/ Experiment-HEP arXiv:1108.0566


Measurement of the Drell-Yan Cross Section in pp Collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV


Chatrchyan, Serguei (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Khachatryan, Vardan (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Sirunyan, Albert M (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Tumasyan, Armen (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Adam, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Bergauer, Thomas (Vienna, OAW) ; Dragicevic, Marko (Vienna, OAW) ; Erö, Janos (Vienna, OAW) ; Fabjan, Christian (Vienna, OAW) ; Friedl, Markus (Vienna, OAW) ; Fruehwirth, Rudolf (Vienna, OAW) ; Ghete, Vasile Mihai (Vienna, OAW) ; Hammer, Josef (CERN) ; Haensel, Stephan (Vienna, OAW) ; Hoch, Michael (Vienna, OAW) ; Hörmann, Natascha (Vienna, OAW) ; Hrubec, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Jeitler, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Kiesenhofer, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Krammer, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Liko, Dietrich (Vienna, OAW) ; Mikulec, Ivan (Vienna, OAW) ; Pernicka, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Rahbaran, Babak (Vienna, OAW) ; Rohringer, Herbert (Vienna, OAW) ; Schöfbeck, Robert (Vienna, OAW) ; Strauss, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Taurok, Anton (Vienna, OAW) ; Teischinger, Florian (Vienna, OAW) ; Trauner, Christine (Vienna, OAW) ; Wagner, Philipp (Vienna, OAW) ; Waltenberger, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Walzel, Gerhard (Vienna, OAW) ; Widl, Edmund (Vienna, OAW) ; Wulz, Claudia-Elisabeth (Vienna, OAW) ; Mossolov, Vladimir (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Shumeiko, Nikolai (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Suarez Gonzalez, Juan (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Bansal, Sunil (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Benucci, Leonardo (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; De Wolf, Eddi A (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Janssen, Xavier (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Luyckx, Sten (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Maes, Thomas (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Mucibello, Luca (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Ochesanu, Silvia (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Roland, Benoit (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Rougny, Romain (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Selvaggi, Michele (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Haevermaet, Hans (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Mechelen, Pierre (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Remortel, Nick (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Blekman, Freya (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Blyweert, Stijn (Vrije U., Brussels) ; D'Hondt, Jorgen (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Gonzalez Suarez, Rebeca (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Kalogeropoulos, Alexis (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Maes, Michael (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Olbrechts, Annik (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Doninck, Walter (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Mulders, Petra (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Onsem, Gerrit Patrick (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Villella, Ilaria (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Charaf, Otman (Brussels U.) ; Clerbaux, Barbara (Brussels U.) ; De Lentdecker, Gilles (Brussels U.) ; Dero, Vincent (Brussels U.) ; Gay, Arnaud (Brussels U.) ; Hammad, Gregory Habib (Brussels U.) ; Hreus, Tomas (Brussels U.) ; Marage, Pierre Edouard (Brussels U.) ; Raval, Amita (Brussels U.) ; Thomas, Laurent (Brussels U.) ; Vander Marcken, Gil (Brussels U.) ; Vander Velde, Catherine (Brussels U.) ; Vanlaer, Pascal (Brussels U.) ; Adler, Volker (Gent U.) ; Cimmino, Anna (Gent U.) ; Costantini, Silvia (Gent U.) ; Grunewald, Martin (Gent U.) ; Klein, Benjamin (Gent U.) ; Lellouch, Jérémie (Gent U.) ; Marinov, Andrey (Gent U.) ; Mccartin, Joseph (Gent U.) ; Ryckbosch, Dirk (Gent U.) ; Thyssen, Filip (Gent U.) ; Tytgat, Michael (Gent U.) ; Vanelderen, Lukas (Gent U.) ; Verwilligen, Piet (Gent U.) ; Walsh, Sinead (Gent U.) ; Zaganidis, Nicolas (Gent U.) ; Basegmez, Suzan (Louvain U.) ; Bruno, Giacomo (Louvain U.) ; Caudron, Julien (Louvain U.) ; Ceard, Ludivine (Louvain U.) ; Cortina Gil, Eduardo (Louvain U.) ; De Favereau De Jeneret, Jerome (Louvain U.) ; Delaere, Christophe (Louvain U.) ; Favart, Denis (Louvain U.) ; Giammanco, Andrea (Louvain U.) ; Grégoire, Ghislain (Louvain U.) ; Hollar, Jonathan (Louvain U.) ; Lemaitre, Vincent (Louvain U.) ; Liao, Junhui (Louvain U.) ; Militaru, Otilia (Louvain U.) ; Nuttens, Claude (Louvain U.) ; Ovyn, Severine (Louvain U.) ; Pagano, Davide (Louvain U.) ; Pin, Arnaud (Louvain U.) ; Piotrzkowski, Krzysztof (Louvain U.) ; Schul, Nicolas (Louvain U.) ; Beliy, Nikita (UMH, Mons) ; Caebergs, Thierry (UMH, Mons) ; Daubie, Evelyne (UMH, Mons) ; Alves, Gilvan (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Brito, Lucas (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; De Jesus Damiao, Dilson (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Pol, Maria Elena (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Henrique Gomes E Souza, Moacyr (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Aldá Júnior, Walter Luiz (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Carvalho, Wagner (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Da Costa, Eliza Melo (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Oliveira Martins, Carley (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Fonseca De Souza, Sandro (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Matos Figueiredo, Diego (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Mundim, Luiz (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Nogima, Helio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Oguri, Vitor (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Prado Da Silva, Wanda Lucia (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santoro, Alberto (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Silva Do Amaral, Sheila Mara (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Sznajder, Andre (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Bernardes, Cesar Augusto (ABC Federal U.) ; De Almeida Dias, Flavia (Caltech) ; Dos Anjos Costa, Tiago (ABC Federal U.) ; Tomei, Thiago (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; De Moraes Gregores, Eduardo (ABC Federal U.) ; Lagana, Caio (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Da Cunha Marinho, Franciole (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Mercadante, Pedro G (ABC Federal U.) ; Novaes, Sergio F (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Padula, Sandra (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Darmenov, Nikolay (CERN) ; Genchev, Vladimir (CERN) ; Iaydjiev, Plamen (CERN) ; Piperov, Stefan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Rodozov, Mircho (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Stoykova, Stefka (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sultanov, Georgi (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Tcholakov, Vanio (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Trayanov, Rumen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Vutova, Mariana (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Dimitrov, Anton (Sofiya U.) ; Hadjiiska, Roumyana (Sofiya U.) ; Karadzhinova, Aneliya (Sofiya U.) ; Kozhuharov, Venelin (Sofiya U.) ; Litov, Leander (Sofiya U.) ; Mateev, Matey (Sofiya U.) ; Pavlov, Borislav (Sofiya U.) ; Petkov, Peicho (Sofiya U.) ; Bian, Jian-Guo (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Guo-Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, He-Sheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Jiang, Chun-Hua (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liang, Dong (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liang, Song (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Meng, Xiangwei (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Tao, Junquan (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Jian (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Jian (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Xianyou (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Zheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Xiao, Hong (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Xu, Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zang, Jingjing (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zhang, Zhen (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Ban, Yong (Peking U.) ; Guo, Shuang (Peking U.) ; Guo, Yifei (Peking U.) ; Li, Wenbo (Peking U.) ; Mao, Yajun (Peking U.) ; Qian, Si-Jin (Peking U.) ; Teng, Haiyun (Peking U.) ; Zhu, Bo (Peking U.) ; Zou, Wei (Peking U.) ; Cabrera, Andrés (Andes U., Bogota) ; Gomez Moreno, Bernardo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Ocampo Rios, Alberto Andres (Andes U., Bogota) ; Osorio Oliveros, Andres Felipe (Andes U., Bogota) ; Sanabria, Juan Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Godinovic, Nikola (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Damir (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Karlo (Split Tech. U.) ; Plestina, Roko (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Polic, Dunja (Split Tech. U.) ; Puljak, Ivica (Split Tech. U.) ; Antunovic, Zeljko (Split U.) ; Dzelalija, Mile (Split U.) ; Kovac, Marko (Split U.) ; Brigljevic, Vuko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Duric, Senka (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Kadija, Kreso (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Luetic, Jelena (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Morovic, Srecko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Attikis, Alexandros (Cyprus U.) ; Galanti, Mario (Cyprus U.) ; Mousa, Jehad (Cyprus U.) ; Nicolaou, Charalambos (Cyprus U.) ; Ptochos, Fotios (Cyprus U.) ; Razis, Panos A (Cyprus U.) ; Finger, Miroslav (Charles U.) ; Finger Jr, Michael (Charles U.) ; Assran, Yasser (Suez Canal U.) ; Ellithi Kamel, Ali (Cairo, Acad. Sci. Res. Tech.) ; Khalil, Shaaban (British U. in Egypt) ; Mahmoud, Mohammed (Fayoum U.) ; Radi, Amr (Ain Shams U., Cairo) ; Hektor, Andi (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Kadastik, Mario (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Müntel, Mait (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Raidal, Martti (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Rebane, Liis (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Tiko, Andres (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Azzolini, Virginia (Helsinki U.) ; Eerola, Paula (Helsinki U.) ; Fedi, Giacomo (Helsinki U.) ; Voutilainen, Mikko (Helsinki U.) ; Czellar, Sandor (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Härkönen, Jaakko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Heikkinen, Mika Aatos (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Karimäki, Veikko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kinnunen, Ritva (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kortelainen, Matti J (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lampén, Tapio (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lassila-Perini, Kati (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lehti, Sami (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lindén, Tomas (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Luukka, Panja-Riina (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Mäenpää, Teppo (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominen, Eija (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominiemi, Jorma (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuovinen, Esa (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Ungaro, Donatella (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Wendland, Lauri (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Banzuzi, Kukka (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Karjalainen, Ahti (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Korpela, Arja (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Tuuva, Tuure (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Sillou, Daniel (Annecy, LAPP) ; Besancon, Marc (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Choudhury, Somnath (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Dejardin, Marc (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Denegri, Daniel (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Fabbro, Bernard (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Faure, Jean-Louis (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Ferri, Federico (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Ganjour, Serguei (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Gentit, François-Xavier (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Givernaud, Alain (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Gras, Philippe (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Hamel de Monchenault, Gautier (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Jarry, Patrick (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Locci, Elizabeth (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Malcles, Julie (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Marionneau, Matthieu (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Millischer, Laurent (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rander, John (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rosowsky, André (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Shreyber, Irina (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Titov, Maksym (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Verrecchia, Patrice (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Baffioni, Stephanie (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Beaudette, Florian (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Benhabib, Lamia (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bianchini, Lorenzo (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bluj, Michal (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Broutin, Clementine (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Busson, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Charlot, Claude (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dahms, Torsten (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dobrzynski, Ludwik (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Elgammal, Sherif (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Granier de Cassagnac, Raphael (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Haguenauer, Maurice (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Miné, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Mironov, Camelia (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Ochando, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Paganini, Pascal (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sabes, David (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Salerno, Roberto (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sirois, Yves (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Thiebaux, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Veelken, Christian (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Zabi, Alexandre (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Agram, Jean-Laurent (Haute Alsace U.) ; Andrea, Jeremy (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Bloch, Daniel (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Bodin, David (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Brom, Jean-Marie (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Cardaci, Marco (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Chabert, Eric Christian (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Collard, Caroline (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Conte, Eric (Haute Alsace U.) ; Drouhin, Frédéric (Haute Alsace U.) ; Ferro, Cristina (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Fontaine, Jean-Charles (Haute Alsace U.) ; Gelé, Denis (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Goerlach, Ulrich (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Greder, Sebastien (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Juillot, Pierre (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Karim, Mehdi (Haute Alsace U.) ; Le Bihan, Anne-Catherine (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Mikami, Yoshinari (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Van Hove, Pierre (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Fassi, Farida (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Mercier, Damien (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Baty, Clement (Lyon, IPN) ; Beauceron, Stephanie (Lyon, IPN) ; Beaupere, Nicolas (Lyon, IPN) ; Bedjidian, Marc (Lyon, IPN) ; Bondu, Olivier (Lyon, IPN) ; Boudoul, Gaelle (Lyon, IPN) ; Boumediene, Djamel (Lyon, IPN) ; Brun, Hugues (Lyon, IPN) ; Chasserat, Julien (Lyon, IPN) ; Chierici, Roberto (Lyon, IPN) ; Contardo, Didier (Lyon, IPN) ; Depasse, Pierre (Lyon, IPN) ; El Mamouni, Houmani (Lyon, IPN) ; Fay, Jean (Lyon, IPN) ; Gascon, Susan (Lyon, IPN) ; Ille, Bernard (Lyon, IPN) ; Kurca, Tibor (Lyon, IPN) ; Le Grand, Thomas (Lyon, IPN) ; Lethuillier, Morgan (Lyon, IPN) ; Mirabito, Laurent (Lyon, IPN) ; Perries, Stephane (Lyon, IPN) ; Sordini, Viola (Lyon, IPN) ; Tosi, Silvano (Lyon, IPN) ; Tschudi, Yohann (Lyon, IPN) ; Verdier, Patrice (Lyon, IPN) ; Viret, Sébastien (Lyon, IPN) ; Lomidze, David (Tbilisi State U.) ; Anagnostou, Georgios (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Beranek, Sarah (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Edelhoff, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Feld, Lutz (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heracleous, Natalie (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hindrichs, Otto (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Jussen, Ruediger (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klein, Katja (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merz, Jennifer (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Mohr, Niklas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ostapchuk, Andrey (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perieanu, Adrian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Raupach, Frank (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sammet, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schael, Stefan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sprenger, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Hendrik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Wittmer, Bruno (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zhukov, Valery (Moscow State U.) ; Ata, Metin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Dietz-Laursonn, Erik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdmann, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hebbeker, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heidemann, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hinzmann, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoepfner, Kerstin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klimkovich, Tatsiana (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klingebiel, Dennis (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kreuzer, Peter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Lanske, Dankfried (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Lingemann, Joschka (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Magass, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merschmeyer, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Meyer, Arnd (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Papacz, Paul (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pieta, Holger (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Reithler, Hans (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schmitz, Stefan Antonius (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sonnenschein, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Steggemann, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Teyssier, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bontenackels, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Cherepanov, Vladimir (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Davids, Martina (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Flügge, Günter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Geenen, Heiko (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Giffels, Manuel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Haj Ahmad, Wael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoehle, Felix (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kargoll, Bastian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kress, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kuessel, Yvonne (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Linn, Alexander (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Nowack, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perchalla, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pooth, Oliver (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Rennefeld, Jörg (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sauerland, Philip (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Stahl, Achim (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Tornier, Daiske (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zoeller, Marc Henning (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Aldaya Martin, Maria (DESY) ; Behrenhoff, Wolf (DESY) ; Behrens, Ulf (DESY) ; Bergholz, Matthias (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Bethani, Agni (DESY) ; Borras, Kerstin (DESY) ; Cakir, Altan (DESY) ; Campbell, Alan (DESY) ; Castro, Elena (DESY) ; Dammann, Dirk (DESY) ; Eckerlin, Guenter (DESY) ; Eckstein, Doris (DESY) ; Flossdorf, Alexander (DESY) ; Flucke, Gero (DESY) ; Geiser, Achim (DESY) ; Hauk, Johannes (DESY) ; Jung, Hannes (CERN) ; Kasemann, Matthias (DESY) ; Katsas, Panagiotis (DESY) ; Kleinwort, Claus (DESY) ; Kluge, Hannelies (DESY) ; Knutsson, Albert (DESY) ; Krämer, Mira (DESY) ; Krücker, Dirk (DESY) ; Kuznetsova, Ekaterina (DESY) ; Lange, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Lohmann, Wolfgang (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Mankel, Rainer (DESY) ; Marienfeld, Markus (DESY) ; Melzer-Pellmann, Isabell-Alissandra (DESY) ; Meyer, Andreas Bernhard (DESY) ; Mnich, Joachim (DESY) ; Mussgiller, Andreas (DESY) ; Olzem, Jan (DESY) ; Petrukhin, Alexey (DESY) ; Pitzl, Daniel (DESY) ; Raspereza, Alexei (DESY) ; Rosin, Michele (DESY) ; Schmidt, Ringo (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Schoerner-Sadenius, Thomas (DESY) ; Sen, Niladri (DESY) ; Spiridonov, Alexander (DESY) ; Stein, Matthias (DESY) ; Tomaszewska, Justyna (DESY) ; Walsh, Roberval (DESY) ; Wissing, Christoph (DESY) ; Autermann, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Blobel, Volker (Hamburg U.) ; Bobrovskyi, Sergei (Hamburg U.) ; Draeger, Jula (Hamburg U.) ; Enderle, Holger (Hamburg U.) ; Gebbert, Ulla (Hamburg U.) ; Görner, Martin (Hamburg U.) ; Hermanns, Thomas (Hamburg U.) ; Kaschube, Kolja (Hamburg U.) ; Kaussen, Gordon (Hamburg U.) ; Kirschenmann, Henning (Hamburg U.) ; Klanner, Robert (Hamburg U.) ; Lange, Jörn (Hamburg U.) ; Mura, Benedikt (Hamburg U.) ; Naumann-Emme, Sebastian (Hamburg U.) ; Nowak, Friederike (Hamburg U.) ; Pietsch, Niklas (Hamburg U.) ; Sander, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Schettler, Hannes (Hamburg U.) ; Schleper, Peter (Hamburg U.) ; Schlieckau, Eike (Hamburg U.) ; Schröder, Matthias (Hamburg U.) ; Schum, Torben (Hamburg U.) ; Stadie, Hartmut (Hamburg U.) ; Steinbrück, Georg (Hamburg U.) ; Thomsen, Jan (Hamburg U.) ; Barth, Christian (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Bauer, Julia (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Berger, Joram (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Buege, Volker (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Chwalek, Thorsten (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; De Boer, Wim (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dierlamm, Alexander (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dirkes, Guido (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Feindt, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Gruschke, Jasmin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hackstein, Christoph (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hartmann, Frank (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Heinrich, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Held, Hauke (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hoffmann, Karl-Heinz (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Honc, Simon (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Katkov, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Komaragiri, Jyothsna Rani (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Kuhr, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Martschei, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Mueller, Steffen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Müller, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Niegel, Martin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Oberst, Oliver (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Oehler, Andreas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ott, Jochen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Peiffer, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Quast, Gunter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Rabbertz, Klaus (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ratnikov, Fedor (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ratnikova, Natalia (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Renz, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Röcker, Steffen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Saout, Christophe (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Scheurer, Armin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schieferdecker, Philipp (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schilling, Frank-Peter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schmanau, Mike (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schott, Gregory (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Simonis, Hans-Jürgen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Stober, Fred-Markus Helmut (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Troendle, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wagner-Kuhr, Jeannine (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Weiler, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Zeise, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ziebarth, Eva Barbara (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Daskalakis, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Geralis, Theodoros (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kesisoglou, Stilianos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kyriakis, Aristotelis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Loukas, Demetrios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Manolakos, Ioannis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Athanasios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Christos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Mavrommatis, Charalampos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Ntomari, Eleni (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Petrakou, Eleni (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Gouskos, Loukas (Athens U.) ; Mertzimekis, Theodoros (Athens U.) ; Panagiotou, Apostolos (Athens U.) ; Saoulidou, Niki (Athens U.) ; Stiliaris, Efstathios (Athens U.) ; Evangelou, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Foudas, Costas (CERN) ; Kokkas, Panagiotis (Ioannina U.) ; Manthos, Nikolaos (Ioannina U.) ; Papadopoulos, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Patras, Vaios (Ioannina U.) ; Triantis, Frixos A (Ioannina U.) ; Aranyi, Attila (Budapest, RMKI) ; Bencze, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Boldizsar, Laszlo (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hajdu, Csaba (CERN) ; Hidas, Pàl (Budapest, RMKI) ; Horvath, Dezso (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Kapusi, Anita (Budapest, RMKI) ; Krajczar, Krisztian (Eotvos U.) ; Sikler, Ferenc (CERN) ; Veres, Gabor Istvan (Eotvos U.) ; Vesztergombi, Gyorgy (Eotvos U.) ; Beni, Noemi (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Molnar, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Palinkas, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Szillasi, Zoltan (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Veszpremi, Viktor (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Karancsi, János (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Raics, Peter (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Trocsanyi, Zoltan Laszlo (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Ujvari, Balazs (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Beri, Suman Bala (Panjab U.) ; Bhatnagar, Vipin (Panjab U.) ; Dhingra, Nitish (Panjab U.) ; Gupta, Ruchi (Panjab U.) ; Jindal, Monika (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Manjit (Panjab U.) ; Kohli, Jatinder Mohan (Panjab U.) ; Mehta, Manuk Zubin (Panjab U.) ; Nishu, Nishu (Panjab U.) ; Saini, Lovedeep Kaur (Panjab U.) ; Sharma, Archana (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Anil (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Jasbir (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Supreet Pal (Panjab U.) ; Ahuja, Sudha (Delhi U.) ; Choudhary, Brajesh C (Delhi U.) ; Gupta, Pooja (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Ashok (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Arun (Delhi U.) ; Malhotra, Shivali (Delhi U.) ; Naimuddin, Md (Delhi U.) ; Ranjan, Kirti (Delhi U.) ; Shivpuri, Ram Krishen (Delhi U.) ; Banerjee, Sunanda (Saha Inst.) ; Bhattacharya, Satyaki (Saha Inst.) ; Dutta, Suchandra (Saha Inst.) ; Gomber, Bhawna (Saha Inst.) ; Jain, Sandhya (Saha Inst.) ; Jain, Shilpi (Saha Inst.) ; Khurana, Raman (Saha Inst.) ; Sarkar, Subir (Saha Inst.) ; Choudhury, Rajani Kant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Dutta, Dipanwita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kailas, Swaminathan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kumar, Vineet (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Mehta, Pourus (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Mohanty, Ajit Kumar (CERN) ; Pant, Lalit Mohan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Shukla, Prashant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Aziz, Tariq (Tata Inst.) ; Guchait, Monoranjan (Tata Inst.) ; Gurtu, Atul (Tata Inst.) ; Maity, Manas (Visva Bharati U.) ; Majumder, Devdatta (Tata Inst.) ; Majumder, Gobinda (Tata Inst.) ; Mathew, Thomas (Tata Inst.) ; Mazumdar, Kajari (Tata Inst.) ; Mohanty, Gagan Bihari (Tata Inst.) ; Saha, Anirban (Tata Inst.) ; Sudhakar, Katta (Tata Inst.) ; Wickramage, Nadeesha (Tata Inst.) ; Banerjee, Sudeshna (Tata Inst.) ; Dugad, Shashikant (Tata Inst.) ; Mondal, Naba Kumar (Tata Inst.) ; Arfaei, Hessamaddin (IPM, Tehran) ; Bakhshiansohi, Hamed (Sharif U. of Tech.) ; Etesami, Seyed Mohsen (Isfahan Tech. U.) ; Fahim, Ali (Sharif U. of Tech.) ; Hashemi, Majid (IPM, Tehran) ; Hesari, Hoda (IPM, Tehran) ; Jafari, Abideh (Sharif U. of Tech.) ; Khakzad, Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Mohammadi, Abdollah (Shiraz U.) ; Mohammadi Najafabadi, Mojtaba (IPM, Tehran) ; Paktinat Mehdiabadi, Saeid (IPM, Tehran) ; Safarzadeh, Batool (IPM, Tehran) ; Zeinali, Maryam (Isfahan Tech. U.) ; Abbrescia, Marcello (Bari U.) ; Barbone, Lucia (Bari U.) ; Calabria, Cesare (Bari U.) ; Colaleo, Anna (INFN, Bari) ; Creanza, Donato (Bari Polytechnic) ; De Filippis, Nicola (CERN) ; De Palma, Mauro (Bari U.) ; Fiore, Luigi (INFN, Bari) ; Iaselli, Giuseppe (Bari Polytechnic) ; Lusito, Letizia (Bari U.) ; Maggi, Giorgio (Bari Polytechnic) ; Maggi, Marcello (INFN, Bari) ; Manna, Norman (Bari U.) ; Marangelli, Bartolomeo (Bari U.) ; My, Salvatore (Bari Polytechnic) ; Nuzzo, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Pacifico, Nicola (Bari U.) ; Pierro, Giuseppe Antonio (INFN, Bari) ; Pompili, Alexis (Bari U.) ; Pugliese, Gabriella (Bari Polytechnic) ; Romano, Francesco (Bari Polytechnic) ; Roselli, Giuseppe (Bari U.) ; Selvaggi, Giovanna (Bari U.) ; Silvestris, Lucia (INFN, Bari) ; Trentadue, Raffaello (INFN, Bari) ; Tupputi, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Zito, Giuseppe (INFN, Bari) ; Abbiendi, Giovanni (INFN, Bologna) ; Benvenuti, Alberto (INFN, Bologna) ; Bonacorsi, Daniele (INFN, Bologna) ; Braibant-Giacomelli, Sylvie (Bologna U.) ; Brigliadori, Luca (INFN, Bologna) ; Capiluppi, Paolo (Bologna U.) ; Castro, Andrea (Bologna U.) ; Cavallo, Francesca Romana (INFN, Bologna) ; Cuffiani, Marco (Bologna U.) ; Dallavalle, Gaetano-Marco (INFN, Bologna) ; Fabbri, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Fanfani, Alessandra (Bologna U.) ; Fasanella, Daniele (CERN) ; Giacomelli, Paolo (INFN, Bologna) ; Giunta, Marina (INFN, Bologna) ; Grandi, Claudio (INFN, Bologna) ; Marcellini, Stefano (INFN, Bologna) ; Masetti, Gianni (Bologna U.) ; Meneghelli, Marco (Bologna U.) ; Montanari, Alessandro (INFN, Bologna) ; Navarria, Francesco (Bologna U.) ; Odorici, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Perrotta, Andrea (INFN, Bologna) ; Primavera, Federica (INFN, Bologna) ; Rossi, Antonio (Bologna U.) ; Rovelli, Tiziano (Bologna U.) ; Siroli, Gianni (Bologna U.) ; Travaglini, Riccardo (Bologna U.) ; Albergo, Sebastiano (Catania U.) ; Cappello, Gigi (Catania U.) ; Chiorboli, Massimiliano (Catania U.) ; Costa, Salvatore (Catania U.) ; Potenza, Renato (Catania U.) ; Tricomi, Alessia (Catania U.) ; Tuve, Cristina (Catania U.) ; Barbagli, Giuseppe (INFN, Florence) ; Ciulli, Vitaliano (Florence U.) ; Civinini, Carlo (INFN, Florence) ; D'Alessandro, Raffaello (Florence U.) ; Focardi, Ettore (Florence U.) ; Frosali, Simone (Florence U.) ; Gallo, Elisabetta (INFN, Florence) ; Gonzi, Sandro (Florence U.) ; Lenzi, Piergiulio (Florence U.) ; Meschini, Marco (INFN, Florence) ; Paoletti, Simone (INFN, Florence) ; Sguazzoni, Giacomo (INFN, Florence) ; Tropiano, Antonio (CERN) ; Benussi, Luigi (Frascati) ; Bianco, Stefano (Frascati) ; Colafranceschi, Stefano (Facolta di Ingegneria, Rome) ; Fabbri, Franco (Frascati) ; Piccolo, Davide (Frascati) ; Fabbricatore, Pasquale (INFN, Genoa) ; Musenich, Riccardo (INFN, Genoa) ; Benaglia, Andrea (CERN) ; De Guio, Federico (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Di Matteo, Leonardo (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Gennai, Simone (CERN) ; Ghezzi, Alessio (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Malvezzi, Sandra (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Martelli, Arabella (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Massironi, Andrea (CERN) ; Menasce, Dario (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Moroni, Luigi (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Paganoni, Marco (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Pedrini, Daniele (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ragazzi, Stefano (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Redaelli, Nicola (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Sala, Silvano (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Tabarelli de Fatis, Tommaso (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Buontempo, Salvatore (INFN, Naples) ; Carrillo Montoya, Camilo Andres (CERN) ; Cavallo, Nicola (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; De Cosa, Annapaola (Naples U.) ; Fabozzi, Francesco (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Iorio, Alberto Orso Maria (CERN) ; Lista, Luca (INFN, Naples) ; Merola, Mario (Naples U.) ; Paolucci, Pierluigi (INFN, Naples) ; Azzi, Patrizia (INFN, Padua) ; Bacchetta, Nicola (CERN) ; Bellan, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Bisello, Dario (Padua U.) ; Branca, Antonio (INFN, Padua) ; Carlin, Roberto (Padua U.) ; Checchia, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Dorigo, Tommaso (INFN, Padua) ; Dosselli, Umberto (INFN, Padua) ; Fanzago, Federica (INFN, Padua) ; Gasparini, Fabrizio (Padua U.) ; Gasparini, Ugo (Padua U.) ; Gozzelino, Andrea (INFN, Padua) ; Lacaprara, Stefano (INFN, Padua) ; Lazzizzera, Ignazio (Trento U.) ; Margoni, Martino (Padua U.) ; Mazzucato, Mirco (INFN, Padua) ; Meneguzzo, Anna Teresa (Padua U.) ; Nespolo, Massimo (CERN) ; Perrozzi, Luca (INFN, Padua) ; Pozzobon, Nicola (Padua U.) ; Ronchese, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Simonetto, Franco (Padua U.) ; Torassa, Ezio (INFN, Padua) ; Tosi, Mia (CERN) ; Vanini, Sara (Padua U.) ; Zotto, Pierluigi (Padua U.) ; Zumerle, Gianni (Padua U.) ; Baesso, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Berzano, Umberto (INFN, Pavia) ; Ratti, Sergio P (Pavia U.) ; Riccardi, Cristina (Pavia U.) ; Torre, Paola (Pavia U.) ; Vitulo, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Viviani, Claudio (Pavia U.) ; Biasini, Maurizio (Perugia U.) ; Bilei, Gian Mario (INFN, Perugia) ; Caponeri, Benedetta (Perugia U.) ; Fanò, Livio (Perugia U.) ; Lariccia, Paolo (Perugia U.) ; Lucaroni, Andrea (CERN) ; Mantovani, Giancarlo (Perugia U.) ; Menichelli, Mauro (INFN, Perugia) ; Nappi, Aniello (Perugia U.) ; Romeo, Francesco (Perugia U.) ; Santocchia, Attilio (Perugia U.) ; Taroni, Silvia (CERN) ; Valdata, Marisa (Perugia U.) ; Azzurri, Paolo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Bagliesi, Giuseppe (INFN, Pisa) ; Bernardini, Jacopo (Pisa U.) ; Boccali, Tommaso (INFN, Pisa) ; Broccolo, Giuseppe (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Castaldi, Rino (INFN, Pisa) ; D'Agnolo, Raffaele Tito (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Dell'Orso, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Fiori, Francesco (Pisa U.) ; Foà, Lorenzo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Giassi, Alessandro (INFN, Pisa) ; Kraan, Aafke (INFN, Pisa) ; Ligabue, Franco (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Lomtadze, Teimuraz (INFN, Pisa) ; Martini, Luca (Siena U.) ; Messineo, Alberto (Pisa U.) ; Palla, Fabrizio (INFN, Pisa) ; Palmonari, Francesco (INFN, Pisa) ; Segneri, Gabriele (INFN, Pisa) ; Serban, Alin Titus (INFN, Pisa) ; Spagnolo, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Tenchini, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Tonelli, Guido (CERN) ; Venturi, Andrea (CERN) ; Verdini, Piero Giorgio (INFN, Pisa) ; Barone, Luciano (Rome U.) ; Cavallari, Francesca (INFN, Rome) ; Del Re, Daniele (CERN) ; Di Marco, Emanuele (Rome U.) ; Diemoz, Marcella (INFN, Rome) ; Franci, Daniele (Rome U.) ; Grassi, Marco (CERN) ; Longo, Egidio (Rome U.) ; Meridiani, Paolo (INFN, Rome) ; Nourbakhsh, Shervin (INFN, Rome) ; Organtini, Giovanni (Rome U.) ; Pandolfi, Francesco (Rome U.) ; Paramatti, Riccardo (INFN, Rome) ; Rahatlou, Shahram (Rome U.) ; Sigamani, Michael (INFN, Rome) ; Amapane, Nicola (Turin U.) ; Arcidiacono, Roberta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Argiro, Stefano (Turin U.) ; Arneodo, Michele (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Biino, Cristina (INFN, Turin) ; Botta, Cristina (Turin U.) ; Cartiglia, Nicolo (INFN, Turin) ; Castello, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Costa, Marco (Turin U.) ; Demaria, Natale (INFN, Turin) ; Graziano, Alberto (Turin U.) ; Mariotti, Chiara (INFN, Turin) ; Maselli, Silvia (INFN, Turin) ; Migliore, Ernesto (Turin U.) ; Monaco, Vincenzo (Turin U.) ; Musich, Marco (INFN, Turin) ; Obertino, Maria Margherita (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Pastrone, Nadia (INFN, Turin) ; Pelliccioni, Mario (Turin U.) ; Potenza, Alberto (Turin U.) ; Romero, Alessandra (Turin U.) ; Ruspa, Marta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Sacchi, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Sola, Valentina (Turin U.) ; Solano, Ada (Turin U.) ; Staiano, Amedeo (INFN, Turin) ; Vilela Pereira, Antonio (INFN, Turin) ; Belforte, Stefano (INFN, Trieste) ; Cossutti, Fabio (INFN, Trieste) ; Della Ricca, Giuseppe (Trieste U.) ; Gobbo, Benigno (INFN, Trieste) ; Marone, Matteo (Trieste U.) ; Montanino, Damiana (Trieste U.) ; Penzo, Aldo (INFN, Trieste) ; Heo, Seong Gu (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Nam, Soon-Kwon (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Chang, Sunghyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Chung, Jin Hyuk (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Dong Hee (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Gui Nyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Ji Eun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kong, Dae Jung (CHEP, Taegu) ; Park, Hyangkyu (CHEP, Taegu) ; Ro, Sang-Ryul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Dong-Chul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Taejin (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Jae Yool (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Kim, Zero Jaeho (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Song, Sanghyeon (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Jo, Hyun Yong (Konkuk U.) ; Choi, Suyong (Korea U.) ; Gyun, Dooyeon (Korea U.) ; Hong, Byung-Sik (Korea U.) ; Jo, Mihee (Korea U.) ; Kim, Hyunchul (Korea U.) ; Kim, Ji Hyun (Korea U.) ; Kim, Tae Jeong (Korea U.) ; Lee, Kyong Sei (Korea U.) ; Moon, Dong Ho (Korea U.) ; Park, Sung Keun (Korea U.) ; Seo, Eunsung (Korea U.) ; Sim, Kwang Souk (Korea U.) ; Choi, Minkyoo (Seoul U.) ; Kang, Seokon (Seoul U.) ; Kim, Hyunyong (Seoul U.) ; Park, Chawon (Seoul U.) ; Park, Inkyu (Seoul U.) ; Park, Sangnam (Seoul U.) ; Ryu, Geonmo (Seoul U.) ; Cho, Yongjin (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young-Il (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young Kyu (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Goh, Junghwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Kim, Min Suk (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Byounghoon (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Jongseok (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Sungeun (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Seo, Hyunkwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Yu, Intae (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Bilinskas, Mykolas Jurgis (Vilnius U.) ; Grigelionis, Ignas (Vilnius U.) ; Janulis, Mindaugas (Vilnius U.) ; Martisiute, Dalia (Vilnius U.) ; Petrov, Pavel (Vilnius U.) ; Polujanskas, Mindaugas (Vilnius U.) ; Sabonis, Tomas (Vilnius U.) ; Castilla-Valdez, Heriberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; De La Cruz-Burelo, Eduard (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Heredia-de La Cruz, Ivan (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Lopez-Fernandez, Ricardo (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Magaña Villalba, Ricardo (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Martínez-Ortega, Jorge (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Sánchez-Hernández, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Villasenor-Cendejas, Luis Manuel (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Carrillo Moreno, Salvador (Iberoamericana U.) ; Vazquez Valencia, Fabiola (Iberoamericana U.) ; Salazar Ibarguen, Humberto Antonio (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Casimiro Linares, Edgar (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Morelos Pineda, Antonio (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Reyes-Santos, Marco A (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Krofcheck, David (Auckland U.) ; Tam, Jason (Auckland U.) ; Butler, Philip H (Canterbury U.) ; Doesburg, Robert (Canterbury U.) ; Silverwood, Hamish (Canterbury U.) ; Ahmad, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Ahmed, Ijaz (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Ansari, Muhammad Hamid (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Asghar, Muhammad Irfan (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hoorani, Hafeez R (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khalid, Shoaib (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khan, Wajid Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khurshid, Taimoor (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Qazi, Shamona (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Shah, Mehar Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Shoaib, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Brona, Grzegorz (Warsaw U.) ; Cwiok, Mikolaj (Warsaw U.) ; Dominik, Wojciech (Warsaw U.) ; Doroba, Krzysztof (Warsaw U.) ; Kalinowski, Artur (Warsaw U.) ; Konecki, Marcin (Warsaw U.) ; Krolikowski, Jan (Warsaw U.) ; Frueboes, Tomasz (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Gokieli, Ryszard (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Górski, Maciej (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Kazana, Malgorzata (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Nawrocki, Krzysztof (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Romanowska-Rybinska, Katarzyna (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Szleper, Michal (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Wrochna, Grzegorz (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Zalewski, Piotr (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Almeida, Nuno (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Bargassa, Pedrame (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; David Tinoco Mendes, Andre (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Faccioli, Pietro (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Ferreira Parracho, Pedro Guilherme (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Gallinaro, Michele (CERN) ; Musella, Pasquale (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Nayak, Aruna (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Pela, Joao (CERN) ; Ribeiro, Pedro Quinaz (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Seixas, Joao (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Varela, Joao (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Afanasiev, Serguei (Dubna, JINR) ; Belotelov, Ivan (Dubna, JINR) ; Bunin, Pavel (Dubna, JINR) ; Gavrilenko, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Golutvin, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Kamenev, Alexey (Dubna, JINR) ; Karjavin, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Kozlov, Guennady (Dubna, JINR) ; Lanev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Moisenz, Petr (Dubna, JINR) ; Palichik, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Perelygin, Victor (Dubna, JINR) ; Shmatov, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Smirnov, Vitaly (Dubna, JINR) ; Volodko, Anton (Dubna, JINR) ; Zarubin, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Golovtsov, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Ivanov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Kim, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Levchenko, Petr (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Murzin, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Oreshkin, Vadim (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Smirnov, Igor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Sulimov, Valentin (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Uvarov, Lev (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vavilov, Sergey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Andrey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Andreev, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Dermenev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Gninenko, Sergei (Dubna, JINR) ; Golubev, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Kirsanov, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Krasnikov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Matveev, Viktor (Dubna, JINR) ; Pashenkov, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Toropin, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Troitsky, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Epshteyn, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Erofeeva, Maria (Moscow, ITEP) ; Gavrilov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kaftanov, Vitali (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kossov, Mikhail (CERN) ; Krokhotin, Andrey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Lychkovskaya, Natalia (Moscow, ITEP) ; Popov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Safronov, Grigory (Moscow, ITEP) ; Semenov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Stolin, Viatcheslav (Moscow, ITEP) ; Vlasov, Evgueni (Moscow, ITEP) ; Zhokin, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Belyaev, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Boos, Edouard (Moscow State U.) ; Dubinin, Mikhail (Caltech) ; Dudko, Lev (Moscow State U.) ; Ershov, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Gribushin, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Kodolova, Olga (Moscow State U.) ; Lokhtin, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Markina, Anastasia (Moscow State U.) ; Obraztsov, Stepan (Moscow State U.) ; Perfilov, Maxim (Moscow State U.) ; Petrushanko, Sergey (Moscow State U.) ; Sarycheva, Ludmila (Moscow State U.) ; Savrin, Viktor (Moscow State U.) ; Snigirev, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Andreev, Vladimir (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azarkin, Maksim (Lebedev Inst.) ; Dremin, Igor (Lebedev Inst.) ; Kirakosyan, Martin (Lebedev Inst.) ; Leonidov, Andrey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Mesyats, Gennady (Lebedev Inst.) ; Rusakov, Sergey V (Lebedev Inst.) ; Vinogradov, Alexey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azhgirey, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bayshev, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bitioukov, Sergei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Grishin, Viatcheslav (CERN) ; Kachanov, Vassili (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Konstantinov, Dmitri (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Korablev, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Krychkine, Victor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Petrov, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Ryutin, Roman (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sobol, Andrei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tourtchanovitch, Leonid (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Troshin, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tyurin, Nikolay (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Uzunian, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Volkov, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Adzic, Petar (Belgrade U.) ; Djordjevic, Milos (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Krpic, Dragomir (Belgrade U.) ; Milosevic, Jovan (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Aguilar-Benitez, Manuel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Alcaraz Maestre, Juan (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Arce, Pedro (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Battilana, Carlo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Calvo, Enrique (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cerrada, Marcos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Chamizo Llatas, Maria (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Colino, Nicanor (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; De La Cruz, Begona (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Delgado Peris, Antonio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Diez Pardos, Carmen (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Domínguez Vázquez, Daniel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernandez Bedoya, Cristina (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernández Ramos, Juan Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Ferrando, Antonio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Flix, Jose (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fouz, Maria Cruz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Garcia-Abia, Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Gonzalez Lopez, Oscar (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Goy Lopez, Silvia (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Hernandez, Jose M (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Josa, Maria Isabel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Merino, Gonzalo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Puerta Pelayo, Jesus (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Redondo, Ignacio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Romero, Luciano (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Santaolalla, Javier (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Soares, Mara Senghi (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Willmott, Carlos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Albajar, Carmen (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Codispoti, Giuseppe (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; de Trocóniz, Jorge F (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Cuevas, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Fernandez Menendez, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Folgueras, Santiago (Oviedo U.) ; Gonzalez Caballero, Isidro (Oviedo U.) ; Lloret Iglesias, Lara (Oviedo U.) ; Vizan Garcia, Jesus Manuel (Oviedo U.) ; Brochero Cifuentes, Javier Andres (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Cabrillo, Iban Jose (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Calderon, Alicia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Chuang, Shan-Huei (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Duarte Campderros, Jordi (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Felcini, Marta (UCLA) ; Fernandez, Marcos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gomez, Gervasio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Jorda, Clara (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Lobelle Pardo, Patricia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Lopez Virto, Amparo (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Jesus (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Rafael (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Martinez Rivero, Celso (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Matorras, Francisco (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Munoz Sanchez, Francisca Javiela (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Piedra Gomez, Jonatan (Florida U.) ; Rodrigo, Teresa (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodríguez-Marrero, Ana Yaiza (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Ruiz-Jimeno, Alberto (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Scodellaro, Luca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Sobron Sanudo, Mar (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vila, Ivan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vilar Cortabitarte, Rocio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Abbaneo, Duccio (CERN) ; Auffray, Etiennette (CERN) ; Auzinger, Georg (CERN) ; Baillon, Paul (CERN) ; Ball, Austin (CERN) ; Barney, David (CERN) ; Bell, Alan James (Geneva U.) ; Benedetti, Daniele (CERN) ; Bernet, Colin (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bialas, Wojciech (CERN) ; Bloch, Philippe (CERN) ; Bocci, Andrea (CERN) ; Bolognesi, Sara (CERN) ; Bona, Marcella (CERN) ; Breuker, Horst (CERN) ; Bunkowski, Karol (CERN) ; Camporesi, Tiziano (CERN) ; Cerminara, Gianluca (CERN) ; Christiansen, Tim (CERN) ; Coarasa Perez, Jose Antonio (CERN) ; Curé, Benoît (CERN) ; D'Enterria, David (CERN) ; De Roeck, Albert (CERN) ; Di Guida, Salvatore (CERN) ; Dupont-Sagorin, Niels (CERN) ; Elliott-Peisert, Anna (CERN) ; Frisch, Benjamin (CERN) ; Funk, Wolfgang (CERN) ; Gaddi, Andrea (CERN) ; Georgiou, Georgios (CERN) ; Gerwig, Hubert (CERN) ; Gigi, Dominique (CERN) ; Gill, Karl (CERN) ; Giordano, Domenico (CERN) ; Glege, Frank (CERN) ; Gomez-Reino Garrido, Robert (CERN) ; Gouzevitch, Maxime (CERN) ; Govoni, Pietro (CERN) ; Gowdy, Stephen (CERN) ; Guida, Roberto (CERN) ; Guiducci, Luigi (CERN) ; Hansen, Magnus (CERN) ; Hartl, Christian (CERN) ; Harvey, John (CERN) ; Hegeman, Jeroen (CERN) ; Hegner, Benedikt (CERN) ; Hoffmann, Hans Falk (CERN) ; Innocente, Vincenzo (CERN) ; Janot, Patrick (CERN) ; Kaadze, Ketino (CERN) ; Karavakis, Edward (CERN) ; Lecoq, Paul (CERN) ; Lourenco, Carlos (CERN) ; Maki, Tuula (CERN) ; Malberti, Martina (CERN) ; Malgeri, Luca (CERN) ; Mannelli, Marcello (CERN) ; Masetti, Lorenzo (CERN) ; Maurisset, Aurelie (CERN) ; Meijers, Frans (CERN) ; Mersi, Stefano (CERN) ; Meschi, Emilio (CERN) ; Moser, Roland (CERN) ; Mozer, Matthias Ulrich (CERN) ; Mulders, Martijn (CERN) ; Nesvold, Erik (CERN) ; Nguyen, Matthew (CERN) ; Orimoto, Toyoko (CERN) ; Orsini, Luciano (CERN) ; Palencia Cortezon, Enrique (CERN) ; Perez, Emmanuelle (CERN) ; Petrilli, Achille (CERN) ; Pfeiffer, Andreas (CERN) ; Pierini, Maurizio (CERN) ; Pimiä, Martti (CERN) ; Piparo, Danilo (CERN) ; Polese, Giovanni (CERN) ; Quertenmont, Loic (CERN) ; Racz, Attila (CERN) ; Reece, William (CERN) ; Rodrigues Antunes, Joao (CERN) ; Rolandi, Gigi (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Rommerskirchen, Tanja (CERN) ; Rovelli, Chiara (INFN, Rome) ; Rovere, Marco (CERN) ; Sakulin, Hannes (CERN) ; Schäfer, Christoph (CERN) ; Schwick, Christoph (CERN) ; Segoni, Ilaria (CERN) ; Sharma, Archana (CERN) ; Siegrist, Patrice (CERN) ; Silva, Pedro (CERN) ; Simon, Michal (CERN) ; Sphicas, Paraskevas (Athens U.) ; Spiga, Daniele (CERN) ; Spiropulu, Maria (Caltech) ; Stoye, Markus (CERN) ; Tsirou, Andromachi (CERN) ; Vichoudis, Paschalis (CERN) ; Wöhri, Hermine Katharina (CERN) ; Worm, Steven (CERN) ; Zeuner, Wolfram Dietrich (CERN) ; Bertl, Willi (PSI, Villigen) ; Deiters, Konrad (PSI, Villigen) ; Erdmann, Wolfram (PSI, Villigen) ; Gabathuler, Kurt (PSI, Villigen) ; Horisberger, Roland (PSI, Villigen) ; Ingram, Quentin (PSI, Villigen) ; Kaestli, Hans-Christian (PSI, Villigen) ; König, Stefan (PSI, Villigen) ; Kotlinski, Danek (PSI, Villigen) ; Langenegger, Urs (PSI, Villigen) ; Meier, Frank (PSI, Villigen) ; Renker, Dieter (PSI, Villigen) ; Rohe, Tilman (PSI, Villigen) ; Sibille, Jennifer (Kansas U.) ; Bäni, Lukas (Zurich, ETH) ; Bortignon, Pierluigi (Zurich, ETH) ; Caminada, Lea (PSI, Villigen) ; Casal, Bruno (Zurich, ETH) ; Chanon, Nicolas (Zurich, ETH) ; Chen, Zhiling (Zurich, ETH) ; Cittolin, Sergio (Zurich, ETH) ; Dissertori, Günther (Zurich, ETH) ; Dittmar, Michael (Zurich, ETH) ; Eugster, Jürg (Zurich, ETH) ; Freudenreich, Klaus (Zurich, ETH) ; Grab, Christoph (Zurich, ETH) ; Hintz, Wieland (Zurich, ETH) ; Lecomte, Pierre (Zurich, ETH) ; Lustermann, Werner (Zurich, ETH) ; Marchica, Carmelo (PSI, Villigen) ; Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, Pablo (Zurich, ETH) ; Milenovic, Predrag (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Moortgat, Filip (Zurich, ETH) ; Nägeli, Christoph (PSI, Villigen) ; Nef, Pascal (Zurich, ETH) ; Nessi-Tedaldi, Francesca (Zurich, ETH) ; Pape, Luc (Zurich, ETH) ; Pauss, Felicitas (Zurich, ETH) ; Punz, Thomas (Zurich, ETH) ; Rizzi, Andrea (Zurich, ETH) ; Ronga, Frederic Jean (Zurich, ETH) ; Rossini, Marco (Zurich, ETH) ; Sala, Leonardo (Zurich, ETH) ; Sanchez, Ann - Karin (Zurich, ETH) ; Sawley, Marie-Christine (Zurich, ETH) ; Starodumov, Andrei (Moscow, ITEP) ; Stieger, Benjamin (Zurich, ETH) ; Takahashi, Maiko (Zurich, ETH) ; Tauscher, Ludwig (Zurich, ETH) ; Thea, Alessandro (Zurich, ETH) ; Theofilatos, Konstantinos (Zurich, ETH) ; Treille, Daniel (Zurich, ETH) ; Urscheler, Christina (Zurich, ETH) ; Wallny, Rainer (Zurich, ETH) ; Weber, Matthias (Zurich, ETH) ; Wehrli, Lukas (Zurich, ETH) ; Weng, Joanna (Zurich, ETH) ; Aguilo, Ernest (Zuirch U.) ; Amsler, Claude (Zuirch U.) ; Chiochia, Vincenzo (Zuirch U.) ; De Visscher, Simon (Zuirch U.) ; Favaro, Carlotta (Zuirch U.) ; Ivova Rikova, Mirena (Zuirch U.) ; Jaeger, Andreas (Zuirch U.) ; Millan Mejias, Barbara (Zuirch U.) ; Otiougova, Polina (Zuirch U.) ; Robmann, Peter (Zuirch U.) ; Schmidt, Alexander (Zuirch U.) ; Snoek, Hella (Zuirch U.) ; Chang, Yuan-Hann (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chen, Kuan-Hsin (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Kuo, Chia-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Li, Syue-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lin, Willis (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Liu, Zong-Kai (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lu, Yun-Ju (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Mekterovic, Darko (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Volpe, Roberta (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Yu, Shin-Shan (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Bartalini, Paolo (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Paoti (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, You-Hao (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Yu-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chao, Yuan (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Kai-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Dietz, Charles (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hou, George Wei-Shu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hsiung, Yee (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Kao, Kai-Yi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lei, Yeong-Jyi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lu, Rong-Shyang (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Shiu, Jing-Ge (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Tzeng, Yeng-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wan, Xia (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wang, Minzu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Adiguzel, Aytul (Cukurova U.) ; Bakirci, Mustafa Numan (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Cerci, Salim (Adiyaman U.) ; Dozen, Candan (Cukurova U.) ; Dumanoglu, Isa (Cukurova U.) ; Eskut, Eda (Cukurova U.) ; Girgis, Semiray (Cukurova U.) ; Gokbulut, Gul (Cukurova U.) ; Hos, Ilknur (Cukurova U.) ; Kangal, Evrim Ersin (Cukurova U.) ; Kayis Topaksu, Aysel (Cukurova U.) ; Onengut, Gulsen (Cukurova U.) ; Ozdemir, Kadri (Cukurova U.) ; Ozturk, Sertac (Iowa U.) ; Polatoz, Ayse (Cukurova U.) ; Sogut, Kenan (Mersin U.) ; Sunar Cerci, Deniz (Adiyaman U.) ; Tali, Bayram (Adiyaman U.) ; Topakli, Huseyin (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Uzun, Dilber (Cukurova U.) ; Vergili, Latife Nukhet (Cukurova U.) ; Vergili, Mehmet (Cukurova U.) ; Akin, Ilina Vasileva (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Aliev, Takhmasib (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilin, Bugra (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilmis, Selcuk (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Deniz, Muhammed (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Gamsizkan, Halil (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Guler, Ali Murat (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Ocalan, Kadir (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Ozpineci, Altug (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Serin, Meltem (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Sever, Ramazan (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Surat, Ugur Emrah (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Yalvac, Metin (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Yildirim, Eda (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Zeyrek, Mehmet (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Deliomeroglu, Mehmet (Bogazici U.) ; Demir, Durmus (Izmir Inst. Tech.) ; Gülmez, Erhan (Bogazici U.) ; Isildak, Bora (Bogazici U.) ; Kaya, Mithat (Kafkas U.) ; Kaya, Ozlem (Kafkas U.) ; Özbek, Melih (Bogazici U.) ; Ozkorucuklu, Suat (Suleyman Demirel U.) ; Sonmez, Nasuf (Ege U.) ; Levchuk, Leonid (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Bostock, Francis (Bristol U.) ; Brooke, James John (Bristol U.) ; Cheng, Teh Lee (Bristol U.) ; Clement, Emyr (Bristol U.) ; Cussans, David (Bristol U.) ; Frazier, Robert (Bristol U.) ; Goldstein, Joel (Bristol U.) ; Grimes, Mark (Bristol U.) ; Hartley, Dominic (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Greg P (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Helen F (Bristol U.) ; Kreczko, Lukasz (Bristol U.) ; Metson, Simon (Bristol U.) ; Newbold, Dave M (Rutherford) ; Nirunpong, Kachanon (Bristol U.) ; Poll, Anthony (Bristol U.) ; Senkin, Sergey (Bristol U.) ; Smith, Vincent J (Bristol U.) ; Basso, Lorenzo (Southampton U.) ; Bell, Ken W (Rutherford) ; Belyaev, Alexander (Southampton U.) ; Brew, Christopher (Rutherford) ; Brown, Robert M (Rutherford) ; Camanzi, Barbara (Rutherford) ; Cockerill, David JA (Rutherford) ; Coughlan, John A (Rutherford) ; Harder, Kristian (Rutherford) ; Harper, Sam (Rutherford) ; Jackson, James (Rutherford) ; Kennedy, Bruce W (Rutherford) ; Olaiya, Emmanuel (Rutherford) ; Petyt, David (Rutherford) ; Radburn-Smith, Benjamin Charles (Rutherford) ; Shepherd-Themistocleous, Claire (Rutherford) ; Tomalin, Ian R (Rutherford) ; Womersley, William John (Rutherford) ; Bainbridge, Robert (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ball, Gordon (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ballin, Jamie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Beuselinck, Raymond (Imperial Coll., London) ; Buchmuller, Oliver (Imperial Coll., London) ; Colling, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cripps, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cutajar, Michael (Imperial Coll., London) ; Davies, Gavin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Della Negra, Michel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ferguson, William (Imperial Coll., London) ; Fulcher, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Futyan, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Gilbert, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Guneratne Bryer, Arlo (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hall, Geoffrey (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hatherell, Zoe (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hays, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Iles, Gregory (Imperial Coll., London) ; Jarvis, Martyn (Imperial Coll., London) ; Karapostoli, Georgia (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lyons, Louis (Imperial Coll., London) ; Magnan, Anne-Marie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Marrouche, Jad (Imperial Coll., London) ; Mathias, Bryn (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nandi, Robin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nash, Jordan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nikitenko, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Papageorgiou, Anastasios (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pesaresi, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Petridis, Konstantinos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pioppi, Michele (INFN, Perugia) ; Raymond, David Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rogerson, Samuel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rompotis, Nikolaos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rose, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ryan, Matthew John (Imperial Coll., London) ; Seez, Christopher (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sharp, Peter (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sparrow, Alex (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tapper, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tourneur, Stephane (Imperial Coll., London) ; Vazquez Acosta, Monica (Imperial Coll., London) ; Virdee, Tejinder (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wakefield, Stuart (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wardle, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wardrope, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Whyntie, Tom (Imperial Coll., London) ; Barrett, Matthew (Brunel U.) ; Chadwick, Matthew (Brunel U.) ; Cole, Joanne (Brunel U.) ; Hobson, Peter R (Brunel U.) ; Khan, Akram (Brunel U.) ; Kyberd, Paul (Brunel U.) ; Leslie, Dawn (Brunel U.) ; Martin, William (Brunel U.) ; Reid, Ivan (Brunel U.) ; Teodorescu, Liliana (Brunel U.) ; Hatakeyama, Kenichi (Baylor U.) ; Liu, Hongxuan (Baylor U.) ; Henderson, Conor (Alabama U.) ; Bose, Tulika (Boston U.) ; Carrera Jarrin, Edgar (Boston U.) ; Fantasia, Cory (Boston U.) ; Heister, Arno (Boston U.) ; St John, Jason (Boston U.) ; Lawson, Philip (Boston U.) ; Lazic, Dragoslav (Boston U.) ; Rohlf, James (Boston U.) ; Sperka, David (Boston U.) ; Sulak, Lawrence (Boston U.) ; Avetisyan, Aram (Brown U.) ; Bhattacharya, Saptaparna (Brown U.) ; Chou, John Paul (Brown U.) ; Cutts, David (Brown U.) ; Ferapontov, Alexey (Brown U.) ; Heintz, Ulrich (Brown U.) ; Jabeen, Shabnam (Brown U.) ; Kukartsev, Gennadiy (Brown U.) ; Landsberg, Greg (Brown U.) ; Luk, Michael (Brown U.) ; Narain, Meenakshi (Brown U.) ; Nguyen, Duong (Brown U.) ; Segala, Michael (Brown U.) ; Sinthuprasith, Tutanon (Brown U.) ; Speer, Thomas (Brown U.) ; Tsang, Ka Vang (Brown U.) ; Breedon, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Breto, Guillermo (UC, Davis) ; Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, Manuel (UC, Davis) ; Chauhan, Sushil (UC, Davis) ; Chertok, Maxwell (UC, Davis) ; Conway, John (UC, Davis) ; Conway, Rylan (UC, Davis) ; Cox, Peter Timothy (UC, Davis) ; Dolen, James (UC, Davis) ; Erbacher, Robin (UC, Davis) ; Houtz, Rachel (UC, Davis) ; Ko, Winston (UC, Davis) ; Kopecky, Alexandra (UC, Davis) ; Lander, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Liu, Haidong (UC, Davis) ; Mall, Orpheus (UC, Davis) ; Maruyama, Sho (UC, Davis) ; Miceli, Tia (UC, Davis) ; Nikolic, Milan (UC, Davis) ; Pellett, Dave (UC, Davis) ; Robles, Jorge (UC, Davis) ; Rutherford, Britney (UC, Davis) ; Salur, Sevil (UC, Davis) ; Searle, Matthew (UC, Davis) ; Smith, John (UC, Davis) ; Squires, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Tripathi, Mani (UC, Davis) ; Vasquez Sierra, Ricardo (UC, Davis) ; Andreev, Valeri (UCLA) ; Arisaka, Katsushi (UCLA) ; Cline, David (UCLA) ; Cousins, Robert (UCLA) ; Deisher, Amanda (UCLA) ; Duris, Joseph (UCLA) ; Erhan, Samim (UCLA) ; Farrell, Chris (UCLA) ; Hauser, Jay (UCLA) ; Ignatenko, Mikhail (UCLA) ; Jarvis, Chad (UCLA) ; Plager, Charles (UCLA) ; Rakness, Gregory (UCLA) ; Schlein, Peter (UCLA) ; Tucker, Jordan (UCLA) ; Valuev, Vyacheslav (UCLA) ; Babb, John (UC, Riverside) ; Clare, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Ellison, John Anthony (UC, Riverside) ; Gary, J William (UC, Riverside) ; Giordano, Ferdinando (UC, Riverside) ; Hanson, Gail (UC, Riverside) ; Jeng, Geng-Yuan (UC, Riverside) ; Kao, Shih-Chuan (UC, Riverside) ; Liu, Hongliang (UC, Riverside) ; Long, Owen Rosser (UC, Riverside) ; Luthra, Arun (UC, Riverside) ; Nguyen, Harold (UC, Riverside) ; Paramesvaran, Sudarshan (UC, Riverside) ; Sturdy, Jared (UC, Riverside) ; Sumowidagdo, Suharyo (UC, Riverside) ; Wilken, Rachel (UC, Riverside) ; Wimpenny, Stephen (UC, Riverside) ; Andrews, Warren (UC, San Diego) ; Branson, James G (UC, San Diego) ; Cerati, Giuseppe Benedetto (UC, San Diego) ; Evans, David (UC, San Diego) ; Golf, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Holzner, André (UC, San Diego) ; Kelley, Ryan (UC, San Diego) ; Lebourgeois, Matthew (UC, San Diego) ; Letts, James (UC, San Diego) ; Mangano, Boris (UC, San Diego) ; Padhi, Sanjay (UC, San Diego) ; Palmer, Christopher (UC, San Diego) ; Petrucciani, Giovanni (UC, San Diego) ; Pi, Haifeng (UC, San Diego) ; Pieri, Marco (UC, San Diego) ; Ranieri, Riccardo (UC, San Diego) ; Sani, Matteo (UC, San Diego) ; Sharma, Vivek (UC, San Diego) ; Simon, Sean (UC, San Diego) ; Sudano, Elizabeth (UC, San Diego) ; Tadel, Matevz (UC, San Diego) ; Tu, Yanjun (UC, San Diego) ; Vartak, Adish (UC, San Diego) ; Wasserbaech, Steven (Utah Valley U.) ; Würthwein, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Yagil, Avraham (UC, San Diego) ; Yoo, Jaehyeok (UC, San Diego) ; Barge, Derek (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Bellan, Riccardo (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Campagnari, Claudio (UC, Santa Barbara) ; D'Alfonso, Mariarosaria (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Danielson, Thomas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Flowers, Kristen (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Geffert, Paul (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Incandela, Joe (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Justus, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Kalavase, Puneeth (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Koay, Sue Ann (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Kovalskyi, Dmytro (CERN) ; Krutelyov, Vyacheslav (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Lowette, Steven (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Mccoll, Nickolas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Mullin, Sam Daniel (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Pavlunin, Viktor (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Rebassoo, Finn (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Ribnik, Jacob (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Richman, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Rossin, Roberto (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Stuart, David (UC, Santa Barbara) ; To, Wing (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Vlimant, Jean-Roch (UC, Santa Barbara) ; West, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Apresyan, Artur (Caltech) ; Bornheim, Adolf (Caltech) ; Bunn, Julian (Caltech) ; Chen, Yi (Caltech) ; Duarte, Javier (Caltech) ; Gataullin, Marat (Caltech) ; Ma, Yousi (Caltech) ; Mott, Alexander (Caltech) ; Newman, Harvey B (Caltech) ; Rogan, Christopher (Caltech) ; Shin, Kyoungha (Caltech) ; Timciuc, Vladlen (Caltech) ; Traczyk, Piotr (Caltech) ; Veverka, Jan (Caltech) ; Wilkinson, Richard (Caltech) ; Yang, Yong (Caltech) ; Zhu, Ren-Yuan (Caltech) ; Akgun, Bora (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Carroll, Ryan (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Ferguson, Thomas (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Iiyama, Yutaro (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Jang, Dong Wook (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Jun, Soon Yung (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Liu, Yueh-Feng (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Paulini, Manfred (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Russ, James (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vogel, Helmut (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vorobiev, Igor (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Cumalat, John Perry (Colorado U.) ; Dinardo, Mauro Emanuele (Colorado U.) ; Drell, Brian Robert (Colorado U.) ; Edelmaier, Christopher (Colorado U.) ; Ford, William T (Colorado U.) ; Gaz, Alessandro (Colorado U.) ; Heyburn, Bernadette (Colorado U.) ; Luiggi Lopez, Eduardo (Colorado U.) ; Nauenberg, Uriel (Colorado U.) ; Smith, James (Colorado U.) ; Stenson, Kevin (Colorado U.) ; Ulmer, Keith (Colorado U.) ; Wagner, Stephen Robert (Colorado U.) ; Zang, Shi-Lei (Colorado U.) ; Agostino, Lorenzo (Cornell U.) ; Alexander, James (Cornell U.) ; Chatterjee, Avishek (Cornell U.) ; Eggert, Nicholas (Cornell U.) ; Gibbons, Lawrence Kent (Cornell U.) ; Heltsley, Brian (Cornell U.) ; Hopkins, Walter (Cornell U.) ; Khukhunaishvili, Aleko (Cornell U.) ; Kreis, Benjamin (Cornell U.) ; Nicolas Kaufman, Gala (Cornell U.) ; Patterson, Juliet Ritchie (Cornell U.) ; Puigh, Darren (Cornell U.) ; Ryd, Anders (Cornell U.) ; Salvati, Emmanuele (Cornell U.) ; Shi, Xin (Cornell U.) ; Sun, Werner (Cornell U.) ; Teo, Wee Don (Cornell U.) ; Thom, Julia (Cornell U.) ; Thompson, Joshua (Cornell U.) ; Vaughan, Jennifer (Cornell U.) ; Weng, Yao (Cornell U.) ; Winstrom, Lucas (Cornell U.) ; Wittich, Peter (Cornell U.) ; Biselli, Angela (Fairfield U.) ; Cirino, Guy (Fairfield U.) ; Winn, Dave (Fairfield U.) ; Abdullin, Salavat (Fermilab) ; Albrow, Michael (Fermilab) ; Anderson, Jacob (Fermilab) ; Apollinari, Giorgio (Fermilab) ; Atac, Muzaffer (Fermilab) ; Bakken, Jon Alan (Fermilab) ; Bauerdick, Lothar AT (Fermilab) ; Beretvas, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Berryhill, Jeffrey (Fermilab) ; Bhat, Pushpalatha C (Fermilab) ; Bloch, Ingo (Fermilab) ; Burkett, Kevin (Fermilab) ; Butler, Joel Nathan (Fermilab) ; Chetluru, Vasundhara (Fermilab) ; Cheung, Harry (Fermilab) ; Chlebana, Frank (Fermilab) ; Cihangir, Selcuk (Fermilab) ; Cooper, William (Fermilab) ; Eartly, David P (Fermilab) ; Elvira, Victor Daniel (Fermilab) ; Esen, Selda (Fermilab) ; Fisk, Ian (Fermilab) ; Freeman, Jim (Fermilab) ; Gao, Yanyan (Fermilab) ; Gottschalk, Erik (Fermilab) ; Green, Dan (Fermilab) ; Gunthoti, Kranti (Fermilab) ; Gutsche, Oliver (Fermilab) ; Hanlon, Jim (Fermilab) ; Harris, Robert M (Fermilab) ; Hirschauer, James (Fermilab) ; Hooberman, Benjamin (Fermilab) ; Jensen, Hans (Fermilab) ; Jindariani, Sergo (Fermilab) ; Johnson, Marvin (Fermilab) ; Joshi, Umesh (Fermilab) ; Khatiwada, Rakshya (Fermilab) ; Klima, Boaz (Fermilab) ; Kousouris, Konstantinos (Fermilab) ; Kunori, Shuichi (Fermilab) ; Kwan, Simon (Fermilab) ; Leonidopoulos, Christos (Fermilab) ; Limon, Peter (Fermilab) ; Lincoln, Don (Fermilab) ; Lipton, Ron (Fermilab) ; Lykken, Joseph (Fermilab) ; Maeshima, Kaori (Fermilab) ; Marraffino, John Michael (Fermilab) ; Mason, David (Fermilab) ; McBride, Patricia (Fermilab) ; Miao, Ting (Fermilab) ; Mishra, Kalanand (Fermilab) ; Mrenna, Stephen (Fermilab) ; Musienko, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Newman-Holmes, Catherine (Fermilab) ; O'Dell, Vivian (Fermilab) ; Pivarski, James (Fermilab) ; Pordes, Ruth (Fermilab) ; Prokofyev, Oleg (Fermilab) ; Schwarz, Thomas (Fermilab) ; Sexton-Kennedy, Elizabeth (Fermilab) ; Sharma, Seema (Fermilab) ; Spalding, William J (Fermilab) ; Spiegel, Leonard (Fermilab) ; Tan, Ping (Fermilab) ; Taylor, Lucas (Fermilab) ; Tkaczyk, Slawek (Fermilab) ; Uplegger, Lorenzo (Fermilab) ; Vaandering, Eric Wayne (Fermilab) ; Vidal, Richard (Fermilab) ; Whitmore, Juliana (Fermilab) ; Wu, Weimin (Fermilab) ; Yang, Fan (Fermilab) ; Yumiceva, Francisco (Fermilab) ; Yun, Jae Chul (Fermilab) ; Acosta, Darin (Florida U.) ; Avery, Paul (Florida U.) ; Bourilkov, Dimitri (Florida U.) ; Chen, Mingshui (Florida U.) ; Das, Souvik (Florida U.) ; De Gruttola, Michele (Florida U.) ; Di Giovanni, Gian Piero (Florida U.) ; Dobur, Didar (Florida U.) ; Drozdetskiy, Alexey (Florida U.) ; Field, Richard D (Florida U.) ; Fisher, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Fu, Yu (Florida U.) ; Furic, Ivan-Kresimir (Florida U.) ; Gartner, Joseph (Florida U.) ; Goldberg, Sean (Florida U.) ; Hugon, Justin (Florida U.) ; Kim, Bockjoo (Florida U.) ; Konigsberg, Jacobo (Florida U.) ; Korytov, Andrey (Florida U.) ; Kropivnitskaya, Anna (Florida U.) ; Kypreos, Theodore (Florida U.) ; Low, Jia Fu (Florida U.) ; Matchev, Konstantin (Florida U.) ; Mitselmakher, Guenakh (Florida U.) ; Muniz, Lana (Florida U.) ; Myeonghun, Park (Florida U.) ; Prescott, Craig (Florida U.) ; Remington, Ronald (Florida U.) ; Rinkevicius, Aurelijus (Florida U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Florida U.) ; Scurlock, Bobby (Florida U.) ; Sellers, Paul (Florida U.) ; Skhirtladze, Nikoloz (Florida U.) ; Snowball, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Wang, Dayong (Florida U.) ; Yelton, John (Florida U.) ; Zakaria, Mohammed (Florida U.) ; Gaultney, Vanessa (Florida Intl. U.) ; Lebolo, Luis Miguel (Florida Intl. U.) ; Linn, Stephan (Florida Intl. U.) ; Markowitz, Pete (Florida Intl. U.) ; Martinez, German (Florida Intl. U.) ; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis (Florida Intl. U.) ; Adams, Todd (Florida State U.) ; Askew, Andrew (Florida State U.) ; Bochenek, Joseph (Florida State U.) ; Chen, Jie (Florida State U.) ; Diamond, Brendan (Florida State U.) ; Gleyzer, Sergei V (Florida State U.) ; Haas, Jeff (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Sharon (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Vasken (Florida State U.) ; Jenkins, Merrill (Florida State U.) ; Johnson, Kurtis F (Florida State U.) ; Prosper, Harrison (Florida State U.) ; Sekmen, Sezen (Florida State U.) ; Veeraraghavan, Venkatesh (Florida State U.) ; Baarmand, Marc M (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Dorney, Brian (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Hohlmann, Marcus (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Kalakhety, Himali (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Vodopiyanov, Igor (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Adams, Mark Raymond (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Anghel, Ioana Maria (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Apanasevich, Leonard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bai, Yuting (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bazterra, Victor Eduardo (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Betts, Russell Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Callner, Jeremy (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Cavanaugh, Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Dragoiu, Cosmin (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gauthier, Lucie (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gerber, Cecilia Elena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Hofman, David Jonathan (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Khalatyan, Samvel (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Kunde, Gerd J (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Lacroix, Florent (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Malek, Magdalena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; O'Brien, Christine (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Silkworth, Christopher (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Silvestre, Catherine (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Smoron, Agata (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Strom, Derek (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Varelas, Nikos (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Akgun, Ugur (Iowa U.) ; Albayrak, Elif Asli (Iowa U.) ; Bilki, Burak (Iowa U.) ; Clarida, Warren (Iowa U.) ; Duru, Firdevs (Iowa U.) ; Lae, Chung Khim (Iowa U.) ; McCliment, Edward (Iowa U.) ; Merlo, Jean-Pierre (Iowa U.) ; Mermerkaya, Hamit (Erzincan U.) ; Mestvirishvili, Alexi (Iowa U.) ; Moeller, Anthony (Iowa U.) ; Nachtman, Jane (Iowa U.) ; Newsom, Charles Ray (Iowa U.) ; Norbeck, Edwin (Iowa U.) ; Olson, Jonathan (Iowa U.) ; Onel, Yasar (Iowa U.) ; Ozok, Ferhat (Iowa U.) ; Sen, Sercan (Iowa U.) ; Wetzel, James (Iowa U.) ; Yetkin, Taylan (Iowa U.) ; Yi, Kai (Iowa U.) ; Barnett, Bruce Arnold (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Blumenfeld, Barry (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Bonato, Alessio (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Eskew, Christopher (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Fehling, David (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Giurgiu, Gavril (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Gritsan, Andrei (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Guo, Zijin (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Hu, Guofan (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Maksimovic, Petar (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Rappoccio, Salvatore (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Swartz, Morris (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Tran, Nhan Viet (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Whitbeck, Andrew (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Baringer, Philip (Kansas U.) ; Bean, Alice (Kansas U.) ; Benelli, Gabriele (Kansas U.) ; Grachov, Oleg (Kansas U.) ; Kenny Iii, Raymond Patrick (Kansas U.) ; Murray, Michael (Kansas U.) ; Noonan, Daniel (Kansas U.) ; Sanders, Stephen (Kansas U.) ; Stringer, Robert (Kansas U.) ; Wood, Jeffrey Scott (Kansas U.) ; Zhukova, Victoria (Kansas U.) ; Barfuss, Anne-fleur (Kansas State U.) ; Bolton, Tim (Kansas State U.) ; Chakaberia, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Ivanov, Andrew (Kansas State U.) ; Khalil, Sadia (Kansas State U.) ; Makouski, Mikhail (Kansas State U.) ; Maravin, Yurii (Kansas State U.) ; Shrestha, Shruti (Kansas State U.) ; Svintradze, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Gronberg, Jeffrey (LLNL, Livermore) ; Lange, David (LLNL, Livermore) ; Wright, Douglas (LLNL, Livermore) ; Baden, Drew (Maryland U.) ; Boutemeur, Madjid (Maryland U.) ; Eno, Sarah Catherine (Maryland U.) ; Ferencek, Dinko (Maryland U.) ; Gomez, Jaime (Maryland U.) ; Hadley, Nicholas John (Maryland U.) ; Kellogg, Richard G (Maryland U.) ; Kirn, Malina (Maryland U.) ; Lu, Ying (Maryland U.) ; Mignerey, Alice (Maryland U.) ; Rossato, Kenneth (Maryland U.) ; Rumerio, Paolo (Maryland U.) ; Santanastasio, Francesco (Maryland U.) ; Skuja, Andris (Maryland U.) ; Temple, Jeffrey (Maryland U.) ; Tonjes, Marguerite (Maryland U.) ; Tonwar, Suresh C (Maryland U.) ; Twedt, Elizabeth (Maryland U.) ; Alver, Burak (MIT) ; Bauer, Gerry (MIT) ; Bendavid, Joshua (MIT) ; Busza, Wit (MIT) ; Butz, Erik (MIT) ; Cali, Ivan Amos (MIT) ; Chan, Matthew (MIT) ; Dutta, Valentina (MIT) ; Everaerts, Pieter (MIT) ; Gomez Ceballos, Guillelmo (MIT) ; Goncharov, Maxim (MIT) ; Hahn, Kristan Allan (MIT) ; Harris, Philip (MIT) ; Kim, Yongsun (MIT) ; Klute, Markus (MIT) ; Lee, Yen-Jie (MIT) ; Li, Wei (MIT) ; Loizides, Constantinos (MIT) ; Luckey, Paul David (MIT) ; Ma, Teng (MIT) ; Nahn, Steve (MIT) ; Paus, Christoph (MIT) ; Ralph, Duncan (MIT) ; Roland, Christof (MIT) ; Roland, Gunther (MIT) ; Rudolph, Matthew (MIT) ; Stephans, George (MIT) ; Stöckli, Fabian (MIT) ; Sumorok, Konstanty (MIT) ; Sung, Kevin (MIT) ; Velicanu, Dragos (MIT) ; Wenger, Edward Allen (MIT) ; Wolf, Roger (MIT) ; Wyslouch, Bolek (MIT) ; Xie, Si (MIT) ; Yang, Mingming (MIT) ; Yilmaz, Yetkin (MIT) ; Yoon, Sungho (MIT) ; Zanetti, Marco (MIT) ; Cooper, Seth (Minnesota U.) ; Cushman, Priscilla (Minnesota U.) ; Dahmes, Bryan (Minnesota U.) ; De Benedetti, Abraham (Minnesota U.) ; Franzoni, Giovanni (Minnesota U.) ; Gude, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Haupt, Jason (Minnesota U.) ; Klapoetke, Kevin (Minnesota U.) ; Kubota, Yuichi (Minnesota U.) ; Mans, Jeremy (Minnesota U.) ; Pastika, Nathaniel (Minnesota U.) ; Rekovic, Vladimir (Minnesota U.) ; Rusack, Roger (Minnesota U.) ; Sasseville, Michael (Minnesota U.) ; Singovsky, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Tambe, Norbert (Minnesota U.) ; Turkewitz, Jared (Minnesota U.) ; Cremaldi, Lucien Marcus (Mississippi U.) ; Godang, Romulus (Mississippi U.) ; Kroeger, Rob (Mississippi U.) ; Perera, Lalith (Mississippi U.) ; Rahmat, Rahmat (Mississippi U.) ; Sanders, David A (Mississippi U.) ; Summers, Don (Mississippi U.) ; Bloom, Kenneth (Nebraska U.) ; Bose, Suvadeep (Nebraska U.) ; Butt, Jamila (Nebraska U.) ; Claes, Daniel R (Nebraska U.) ; Dominguez, Aaron (Nebraska U.) ; Eads, Michael (Nebraska U.) ; Jindal, Pratima (Nebraska U.) ; Keller, Jason (Nebraska U.) ; Kelly, Tony (Nebraska U.) ; Kravchenko, Ilya (Nebraska U.) ; Lazo-Flores, Jose (Nebraska U.) ; Malbouisson, Helena (Nebraska U.) ; Malik, Sudhir (Nebraska U.) ; Snow, Gregory R (Nebraska U.) ; Baur, Ulrich (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Godshalk, Andrew (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Iashvili, Ia (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Jain, Supriya (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kharchilava, Avto (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kumar, Ashish (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Smith, Kenneth (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Wan, Zongru (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Alverson, George (Northeastern U.) ; Barberis, Emanuela (Northeastern U.) ; Baumgartel, Darin (Northeastern U.) ; Boeriu, Oana (Northeastern U.) ; Chasco, Matthew (Northeastern U.) ; Reucroft, Steve (Northeastern U.) ; Swain, John (Northeastern U.) ; Trocino, Daniele (Northeastern U.) ; Wood, Darien (Northeastern U.) ; Zhang, Jinzhong (Northeastern U.) ; Anastassov, Anton (Northwestern U.) ; Kubik, Andrew (Northwestern U.) ; Mucia, Nicholas (Northwestern U.) ; Odell, Nathaniel (Northwestern U.) ; Ofierzynski, Radoslaw Adrian (Northwestern U.) ; Pollack, Brian (Northwestern U.) ; Pozdnyakov, Andrey (Northwestern U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Northwestern U.) ; Stoynev, Stoyan (Northwestern U.) ; Velasco, Mayda (Northwestern U.) ; Won, Steven (Northwestern U.) ; Antonelli, Louis (Notre Dame U.) ; Berry, Douglas (Notre Dame U.) ; Brinkerhoff, Andrew (Notre Dame U.) ; Hildreth, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Jessop, Colin (Notre Dame U.) ; Karmgard, Daniel John (Notre Dame U.) ; Kolb, Jeff (Notre Dame U.) ; Kolberg, Ted (Notre Dame U.) ; Lannon, Kevin (Notre Dame U.) ; Luo, Wuming (Notre Dame U.) ; Lynch, Sean (Notre Dame U.) ; Marinelli, Nancy (Notre Dame U.) ; Morse, David Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Pearson, Tessa (Notre Dame U.) ; Ruchti, Randy (Notre Dame U.) ; Slaunwhite, Jason (Notre Dame U.) ; Valls, Nil (Notre Dame U.) ; Wayne, Mitchell (Notre Dame U.) ; Ziegler, Jill (Notre Dame U.) ; Bylsma, Ben (Ohio State U.) ; Durkin, Lloyd Stanley (Ohio State U.) ; Hill, Christopher (Ohio State U.) ; Killewald, Phillip (Ohio State U.) ; Kotov, Khristian (Ohio State U.) ; Ling, Ta-Yung (Ohio State U.) ; Rodenburg, Marissa (Ohio State U.) ; Vuosalo, Carl (Ohio State U.) ; Williams, Grayson (Ohio State U.) ; Adam, Nadia (Princeton U.) ; Berry, Edmund (Princeton U.) ; Elmer, Peter (Princeton U.) ; Gerbaudo, Davide (Princeton U.) ; Halyo, Valerie (Princeton U.) ; Hebda, Philip (Princeton U.) ; Hunt, Adam (Princeton U.) ; Laird, Edward (Princeton U.) ; Lopes Pegna, David (Princeton U.) ; Marlow, Daniel (Princeton U.) ; Medvedeva, Tatiana (Princeton U.) ; Mooney, Michael (Princeton U.) ; Olsen, James (Princeton U.) ; Piroué, Pierre (Princeton U.) ; Quan, Xiaohang (Princeton U.) ; Safdi, Ben (Princeton U.) ; Saka, Halil (Princeton U.) ; Stickland, David (Princeton U.) ; Tully, Christopher (Princeton U.) ; Werner, Jeremy Scott (Princeton U.) ; Zuranski, Andrzej (Princeton U.) ; Acosta, Jhon Gabriel (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Huang, Xing Tao (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Lopez, Angel (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Mendez, Hector (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Oliveros, Sandra (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Ramirez Vargas, Juan Eduardo (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Zatserklyaniy, Andriy (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Alagoz, Enver (Purdue U.) ; Barnes, Virgil E (Purdue U.) ; Bolla, Gino (Purdue U.) ; Borrello, Laura (Purdue U.) ; Bortoletto, Daniela (Purdue U.) ; De Mattia, Marco (Purdue U.) ; Everett, Adam (Purdue U.) ; Garfinkel, Arthur F (Purdue U.) ; Gutay, Laszlo (Purdue U.) ; Hu, Zhen (Purdue U.) ; Jones, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Koybasi, Ozhan (Purdue U.) ; Kress, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Laasanen, Alvin T (Purdue U.) ; Leonardo, Nuno (Purdue U.) ; Liu, Chang (Purdue U.) ; Maroussov, Vassili (Purdue U.) ; Merkel, Petra (Purdue U.) ; Miller, David Harry (Purdue U.) ; Neumeister, Norbert (Purdue U.) ; Shipsey, Ian (Purdue U.) ; Silvers, David (Purdue U.) ; Svyatkovskiy, Alexey (Purdue U.) ; Vidal Marono, Miguel (Purdue U.) ; Yoo, Hwi Dong (Purdue U.) ; Zablocki, Jakub (Purdue U.) ; Zheng, Yu (Purdue U.) ; Guragain, Samir (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Parashar, Neeti (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Adair, Antony (Rice U.) ; Boulahouache, Chaouki (Rice U.) ; Ecklund, Karl Matthew (Rice U.) ; Geurts, Frank JM (Rice U.) ; Padley, Brian Paul (Rice U.) ; Redjimi, Radia (Rice U.) ; Roberts, Jay (Rice U.) ; Zabel, James (Rice U.) ; Betchart, Burton (Rochester U.) ; Bodek, Arie (Rochester U.) ; Chung, Yeon Sei (Rochester U.) ; Covarelli, Roberto (Rochester U.) ; de Barbaro, Pawel (Rochester U.) ; Demina, Regina (Rochester U.) ; Eshaq, Yossof (Rochester U.) ; Flacher, Henning (Rochester U.) ; Garcia-Bellido, Aran (Rochester U.) ; Goldenzweig, Pablo (Rochester U.) ; Gotra, Yury (Rochester U.) ; Han, Jiyeon (Rochester U.) ; Harel, Amnon (Rochester U.) ; Miner, Daniel Carl (Rochester U.) ; Petrillo, Gianluca (Rochester U.) ; Sakumoto, Willis (Rochester U.) ; Vishnevskiy, Dmitry (Rochester U.) ; Zielinski, Marek (Rochester U.) ; Bhatti, Anwar (Rockefeller U.) ; Ciesielski, Robert (Rockefeller U.) ; Demortier, Luc (Rockefeller U.) ; Goulianos, Konstantin (Rockefeller U.) ; Lungu, Gheorghe (Rockefeller U.) ; Malik, Sarah (Rockefeller U.) ; Mesropian, Christina (Rockefeller U.) ; Arora, Sanjay (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Atramentov, Oleksiy (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Barker, Anthony (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Contreras-Campana, Christian (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Contreras-Campana, Emmanuel (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Duggan, Daniel (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gershtein, Yuri (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gray, Richard (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Halkiadakis, Eva (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hidas, Dean (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hits, Dmitry (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Lath, Amitabh (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Panwalkar, Shruti (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Patel, Rishi (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Richards, Alan (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Rose, Keith (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Schnetzer, Steve (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Somalwar, Sunil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Stone, Robert (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomas, Scott (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Cerizza, Giordano (Tennessee U.) ; Hollingsworth, Matthew (Tennessee U.) ; Spanier, Stefan (Tennessee U.) ; Yang, Zong-Chang (Tennessee U.) ; York, Andrew (Tennessee U.) ; Eusebi, Ricardo (Texas A-M) ; Flanagan, Will (Texas A-M) ; Gilmore, Jason (Texas A-M) ; Gurrola, Alfredo (Texas A-M) ; Kamon, Teruki (Texas A-M) ; Khotilovich, Vadim (Texas A-M) ; Montalvo, Roy (Texas A-M) ; Osipenkov, Ilya (Texas A-M) ; Pakhotin, Yuriy (Texas A-M) ; Perloff, Alexx (Texas A-M) ; Safonov, Alexei (Texas A-M) ; Sengupta, Sinjini (Texas A-M) ; Suarez, Indara (Texas A-M) ; Tatarinov, Aysen (Texas A-M) ; Toback, David (Texas A-M) ; Akchurin, Nural (Texas Tech.) ; Bardak, Cemile (Texas Tech.) ; Damgov, Jordan (Texas Tech.) ; Dudero, Phillip Russell (Texas Tech.) ; Jeong, Chiyoung (Texas Tech.) ; Kovitanggoon, Kittikul (Texas Tech.) ; Lee, Sung Won (Texas Tech.) ; Libeiro, Terence (Texas Tech.) ; Mane, Poonam (Texas Tech.) ; Roh, Youn (Texas Tech.) ; Sill, Alan (Texas Tech.) ; Volobouev, Igor (Texas Tech.) ; Wigmans, Richard (Texas Tech.) ; Yazgan, Efe (Texas Tech.) ; Appelt, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Brownson, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Engh, Daniel (Vanderbilt U.) ; Florez, Carlos (Vanderbilt U.) ; Gabella, William (Vanderbilt U.) ; Issah, Michael (Vanderbilt U.) ; Johns, Willard (Vanderbilt U.) ; Johnston, Cody (Vanderbilt U.) ; Kurt, Pelin (Vanderbilt U.) ; Maguire, Charles (Vanderbilt U.) ; Melo, Andrew (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sheldon, Paul (Vanderbilt U.) ; Snook, Benjamin (Vanderbilt U.) ; Tuo, Shengquan (Vanderbilt U.) ; Velkovska, Julia (Vanderbilt U.) ; Arenton, Michael Wayne (Virginia U.) ; Balazs, Michael (Virginia U.) ; Boutle, Sarah (Virginia U.) ; Cox, Bradley (Virginia U.) ; Francis, Brian (Virginia U.) ; Goadhouse, Stephen (Virginia U.) ; Goodell, Joseph (Virginia U.) ; Hirosky, Robert (Virginia U.) ; Ledovskoy, Alexander (Virginia U.) ; Lin, Chuanzhe (Virginia U.) ; Neu, Christopher (Virginia U.) ; Wood, John (Virginia U.) ; Yohay, Rachel (Virginia U.) ; Gollapinni, Sowjanya (Wayne State U.) ; Harr, Robert (Wayne State U.) ; Karchin, Paul Edmund (Wayne State U.) ; Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, Chamath (Wayne State U.) ; Lamichhane, Pramod (Wayne State U.) ; Mattson, Mark (Wayne State U.) ; Milstène, Caroline (Wayne State U.) ; Sakharov, Alexandre (Wayne State U.) ; Anderson, Michael (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Bachtis, Michail (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Belknap, Donald (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Bellinger, James Nugent (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Carlsmith, Duncan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Cepeda, Maria (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dasu, Sridhara (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Efron, Jonathan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Friis, Evan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Gray, Lindsey (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grogg, Kira Suzanne (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grothe, Monika (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hall-Wilton, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Herndon, Matthew (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hervé, Alain (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klabbers, Pamela (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klukas, Jeffrey (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lanaro, Armando (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lazaridis, Christos (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Leonard, Jessica (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Loveless, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Mohapatra, Ajit (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Ojalvo, Isabel (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Parker, William (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Ross, Ian (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Savin, Alexander (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Smith, Wesley H (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Swanson, Joshua (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Weinberg, Marc (Wisconsin U., Madison)

Abstract: The Drell-Yan differential cross section is measured in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV, from a data sample collected with the CMS detector at the LHC, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 36 inverse picobarns. The cross section measurement, normalized to the measured cross section in the Z region, is reported for both the dimuon and dielectron channels in the dilepton invariant mass range 15-600 GeV. The normalized cross section values are quoted both in the full phase space and within the detector acceptance. The effect of final state radiation is also identified. The results are found to agree with theoretical predictions.
The Drell-Yan differential cross section is measured in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV, from a data sample collected with the CMS detector at the LHC, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 36 inverse picobarns. The cross section measurement, normalized to the measured cross section in the Z region, is reported for both the dimuon and dielectron channels in the dilepton invariant mass range 15-600 GeV. The normalized cross section values are quoted both in the full phase space and within the detector acceptance. The effect of final state radiation is also identified. The results are found to agree with theoretical predictions.
The Drell-Yan differential cross section is measured in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV, from a data sample collected with the CMS detector at the LHC, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 36 inverse picobarns. The cross section measurement, normalized to the measured cross section in the Z region, is reported for both the dimuon and dielectron channels in the dilepton invariant mass range 15-600 GeV. The normalized cross section values are quoted both in the full phase space and within the detector acceptance. The effect of final state radiation is also identified. The results are found to agree with theoretical predictions.

Web-Page: http://inspirehep.net/record/921788/files/arXiv:1108.0566.pdf; http://inspirehep.net/record/921788/files/figures_2_Sec_Fig_1_a.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/921788/files/figures_2_Sec_Fig_1_b.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/921788/files/figures_4_Sec_Fig_2.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/921788/files/figures_4_Sec_Fig_3.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/921788/files/figures_6_Sec_Fig_6_a_log_gray.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/921788/files/figures_6_Sec_Fig_6_b_log_gray.png; http://inspirehep.net/record/921788/files/figures_8_Sec_Fig_8.png


Note: * Temporary entry *

Total numbers of views: 3330
Numbers of unique views: 1074
 Record created 2011-11-01, last modified 2014-01-30


External links:
Download fulltextFulltext
Rate this document:

Rate this document:
1
2
3
 
(Not yet reviewed)