/ Experiment-HEP arXiv:1103.3470


Measurement of the lepton charge asymmetry in inclusive $W$ production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 7$ TeV


Chatrchyan, Serguei (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Khachatryan, Vardan (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Sirunyan, Albert M. (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Tumasyan, Armen (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Adam, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Bergauer, Thomas (Vienna, OAW) ; Dragicevic, Marko (Vienna, OAW) ; Ero, Janos (Vienna, OAW) ; Fabjan, Christian (Vienna, OAW) ; Friedl, Markus (Vienna, OAW) ; Fruehwirth, Rudolf (Vienna, OAW) ; Ghete, Vasile Mihai (Vienna, OAW) ; Hammer, Josef (CERN) ; Haensel, Stephan (Vienna, OAW) ; Hoch, Michael (Vienna, OAW) ; Hormann, Natascha (Vienna, OAW) ; Hrubec, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Jeitler, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Kasieczka, Gregor (Vienna, OAW) ; Kiesenhofer, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Krammer, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Liko, Dietrich (Vienna, OAW) ; Mikulec, Ivan (Vienna, OAW) ; Pernicka, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Rohringer, Herbert (Vienna, OAW) ; Schofbeck, Robert (Vienna, OAW) ; Strauss, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Teischinger, Florian (Vienna, OAW) ; Wagner, Philipp (Vienna, OAW) ; Waltenberger, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Walzel, Gerhard (Vienna, OAW) ; Widl, Edmund (Vienna, OAW) ; Wulz, Claudia-Elisabeth (Vienna, OAW) ; Mossolov, Vladimir (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Shumeiko, Nikolai (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Gonzalez, Juan Suarez (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Benucci, Leonardo (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Wolf, Eddi A.De (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Janssen, Xavier (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Maes, Thomas (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Mucibello, Luca (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Ochesanu, Silvia (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Roland, Benoit (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Rougny, Romain (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Selvaggi, Michele (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Haevermaet, Hans Van (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Mechelen, Pierre Van (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Remortel, Nick Van (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Blekman, Freya (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Blyweert, Stijn (Vrije U., Brussels) ; D'Hondt, Jorgen (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Devroede, Olivier (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Suarez, Rebeca Gonzalez (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Kalogeropoulos, Alexis (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Maes, Joris (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Maes, Michael (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Doninck, Walter Van (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Mulders, Petra Van (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Onsem, Gerrit Patrick Van (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Villella, Ilaria (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Charaf, Otman (Brussels U.) ; Clerbaux, Barbara (Brussels U.) ; Lentdecker, Gilles De (Brussels U.) ; Dero, Vincent (Brussels U.) ; Gay, Arnaud (Brussels U.) ; Hammad, Gregory Habib (Brussels U.) ; Hreus, Tomas (Brussels U.) ; Marage, Pierre Edouard (Brussels U.) ; Thomas, Laurent (Brussels U.) ; Velde, Catherine Vander (Brussels U.) ; Vanlaer, Pascal (Brussels U.) ; Adler, Volker (Gent U.) ; Cimmino, Anna (Gent U.) ; Costantini, Silvia (Gent U.) ; Grunewald, Martin (Gent U.) ; Klein, Benjamin (Gent U.) ; Lellouch, J r mie (Gent U.) ; Marinov, Andrey (Gent U.) ; Mccartin, Joseph (Gent U.) ; Ryckbosch, Dirk (Gent U.) ; Thyssen, Filip (Gent U.) ; Tytgat, Michael (Gent U.) ; Vanelderen, Lukas (Gent U.) ; Verwilligen, Piet (Gent U.) ; Walsh, Sinead (Gent U.) ; Zaganidis, Nicolas (Gent U.) ; Basegmez, Suzan (Louvain U.) ; Bruno, Giacomo (Louvain U.) ; Caudron, Julien (Louvain U.) ; Ceard, Ludivine (Louvain U.) ; Gil, Eduardo Cortina (Louvain U.) ; Jeneret, Jerome De Favereau De (Louvain U.) ; Delaere, Christophe (CERN) ; Favart, Denis (Louvain U.) ; Giammanco, Andrea (Louvain U.) ; GrC)goire, Ghislain (Louvain U.) ; Hollar, Jonathan (Louvain U.) ; Lemaitre, Vincent (Louvain U.) ; Liao, Junhui (Louvain U.) ; Militaru, Otilia (Louvain U.) ; Ovyn, Severine (Louvain U.) ; Pagano, Davide (Louvain U.) ; Pin, Arnaud (Louvain U.) ; Piotrzkowski, Krzysztof (Louvain U.) ; Schul, Nicolas (Louvain U.) ; Beliy, Nikita (UMH, Mons) ; Caebergs, Thierry (UMH, Mons) ; Daubie, Evelyne (UMH, Mons) ; Alves, Gilvan (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Damiao, Dilson De Jesus (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Pol, Maria Elena (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Souza, Moacyr Henrique Gomes E (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Carvalho, Wagner (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Costa, Eliza Melo Da (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Martins, Carley De Oliveira (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Souza, Sandro Fonseca De (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Mundim, Luiz (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Nogima, Helio (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Oguri, Vitor (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Silva, Wanda Lucia Prado Da (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santoro, Alberto (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Amaral, Sheila Mara Silva Do (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Sznajder, Andre (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Araujo, Felipe Torres Da Silva De (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Dias, Flavia De Almeida (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Tomei, Thiago (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Gregores, Eduardo De Moraes (ABC Federal U.) ; Lagana, Caio (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Marinho, Franciole Da Cunha (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Mercadante, Pedro G. (ABC Federal U.) ; Novaes, Sergio F. (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Padula, Sandra (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Darmenov, Nikolay (CERN) ; Dimitrov, Lubomir (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Genchev, Vladimir (CERN) ; Iaydjiev, Plamen (CERN) ; Piperov, Stefan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Rodozov, Mircho (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Stoykova, Stefka (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sultanov, Georgi (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Tcholakov, Vanio (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Trayanov, Rumen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Vankov, Ivan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Dimitrov, Anton (Sofiya U.) ; Hadjiiska, Roumyana (Sofiya U.) ; Karadzhinova, Aneliya (Sofiya U.) ; Kozhuharov, Venelin (Sofiya U.) ; Litov, Leander (Sofiya U.) ; Mateev, Matey (Sofiya U.) ; Pavlov, Borislav (Sofiya U.) ; Petkov, Peicho (Sofiya U.) ; Bian, Jian-Guo (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Guo-Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, He-Sheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Jiang, Chun-Hua (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liang, Dong (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liang, Song (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Meng, Xiangwei (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Tao, Junquan (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Jian (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Jian (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Xianyou (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Zheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Xiao, Hong (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Xu, Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zang, Jingjing (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zhang, Zhen (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Ban, Yong (Peking U.) ; Guo, Shuang (Peking U.) ; Guo, Yifei (Peking U.) ; Li, Wenbo (Peking U.) ; Mao, Yajun (Peking U.) ; Qian, Si-Jin (Peking U.) ; Teng, Haiyun (Peking U.) ; Zhang, Linlin (Peking U.) ; Zhu, Bo (Peking U.) ; Zou, Wei (Peking U.) ; Cabrera, AndrC)s (Andes U., Bogota) ; Moreno, Bernardo Gomez (Andes U., Bogota) ; Rios, Alberto Andres Ocampo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Oliveros, Andres Felipe Osorio (Andes U., Bogota) ; Sanabria, Juan Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Godinovic, Nikola (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Damir (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Karlo (Split Tech. U.) ; Plestina, Roko (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Polic, Dunja (Split Tech. U.) ; Puljak, Ivica (Split Tech. U.) ; Antunovic, Zeljko (Split U.) ; Dzelalija, Mile (Split U.) ; Brigljevic, Vuko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Duric, Senka (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Kadija, Kreso (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Morovic, Srecko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Attikis, Alexandros (Cyprus U.) ; Galanti, Mario (Cyprus U.) ; Mousa, Jehad (Cyprus U.) ; Nicolaou, Charalambos (Cyprus U.) ; Ptochos, Fotios (Cyprus U.) ; Razis, Panos A. (Cyprus U.) ; Finger, Miroslav (Charles U.) ; Jr., Michael Finger (Charles U.) ; Assran, Yasser (Suez Canal U.) ; Khalil, Shaaban (British U. in Egypt) ; Mahmoud, Mohammed (Fayoum U.) ; Hektor, Andi (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Kadastik, Mario (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Muntel, Mait (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Raidal, Martti (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Rebane, Liis (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Azzolini, Virginia (Helsinki U.) ; Eerola, Paula (Helsinki U.) ; Fedi, Giacomo (Helsinki U.) ; Czellar, Sandor (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Harkonen, Jaakko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Heikkinen, Mika Aatos (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Karimaki, Veikko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kinnunen, Ritva (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kortelainen, Matti J. (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; LampC)n, Tapio (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lassila-Perini, Kati (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lehti, Sami (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; LindC)n, Tomas (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Luukka, Panja-Riina (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Maenpaa, Teppo (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominen, Eija (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominiemi, Jorma (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuovinen, Esa (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Ungaro, Donatella (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Wendland, Lauri (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Banzuzi, Kukka (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Korpela, Arja (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Tuuva, Tuure (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Sillou, Daniel (Annecy, LAPP) ; Besancon, Marc (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Choudhury, Somnath (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Dejardin, Marc (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Denegri, Daniel (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Fabbro, Bernard (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Faure, Jean-Louis (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Ferri, Federico (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Ganjour, Serguei (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Gentit, FranC'ois-Xavier (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Givernaud, Alain (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Gras, Philippe (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Monchenault, Gautier Hamel de (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Jarry, Patrick (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Locci, Elizabeth (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Malcles, Julie (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Marionneau, Matthieu (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Millischer, Laurent (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rander, John (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rosowsky, AndrC) (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Shreyber, Irina (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Titov, Maksym (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Verrecchia, Patrice (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Baffioni, Stephanie (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Beaudette, Florian (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Benhabib, Lamia (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bianchini, Lorenzo (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bluj, Michal (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Broutin, Clementine (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Busson, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Charlot, Claude (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dahms, Torsten (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dobrzynski, Ludwik (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Elgammal, Sherif (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Cassagnac, Raphael Granier de (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Haguenauer, Maurice (Ecole Polytechnique) ; MinC), Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Mironov, Camelia (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Ochando, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Paganini, Pascal (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sabes, David (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Salerno, Roberto (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sirois, Yves (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Thiebaux, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Wyslouch, Bolek (MIT) ; Zabi, Alexandre (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Agram, Jean-Laurent (Haute Alsace U.) ; Andrea, Jeremy (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Bloch, Daniel (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Bodin, David (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Brom, Jean-Marie (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Cardaci, Marco (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Chabert, Eric Christian (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Collard, Caroline (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Conte, Eric (Haute Alsace U.) ; Drouhin, FrC)dC)ric (Haute Alsace U.) ; Ferro, Cristina (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Fontaine, Jean-Charles (Haute Alsace U.) ; GelC), Denis (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Goerlach, Ulrich (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Greder, Sebastien (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Juillot, Pierre (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Karim, Mehdi (Haute Alsace U.) ; Bihan, Anne-Catherine Le (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Mikami, Yoshinari (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Hove, Pierre Van (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Fassi, Farida (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Mercier, Damien (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Baty, Clement (Lyon, IPN) ; Beauceron, Stephanie (Lyon, IPN) ; Beaupere, Nicolas (Lyon, IPN) ; Bedjidian, Marc (Lyon, IPN) ; Bondu, Olivier (Lyon, IPN) ; Boudoul, Gaelle (Lyon, IPN) ; Boumediene, Djamel (Lyon, IPN) ; Brun, Hugues (Lyon, IPN) ; Chanon, Nicolas (Lyon, IPN) ; Chierici, Roberto (Lyon, IPN) ; Contardo, Didier (Lyon, IPN) ; Depasse, Pierre (Lyon, IPN) ; Mamouni, Houmani El (Lyon, IPN) ; Fay, Jean (Lyon, IPN) ; Gascon, Susan (Lyon, IPN) ; Ille, Bernard (Lyon, IPN) ; Kurca, Tibor (Lyon, IPN) ; Grand, Thomas Le (Lyon, IPN) ; Lethuillier, Morgan (Lyon, IPN) ; Mirabito, Laurent (Lyon, IPN) ; Perries, Stephane (Lyon, IPN) ; Sordini, Viola (Lyon, IPN) ; Tosi, Silvano (Lyon, IPN) ; Tschudi, Yohann (Lyon, IPN) ; Verdier, Patrice (Lyon, IPN) ; Lomidze, David (Tbilisi State U.) ; Anagnostou, Georgios (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Edelhoff, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Feld, Lutz (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heracleous, Natalie (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hindrichs, Otto (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Jussen, Ruediger (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klein, Katja (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merz, Jennifer (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Mohr, Niklas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ostapchuk, Andrey (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perieanu, Adrian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Raupach, Frank (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sammet, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schael, Stefan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sprenger, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Hendrik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Wittmer, Bruno (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ata, Metin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bender, Walter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Dietz-Laursonn, Erik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdmann, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Frangenheim, Jens (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hebbeker, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hinzmann, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoepfner, Kerstin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klimkovich, Tatsiana (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klingebiel, Dennis (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kreuzer, Peter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Lanske, Dankfried (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Magass, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merschmeyer, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Meyer, Arnd (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Papacz, Paul (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pieta, Holger (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Reithler, Hans (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schmitz, Stefan Antonius (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sonnenschein, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Steggemann, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Teyssier, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Tonutti, Manfred (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bontenackels, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Davids, Martina (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Duda, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Flugge, Gunter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Geenen, Heiko (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Giffels, Manuel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ahmad, Wael Haj (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heydhausen, Dirk (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kress, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kuessel, Yvonne (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Linn, Alexander (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Nowack, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perchalla, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pooth, Oliver (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Rennefeld, Jorg (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sauerland, Philip (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Stahl, Achim (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Thomas, Maarten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Tornier, Daiske (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zoeller, Marc Henning (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Martin, Maria Aldaya (DESY) ; Behrenhoff, Wolf (DESY) ; Behrens, Ulf (DESY) ; Bergholz, Matthias (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Borras, Kerstin (DESY) ; Cakir, Altan (DESY) ; Campbell, Alan (DESY) ; Castro, Elena (DESY) ; Dammann, Dirk (DESY) ; Eckerlin, Guenter (DESY) ; Eckstein, Doris (DESY) ; Flossdorf, Alexander (DESY) ; Flucke, Gero (DESY) ; Geiser, Achim (DESY) ; Hauk, Johannes (DESY) ; Jung, Hannes (CERN) ; Kasemann, Matthias (DESY) ; Katkov, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Katsas, Panagiotis (DESY) ; Kleinwort, Claus (DESY) ; Kluge, Hannelies (DESY) ; Knutsson, Albert (DESY) ; Kr mer, Mira (DESY) ; Krucker, Dirk (DESY) ; Kuznetsova, Ekaterina (DESY) ; Lange, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Lohmann, Wolfgang (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Mankel, Rainer (DESY) ; Marienfeld, Markus (DESY) ; Melzer-Pellmann, Isabell-Alissandra (DESY) ; Meyer, Andreas Bernhard (DESY) ; Mnich, Joachim (DESY) ; Mussgiller, Andreas (DESY) ; Olzem, Jan (DESY) ; Pitzl, Daniel (DESY) ; Raspereza, Alexei (DESY) ; Raval, Amita (DESY) ; Rosin, Michele (DESY) ; Schmidt, Ringo (Brandenburg Tech. U.) ; Schoerner-Sadenius, Thomas (DESY) ; Sen, Niladri (DESY) ; Spiridonov, Alexander (DESY) ; Stein, Matthias (DESY) ; Tomaszewska, Justyna (DESY) ; Walsh, Roberval (DESY) ; Wissing, Christoph (DESY) ; Autermann, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Blobel, Volker (Hamburg U.) ; Bobrovskyi, Sergei (Hamburg U.) ; Draeger, Jula (Hamburg U.) ; Enderle, Holger (Hamburg U.) ; Gebbert, Ulla (Hamburg U.) ; Kaschube, Kolja (Hamburg U.) ; Kaussen, Gordon (Hamburg U.) ; Klanner, Robert (Hamburg U.) ; Lange, Jorn (Hamburg U.) ; Mura, Benedikt (Hamburg U.) ; Naumann-Emme, Sebastian (Hamburg U.) ; Nowak, Friederike (Hamburg U.) ; Pietsch, Niklas (Hamburg U.) ; Sander, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Schettler, Hannes (Hamburg U.) ; Schleper, Peter (Hamburg U.) ; Schroder, Matthias (Hamburg U.) ; Schum, Torben (Hamburg U.) ; Schwandt, Joern (Hamburg U.) ; Stadie, Hartmut (Hamburg U.) ; Steinbruck, Georg (Hamburg U.) ; Thomsen, Jan (Hamburg U.) ; Barth, Christian (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Bauer, Julia (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Buege, Volker (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Chwalek, Thorsten (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Boer, Wim De (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dierlamm, Alexander (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dirkes, Guido (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Feindt, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Gruschke, Jasmin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hackstein, Christoph (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hartmann, Frank (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Heinrich, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Held, Hauke (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hoffmann, Karl-Heinz (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Honc, Simon (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Komaragiri, Jyothsna Rani (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Kuhr, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Martschei, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Mueller, Steffen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Muller, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Niegel, Martin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Oberst, Oliver (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Oehler, Andreas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ott, Jochen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Peiffer, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Piparo, Danilo (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Quast, Gunter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Rabbertz, Klaus (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ratnikov, Fedor (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ratnikova, Natalia (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Renz, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Saout, Christophe (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Scheurer, Armin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schieferdecker, Philipp (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schilling, Frank-Peter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schmanau, Mike (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schott, Gregory (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Simonis, Hans-Jurgen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Stober, Fred-Markus Helmut (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Troendle, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wagner-Kuhr, Jeannine (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Weiler, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Zeise, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Zhukov, Valery (Moscow State U.) ; Ziebarth, Eva Barbara (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Daskalakis, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Geralis, Theodoros (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Karafasoulis, Konstantinos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kesisoglou, Stilianos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kyriakis, Aristotelis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Loukas, Demetrios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Manolakos, Ioannis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Athanasios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Christos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Mavrommatis, Charalampos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Ntomari, Eleni (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Petrakou, Eleni (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Gouskos, Loukas (Athens U.) ; Mertzimekis, Theodoros (Athens U.) ; Panagiotou, Apostolos (Athens U.) ; Stiliaris, Efstathios (Athens U.) ; Evangelou, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Foudas, Costas (Ioannina U.) ; Kokkas, Panagiotis (Ioannina U.) ; Manthos, Nikolaos (Ioannina U.) ; Papadopoulos, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Patras, Vaios (Ioannina U.) ; Triantis, Frixos A. (Ioannina U.) ; Aranyi, Attila (Budapest, RMKI) ; Bencze, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Boldizsar, Laszlo (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hajdu, Csaba (CERN) ; Hidas, P l (Budapest, RMKI) ; Horvath, Dezso (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Kapusi, Anita (Budapest, RMKI) ; Krajczar, Krisztian (Eotvos U.) ; Sikler, Ferenc (CERN) ; Veres, Gabor Istvan (Eotvos U.) ; Vesztergombi, Gyorgy (Eotvos U.) ; Beni, Noemi (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Molnar, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Palinkas, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Szillasi, Zoltan (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Veszpremi, Viktor (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Raics, Peter (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Trocsanyi, Zoltan Laszlo (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Ujvari, Balazs (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Bansal, Sunil (Panjab U.) ; Beri, Suman Bala (Panjab U.) ; Bhatnagar, Vipin (Panjab U.) ; Dhingra, Nitish (Panjab U.) ; Gupta, Ruchi (Panjab U.) ; Jindal, Monika (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Manjit (Panjab U.) ; Kohli, Jatinder Mohan (Panjab U.) ; Mehta, Manuk Zubin (Panjab U.) ; Nishu, Nishu (Panjab U.) ; Saini, Lovedeep Kaur (Panjab U.) ; Sharma, Archana (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Anil (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Jas Bir (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Supreet Pal (Panjab U.) ; Ahuja, Sudha (Delhi U.) ; Bhattacharya, Satyaki (Delhi U.) ; Choudhary, Brajesh C. (Delhi U.) ; Gupta, Pooja (Delhi U.) ; Jain, Sandhya (Delhi U.) ; Jain, Shilpi (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Ashok (Delhi U.) ; Ranjan, Kirti (Delhi U.) ; Shivpuri, Ram Krishen (Delhi U.) ; Choudhury, Rajani Kant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Dutta, Dipanwita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kailas, Swaminathan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kumar, Vineet (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Mohanty, Ajit Kumar (CERN) ; Pant, Lalit Mohan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Shukla, Prashant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Aziz, Tariq (Tata Inst.) ; Guchait, Monoranjan (Tata Inst.) ; Gurtu, Atul (Tata Inst.) ; Maity, Manas (Visva Bharati U.) ; Majumder, Devdatta (Tata Inst.) ; Majumder, Gobinda (Tata Inst.) ; Mazumdar, Kajari (Tata Inst.) ; Mohanty, Gagan Bihari (Tata Inst.) ; Saha, Anirban (Tata Inst.) ; Sudhakar, Katta (Tata Inst.) ; Wickramage, Nadeesha (Tata Inst.) ; Banerjee, Sudeshna (Tata Inst.) ; Dugad, Shashikant (Tata Inst.) ; Mondal, Naba Kumar (Tata Inst.) ; Arfaei, Hessamaddin (IPM, Tehran) ; Bakhshiansohi, Hamed (Sharif U. of Tech.) ; Etesami, Seyed Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Fahim, Ali (Sharif U. of Tech.) ; Hashemi, Majid (IPM, Tehran) ; Jafari, Abideh (Sharif U. of Tech.) ; Khakzad, Mohsen (IPM, Tehran) ; Mohammadi, Abdollah (Shiraz U.) ; Najafabadi, Mojtaba Mohammadi (IPM, Tehran) ; Mehdiabadi, Saeid Paktinat (IPM, Tehran) ; Safarzadeh, Batool (IPM, Tehran) ; Zeinali, Maryam (Isfahan Tech. U.) ; Abbrescia, Marcello (Bari U.) ; Barbone, Lucia (Bari U.) ; Calabria, Cesare (Bari U.) ; Colaleo, Anna (INFN, Bari) ; Creanza, Donato (Bari Polytechnic) ; Filippis, Nicola De (CERN) ; Palma, Mauro De (Bari U.) ; Fiore, Luigi (INFN, Bari) ; Iaselli, Giuseppe (Bari Polytechnic) ; Lusito, Letizia (Bari U.) ; Maggi, Giorgio (Bari Polytechnic) ; Maggi, Marcello (INFN, Bari) ; Manna, Norman (Bari U.) ; Marangelli, Bartolomeo (Bari U.) ; My, Salvatore (Bari Polytechnic) ; Nuzzo, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Pacifico, Nicola (Bari U.) ; Pierro, Giuseppe Antonio (INFN, Bari) ; Pompili, Alexis (Bari U.) ; Pugliese, Gabriella (Bari Polytechnic) ; Romano, Francesco (Bari Polytechnic) ; Roselli, Giuseppe (Bari U.) ; Selvaggi, Giovanna (Bari U.) ; Silvestris, Lucia (INFN, Bari) ; Trentadue, Raffaello (INFN, Bari) ; Tupputi, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Zito, Giuseppe (INFN, Bari) ; Abbiendi, Giovanni (INFN, Bologna) ; Benvenuti, Alberto (INFN, Bologna) ; Bonacorsi, Daniele (INFN, Bologna) ; Braibant-Giacomelli, Sylvie (Bologna U.) ; Brigliadori, Luca (INFN, Bologna) ; Capiluppi, Paolo (Bologna U.) ; Castro, Andrea (Bologna U.) ; Cavallo, Francesca Romana (INFN, Bologna) ; Cuffiani, Marco (Bologna U.) ; Dallavalle, Gaetano-Marco (INFN, Bologna) ; Fabbri, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Fanfani, Alessandra (Bologna U.) ; Fasanella, Daniele (INFN, Bologna) ; Giacomelli, Paolo (INFN, Bologna) ; Giunta, Marina (INFN, Bologna) ; Grandi, Claudio (INFN, Bologna) ; Marcellini, Stefano (INFN, Bologna) ; Masetti, Gianni (INFN, Bologna) ; Meneghelli, Marco (Bologna U.) ; Montanari, Alessandro (INFN, Bologna) ; Navarria, Francesco (Bologna U.) ; Odorici, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Perrotta, Andrea (INFN, Bologna) ; Primavera, Federica (INFN, Bologna) ; Rossi, Antonio (Bologna U.) ; Rovelli, Tiziano (Bologna U.) ; Siroli, Gianni (Bologna U.) ; Albergo, Sebastiano (Catania U.) ; Cappello, Gigi (Catania U.) ; Chiorboli, Massimiliano (CERN) ; Costa, Salvatore (Catania U.) ; Tricomi, Alessia (Catania U.) ; Tuve, Cristina (INFN, Catania) ; Barbagli, Giuseppe (INFN, Florence) ; Ciulli, Vitaliano (Florence U.) ; Civinini, Carlo (INFN, Florence) ; D'Alessandro, Raffaello (Florence U.) ; Focardi, Ettore (Florence U.) ; Frosali, Simone (Florence U.) ; Gallo, Elisabetta (INFN, Florence) ; Gonzi, Sandro (Florence U.) ; Lenzi, Piergiulio (Florence U.) ; Meschini, Marco (INFN, Florence) ; Paoletti, Simone (INFN, Florence) ; Sguazzoni, Giacomo (INFN, Florence) ; Tropiano, Antonio (CERN) ; Benussi, Luigi (Frascati) ; Bianco, Stefano (Frascati) ; Colafranceschi, Stefano (Facolta di Ingegneria, Rome) ; Fabbri, Franco (Frascati) ; Piccolo, Davide (Frascati) ; Fabbricatore, Pasquale (INFN, Genoa) ; Musenich, Riccardo (INFN, Genoa) ; Benaglia, Andrea (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Guio, Federico De (CERN) ; Matteo, Leonardo Di (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Ghezzi, Alessio (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Malberti, Martina (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Malvezzi, Sandra (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Martelli, Arabella (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Massironi, Andrea (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Menasce, Dario (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Moroni, Luigi (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Paganoni, Marco (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Pedrini, Daniele (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ragazzi, Stefano (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Redaelli, Nicola (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Sala, Silvano (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Fatis, Tommaso Tabarelli de (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Tancini, Valentina (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Buontempo, Salvatore (INFN, Naples) ; Montoya, Camilo Andres Carrillo (CERN) ; Cavallo, Nicola (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Cosa, Annapaola De (Naples U.) ; Fabozzi, Francesco (Basilicata U., Potenza) ; Iorio, Alberto Orso Maria (CERN) ; Lista, Luca (INFN, Naples) ; Merola, Mario (Naples U.) ; Paolucci, Pierluigi (INFN, Naples) ; Azzi, Patrizia (INFN, Padua) ; Bacchetta, Nicola (INFN, Padua) ; Bellan, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Bisello, Dario (Padua U.) ; Branca, Antonio (INFN, Padua) ; Carlin, Roberto (Padua U.) ; Checchia, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Mattia, Marco De (Padua U.) ; Dorigo, Tommaso (INFN, Padua) ; Dosselli, Umberto (INFN, Padua) ; Fanzago, Federica (INFN, Padua) ; Gasparini, Fabrizio (Padua U.) ; Gasparini, Ugo (Padua U.) ; Lacaprara, Stefano (INFN, Padua) ; Lazzizzera, Ignazio (Trento U.) ; Margoni, Martino (Padua U.) ; Mazzucato, Mirco (INFN, Padua) ; Meneguzzo, Anna Teresa (Padua U.) ; Nespolo, Massimo (CERN) ; Perrozzi, Luca (CERN) ; Pozzobon, Nicola (Padua U.) ; Ronchese, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Simonetto, Franco (Padua U.) ; Torassa, Ezio (INFN, Padua) ; Tosi, Mia (Padua U.) ; Vanini, Sara (Padua U.) ; Zotto, Pierluigi (Padua U.) ; Zumerle, Gianni (Padua U.) ; Baesso, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Berzano, Umberto (INFN, Pavia) ; Ratti, Sergio P. (Pavia U.) ; Riccardi, Cristina (Pavia U.) ; Torre, Paola (Pavia U.) ; Vitulo, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Viviani, Claudio (Pavia U.) ; Biasini, Maurizio (Perugia U.) ; Bilei, Gian Mario (INFN, Perugia) ; Caponeri, Benedetta (Perugia U.) ; FanC2, Livio (Perugia U.) ; Lariccia, Paolo (Perugia U.) ; Lucaroni, Andrea (CERN) ; Mantovani, Giancarlo (Perugia U.) ; Menichelli, Mauro (INFN, Perugia) ; Nappi, Aniello (Perugia U.) ; Romeo, Francesco (Perugia U.) ; Santocchia, Attilio (Perugia U.) ; Taroni, Silvia (CERN) ; Valdata, Marisa (Perugia U.) ; Azzurri, Paolo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Bagliesi, Giuseppe (INFN, Pisa) ; Bernardini, Jacopo (Pisa U.) ; Boccali, Tommaso (CERN) ; Broccolo, Giuseppe (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Castaldi, Rino (INFN, Pisa) ; D'Agnolo, Raffaele Tito (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Dell'Orso, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Fiori, Francesco (Pisa U.) ; FoC , Lorenzo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Giassi, Alessandro (INFN, Pisa) ; Kraan, Aafke (INFN, Pisa) ; Ligabue, Franco (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Lomtadze, Teimuraz (INFN, Pisa) ; Martini, Luca (Siena U.) ; Messineo, Alberto (Pisa U.) ; Palla, Fabrizio (INFN, Pisa) ; Segneri, Gabriele (INFN, Pisa) ; Serban, Alin Titus (INFN, Pisa) ; Spagnolo, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Tenchini, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Tonelli, Guido (CERN) ; Venturi, Andrea (CERN) ; Verdini, Piero Giorgio (INFN, Pisa) ; Barone, Luciano (Rome U.) ; Cavallari, Francesca (INFN, Rome) ; Re, Daniele Del (Rome U.) ; Marco, Emanuele Di (Rome U.) ; Diemoz, Marcella (INFN, Rome) ; Franci, Daniele (Rome U.) ; Grassi, Marco (CERN) ; Longo, Egidio (Rome U.) ; Nourbakhsh, Shervin (INFN, Rome) ; Organtini, Giovanni (Rome U.) ; Pandolfi, Francesco (CERN) ; Paramatti, Riccardo (INFN, Rome) ; Rahatlou, Shahram (Rome U.) ; Amapane, Nicola (Turin U.) ; Arcidiacono, Roberta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Argiro, Stefano (Turin U.) ; Arneodo, Michele (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Biino, Cristina (INFN, Turin) ; Botta, Cristina (CERN) ; Cartiglia, Nicolo (INFN, Turin) ; Castello, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Costa, Marco (Turin U.) ; Demaria, Natale (INFN, Turin) ; Graziano, Alberto (CERN) ; Mariotti, Chiara (INFN, Turin) ; Marone, Matteo (Turin U.) ; Maselli, Silvia (INFN, Turin) ; Migliore, Ernesto (Turin U.) ; Mila, Giorgia (Turin U.) ; Monaco, Vincenzo (Turin U.) ; Musich, Marco (Turin U.) ; Obertino, Maria Margherita (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Pastrone, Nadia (INFN, Turin) ; Pelliccioni, Mario (Turin U.) ; Romero, Alessandra (Turin U.) ; Ruspa, Marta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Sacchi, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Sola, Valentina (Turin U.) ; Solano, Ada (Turin U.) ; Staiano, Amedeo (INFN, Turin) ; Trocino, Daniele (Turin U.) ; Pereira, Antonio Vilela (Turin U.) ; Belforte, Stefano (INFN, Trieste) ; Cossutti, Fabio (INFN, Trieste) ; Ricca, Giuseppe Della (Trieste U.) ; Gobbo, Benigno (INFN, Trieste) ; Montanino, Damiana (Trieste U.) ; Penzo, Aldo (INFN, Trieste) ; Heo, Seong Gu (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Nam, Soon-Kwon (Kangweon Natl. U.) ; Chang, Sunghyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Chung, Jin Hyuk (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Dong Hee (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Gui Nyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Ji Eun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kong, Dae Jung (CHEP, Taegu) ; Park, Hyangkyu (CHEP, Taegu) ; Ro, Sang-Ryul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Dohhee (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Dong-Chul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Taejin (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Jaeho (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Kim, Jae Yool (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Song, Sanghyeon (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Choi, Suyong (Korea U.) ; Hong, Byung-Sik (Korea U.) ; Jeong, Min-Soo (Korea U.) ; Jo, Mihee (Korea U.) ; Kim, Hyunchul (Korea U.) ; Kim, Ji Hyun (Korea U.) ; Kim, Tae Jeong (Korea U.) ; Lee, Kyong Sei (Korea U.) ; Moon, Dong Ho (Korea U.) ; Park, Sung Keun (Korea U.) ; Rhee, Han-Bum (Korea U.) ; Seo, Eunsung (Korea U.) ; Shin, Seungsu (Korea U.) ; Sim, Kwang Souk (Korea U.) ; Choi, Minkyoo (Seoul U.) ; Kang, Seokon (Seoul U.) ; Kim, Hyunyong (Seoul U.) ; Park, Chawon (Seoul U.) ; Park, Inkyu (Seoul U.) ; Park, Sangnam (Seoul U.) ; Ryu, Geonmo (Seoul U.) ; Choi, Young-Il (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young Kyu (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Goh, Junghwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Kim, Min Suk (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Kwon, Eunhyang (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Jongseok (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Sungeun (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Seo, Hyunkwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Yu, Intae (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Bilinskas, Mykolas Jurgis (Vilnius U.) ; Grigelionis, Ignas (Vilnius U.) ; Janulis, Mindaugas (Vilnius U.) ; Martisiute, Dalia (Vilnius U.) ; Petrov, Pavel (Vilnius U.) ; Sabonis, Tomas (Vilnius U.) ; Castilla-Valdez, Heriberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Cruz-Burelo, Eduard De La (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Lopez-Fernandez, Ricardo (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Villalba, Ricardo Maga a (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; SC!nchez-HernC!ndez, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Villasenor-Cendejas, Luis Manuel (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Moreno, Salvador Carrillo (Iberoamericana U.) ; Valencia, Fabiola Vazquez (Iberoamericana U.) ; Ibarguen, Humberto Antonio Salazar (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Linares, Edgar Casimiro (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Pineda, Antonio Morelos (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Reyes-Santos, Marco A. (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Krofcheck, David (Auckland U.) ; Tam, Jason (Auckland U.) ; Butler, Philip H. (Canterbury U.) ; Doesburg, Robert (Canterbury U.) ; Silverwood, Hamish (Canterbury U.) ; Ahmad, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Ahmed, Ijaz (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Asghar, Muhammad Irfan (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hoorani, Hafeez R. (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khan, Wajid Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khurshid, Taimoor (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Qazi, Shamona (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Cwiok, Mikolaj (Warsaw U.) ; Dominik, Wojciech (Warsaw U.) ; Doroba, Krzysztof (Warsaw U.) ; Kalinowski, Artur (Warsaw U.) ; Konecki, Marcin (Warsaw U.) ; Krolikowski, Jan (Warsaw U.) ; Frueboes, Tomasz (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Gokieli, Ryszard (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; GC3rski, Maciej (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Kazana, Malgorzata (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Nawrocki, Krzysztof (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Romanowska-Rybinska, Katarzyna (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Szleper, Michal (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Wrochna, Grzegorz (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Zalewski, Piotr (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Almeida, Nuno (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Bargassa, Pedrame (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Mendes, Andre David Tinoco (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Faccioli, Pietro (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Parracho, Pedro Guilherme Ferreira (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Gallinaro, Michele (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Musella, Pasquale (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Nayak, Aruna (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Seixas, Joao (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Varela, Joao (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Afanasiev, Serguei (Dubna, JINR) ; Belotelov, Ivan (Dubna, JINR) ; Bunin, Pavel (Dubna, JINR) ; Golutvin, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Kamenev, Alexey (Dubna, JINR) ; Karjavin, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Kozlov, Guennady (Dubna, JINR) ; Lanev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Moisenz, Petr (Dubna, JINR) ; Palichik, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Perelygin, Victor (Dubna, JINR) ; Shmatov, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Smirnov, Vitaly (Dubna, JINR) ; Volodko, Anton (Dubna, JINR) ; Zarubin, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Golovtsov, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Ivanov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Kim, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Levchenko, Petr (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Murzin, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Oreshkin, Vadim (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Smirnov, Igor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Sulimov, Valentin (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Uvarov, Lev (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vavilov, Sergey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Andrey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Andreev, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Dermenev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Gninenko, Sergei (Dubna, JINR) ; Golubev, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Kirsanov, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Krasnikov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Matveev, Viktor (Dubna, JINR) ; Pashenkov, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Toropin, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Troitsky, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Epshteyn, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Gavrilov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kaftanov, Vitali (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kossov, Mikhail (CERN) ; Krokhotin, Andrey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Lychkovskaya, Natalia (Moscow, ITEP) ; Popov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Safronov, Grigory (Moscow, ITEP) ; Semenov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Stolin, Viatcheslav (Moscow, ITEP) ; Vlasov, Evgueni (Moscow, ITEP) ; Zhokin, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Boos, Edouard (Moscow State U.) ; Dubinin, Mikhail (Caltech) ; Dudko, Lev (Moscow State U.) ; Ershov, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Gribushin, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Kodolova, Olga (Moscow State U.) ; Lokhtin, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Markina, Anastasia (Moscow State U.) ; Obraztsov, Stepan (Moscow State U.) ; Perfilov, Maxim (Moscow State U.) ; Petrushanko, Sergey (Moscow State U.) ; Sarycheva, Ludmila (Moscow State U.) ; Savrin, Viktor (Moscow State U.) ; Snigirev, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Andreev, Vladimir (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azarkin, Maksim (Lebedev Inst.) ; Dremin, Igor (Lebedev Inst.) ; Kirakosyan, Martin (Lebedev Inst.) ; Leonidov, Andrey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Rusakov, Sergey V. (Lebedev Inst.) ; Vinogradov, Alexey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azhgirey, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bitioukov, Sergei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Grishin, Viatcheslav (CERN) ; Kachanov, Vassili (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Konstantinov, Dmitri (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Korablev, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Krychkine, Victor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Petrov, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Ryutin, Roman (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Slabospitsky, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sobol, Andrei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tourtchanovitch, Leonid (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Troshin, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tyurin, Nikolay (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Uzunian, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Volkov, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Adzic, Petar (Belgrade U.) ; Djordjevic, Milos (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Krpic, Dragomir (Belgrade U.) ; Milosevic, Jovan (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Aguilar-Benitez, Manuel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Maestre, Juan Alcaraz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Arce, Pedro (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Battilana, Carlo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Calvo, Enrique (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cepeda, Maria (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cerrada, Marcos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Llatas, Maria Chamizo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Colino, Nicanor (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cruz, Begona De La (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Peris, Antonio Delgado (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Pardos, Carmen Diez (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; VC!zquez, Daniel DomC-nguez (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Bedoya, Cristina Fernandez (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Ramos, Juan Pablo FernC!ndez (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Ferrando, Antonio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Flix, Jose (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fouz, Maria Cruz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Garcia-Abia, Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Lopez, Oscar Gonzalez (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Lopez, Silvia Goy (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Hernandez, Jose M. (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Josa, Maria Isabel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Merino, Gonzalo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Pelayo, Jesus Puerta (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Redondo, Ignacio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Romero, Luciano (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Santaolalla, Javier (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Soares, Mara Senghi (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Willmott, Carlos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Albajar, Carmen (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Codispoti, Giuseppe (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; TrocC3niz, Jorge F de (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Cuevas, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Menendez, Javier Fernandez (Oviedo U.) ; Folgueras, Santiago (Oviedo U.) ; Caballero, Isidro Gonzalez (Oviedo U.) ; Iglesias, Lara Lloret (Oviedo U.) ; Garcia, Jesus Manuel Vizan (Oviedo U.) ; Cifuentes, Javier Andres Brochero (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Cabrillo, Iban Jose (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Calderon, Alicia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Chuang, Shan-Huei (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Campderros, Jordi Duarte (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Felcini, Marta (UCLA) ; Fernandez, Marcos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gomez, Gervasio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Sanchez, Javier Gonzalez (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Jorda, Clara (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Pardo, Patricia Lobelle (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Virto, Amparo Lopez (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Jesus (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Rafael (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rivero, Celso Martinez (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Matorras, Francisco (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Sanchez, Francisca Javiela Munoz (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gomez, Jonatan Piedra (Florida U.) ; Rodrigo, Teresa (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodr guez-Marrero, Ana Yaiza (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Ruiz-Jimeno, Alberto (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Scodellaro, Luca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Sanudo, Mar Sobron (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vila, Ivan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Cortabitarte, Rocio Vilar (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Abbaneo, Duccio (CERN) ; Auffray, Etiennette (CERN) ; Auzinger, Georg (CERN) ; Baillon, Paul (CERN) ; Ball, Austin (CERN) ; Barney, David (CERN) ; Bell, Alan James (Geneva U.) ; Benedetti, Daniele (CERN) ; Bernet, Colin (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bialas, Wojciech (CERN) ; Bloch, Philippe (CERN) ; Bocci, Andrea (CERN) ; Bolognesi, Sara (CERN) ; Bona, Marcella (CERN) ; Breuker, Horst (CERN) ; Brona, Grzegorz (CERN) ; Bunkowski, Karol (CERN) ; Camporesi, Tiziano (CERN) ; Cerminara, Gianluca (CERN) ; Perez, Jose Antonio Coarasa (CERN) ; Cur , Beno t (CERN) ; D'Enterria, David (CERN) ; Roeck, Albert De (CERN) ; Guida, Salvatore Di (CERN) ; Elliott-Peisert, Anna (CERN) ; Frisch, Benjamin (CERN) ; Funk, Wolfgang (CERN) ; Gaddi, Andrea (CERN) ; Gennai, Simone (CERN) ; Georgiou, Georgios (CERN) ; Gerwig, Hubert (CERN) ; Gigi, Dominique (CERN) ; Gill, Karl (CERN) ; Giordano, Domenico (CERN) ; Glege, Frank (CERN) ; Garrido, Robert Gomez-Reino (CERN) ; Gouzevitch, Maxime (CERN) ; Govoni, Pietro (CERN) ; Gowdy, Stephen (CERN) ; Guiducci, Luigi (CERN) ; Hansen, Magnus (CERN) ; Hartl, Christian (CERN) ; Harvey, John (CERN) ; Hegeman, Jeroen (CERN) ; Hegner, Benedikt (CERN) ; Hoffmann, Hans Falk (CERN) ; Honma, Alan (CERN) ; Innocente, Vincenzo (CERN) ; Janot, Patrick (CERN) ; Kaadze, Ketino (CERN) ; Karavakis, Edward (CERN) ; Lecoq, Paul (CERN) ; Lourenco, Carlos (CERN) ; Maki, Tuula (CERN) ; Malgeri, Luca (CERN) ; Mannelli, Marcello (CERN) ; Masetti, Lorenzo (CERN) ; Maurisset, Aurelie (CERN) ; Meijers, Frans (CERN) ; Mersi, Stefano (CERN) ; Meschi, Emilio (CERN) ; Moser, Roland (CERN) ; Mozer, Matthias Ulrich (CERN) ; Mulders, Martijn (CERN) ; Nesvold, Erik (CERN) ; Nguyen, Matthew (CERN) ; Orimoto, Toyoko (CERN) ; Orsini, Luciano (CERN) ; Perez, Emmanuelle (CERN) ; Petrilli, Achille (CERN) ; Pfeiffer, Andreas (CERN) ; Pierini, Maurizio (CERN) ; Pimia, Martti (CERN) ; Polese, Giovanni (CERN) ; Racz, Attila (CERN) ; Antunes, Joao Rodrigues (CERN) ; Rolandi, Gigi (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Rommerskirchen, Tanja (CERN) ; Rovere, Marco (CERN) ; Sakulin, Hannes (CERN) ; Schafer, Christoph (CERN) ; Schwick, Christoph (CERN) ; Segoni, Ilaria (CERN) ; Sharma, Archana (CERN) ; Siegrist, Patrice (CERN) ; Simon, Michal (CERN) ; Sphicas, Paraskevas (Athens U.) ; Spiropulu, Maria (Caltech) ; Stoye, Markus (CERN) ; Tropea, Paola (CERN) ; Tsirou, Andromachi (CERN) ; Vichoudis, Paschalis (CERN) ; Voutilainen, Mikko (CERN) ; Zeuner, Wolfram Dietrich (CERN) ; Bertl, Willi (PSI, Villigen) ; Deiters, Konrad (PSI, Villigen) ; Erdmann, Wolfram (PSI, Villigen) ; Gabathuler, Kurt (PSI, Villigen) ; Horisberger, Roland (PSI, Villigen) ; Ingram, Quentin (PSI, Villigen) ; Kaestli, Hans-Christian (PSI, Villigen) ; Konig, Stefan (PSI, Villigen) ; Kotlinski, Danek (PSI, Villigen) ; Langenegger, Urs (PSI, Villigen) ; Meier, Frank (PSI, Villigen) ; Renker, Dieter (PSI, Villigen) ; Rohe, Tilman (PSI, Villigen) ; Sibille, Jennifer (Kansas U.) ; Starodumov, Andrei (Moscow, ITEP) ; Bortignon, Pierluigi (Zurich, ETH) ; Caminada, Lea (PSI, Villigen) ; Chen, Zhiling (Zurich, ETH) ; Cittolin, Sergio (Zurich, ETH) ; Dissertori, Gunther (Zurich, ETH) ; Dittmar, Michael (Zurich, ETH) ; Eugster, Jurg (Zurich, ETH) ; Freudenreich, Klaus (Zurich, ETH) ; Grab, Christoph (Zurich, ETH) ; HervC), Alain (Zurich, ETH) ; Hintz, Wieland (Zurich, ETH) ; Lecomte, Pierre (Zurich, ETH) ; Lustermann, Werner (Zurich, ETH) ; Marchica, Carmelo (PSI, Villigen) ; Arbol, Pablo Martinez Ruiz del (Zurich, ETH) ; Meridiani, Paolo (Zurich, ETH) ; Milenovic, Predrag (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Moortgat, Filip (Zurich, ETH) ; N geli, Christoph (PSI, Villigen) ; Nef, Pascal (Zurich, ETH) ; Nessi-Tedaldi, Francesca (Zurich, ETH) ; Pape, Luc (Zurich, ETH) ; Pauss, Felicitas (Zurich, ETH) ; Punz, Thomas (Zurich, ETH) ; Rizzi, Andrea (Zurich, ETH) ; Ronga, Frederic Jean (Zurich, ETH) ; Rossini, Marco (Zurich, ETH) ; Sala, Leonardo (Zurich, ETH) ; Sanchez, Ann - Karin (Zurich, ETH) ; Sawley, Marie-Christine (Zurich, ETH) ; Stieger, Benjamin (Zurich, ETH) ; Tauscher, Ludwig (Zurich, ETH) ; Thea, Alessandro (Zurich, ETH) ; Theofilatos, Konstantinos (Zurich, ETH) ; Treille, Daniel (Zurich, ETH) ; Urscheler, Christina (Zurich, ETH) ; Wallny, Rainer (Zurich, ETH) ; Weber, Matthias (Zurich, ETH) ; Wehrli, Lukas (Zurich, ETH) ; Weng, Joanna (Zurich, ETH) ; AguilC3, Ernest (Zuirch U.) ; Amsler, Claude (Zuirch U.) ; Chiochia, Vincenzo (Zuirch U.) ; Visscher, Simon De (Zuirch U.) ; Favaro, Carlotta (Zuirch U.) ; Rikova, Mirena Ivova (Zuirch U.) ; Mejias, Barbara Millan (Zuirch U.) ; Otiougova, Polina (Zuirch U.) ; Regenfus, Christian (Zuirch U.) ; Robmann, Peter (Zuirch U.) ; Schmidt, Alexander (Zuirch U.) ; Snoek, Hella (Zuirch U.) ; Chang, Yuan-Hann (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chen, Kuan-Hsin (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Kuo, Chia-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Li, Syue-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lin, Willis (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Liu, Zong-Kai (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lu, Yun-Ju (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Mekterovic, Darko (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Volpe, Roberta (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Wu, Jing-Han (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Yu, Shin-Shan (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Bartalini, Paolo (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Paoti (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, You-Hao (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Yu-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chao, Yuan (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Kai-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hou, George Wei-Shu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hsiung, Yee (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Kao, Kai-Yi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lei, Yeong-Jyi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lu, Rong-Shyang (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Shiu, Jing-Ge (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Tzeng, Yeng-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wang, Minzu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Adiguzel, Aytul (Cukurova U.) ; Bakirci, Mustafa Numan (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Cerci, Salim (Adiyaman U.) ; Dozen, Candan (Cukurova U.) ; Dumanoglu, Isa (Cukurova U.) ; Eskut, Eda (Cukurova U.) ; Girgis, Semiray (Cukurova U.) ; Gokbulut, Gul (Cukurova U.) ; Guler, Yalcin (Cukurova U.) ; Gurpinar, Emine (Cukurova U.) ; Hos, Ilknur (Cukurova U.) ; Kangal, Evrim Ersin (Cukurova U.) ; Karaman, Turker (Cukurova U.) ; Topaksu, Aysel Kayis (Cukurova U.) ; Nart, Alisah (Cukurova U.) ; Onengut, Gulsen (Cukurova U.) ; Ozdemir, Kadri (Cukurova U.) ; Ozturk, Sertac (Cukurova U.) ; Polatoz, Ayse (Cukurova U.) ; Sogut, Kenan (Mersin U.) ; Cerci, Deniz Sunar (Adiyaman U.) ; Tali, Bayram (Cukurova U.) ; Topakli, Huseyin (Gaziosmanpasa U.) ; Uzun, Dilber (Cukurova U.) ; Vergili, Latife Nukhet (Cukurova U.) ; Vergili, Mehmet (Cukurova U.) ; Zorbilmez, Caglar (Cukurova U.) ; Akin, Ilina Vasileva (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Aliev, Takhmasib (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilmis, Selcuk (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Deniz, Muhammed (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Gamsizkan, Halil (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Guler, Ali Murat (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Ocalan, Kadir (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Ozpineci, Altug (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Serin, Meltem (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Sever, Ramazan (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Surat, Ugur Emrah (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Yildirim, Eda (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Zeyrek, Mehmet (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Deliomeroglu, Mehmet (Bogazici U.) ; Demir, Durmus (Izmir Inst. Tech.) ; Gulmez, Erhan (Bogazici U.) ; Isildak, Bora (Bogazici U.) ; Kaya, Mithat (Kafkas U.) ; Kaya, Ozlem (Kafkas U.) ; Ozkorucuklu, Suat (Suleyman Demirel U.) ; Sonmez, Nasuf (Ege U.) ; Levchuk, Leonid (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Bostock, Francis (Bristol U.) ; Brooke, James John (Bristol U.) ; Cheng, Teh Lee (Bristol U.) ; Clement, Emyr (Bristol U.) ; Cussans, David (Bristol U.) ; Frazier, Robert (Bristol U.) ; Goldstein, Joel (Bristol U.) ; Grimes, Mark (Bristol U.) ; Hansen, Maria (Bristol U.) ; Hartley, Dominic (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Greg P. (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Helen F. (Bristol U.) ; Jackson, James (Bristol U.) ; Kreczko, Lukasz (Bristol U.) ; Metson, Simon (Bristol U.) ; Newbold, Dave M. (Rutherford) ; Nirunpong, Kachanon (Bristol U.) ; Poll, Anthony (Bristol U.) ; Senkin, Sergey (Bristol U.) ; Smith, Vincent J. (Bristol U.) ; Ward, Simon (Bristol U.) ; Basso, Lorenzo (Southampton U.) ; Bell, Ken W. (Rutherford) ; Belyaev, Alexander (Southampton U.) ; Brew, Christopher (Rutherford) ; Brown, Robert M. (Rutherford) ; Camanzi, Barbara (Rutherford) ; Cockerill, David J.A. (Rutherford) ; Coughlan, John A. (Rutherford) ; Harder, Kristian (Rutherford) ; Harper, Sam (Rutherford) ; Kennedy, Bruce W. (Rutherford) ; Olaiya, Emmanuel (Rutherford) ; Petyt, David (Rutherford) ; Radburn-Smith, Benjamin Charles (Rutherford) ; Shepherd-Themistocleous, Claire (Rutherford) ; Tomalin, Ian R. (Rutherford) ; Womersley, William John (Rutherford) ; Worm, Steven (Rutherford) ; Bainbridge, Robert (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ball, Gordon (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ballin, Jamie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Beuselinck, Raymond (Imperial Coll., London) ; Buchmuller, Oliver (Imperial Coll., London) ; Colling, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cripps, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cutajar, Michael (Imperial Coll., London) ; Davies, Gavin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Negra, Michel Della (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ferguson, William (Imperial Coll., London) ; Fulcher, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Futyan, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Gilbert, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Bryer, Arlo Guneratne (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hall, Geoffrey (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hatherell, Zoe (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hays, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Iles, Gregory (Imperial Coll., London) ; Jarvis, Martyn (Imperial Coll., London) ; Karapostoli, Georgia (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lyons, Louis (Imperial Coll., London) ; MacEvoy, Barry C. (Imperial Coll., London) ; Magnan, Anne-Marie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Marrouche, Jad (Imperial Coll., London) ; Mathias, Bryn (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nandi, Robin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nash, Jordan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nikitenko, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Papageorgiou, Anastasios (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pesaresi, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Petridis, Konstantinos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pioppi, Michele (INFN, Perugia) ; Raymond, David Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rogerson, Samuel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rompotis, Nikolaos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rose, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ryan, Matthew John (Imperial Coll., London) ; Seez, Christopher (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sharp, Peter (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sparrow, Alex (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tapper, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tourneur, Stephane (Imperial Coll., London) ; Acosta, Monica Vazquez (Imperial Coll., London) ; Virdee, Tejinder (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wakefield, Stuart (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wardle, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wardrope, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Whyntie, Tom (Imperial Coll., London) ; Barrett, Matthew (Brunel U.) ; Chadwick, Matthew (Brunel U.) ; Cole, Joanne (Brunel U.) ; Hobson, Peter R. (Brunel U.) ; Khan, Akram (Brunel U.) ; Kyberd, Paul (Brunel U.) ; Leslie, Dawn (Brunel U.) ; Martin, William (Brunel U.) ; Reid, Ivan (Brunel U.) ; Teodorescu, Liliana (Brunel U.) ; Hatakeyama, Kenichi (Baylor U.) ; Bose, Tulika (Boston U.) ; Jarrin, Edgar Carrera (Boston U.) ; Fantasia, Cory (Boston U.) ; Heister, Arno (Boston U.) ; John, Jason St. (Boston U.) ; Lawson, Philip (Boston U.) ; Lazic, Dragoslav (Boston U.) ; Rohlf, James (Boston U.) ; Sperka, David (Boston U.) ; Sulak, Lawrence (Boston U.) ; Avetisyan, Aram (Brown U.) ; Bhattacharya, Saptaparna (Brown U.) ; Chou, John Paul (Brown U.) ; Cutts, David (Brown U.) ; Ferapontov, Alexey (Brown U.) ; Heintz, Ulrich (Brown U.) ; Jabeen, Shabnam (Brown U.) ; Kukartsev, Gennadiy (Brown U.) ; Landsberg, Greg (Brown U.) ; Narain, Meenakshi (Brown U.) ; Nguyen, Duong (Brown U.) ; Segala, Michael (Brown U.) ; Sinthuprasith, Tutanon (Brown U.) ; Speer, Thomas (Brown U.) ; Tsang, Ka Vang (Brown U.) ; Breedon, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Sanchez, Manuel Calderon De La Barca (UC, Davis) ; Chauhan, Sushil (UC, Davis) ; Chertok, Maxwell (UC, Davis) ; Conway, John (UC, Davis) ; Cox, Peter Timothy (UC, Davis) ; Dolen, James (UC, Davis) ; Erbacher, Robin (UC, Davis) ; Friis, Evan (UC, Davis) ; Ko, Winston (UC, Davis) ; Kopecky, Alexandra (UC, Davis) ; Lander, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Liu, Haidong (UC, Davis) ; Maruyama, Sho (UC, Davis) ; Miceli, Tia (UC, Davis) ; Nikolic, Milan (UC, Davis) ; Pellett, Dave (UC, Davis) ; Robles, Jorge (UC, Davis) ; Salur, Sevil (UC, Davis) ; Schwarz, Thomas (UC, Davis) ; Searle, Matthew (UC, Davis) ; Smith, John (UC, Davis) ; Squires, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Tripathi, Mani (UC, Davis) ; Sierra, Ricardo Vasquez (UC, Davis) ; Veelken, Christian (UC, Davis) ; Andreev, Valeri (UCLA) ; Arisaka, Katsushi (UCLA) ; Cline, David (UCLA) ; Cousins, Robert (UCLA) ; Deisher, Amanda (UCLA) ; Duris, Joseph (UCLA) ; Erhan, Samim (UCLA) ; Farrell, Chris (UCLA) ; Hauser, Jay (UCLA) ; Ignatenko, Mikhail (UCLA) ; Jarvis, Chad (UCLA) ; Plager, Charles (UCLA) ; Rakness, Gregory (UCLA) ; Schlein, Peter (UCLA) ; Tucker, Jordan (UCLA) ; Valuev, Vyacheslav (UCLA) ; Babb, John (UC, Riverside) ; Chandra, Avdhesh (UC, Riverside) ; Clare, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Ellison, John Anthony (UC, Riverside) ; Gary, J William (UC, Riverside) ; Giordano, Ferdinando (UC, Riverside) ; Hanson, Gail (UC, Riverside) ; Jeng, Geng-Yuan (UC, Riverside) ; Kao, Shih-Chuan (UC, Riverside) ; Liu, Feng (UC, Riverside) ; Liu, Hongliang (UC, Riverside) ; Long, Owen Rosser (UC, Riverside) ; Luthra, Arun (UC, Riverside) ; Nguyen, Harold (UC, Riverside) ; Shen, Benjamin C. (UC, Riverside) ; Stringer, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Sturdy, Jared (UC, Riverside) ; Sumowidagdo, Suharyo (UC, Riverside) ; Wilken, Rachel (UC, Riverside) ; Wimpenny, Stephen (UC, Riverside) ; Andrews, Warren (UC, San Diego) ; Branson, James G. (UC, San Diego) ; Cerati, Giuseppe Benedetto (UC, San Diego) ; Dusinberre, Elizabeth (UC, San Diego) ; Evans, David (UC, San Diego) ; Golf, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Holzner, AndrC) (UC, San Diego) ; Kelley, Ryan (UC, San Diego) ; Lebourgeois, Matthew (UC, San Diego) ; Letts, James (UC, San Diego) ; Mangano, Boris (UC, San Diego) ; Padhi, Sanjay (UC, San Diego) ; Palmer, Christopher (UC, San Diego) ; Petrucciani, Giovanni (UC, San Diego) ; Pi, Haifeng (UC, San Diego) ; Pieri, Marco (UC, San Diego) ; Ranieri, Riccardo (UC, San Diego) ; Sani, Matteo (UC, San Diego) ; Sharma, Vivek (UC, San Diego) ; Simon, Sean (UC, San Diego) ; Tu, Yanjun (UC, San Diego) ; Vartak, Adish (UC, San Diego) ; Wasserbaech, Steven (Utah Valley U.) ; Wurthwein, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Yagil, Avraham (UC, San Diego) ; Yoo, Jaehyeok (UC, San Diego) ; Barge, Derek (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Bellan, Riccardo (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Campagnari, Claudio (UC, Santa Barbara) ; D'Alfonso, Mariarosaria (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Danielson, Thomas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Flowers, Kristen (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Geffert, Paul (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Incandela, Joe (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Justus, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Kalavase, Puneeth (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Koay, Sue Ann (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Kovalskyi, Dmytro (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Krutelyov, Vyacheslav (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Lowette, Steven (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Mccoll, Nickolas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Pavlunin, Viktor (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Rebassoo, Finn (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Ribnik, Jacob (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Richman, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Rossin, Roberto (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Stuart, David (UC, Santa Barbara) ; To, Wing (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Vlimant, Jean-Roch (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Apresyan, Artur (Caltech) ; Bornheim, Adolf (Caltech) ; Bunn, Julian (Caltech) ; Chen, Yi (Caltech) ; Gataullin, Marat (Caltech) ; Ma, Yousi (Caltech) ; Mott, Alexander (Caltech) ; Newman, Harvey B. (Caltech) ; Rogan, Christopher (Caltech) ; Shin, Kyoungha (Caltech) ; Timciuc, Vladlen (Caltech) ; Traczyk, Piotr (Caltech) ; Veverka, Jan (Caltech) ; Wilkinson, Richard (Caltech) ; Yang, Yong (Caltech) ; Zhu, Ren-Yuan (Caltech) ; Akgun, Bora (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Carroll, Ryan (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Ferguson, Thomas (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Iiyama, Yutaro (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Jang, Dong Wook (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Jun, Soon Yung (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Liu, Yueh-Feng (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Paulini, Manfred (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Russ, James (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vogel, Helmut (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vorobiev, Igor (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Cumalat, John Perry (Colorado U.) ; Dinardo, Mauro Emanuele (Colorado U.) ; Drell, Brian Robert (Colorado U.) ; Edelmaier, Christopher (Colorado U.) ; Ford, William T. (Colorado U.) ; Gaz, Alessandro (Colorado U.) ; Heyburn, Bernadette (Colorado U.) ; Lopez, Eduardo Luiggi (Colorado U.) ; Nauenberg, Uriel (Colorado U.) ; Smith, James (Colorado U.) ; Stenson, Kevin (Colorado U.) ; Ulmer, Keith (Colorado U.) ; Wagner, Stephen Robert (Colorado U.) ; Zang, Shi-Lei (Colorado U.) ; Agostino, Lorenzo (Cornell U.) ; Alexander, James (Cornell U.) ; Cassel, David (Cornell U.) ; Chatterjee, Avishek (Cornell U.) ; Das, Souvik (Cornell U.) ; Eggert, Nicholas (Cornell U.) ; Gibbons, Lawrence Kent (Cornell U.) ; Heltsley, Brian (Cornell U.) ; Hopkins, Walter (Cornell U.) ; Khukhunaishvili, Aleko (Cornell U.) ; Kreis, Benjamin (Cornell U.) ; Kaufman, Gala Nicolas (Cornell U.) ; Patterson, Juliet Ritchie (Cornell U.) ; Puigh, Darren (Cornell U.) ; Ryd, Anders (Cornell U.) ; Salvati, Emmanuele (Cornell U.) ; Shi, Xin (Cornell U.) ; Sun, Werner (Cornell U.) ; Teo, Wee Don (Cornell U.) ; Thom, Julia (Cornell U.) ; Thompson, Joshua (Cornell U.) ; Vaughan, Jennifer (Cornell U.) ; Weng, Yao (Cornell U.) ; Winstrom, Lucas (Cornell U.) ; Wittich, Peter (Cornell U.) ; Biselli, Angela (Fairfield U.) ; Cirino, Guy (Fairfield U.) ; Winn, Dave (Fairfield U.) ; Abdullin, Salavat (Fermilab) ; Albrow, Michael (Fermilab) ; Anderson, Jacob (Fermilab) ; Apollinari, Giorgio (Fermilab) ; Atac, Muzaffer (Fermilab) ; Bakken, Jon Alan (Fermilab) ; Banerjee, Sunanda (Fermilab) ; Bauerdick, Lothar A.T. (Fermilab) ; Beretvas, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Berryhill, Jeffrey (Fermilab) ; Bhat, Pushpalatha C. (Fermilab) ; Bloch, Ingo (Fermilab) ; Borcherding, Frederick (Fermilab) ; Burkett, Kevin (Fermilab) ; Butler, Joel Nathan (Fermilab) ; Chetluru, Vasundhara (Fermilab) ; Cheung, Harry (Fermilab) ; Chlebana, Frank (Fermilab) ; Cihangir, Selcuk (Fermilab) ; Cooper, William (Fermilab) ; Eartly, David P. (Fermilab) ; Elvira, Victor Daniel (Fermilab) ; Esen, Selda (Fermilab) ; Fisk, Ian (Fermilab) ; Freeman, Jim (Fermilab) ; Gao, Yanyan (Fermilab) ; Gottschalk, Erik (Fermilab) ; Green, Dan (Fermilab) ; Gunthoti, Kranti (Fermilab) ; Gutsche, Oliver (Fermilab) ; Hanlon, Jim (Fermilab) ; Harris, Robert M. (Fermilab) ; Hirschauer, James (Fermilab) ; Hooberman, Benjamin (Fermilab) ; Jensen, Hans (Fermilab) ; Johnson, Marvin (Fermilab) ; Joshi, Umesh (Fermilab) ; Khatiwada, Rakshya (Fermilab) ; Klima, Boaz (Fermilab) ; Kousouris, Konstantinos (Fermilab) ; Kunori, Shuichi (Fermilab) ; Kwan, Simon (Fermilab) ; Leonidopoulos, Christos (Fermilab) ; Limon, Peter (Fermilab) ; Lincoln, Don (Fermilab) ; Lipton, Ron (Fermilab) ; Lykken, Joseph (Fermilab) ; Maeshima, Kaori (Fermilab) ; Marraffino, John Michael (Fermilab) ; Mason, David (Fermilab) ; McBride, Patricia (Fermilab) ; Miao, Ting (Fermilab) ; Mishra, Kalanand (Fermilab) ; Mrenna, Stephen (Fermilab) ; Musienko, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Newman-Holmes, Catherine (Fermilab) ; O'Dell, Vivian (Fermilab) ; Pordes, Ruth (Fermilab) ; Prokofyev, Oleg (Fermilab) ; Saoulidou, Niki (Fermilab) ; Sexton-Kennedy, Elizabeth (Fermilab) ; Sharma, Seema (Fermilab) ; Spalding, William J. (Fermilab) ; Spiegel, Leonard (Fermilab) ; Tan, Ping (Fermilab) ; Taylor, Lucas (Fermilab) ; Tkaczyk, Slawek (Fermilab) ; Uplegger, Lorenzo (Fermilab) ; Vaandering, Eric Wayne (Fermilab) ; Vidal, Richard (Fermilab) ; Whitmore, Juliana (Fermilab) ; Wu, Weimin (Fermilab) ; Yang, Fan (Fermilab) ; Yumiceva, Francisco (Fermilab) ; Yun, Jae Chul (Fermilab) ; Acosta, Darin (Florida U.) ; Avery, Paul (Florida U.) ; Bourilkov, Dimitri (Florida U.) ; Chen, Mingshui (Florida U.) ; Gruttola, Michele De (Florida U.) ; Giovanni, Gian Piero Di (Florida U.) ; Dobur, Didar (Florida U.) ; Drozdetskiy, Alexey (Florida U.) ; Field, Richard D. (Florida U.) ; Fisher, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Fu, Yu (Florida U.) ; Furic, Ivan-Kresimir (Florida U.) ; Gartner, Joseph (Florida U.) ; Kim, Bockjoo (Florida U.) ; Konigsberg, Jacobo (Florida U.) ; Korytov, Andrey (Florida U.) ; Kropivnitskaya, Anna (Florida U.) ; Kypreos, Theodore (Florida U.) ; Matchev, Konstantin (Florida U.) ; Mitselmakher, Guenakh (Florida U.) ; Muniz, Lana (Florida U.) ; Pakhotin, Yuriy (Florida U.) ; Prescott, Craig (Florida U.) ; Remington, Ronald (Florida U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Florida U.) ; Scurlock, Bobby (Florida U.) ; Sellers, Paul (Florida U.) ; Skhirtladze, Nikoloz (Florida U.) ; Snowball, Matthew (Florida U.) ; Wang, Dayong (Florida U.) ; Yelton, John (Florida U.) ; Zakaria, Mohammed (Florida U.) ; Ceron, Cristobal (Florida Intl. U.) ; Gaultney, Vanessa (Florida Intl. U.) ; Kramer, Laird (Florida Intl. U.) ; Lebolo, Luis Miguel (Florida Intl. U.) ; Linn, Stephan (Florida Intl. U.) ; Markowitz, Pete (Florida Intl. U.) ; Martinez, German (Florida Intl. U.) ; Mesa, Dalgis (Florida Intl. U.) ; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis (Florida Intl. U.) ; Adams, Todd (Florida State U.) ; Askew, Andrew (Florida State U.) ; Bandurin, Dmitry (Florida State U.) ; Bochenek, Joseph (Florida State U.) ; Chen, Jie (Florida State U.) ; Diamond, Brendan (Florida State U.) ; Gleyzer, Sergei V (Florida State U.) ; Haas, Jeff (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Sharon (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Vasken (Florida State U.) ; Jenkins, Merrill (Florida State U.) ; Johnson, Kurtis F. (Florida State U.) ; Prosper, Harrison (Florida State U.) ; Quertenmont, Loic (Florida State U.) ; Sekmen, Sezen (Florida State U.) ; Veeraraghavan, Venkatesh (Florida State U.) ; Baarmand, Marc M. (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Dorney, Brian (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Guragain, Samir (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Hohlmann, Marcus (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Kalakhety, Himali (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Ralich, Robert (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Vodopiyanov, Igor (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Adams, Mark Raymond (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Anghel, Ioana Maria (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Apanasevich, Leonard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bai, Yuting (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bazterra, Victor Eduardo (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Betts, Russell Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Callner, Jeremy (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Cavanaugh, Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Dragoiu, Cosmin (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gauthier, Lucie (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gerber, Cecilia Elena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Hofman, David Jonathan (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Khalatyan, Samvel (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Kunde, Gerd J. (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Lacroix, Florent (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Malek, Magdalena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; O'Brien, Christine (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Silvestre, Catherine (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Smoron, Agata (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Strom, Derek (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Varelas, Nikos (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Akgun, Ugur (Iowa U.) ; Albayrak, Elif Asli (Iowa U.) ; Bilki, Burak (Iowa U.) ; Clarida, Warren (Iowa U.) ; Duru, Firdevs (Iowa U.) ; Lae, Chung Khim (Iowa U.) ; McCliment, Edward (Iowa U.) ; Merlo, Jean-Pierre (Iowa U.) ; Mermerkaya, Hamit (Erzincan U.) ; Mestvirishvili, Alexi (Iowa U.) ; Moeller, Anthony (Iowa U.) ; Nachtman, Jane (Iowa U.) ; Newsom, Charles Ray (Iowa U.) ; Norbeck, Edwin (Iowa U.) ; Olson, Jonathan (Iowa U.) ; Onel, Yasar (Iowa U.) ; Ozok, Ferhat (Iowa U.) ; Sen, Sercan (Iowa U.) ; Wetzel, James (Iowa U.) ; Yetkin, Taylan (Iowa U.) ; Yi, Kai (Iowa U.) ; Barnett, Bruce Arnold (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Blumenfeld, Barry (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Bonato, Alessio (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Eskew, Christopher (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Fehling, David (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Giurgiu, Gavril (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Gritsan, Andrei (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Guo, Zijin (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Hu, Guofan (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Maksimovic, Petar (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Rappoccio, Salvatore (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Swartz, Morris (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Tran, Nhan Viet (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Whitbeck, Andrew (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Baringer, Philip (Kansas U.) ; Bean, Alice (Kansas U.) ; Benelli, Gabriele (Kansas U.) ; Grachov, Oleg (Kansas U.) ; Murray, Michael (Kansas U.) ; Noonan, Daniel (Kansas U.) ; Sanders, Stephen (Kansas U.) ; Wood, Jeffrey Scott (Kansas U.) ; Zhukova, Victoria (Kansas U.) ; Barfuss, Anne-fleur (Kansas State U.) ; Bolton, Tim (Kansas State U.) ; Chakaberia, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Ivanov, Andrew (Kansas State U.) ; Khalil, Sadia (Kansas State U.) ; Makouski, Mikhail (Kansas State U.) ; Maravin, Yurii (Kansas State U.) ; Shrestha, Shruti (Kansas State U.) ; Svintradze, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Wan, Zongru (Kansas State U.) ; Gronberg, Jeffrey (LLNL, Livermore) ; Lange, David (LLNL, Livermore) ; Wright, Douglas (LLNL, Livermore) ; Baden, Drew (Maryland U.) ; Boutemeur, Madjid (Maryland U.) ; Eno, Sarah Catherine (Maryland U.) ; Ferencek, Dinko (Maryland U.) ; Gomez, Jaime (Maryland U.) ; Hadley, Nicholas John (Maryland U.) ; Kellogg, Richard G. (Maryland U.) ; Kirn, Malina (Maryland U.) ; Lu, Ying (Maryland U.) ; Mignerey, Alice (Maryland U.) ; Rossato, Kenneth (Maryland U.) ; Rumerio, Paolo (Maryland U.) ; Santanastasio, Francesco (Maryland U.) ; Skuja, Andris (Maryland U.) ; Temple, Jeffrey (Maryland U.) ; Tonjes, Marguerite (Maryland U.) ; Tonwar, Suresh C. (Maryland U.) ; Twedt, Elizabeth (Maryland U.) ; Alver, Burak (MIT) ; Bauer, Gerry (MIT) ; Bendavid, Joshua (MIT) ; Busza, Wit (MIT) ; Butz, Erik (MIT) ; Cali, Ivan Amos (MIT) ; Chan, Matthew (MIT) ; Dutta, Valentina (MIT) ; Everaerts, Pieter (MIT) ; Ceballos, Guillelmo Gomez (MIT) ; Goncharov, Maxim (MIT) ; Hahn, Kristan Allan (MIT) ; Harris, Philip (MIT) ; Kim, Yongsun (MIT) ; Klute, Markus (MIT) ; Lee, Yen-Jie (MIT) ; Li, Wei (MIT) ; Loizides, Constantinos (MIT) ; Luckey, Paul David (MIT) ; Ma, Teng (MIT) ; Nahn, Steve (MIT) ; Paus, Christoph (MIT) ; Ralph, Duncan (MIT) ; Roland, Christof (MIT) ; Roland, Gunther (MIT) ; Rudolph, Matthew (MIT) ; Stephans, George (MIT) ; Stockli, Fabian (MIT) ; Sumorok, Konstanty (MIT) ; Sung, Kevin (MIT) ; Wenger, Edward Allen (MIT) ; Xie, Si (MIT) ; Yang, Mingming (MIT) ; Yilmaz, Yetkin (MIT) ; Yoon, Sungho (MIT) ; Zanetti, Marco (MIT) ; Cole, Perrie (Minnesota U.) ; Cooper, Seth (Minnesota U.) ; Cushman, Priscilla (Minnesota U.) ; Dahmes, Bryan (Minnesota U.) ; Benedetti, Abraham De (Minnesota U.) ; Dudero, Phillip Russell (Minnesota U.) ; Franzoni, Giovanni (Minnesota U.) ; Haupt, Jason (Minnesota U.) ; Klapoetke, Kevin (Minnesota U.) ; Kubota, Yuichi (Minnesota U.) ; Mans, Jeremy (Minnesota U.) ; Rekovic, Vladimir (Minnesota U.) ; Rusack, Roger (Minnesota U.) ; Sasseville, Michael (Minnesota U.) ; Singovsky, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Cremaldi, Lucien Marcus (Mississippi U.) ; Godang, Romulus (Mississippi U.) ; Kroeger, Rob (Mississippi U.) ; Perera, Lalith (Mississippi U.) ; Rahmat, Rahmat (Mississippi U.) ; Sanders, David A (Mississippi U.) ; Summers, Don (Mississippi U.) ; Bloom, Kenneth (Nebraska U.) ; Bose, Suvadeep (Nebraska U.) ; Butt, Jamila (Nebraska U.) ; Claes, Daniel R. (Nebraska U.) ; Dominguez, Aaron (Nebraska U.) ; Eads, Michael (Nebraska U.) ; Keller, Jason (Nebraska U.) ; Kelly, Tony (Nebraska U.) ; Kravchenko, Ilya (Nebraska U.) ; Lazo-Flores, Jose (Nebraska U.) ; Malbouisson, Helena (Nebraska U.) ; Malik, Sudhir (Nebraska U.) ; Snow, Gregory R. (Nebraska U.) ; Baur, Ulrich (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Godshalk, Andrew (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Iashvili, Ia (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Jain, Supriya (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kharchilava, Avto (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kumar, Ashish (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Shipkowski, Simon Peter (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Smith, Kenneth (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Alverson, George (Northeastern U.) ; Barberis, Emanuela (Northeastern U.) ; Baumgartel, Darin (Northeastern U.) ; Boeriu, Oana (Northeastern U.) ; Chasco, Matthew (Northeastern U.) ; Reucroft, Steve (Northeastern U.) ; Swain, John (Northeastern U.) ; Wood, Darien (Northeastern U.) ; Zhang, Jinzhong (Northeastern U.) ; Anastassov, Anton (Northwestern U.) ; Kubik, Andrew (Northwestern U.) ; Odell, Nathaniel (Northwestern U.) ; Ofierzynski, Radoslaw Adrian (Northwestern U.) ; Pollack, Brian (Northwestern U.) ; Pozdnyakov, Andrey (Northwestern U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Northwestern U.) ; Stoynev, Stoyan (Northwestern U.) ; Velasco, Mayda (Northwestern U.) ; Won, Steven (Northwestern U.) ; Antonelli, Louis (Notre Dame U.) ; Berry, Douglas (Notre Dame U.) ; Hildreth, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Jessop, Colin (Notre Dame U.) ; Karmgard, Daniel John (Notre Dame U.) ; Kolb, Jeff (Notre Dame U.) ; Kolberg, Ted (Notre Dame U.) ; Lannon, Kevin (Notre Dame U.) ; Luo, Wuming (Notre Dame U.) ; Lynch, Sean (Notre Dame U.) ; Marinelli, Nancy (Notre Dame U.) ; Morse, David Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Pearson, Tessa (Notre Dame U.) ; Ruchti, Randy (Notre Dame U.) ; Slaunwhite, Jason (Notre Dame U.) ; Valls, Nil (Notre Dame U.) ; Wayne, Mitchell (Notre Dame U.) ; Ziegler, Jill (Notre Dame U.) ; Bylsma, Ben (Ohio State U.) ; Durkin, Lloyd Stanley (Ohio State U.) ; Gu, Jianhui (Ohio State U.) ; Hill, Christopher (Ohio State U.) ; Killewald, Phillip (Ohio State U.) ; Kotov, Khristian (Ohio State U.) ; Ling, Ta-Yung (Ohio State U.) ; Rodenburg, Marissa (Ohio State U.) ; Williams, Grayson (Ohio State U.) ; Adam, Nadia (Princeton U.) ; Berry, Edmund (Princeton U.) ; Elmer, Peter (Princeton U.) ; Gerbaudo, Davide (Princeton U.) ; Halyo, Valerie (Princeton U.) ; Hebda, Philip (Princeton U.) ; Hunt, Adam (Princeton U.) ; Jones, John (Princeton U.) ; Laird, Edward (Princeton U.) ; Pegna, David Lopes (Princeton U.) ; Marlow, Daniel (Princeton U.) ; Medvedeva, Tatiana (Princeton U.) ; Mooney, Michael (Princeton U.) ; Olsen, James (Princeton U.) ; PirouC), Pierre (Princeton U.) ; Quan, Xiaohang (Princeton U.) ; Saka, Halil (Princeton U.) ; Stickland, David (Princeton U.) ; Tully, Christopher (Princeton U.) ; Werner, Jeremy Scott (Princeton U.) ; Zuranski, Andrzej (Princeton U.) ; Acosta, Jhon Gabriel (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Huang, Xing Tao (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Lopez, Angel (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Mendez, Hector (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Oliveros, Sandra (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Vargas, Juan Eduardo Ramirez (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Zatserklyaniy, Andriy (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Alagoz, Enver (Purdue U.) ; Barnes, Virgil E. (Purdue U.) ; Bolla, Gino (Purdue U.) ; Borrello, Laura (Purdue U.) ; Bortoletto, Daniela (Purdue U.) ; Everett, Adam (Purdue U.) ; Garfinkel, Arthur F. (Purdue U.) ; Gutay, Laszlo (Purdue U.) ; Hu, Zhen (Purdue U.) ; Jones, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Koybasi, Ozhan (Purdue U.) ; Kress, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Laasanen, Alvin T. (Purdue U.) ; Leonardo, Nuno (Purdue U.) ; Liu, Chang (Purdue U.) ; Maroussov, Vassili (Purdue U.) ; Merkel, Petra (Purdue U.) ; Miller, David Harry (Purdue U.) ; Neumeister, Norbert (Purdue U.) ; Shipsey, Ian (Purdue U.) ; Silvers, David (Purdue U.) ; Svyatkovskiy, Alexey (Purdue U.) ; Yoo, Hwi Dong (Purdue U.) ; Zablocki, Jakub (Purdue U.) ; Zheng, Yu (Purdue U.) ; Jindal, Pratima (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Parashar, Neeti (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Boulahouache, Chaouki (Rice U.) ; Cuplov, Vesna (Rice U.) ; Ecklund, Karl Matthew (Rice U.) ; Geurts, Frank J.M. (Rice U.) ; Padley, Brian Paul (Rice U.) ; Redjimi, Radia (Rice U.) ; Roberts, Jay (Rice U.) ; Zabel, James (Rice U.) ; Betchart, Burton (Rochester U.) ; Bodek, Arie (Rochester U.) ; Chung, Yeon Sei (Rochester U.) ; Covarelli, Roberto (Rochester U.) ; Barbaro, Pawel de (Rochester U.) ; Demina, Regina (Rochester U.) ; Eshaq, Yossof (Rochester U.) ; Flacher, Henning (Rochester U.) ; Garcia-Bellido, Aran (Rochester U.) ; Goldenzweig, Pablo (Rochester U.) ; Gotra, Yury (Rochester U.) ; Han, Jiyeon (Rochester U.) ; Harel, Amnon (Rochester U.) ; Miner, Daniel Carl (Rochester U.) ; Orbaker, Douglas (Rochester U.) ; Petrillo, Gianluca (Rochester U.) ; Vishnevskiy, Dmitry (Rochester U.) ; Zielinski, Marek (Rochester U.) ; Bhatti, Anwar (Rockefeller U.) ; Ciesielski, Robert (Rockefeller U.) ; Demortier, Luc (Rockefeller U.) ; Goulianos, Konstantin (Rockefeller U.) ; Lungu, Gheorghe (Rockefeller U.) ; Malik, Sarah (Rockefeller U.) ; Mesropian, Christina (Rockefeller U.) ; Yan, Ming (Rockefeller U.) ; Atramentov, Oleksiy (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Barker, Anthony (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Duggan, Daniel (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gershtein, Yuri (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gray, Richard (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Halkiadakis, Eva (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hidas, Dean (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hits, Dmitry (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Lath, Amitabh (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Panwalkar, Shruti (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Patel, Rishi (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Richards, Alan (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Rose, Keith (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Schnetzer, Steve (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Somalwar, Sunil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Stone, Robert (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomas, Scott (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Cerizza, Giordano (Tennessee U.) ; Hollingsworth, Matthew (Tennessee U.) ; Spanier, Stefan (Tennessee U.) ; Yang, Zong-Chang (Tennessee U.) ; York, Andrew (Tennessee U.) ; Asaadi, Jonathan (Texas A-M) ; Eusebi, Ricardo (Texas A-M) ; Gilmore, Jason (Texas A-M) ; Gurrola, Alfredo (Texas A-M) ; Kamon, Teruki (Texas A-M) ; Khotilovich, Vadim (Texas A-M) ; Montalvo, Roy (Texas A-M) ; Nguyen, Chi Nhan (Texas A-M) ; Osipenkov, Ilya (Texas A-M) ; Pivarski, James (Texas A-M) ; Safonov, Alexei (Texas A-M) ; Sengupta, Sinjini (Texas A-M) ; Tatarinov, Aysen (Texas A-M) ; Toback, David (Texas A-M) ; Weinberger, Michael (Texas A-M) ; Akchurin, Nural (Texas Tech.) ; Bardak, Cemile (Texas Tech.) ; Damgov, Jordan (Texas Tech.) ; Jeong, Chiyoung (Texas Tech.) ; Kovitanggoon, Kittikul (Texas Tech.) ; Lee, Sung Won (Texas Tech.) ; Roh, Youn (Texas Tech.) ; Sill, Alan (Texas Tech.) ; Volobouev, Igor (Texas Tech.) ; Wigmans, Richard (Texas Tech.) ; Yazgan, Efe (Texas Tech.) ; Appelt, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Brownson, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Engh, Daniel (Vanderbilt U.) ; Florez, Carlos (Vanderbilt U.) ; Gabella, William (Vanderbilt U.) ; Issah, Michael (Vanderbilt U.) ; Johns, Willard (Vanderbilt U.) ; Kurt, Pelin (Vanderbilt U.) ; Maguire, Charles (Vanderbilt U.) ; Melo, Andrew (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sheldon, Paul (Vanderbilt U.) ; Snook, Benjamin (Vanderbilt U.) ; Tuo, Shengquan (Vanderbilt U.) ; Velkovska, Julia (Vanderbilt U.) ; Arenton, Michael Wayne (Virginia U.) ; Balazs, Michael (Virginia U.) ; Boutle, Sarah (Virginia U.) ; Cox, Bradley (Virginia U.) ; Francis, Brian (Virginia U.) ; Hirosky, Robert (Virginia U.) ; Ledovskoy, Alexander (Virginia U.) ; Lin, Chuanzhe (Virginia U.) ; Neu, Christopher (Virginia U.) ; Yohay, Rachel (Virginia U.) ; Gollapinni, Sowjanya (Wayne State U.) ; Harr, Robert (Wayne State U.) ; Karchin, Paul Edmund (Wayne State U.) ; Lamichhane, Pramod (Wayne State U.) ; Mattson, Mark (Wayne State U.) ; MilstC(ne, Caroline (Wayne State U.) ; Sakharov, Alexandre (Wayne State U.) ; Anderson, Michael (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Bachtis, Michail (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Bellinger, James Nugent (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Carlsmith, Duncan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dasu, Sridhara (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Efron, Jonathan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Flood, Kevin (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Gray, Lindsey (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grogg, Kira Suzanne (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grothe, Monika (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hall-Wilton, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Herndon, Matthew (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klabbers, Pamela (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klukas, Jeffrey (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lanaro, Armando (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lazaridis, Christos (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Leonard, Jessica (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Loveless, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Mohapatra, Ajit (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Palmonari, Francesco (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Reeder, Don (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Ross, Ian (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Savin, Alexander (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Smith, Wesley H. (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Swanson, Joshua (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Weinberg, Marc (Wisconsin U., Madison)

Published in: JHEP
Year: 2011
Vol.: 1104
Page No: 050
Pages: 28

Abstract: A measurement of the lepton charge asymmetry in inclusive pp to WX production at sqrt(s)= 7 TeV is presented based on data recorded by the CMS detector at the LHC and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 36 inverse picobarns. This high precision measurement of the lepton charge asymmetry, performed in both the W to e nu and W to mu nu channels, provides new insights into parton distribution functions.
A measurement of the lepton charge asymmetry in inclusive pp to WX production at sqrt(s)= 7 TeV is presented based on data recorded by the CMS detector at the LHC and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 36 inverse picobarns. This high precision measurement of the lepton charge asymmetry, performed in both the W to e nu and W to mu nu channels, provides new insights into parton distribution functions.
A measurement of the lepton charge asymmetry in inclusive pp to WX production at sqrt(s)= 7 TeV is presented based on data recorded by the CMS detector at the LHC and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 36 inverse picobarns. This high precision measurement of the lepton charge asymmetry, performed in both the W to e nu and W to mu nu channels, provides new insights into parton distribution functions.


Keyword(s): Hadron-Hadron Scattering

Total numbers of views: 3684
Numbers of unique views: 959
e-proceeding
 Запись создана 2011-04-25, последняя модификация 2014-01-30



Оценить этот документ:

Rate this document:
1
2
3
 
(Еще не рецензированная)