa (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Hombach, Christoph (Manchester U.) ; Hulsbergen, Wouter (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Hunt, Philip (Oxford U.) ; Hussain, Nazim (Oxford U.) ; Hutchcroft, David (Liverpool U.) ; Hynds, Daniel (Glasgow U.) ; Idzik, Marek (AGH-UST, Cracow) ; Ilten, Philip (MIT) ; Jacobsson, Richard (CERN) ; Jaeger, Andreas (Heidelberg U.) ; Jalocha, Pawel (Oxford U.) ; Jans, Eddy (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Jaton, Pierre (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Jawahery, Abolhassan (Maryland U., College Park) ; Jing, Fanfan (Peking U., CHEP) ; John, Malcolm (Oxford U.) ; Johnson, Daniel (CERN) ; Jones, Christopher (Cambridge U.) ; Joram, Christian (CERN) ; Jost, Beat (CERN) ; Jurik, Nathan (Syracuse U.) ; Kandybei, Sergii (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Kanso, Walaa (Marseille, CPPM) ; Karacson, Matthias (CERN) ; Karbach, Moritz (CERN) ; Karodia, Sarah (Glasgow U.) ; Kelsey, Matthew (Syracuse U.) ; Kenyon, Ian (Birmingham U.) ; Ketel, Tjeerd (NIKHEF, Amsterdam + Vrije U., Amsterdam) ; Khanji, Basem (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Khurewathanakul, Chitsanu (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Klaver, Suzanne (Manchester U.) ; Klimaszewski, Konrad (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Kochebina, Olga (Orsay, LAL) ; Kolpin, Michael (Heidelberg U.) ; Komarov, Ilya (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Koopman, Rose (NIKHEF, Amsterdam + Vrije U., Amsterdam) ; Koppenburg, Patrick (CERN) ; Korolev, Mikhail (SINP, Moscow) ; Kozlinskiy, Alexandr (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Kravchuk, Leonid (Moscow, INR) ; Kreplin, Katharina (Heidelberg U.) ; Kreps, Michal (Warwick U.) ; Krocker, Georg (Heidelberg U.) ; Krokovny, Pavel (Novosibirsk, IYF + Novosibirsk State U.) ; Kruse, Florian (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Kucewicz, Wojciech (AGH-UST, Cracow) ; Kucharczyk, Marcin (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Kudryavtsev, Vasily (Novosibirsk, IYF + Novosibirsk State U.) ; Kurek, Krzysztof (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Kvaratskheliya, Tengiz (Moscow, ITEP) ; La Thi, Viet Nga (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Lacarrere, Daniel (CERN) ; Lafferty, George (Manchester U.) ; Lai, Adriano (INFN, Cagliari) ; Lambert, Dean (Edinburgh U.) ; Lambert, Robert W (NIKHEF, Amsterdam + Vrije U., Amsterdam) ; Lanfranchi, Gaia (Frascati) ; Langenbruch, Christoph (Warwick U.) ; Langhans, Benedikt (CERN) ; Latham, Thomas (Warwick U.) ; Lazzeroni, Cristina (Birmingham U.) ; Le Gac, Renaud (Marseille, CPPM) ; van Leerdam, Jeroen (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Lees, Jean-Pierre (Annecy, LAPP) ; Lefèvre, Regis (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Leflat, Alexander (SINP, Moscow) ; Lefrançois, Jacques (Orsay, LAL) ; Leo, Sabato (INFN, Pisa) ; Leroy, Olivier (Marseille, CPPM) ; Lesiak, Tadeusz (Cracow, INP) ; Leverington, Blake (Heidelberg U.) ; Li, Yiming (Peking U., CHEP) ; Likhomanenko, Tatiana (Kurchatov Inst., Moscow) ; Liles, Myfanwy (Liverpool U.) ; Lindner, Rolf (CERN) ; Linn, Christian (CERN) ; Lionetto, Federica (Zurich U.) ; Liu, Bo (INFN, Cagliari) ; Lohn, Stefan (CERN) ; Longstaff, Iain (Glasgow U.) ; Lopes, Jose (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Lopez-March, Neus (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Lowdon, Peter (Zurich U.) ; Lucchesi, Donatella (U. Padua (main)) ; Luo, Haofei (Edinburgh U.) ; Lupato, Anna (INFN, Padova) ; Luppi, Eleonora (Ferrara U.) ; Lupton, Oliver (Oxford U.) ; Machefert, Frederic (Orsay, LAL) ; Machikhiliyan, Irina V (Moscow, ITEP) ; Maciuc, Florin (Bucharest, IFIN-HH) ; Maev, Oleg (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Malde, Sneha (Oxford U.) ; Malinin, Alexander (Kurchatov Inst., Moscow) ; Manca, Giulia (Cagliari U.) ; Mancinelli, Giampiero (Marseille, CPPM) ; Mapelli, Alessandro (CERN) ; Maratas, Jan (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Marchand, Jean François (Annecy, LAPP) ; Marconi, Umberto (INFN, Bologna) ; Marin Benito, Carla (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Marino, Pietro (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Märki, Raphael (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Marks, Jörg (Heidelberg U.) ; Martellotti, Giuseppe (INFN, Rome) ; Martín Sánchez, Alexandra (Orsay, LAL) ; Martinelli, Maurizio (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Martinez Santos, Diego (CERN) ; Martinez Vidal, Fernando (Valencia U., IFIC) ; Martins Tostes, Danielle (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Massafferri, André (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Matev, Rosen (CERN) ; Mathe, Zoltan (CERN) ; Matteuzzi, Clara (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Mazurov, Alexander (Birmingham U.) ; McCann, Michael (Imperial Coll., London) ; McCarthy, James (Birmingham U.) ; McNab, Andrew (Manchester U.) ; McNulty, Ronan (University Coll., Dublin) ; McSkelly, Ben (Liverpool U.) ; Meadows, Brian (Cincinnati U.) ; Meier, Frank (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Meissner, Marco (Heidelberg U.) ; Merk, Marcel (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Milanes, Diego Alejandro ; Minard, Marie-Noelle (Annecy, LAPP) ; Moggi, Niccolò (INFN, Bologna) ; Molina Rodriguez, Josue (Rio de Janeiro, Pont. U. Catol.) ; Monteil, Stephane (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Morandin, Mauro (INFN, Padova) ; Morawski, Piotr (AGH-UST, Cracow) ; Mordà, Alessandro (Marseille, CPPM) ; Morello, Michael Joseph (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Moron, Jakub (AGH-UST, Cracow) ; Morris, Adam Benjamin (Edinburgh U.) ; Mountain, Raymond (Syracuse U.) ; Muheim, Franz (Edinburgh U.) ; Müller, Katharina (Zurich U.) ; Mussini, Manuel (INFN, Bologna) ; Muster, Bastien (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Naik, Paras (Bristol U.) ; Nakada, Tatsuya (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Nandakumar, Raja (Rutherford) ; Nasteva, Irina (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Needham, Matthew (Edinburgh U.) ; Neri, Nicola (INFN, Milan) ; Neubert, Sebastian (CERN) ; Neufeld, Niko (CERN) ; Neuner, Max (Heidelberg U.) ; Nguyen, Anh Duc (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Nguyen, Thi-Dung (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Nguyen-Mau, Chung (Hanoi U. of Sci.) ; Nicol, Michelle (Orsay, LAL) ; Niess, Valentin (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Niet, Ramon (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Nikitin, Nikolay (SINP, Moscow) ; Nikodem, Thomas (Heidelberg U.) ; Novoselov, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; O'Hanlon, Daniel Patrick (Warwick U.) ; Oblakowska-Mucha, Agnieszka (CERN) ; Obraztsov, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Oggero, Serena (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Ogilvy, Stephen (Glasgow U.) ; Okhrimenko, Oleksandr (Kiev, INR) ; Oldeman, Rudolf (Cagliari U.) ; Onderwater, Gerco (Van Swinderen Institute) ; Orlandea, Marius (Bucharest, IFIN-HH) ; Otalora Goicochea, Juan Martin (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Otto, Adam (CERN) ; Owen, Patrick (Imperial Coll., London) ; Oyanguren, Maria Arantza (Valencia U., IFIC) ; Pal, Bilas Kanti (Syracuse U.) ; Palano, Antimo (Bari U.) ; Palombo, Fernando (U. Milan (main)) ; Palutan, Matteo (Frascati) ; Panman, Jacob (CERN) ; Papanestis, Antonios (CERN) ; Pappagallo, Marco (Glasgow U.) ; Pappalardo, Luciano (Ferrara U.) ; Parkes, Christopher (Manchester U.) ; Parkinson, Christopher John (Birmingham U.) ; Passaleva, Giovanni (INFN, Florence) ; Patel, Girish (Liverpool U.) ; Patel, Mitesh (Imperial Coll., London) ; Patrignani, Claudia (Genoa U.) ; Pearce, Alex (Manchester U.) ; Pellegrino, Antonio (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Penso, Gianni (U. Rome La Sapienza (main)) ; Pepe Altarelli, Monica (CERN) ; Perazzini, Stefano (Bologna U.) ; Perret, Pascal (Clermont-Ferrand U.) ; Perrin-Terrin, Mathieu (Marseille, CPPM) ; Pescatore, Luca (Birmingham U.) ; Pesen, Erhan (Celal Bayar U.) ; Petridis, Konstantin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Petrolini, Alessandro (Genoa U.) ; Picatoste Olloqui, Eduardo (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Pietrzyk, Boleslaw (Annecy, LAPP) ; Pilař, Tomas (Warwick U.) ; Pinci, Davide (INFN, Rome) ; Pistone, Alessandro (INFN, Genoa) ; Playfer, Stephen (Edinburgh U.) ; Plo Casasus, Maximo (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Polci, Francesco (Paris U., VI-VII) ; Poluektov, Anton (Novosibirsk, IYF + Novosibirsk State U.) ; Polyakov, Ivan (Moscow, ITEP) ; Polycarpo, Erica (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Popov, Alexander (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Popov, Dmitry (Heidelberg, Max Planck Inst.) ; Popovici, Bogdan (Bucharest, IFIN-HH) ; Potterat, Cédric (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Price, Eugenia (Bristol U.) ; Price, Joseph David (Liverpool U.) ; Prisciandaro, Jessica (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Pritchard, Adrian (Liverpool U.) ; Prouve, Claire (Bristol U.) ; Pugatch, Valery (Kiev, INR) ; Puig Navarro, Albert (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Punzi, Giovanni (U. Pisa (main)) ; Qian, Wenbin (Annecy, LAPP) ; Rachwal, Bartolomiej (Cracow, INP) ; Rademacker, Jonas (Bristol U.) ; Rakotomiaramanana, Barinjaka (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Rama, Matteo (Frascati) ; Rangel, Murilo (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Raniuk, Iurii (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Rauschmayr, Nathalie (CERN) ; Raven, Gerhard (NIKHEF, Amsterdam + Vrije U., Amsterdam) ; Redi, Federico (Imperial Coll., London) ; Reichert, Stefanie (Manchester U.) ; Reid, Matthew (Warwick U.) ; dos Reis, Alberto (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Ricciardi, Stefania (Rutherford) ; Richards, Sophie (Bristol U.) ; Rihl, Mariana (CERN) ; Rinnert, Kurt (Liverpool U.) ; Rives Molina, Vincente (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Robbe, Patrick (Orsay, LAL) ; Rodrigues, Ana Barbara (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Rodrigues, Eduardo (Manchester U.) ; Rodriguez Perez, Pablo (Manchester U.) ; Roiser, Stefan (CERN) ; Romanovsky, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Romero Vidal, Antonio (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Rotondo, Marcello (INFN, Padova) ; Rouvinet, Julien (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Ruf, Thomas (CERN) ; Ruiz, Hugo (U. Barcelona (main)) ; Ruiz Valls, Pablo (Valencia U., IFIC) ; Saborido Silva, Juan Jose (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Sagidova, Naylya (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Sail, Paul (Glasgow U.) ; Saitta, Biagio (Cagliari U.) ; Salustino Guimaraes, Valdir (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Sanchez Mayordomo, Carlos (Valencia U., IFIC) ; Sanmartin Sedes, Brais (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Santacesaria, Roberta (INFN, Rome) ; Santamarina Rios, Cibran (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Santovetti, Emanuele (Rome U.,Tor Vergata) ; Sarti, Alessio (U. Rome La Sapienza (main)) ; Satriano, Celestina (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Satta, Alessia (INFN, Rome2) ; Saunders, Daniel Martin (Bristol U.) ; Savrina, Darya (SINP, Moscow) ; Schiller, Manuel (NIKHEF, Amsterdam + Vrije U., Amsterdam) ; Schindler, Heinrich (CERN) ; Schlupp, Maximilian (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Schmelling, Michael (Heidelberg, Max Planck Inst.) ; Schmidt, Burkhard (CERN) ; Schneider, Olivier (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Schopper, Andreas (CERN) ; Schune, Marie Helene (Orsay, LAL) ; Schwemmer, Rainer (CERN) ; Sciascia, Barbara (Frascati) ; Sciubba, Adalberto (U. Rome La Sapienza (main)) ; Semennikov, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Sepp, Indrek (Imperial Coll., London) ; Serra, Nicola (Zurich U.) ; Serrano, Justine (Marseille, CPPM) ; Sestini, Lorenzo (INFN, Padova) ; Seyfert, Paul (Heidelberg U.) ; Shapkin, Mikhail (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Shapoval, Illya (Ferrara U.) ; Shcheglov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Shears, Tara (Liverpool U.) ; Shekhtman, Lev (Novosibirsk, IYF + Novosibirsk State U.) ; Shevchenko, Vladimir (Kurchatov Inst., Moscow) ; Shires, Alexander (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Silva Coutinho, Rafael (Warwick U.) ; Simi, Gabriele (INFN, Padova) ; Sirendi, Marek (Cambridge U.) ; Skidmore, Nicola (Bristol U.) ; Skillicorn, Ian (Glasgow U.) ; Skwarnicki, Tomasz (Syracuse U.) ; Smith, Anthony (Liverpool U.) ; Smith, Edmund (Rutherford) ; Smith, Eluned (Imperial Coll., London) ; Smith, Jackson (Cambridge U.) ; Smith, Mark (Manchester U.) ; Snoek, Hella (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Sokoloff, Michael (Cincinnati U.) ; Soler, Paul (Glasgow U.) ; Soomro, Fatima (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Souza, Daniel (Bristol U.) ; Souza De Paula, Bruno (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Spaan, Bernhard (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Spradlin, Patrick (Glasgow U.) ; Sridharan, Srikanth (CERN) ; Stagni, Federico (CERN) ; Stahl, Marian (Heidelberg U.) ; Stahl, Sascha (Heidelberg U.) ; Steinkamp, Olaf (Zurich U.) ; Stenyakin, Oleg (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Stevenson, Scott (Oxford U.) ; Stoica, Sabin (Bucharest, IFIN-HH) ; Stone, Sheldon (Syracuse U.) ; Storaci, Barbara (Zurich U.) ; Stracka, Simone (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Straticiuc, Mihai (Bucharest, IFIN-HH) ; Straumann, Ulrich (Zurich U.) ; Stroili, Roberto (INFN, Padova) ; Subbiah, Vijay Kartik (CERN) ; Sun, Liang (Cincinnati U.) ; Sutcliffe, William (Imperial Coll., London) ; Swientek, Krzysztof (AGH-UST, Cracow) ; Swientek, Stefan (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Syropoulos, Vasileios (NIKHEF, Amsterdam + Vrije U., Amsterdam) ; Szczekowski, Marek (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Szczypka, Paul (CERN) ; Szumlak, Tomasz (AGH-UST, Cracow) ; T'Jampens, Stephane (Annecy, LAPP) ; Teklishyn, Maksym (Orsay, LAL) ; Tellarini, Giulia (Ferrara U.) ; Teubert, Frederic (CERN) ; Thomas, Christopher (Oxford U.) ; Thomas, Eric (CERN) ; van Tilburg, Jeroen (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Tisserand, Vincent (Annecy, LAPP) ; Tobin, Mark (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Todd, Jacob (Cincinnati U.) ; Tolk, Siim (NIKHEF, Amsterdam + Vrije U., Amsterdam) ; Tomassetti, Luca (Ferrara U.) ; Tonelli, Diego (CERN) ; Topp-Joergensen, Stig (Oxford U.) ; Torr, Nicholas (Oxford U.) ; Tournefier, Edwige (Annecy, LAPP) ; Tourneur, Stephane (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Tran, Minh Tâm (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Tresch, Marco (Zurich U.) ; Trisovic, Ana (CERN) ; Tsaregorodtsev, Andrei (Marseille, CPPM) ; Tsopelas, Panagiotis (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Tuning, Niels (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Ubeda Garcia, Mario (CERN) ; Ukleja, Artur (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Ustyuzhanin, Andrey (Kurchatov Inst., Moscow) ; Uwer, Ulrich (Heidelberg U.) ; Vacca, Claudia (INFN, Cagliari) ; Vagnoni, Vincenzo (INFN, Bologna) ; Valenti, Giovanni (INFN, Bologna) ; Vallier, Alexis (Orsay, LAL) ; Vazquez Gomez, Ricardo (Frascati) ; Vazquez Regueiro, Pablo (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Vázquez Sierra, Carlos (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Vecchi, Stefania (INFN, Ferrara) ; Velthuis, Jaap (Bristol U.) ; Veltri, Michele (U. Urbino (main)) ; Veneziano, Giovanni (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Vesterinen, Mika (Heidelberg U.) ; Viaud, Benoit (Orsay, LAL) ; Vieira, Daniel (Rio de Janeiro Federal U.) ; Vieites Diaz, Maria (U. Santiago de Compostela (main)) ; Vilasis-Cardona, Xavier (Ramon Llull U., Barcelona) ; Vollhardt, Achim (Zurich U.) ; Volyanskyy, Dmytro (Heidelberg, Max Planck Inst.) ; Voong, David (Bristol U.) ; Vorobyev, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Vitaly (Novosibirsk, IYF + Novosibirsk State U.) ; Voß, Christian (Rostock U.) ; de Vries, Jacco (NIKHEF, Amsterdam) ; Waldi, Roland (Rostock U.) ; Wallace, Charlotte (Warwick U.) ; Wallace, Ronan (University Coll., Dublin) ; Walsh, John (INFN, Pisa) ; Wandernoth, Sebastian (Heidelberg U.) ; Wang, Jianchun (Syracuse U.) ; Ward, David (Cambridge U.) ; Watson, Nigel (Birmingham U.) ; Websdale, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Whitehead, Mark (Warwick U.) ; Wicht, Jean (CERN) ; Wiedner, Dirk (Heidelberg U.) ; Wilkinson, Guy (CERN) ; Williams, Matthew (Birmingham U.) ; Williams, Mike (MIT) ; Wilschut, Hans (Van Swinderen Institute) ; Wilson, Fergus (Rutherford) ; Wimberley, Jack (Maryland U., College Park) ; Wishahi, Julian (Tech. U., Dortmund (main)) ; Wislicki, Wojciech (NCBJ, Swierk) ; Witek, Mariusz (Cracow, INP) ; Wormser, Guy (Orsay, LAL) ; Wotton, Stephen (Cambridge U.) ; Wright, Simon (Cambridge U.) ; Wyllie, Kenneth (CERN) ; Xie, Yuehong (CCNU, Wuhan, Inst. Part. Phys.) ; Xing, Zhou (Syracuse U.) ; Xu, Zhirui (Ecole Polytechnique, Lausanne) ; Yang, Zhenwei (Peking U., CHEP) ; Yuan, Xuhao (Peking U., CHEP) ; Yushchenko, Oleg (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Zangoli, Maria (INFN, Bologna) ; Zavertyaev, Mikhail (Lebedev Inst.) ; Zhang, Liming (Syracuse U.) ; Zhang, Wen Chao (University Coll., Dublin) ; Zhang, Yanxi (Peking U., CHEP) ; Zhelezov, Alexey (Heidelberg U.) ; Zhokhov, Anatoly (Moscow, ITEP) ; Zhong, Liang (Peking U., CHEP)

Pages: 46

Abstract: A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far, and three standard deviation evidence for the $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay. The measurements are statistically compatible with SM predictions and impose stringent constraints on several theories beyond the SM.

Web-Page: http://inspirehep.net/record/1328493/files/arXiv:1411.4413.pdf


Note: Submitted to Nature. Correspondence should be addressed to cms-and-lhcb-publication-committees@cern.ch

Total numbers of views: 2613
Numbers of unique views: 899
 Record created 2014-12-01, last modified 2014-12-01


External link:
Download fulltext
Fulltext
Rate this document:

Rate this document:
1
2
3
 
(Not yet reviewed)