/ Experiment-HEP arXiv:1005.5332


Measurement of the charge ratio of atmospheric muons with the CMS detector


Khachatryan, Vardan (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Sirunyan, Albert M. (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Tumasyan, Armen (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Adam, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Bergauer, Thomas (Vienna, OAW) ; Dragicevic, Marko (Vienna, OAW) ; Er, Janos (Vienna, OAW) ; Fabjan, Christian (Vienna, OAW) ; Friedl, Markus (Vienna, OAW) ; Fruehwirth, Rudolf (Vienna, OAW) ; Ghete, Vasile Mihai (Vienna, OAW) ; Hammer, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Haensel, Stephan (Vienna, OAW) ; Hoch, Michael (Vienna, OAW) ; Hrmann, Natascha (Vienna, OAW) ; Hrubec, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Jeitler, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Kasieczka, Gregor (Vienna, OAW) ; Kiesenhofer, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Krammer, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Liko, Dietrich (Vienna, OAW) ; Mikulec, Ivan (Vienna, OAW) ; Pernicka, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Rohringer, Herbert (Vienna, OAW) ; Schfbeck, Robert (Vienna, OAW) ; Strauss, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Taurok, Anton (Vienna, OAW) ; Teischinger, Florian (Vienna, OAW) ; Waltenberger, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Walzel, Gerhard (Vienna, OAW) ; Widl, Edmund (Vienna, OAW) ; Wulz, Claudia-Elisabeth (Vienna, OAW) ; Mossolov, Vladimir (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Shumeiko, Nikolai (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Suarez Gonzalez, Juan (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Benucci, Leonardo (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Ceard, Ludivine (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; De Wolf, Eddi A. (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Hashemi, Majid (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Janssen, Xavier (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Maes, Thomas (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Mucibello, Luca (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Ochesanu, Silvia (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Roland, Benoit (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Rougny, Romain (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Selvaggi, Michele (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Haevermaet, Hans (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Mechelen, Pierre (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Remortel, Nick (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Adler, Volker (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Beauceron, Stephanie (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Blyweert, Stijn (Vrije U., Brussels) ; D'Hondt, Jorgen (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Devroede, Olivier (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Kalogeropoulos, Alexis (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Maes, Joris (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Maes, Michael (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Tavernier, Stefaan (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Doninck, Walter (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Mulders, Petra (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Villella, Ilaria (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Chabert, Eric Christian (Brussels U.) ; Charaf, Otman (Brussels U.) ; Clerbaux, Barbara (Brussels U.) ; De Lentdecker, Gilles (Brussels U.) ; Dero, Vincent (Brussels U.) ; Gay, Arnaud (Brussels U.) ; Hammad, Gregory Habib (Brussels U.) ; Marage, Pierre Edouard (Brussels U.) ; Vander Velde, Catherine (Brussels U.) ; Vanlaer, Pascal (Brussels U.) ; Wickens, John (Brussels U.) ; Costantini, Silvia (Gent U.) ; Grunewald, Martin (Gent U.) ; Klein, Benjamin (Gent U.) ; Marinov, Andrey (Gent U.) ; Ryckbosch, Dirk (Gent U.) ; Thyssen, Filip (Gent U.) ; Tytgat, Michael (Gent U.) ; Vanelderen, Lukas (Gent U.) ; Verwilligen, Piet (Gent U.) ; Walsh, Sinead (Gent U.) ; Zaganidis, Nicolas (Gent U.) ; Basegmez, Suzan (Louvain U.) ; Bruno, Giacomo (Louvain U.) ; Caudron, Julien (Louvain U.) ; De Favereau De Jeneret, Jerome (Louvain U.) ; Delaere, Christophe (Louvain U.) ; Demin, Pavel (Louvain U.) ; Favart, Denis (Louvain U.) ; Giammanco, Andrea (Louvain U.) ; Grgoire, Ghislain (Louvain U.) ; Hollar, Jonathan (Louvain U.) ; Lemaitre, Vincent (Louvain U.) ; Militaru, Otilia (Louvain U.) ; Ovyn, Severine (Louvain U.) ; Pagano, Davide (Louvain U.) ; Pin, Arnaud (Louvain U.) ; Piotrzkowski, Krzysztof (Louvain U.) ; Quertenmont, Loic (Louvain U.) ; Schul, Nicolas (Louvain U.) ; Beliy, Nikita (UMH, Mons) ; Caebergs, Thierry (UMH, Mons) ; Daubie, Evelyne (UMH, Mons) ; Alves, Gilvan (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Carneiro, Marilia (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Pol, Maria Elena (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Henrique Gomes E Souza, Moacyr (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Carvalho, Wagner (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Da Costa, Eliza Melo (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Jesus Damiao, Dilson (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Oliveira Martins, Carley (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Fonseca De Souza, Sandro (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Mundim, Luiz (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Oguri, Vitor (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santoro, Alberto (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Silva Do Amaral, Sheila Mara (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Sznajder, Andre (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Torres Da Silva De Araujo, Felipe (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Almeida Dias, Flavia (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Ferreira Dias, Marco Andre (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Tomei, Thiago (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; De Moraes Gregores, Eduardo (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Da Cunha Marinho, Franciole (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Novaes, Sergio F. (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Padula, Sandra (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Darmenov, Nikolay (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Dimitrov, Lubomir (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Genchev, Vladimir (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Iaydjiev, Plamen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Piperov, Stefan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Stoykova, Stefka (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sultanov, Georgi (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Trayanov, Rumen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Vankov, Ivan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Dyulendarova, Milena (Sofiya U.) ; Hadjiiska, Roumyana (Sofiya U.) ; Kozhuharov, Venelin (Sofiya U.) ; Litov, Leander (Sofiya U.) ; Marinova, Evelina (Sofiya U.) ; Mateev, Matey (Sofiya U.) ; Pavlov, Borislav (Sofiya U.) ; Petkov, Peicho (Sofiya U.) ; Bian, Jian-Guo (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, Guo-Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, He-Sheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Jiang, Chun-Hua (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liang, Dong (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liang, Song (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Jian (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Jian (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Xianyou (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Zheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Yang, Min (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zang, Jingjing (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zhang, Zhen (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Ban, Yong (Peking U.) ; Guo, Shuang (Peking U.) ; Hu, Zhen (Peking U.) ; Mao, Yajun (Peking U.) ; Qian, Si-Jin (Peking U.) ; Teng, Haiyun (Peking U.) ; Zhu, Bo (Peking U.) ; Cabrera, Andrs (Andes U., Bogota) ; Carrillo Montoya, Camilo Andres (Andes U., Bogota) ; Gomez Moreno, Bernardo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Ocampo Rios, Alberto Andres (Andes U., Bogota) ; Osorio Oliveros, Andres Felipe (Andes U., Bogota) ; Sanabria, Juan Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Godinovic, Nikola (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Damir (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Karlo (Split Tech. U.) ; Plestina, Roko (Split Tech. U.) ; Polic, Dunja (Split Tech. U.) ; Puljak, Ivica (Split Tech. U.) ; Antunovic, Zeljko (Split U.) ; Dzelalija, Mile (Split U.) ; Brigljevic, Vuko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Duric, Senka (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Kadija, Kreso (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Morovic, Srecko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Attikis, Alexandros (Cyprus U.) ; Fereos, Reginos (Cyprus U.) ; Galanti, Mario (Cyprus U.) ; Mousa, Jehad (Cyprus U.) ; Nicolaou, Charalambos (Cyprus U.) ; Papadakis, Antonakis (Cyprus U.) ; Ptochos, Fotios (Cyprus U.) ; Razis, Panos A. (Cyprus U.) ; Rykaczewski, Hans (Cyprus U.) ; Tsiakkouri, Demetra (Cyprus U.) ; Zinonos, Zinonas (Cyprus U.) ; Mahmoud, Mohammed (Cairo, Acad. Sci. Res. Tech.) ; Hektor, Andi (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Kadastik, Mario (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Kannike, Kristjan (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Mntel, Mait (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Raidal, Martti (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Rebane, Liis (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Azzolini, Virginia (Helsinki U.) ; Eerola, Paula (Helsinki U.) ; Czellar, Sandor (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Hrknen, Jaakko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Heikkinen, Mika Aatos (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Karimki, Veikko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kinnunen, Ritva (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Klem, Jukka (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kortelainen, Matti J. (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lampn, Tapio (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lassila-Perini, Kati (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lehti, Sami (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lindn, Tomas (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Luukka, Panja-Riina (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Menp, Teppo (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominen, Eija (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominiemi, Jorma (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuovinen, Esa (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Ungaro, Donatella (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Wendland, Lauri (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Banzuzi, Kukka (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Korpela, Arja (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Tuuva, Tuure (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Sillou, Daniel (Annecy, LAPP) ; Besancon, Marc (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Dejardin, Marc (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Denegri, Daniel (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Descamps, Julien (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Fabbro, Bernard (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Faure, Jean-Louis (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Ferri, Federico (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Ganjour, Serguei (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Gentit, Franois-Xavier (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Givernaud, Alain (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Gras, Philippe (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Hamel de Monchenault, Gautier (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Jarry, Patrick (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Locci, Elizabeth (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Malcles, Julie (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Marionneau, Matthieu (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Millischer, Laurent (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rander, John (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rosowsky, Andr (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rousseau, Delphine (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Titov, Maksym (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Verrecchia, Patrice (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Baffioni, Stephanie (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bianchini, Lorenzo (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bluj, Michal (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Broutin, Clementine (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Busson, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Charlot, Claude (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dobrzynski, Ludwik (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Elgammal, Sherif (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Granier de Cassagnac, Raphael (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Haguenauer, Maurice (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Kalinowski, Artur (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Min, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Paganini, Pascal (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sabes, David (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sirois, Yves (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Thiebaux, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Zabi, Alexandre (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Agram, Jean-Laurent (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Besson, Auguste (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Bloch, Daniel (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Bodin, David (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Brom, Jean-Marie (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Cardaci, Marco (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Conte, Eric (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Drouhin, Frdric (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Ferro, Cristina (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Fontaine, Jean-Charles (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Gel, Denis (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Goerlach, Ulrich (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Greder, Sebastien (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Juillot, Pierre (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Karim, Mehdi (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Le Bihan, Anne-Catherine (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Mikami, Yoshinari (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Speck, Joaquim (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Van Hove, Pierre (Louis Pasteur U., Strasbourg I) ; Fassi, Farida (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Mercier, Damien (CC, Villeurbanne) ; Baty, Clement (Lyon, IPN) ; Beaupere, Nicolas (Lyon, IPN) ; Bedjidian, Marc (Lyon, IPN) ; Bondu, Olivier (Lyon, IPN) ; Boudoul, Gaelle (Lyon, IPN) ; Boumediene, Djamel (Lyon, IPN) ; Brun, Hugues (Lyon, IPN) ; Chanon, Nicolas (Lyon, IPN) ; Chierici, Roberto (Lyon, IPN) ; Contardo, Didier (Lyon, IPN) ; Depasse, Pierre (Lyon, IPN) ; El Mamouni, Houmani (Lyon, IPN) ; Fay, Jean (Lyon, IPN) ; Gascon, Susan (Lyon, IPN) ; Ille, Bernard (Lyon, IPN) ; Kurca, Tibor (Lyon, IPN) ; Le Grand, Thomas (Lyon, IPN) ; Lethuillier, Morgan (Lyon, IPN) ; Mirabito, Laurent (Lyon, IPN) ; Perries, Stephane (Lyon, IPN) ; Sordini, Viola (Lyon, IPN) ; Tosi, Silvano (Lyon, IPN) ; Tschudi, Yohann (Lyon, IPN) ; Verdier, Patrice (Lyon, IPN) ; Xiao, Hong (Lyon, IPN) ; Roinishvili, Vladimir (Tbilisi, Inst. Phys.) ; Anagnostou, Georgios (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Edelhoff, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Feld, Lutz (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heracleous, Natalie (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hindrichs, Otto (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Jussen, Ruediger (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klein, Katja (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merz, Jennifer (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Mohr, Niklas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ostapchuk, Andrey (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perieanu, Adrian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Raupach, Frank (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sammet, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schael, Stefan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sprenger, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Hendrik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Wittmer, Bruno (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Actis, Oxana (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ata, Metin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bender, Walter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Biallass, Philipp (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdmann, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Frangenheim, Jens (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hebbeker, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hinzmann, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoepfner, Kerstin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hof, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kirsch, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klimkovich, Tatsiana (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kreuzer, Peter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Lanske, Dankfried (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Magass, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merschmeyer, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Meyer, Arnd (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Papacz, Paul (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pieta, Holger (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Reithler, Hans (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schmitz, Stefan Antonius (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sonnenschein, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sowa, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Steggemann, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Teyssier, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zeidler, Clemens (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bontenackels, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Davids, Martina (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Duda, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Flgge, Gnter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Geenen, Heiko (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Giffels, Manuel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Haj Ahmad, Wael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heydhausen, Dirk (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kress, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kuessel, Yvonne (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Linn, Alexander (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Nowack, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perchalla, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pooth, Oliver (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sauerland, Philip (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Stahl, Achim (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Thomas, Maarten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Tornier, Daiske (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zoeller, Marc Henning (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Aldaya Martin, Maria (DESY) ; Behrenhoff, Wolf (DESY) ; Behrens, Ulf (DESY) ; Bergholz, Matthias (DESY) ; Borras, Kerstin (DESY) ; Campbell, Alan (DESY) ; Castro, Elena (DESY) ; Dammann, Dirk (DESY) ; Eckerlin, Guenter (DESY) ; Flossdorf, Alexander (DESY) ; Flucke, Gero (DESY) ; Geiser, Achim (DESY) ; Hauk, Johannes (DESY) ; Jung, Hannes (DESY) ; Kasemann, Matthias (DESY) ; Katkov, Igor (DESY) ; Kleinwort, Claus (DESY) ; Kluge, Hannelies (DESY) ; Knutsson, Albert (DESY) ; Kuznetsova, Ekaterina (DESY) ; Lange, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Lohmann, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Mankel, Rainer (DESY) ; Marienfeld, Markus (DESY) ; Melzer-Pellmann, Isabell-Alissandra (DESY) ; Meyer, Andreas Bernhard (DESY) ; Mnich, Joachim (DESY) ; Mussgiller, Andreas (DESY) ; Olzem, Jan (DESY) ; Parenti, Andrea (DESY) ; Raspereza, Alexei (DESY) ; Schmidt, Ringo (DESY) ; Schoerner-Sadenius, Thomas (DESY) ; Sen, Niladri (DESY) ; Stein, Matthias (DESY) ; Tomaszewska, Justyna (DESY) ; Volyanskyy, Dmytro (DESY) ; Wissing, Christoph (DESY) ; Autermann, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Draeger, Jula (Hamburg U.) ; Eckstein, Doris (Hamburg U.) ; Enderle, Holger (Hamburg U.) ; Gebbert, Ulla (Hamburg U.) ; Kaschube, Kolja (Hamburg U.) ; Kaussen, Gordon (Hamburg U.) ; Klanner, Robert (Hamburg U.) ; Mura, Benedikt (Hamburg U.) ; Naumann-Emme, Sebastian (Hamburg U.) ; Nowak, Friederike (Hamburg U.) ; Sander, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Schettler, Hannes (Hamburg U.) ; Schleper, Peter (Hamburg U.) ; Schrder, Matthias (Hamburg U.) ; Schum, Torben (Hamburg U.) ; Schwandt, Joern (Hamburg U.) ; Srivastava, Ajay Kumar (Hamburg U.) ; Stadie, Hartmut (Hamburg U.) ; Steinbrck, Georg (Hamburg U.) ; Thomsen, Jan (Hamburg U.) ; Wolf, Roger (Hamburg U.) ; Bauer, Julia (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Buege, Volker (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Cakir, Altan (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Chwalek, Thorsten (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Daeuwel, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; De Boer, Wim (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dierlamm, Alexander (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dirkes, Guido (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Feindt, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Gruschke, Jasmin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hackstein, Christoph (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hartmann, Frank (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Heinrich, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Held, Hauke (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hoffmann, Karl-Heinz (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Honc, Simon (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Kuhr, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Martschei, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Mueller, Steffen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Mller, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Niegel, Martin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Oberst, Oliver (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Oehler, Andreas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ott, Jochen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Peiffer, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Piparo, Danilo (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Quast, Gunter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Rabbertz, Klaus (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ratnikov, Fedor (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Renz, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Sabellek, Andreas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Saout, Christophe (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Scheurer, Armin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schieferdecker, Philipp (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schilling, Frank-Peter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schott, Gregory (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Simonis, Hans-Jrgen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Stober, Fred-Markus Helmut (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Troendle, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wagner-Kuhr, Jeannine (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Zeise, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Zhukov, Valery (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ziebarth, Eva Barbara (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Daskalakis, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Geralis, Theodoros (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kyriakis, Aristotelis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Loukas, Demetrios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Manolakos, Ioannis (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Athanasios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Christos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Mavrommatis, Charalampos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Petrakou, Eleni (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Gouskos, Loukas (Athens U.) ; Katsas, Panagiotis (Athens U.) ; Panagiotou, Apostolos (Athens U.) ; Evangelou, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Kokkas, Panagiotis (Ioannina U.) ; Manthos, Nikolaos (Ioannina U.) ; Papadopoulos, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Patras, Vaios (Ioannina U.) ; Triantis, Frixos A. (Ioannina U.) ; Aranyi, Attila (Budapest, RMKI) ; Bencze, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Boldizsar, Laszlo (Budapest, RMKI) ; Debreczeni, Gergely (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hajdu, Csaba (Budapest, RMKI) ; Horvath, Dezso (Budapest, RMKI) ; Kapusi, Anita (Budapest, RMKI) ; Krajczar, Krisztian (Budapest, RMKI) ; Laszlo, Andras (Budapest, RMKI) ; Sikler, Ferenc (Budapest, RMKI) ; Vesztergombi, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Beni, Noemi (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Molnar, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Palinkas, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Szillasi, Zoltan (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Veszpremi, Viktor (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Raics, Peter (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Trocsanyi, Zoltan Laszlo (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Ujvari, Balazs (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Bansal, Sunil (Panjab U.) ; Beri, Suman Bala (Panjab U.) ; Bhatnagar, Vipin (Panjab U.) ; Jindal, Monika (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Manjit (Panjab U.) ; Kohli, Jatinder Mohan (Panjab U.) ; Mehta, Manuk Zubin (Panjab U.) ; Nishu, Nishu (Panjab U.) ; Saini, Lovedeep Kaur (Panjab U.) ; Sharma, Archana (Panjab U.) ; Sharma, Richa (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Anil (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Jas Bir (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Supreet Pal (Panjab U.) ; Ahuja, Sudha (Delhi U.) ; Bhattacharya, Satyaki (Delhi U.) ; Chauhan, Sushil (Delhi U.) ; Choudhary, Brajesh C. (Delhi U.) ; Gupta, Pooja (Delhi U.) ; Jain, Sandhya (Delhi U.) ; Jain, Shilpi (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Ashok (Delhi U.) ; Ranjan, Kirti (Delhi U.) ; Shivpuri, Ram Krishen (Delhi U.) ; Choudhury, Rajani Kant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Dutta, Dipanwita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kailas, Swaminathan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kataria, Sushil Kumar (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Mohanty, Ajit Kumar (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Pant, Lalit Mohan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Shukla, Prashant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Suggisetti, Praveenkumar (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Aziz, Tariq (Tata Inst.) ; Guchait, Monoranjan (Tata Inst.) ; Gurtu, Atul (Tata Inst.) ; Maity, Manas (Tata Inst.) ; Majumder, Devdatta (Tata Inst.) ; Majumder, Gobinda (Tata Inst.) ; Mazumdar, Kajari (Tata Inst.) ; Mohanty, Gagan Bihari (Tata Inst.) ; Saha, Anirban (Tata Inst.) ; Sudhakar, Katta (Tata Inst.) ; Wickramage, Nadeesha (Tata Inst.) ; Banerjee, Sudeshna (Tata Inst.) ; Dugad, Shashikant (Tata Inst.) ; Mondal, Naba Kumar (Tata Inst.) ; Arfaei, Hessamaddin (IPM, Tehran) ; Bakhshiansohi, Hamed (IPM, Tehran) ; Fahim, Ali (IPM, Tehran) ; Jafari, Abideh (IPM, Tehran) ; Mohammadi Najafabadi, Mojtaba (IPM, Tehran) ; Paktinat Mehdiabadi, Saeid (IPM, Tehran) ; Safarzadeh, Batool (IPM, Tehran) ; Zeinali, Maryam (IPM, Tehran) ; Abbrescia, Marcello (INFN, Bari) ; Barbone, Lucia (INFN, Bari) ; Colaleo, Anna (INFN, Bari) ; Creanza, Donato (INFN, Bari) ; De Filippis, Nicola (INFN, Bari) ; De Palma, Mauro (INFN, Bari) ; Dimitrov, Anton (INFN, Bari) ; Fedele, Francesca (INFN, Bari) ; Fiore, Luigi (INFN, Bari) ; Iaselli, Giuseppe (INFN, Bari) ; Lusito, Letizia (INFN, Bari) ; Maggi, Giorgio (INFN, Bari) ; Maggi, Marcello (INFN, Bari) ; Manna, Norman (INFN, Bari) ; Marangelli, Bartolomeo (INFN, Bari) ; My, Salvatore (INFN, Bari) ; Nuzzo, Salvatore (INFN, Bari) ; Pierro, Giuseppe Antonio (INFN, Bari) ; Pompili, Alexis (INFN, Bari) ; Pugliese, Gabriella (INFN, Bari) ; Romano, Francesco (INFN, Bari) ; Roselli, Giuseppe (INFN, Bari) ; Selvaggi, Giovanna (INFN, Bari) ; Silvestris, Lucia (INFN, Bari) ; Trentadue, Raffaello (INFN, Bari) ; Tupputi, Salvatore (INFN, Bari) ; Zito, Giuseppe (INFN, Bari) ; Abbiendi, Giovanni (INFN, Bologna) ; Benvenuti, Alberto (INFN, Bologna) ; Bonacorsi, Daniele (INFN, Bologna) ; Braibant-Giacomelli, Sylvie (INFN, Bologna) ; Capiluppi, Paolo (INFN, Bologna) ; Castro, Andrea (INFN, Bologna) ; Cavallo, Francesca Romana (INFN, Bologna) ; Codispoti, Giuseppe (INFN, Bologna) ; Cuffiani, Marco (INFN, Bologna) ; Dallavalle, Gaetano-Marco (INFN, Bologna) ; Fabbri, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Fanfani, Alessandra (INFN, Bologna) ; Fasanella, Daniele (INFN, Bologna) ; Giunta, Marina (INFN, Bologna) ; Grandi, Claudio (INFN, Bologna) ; Marcellini, Stefano (INFN, Bologna) ; Masetti, Gianni (INFN, Bologna) ; Montanari, Alessandro (INFN, Bologna) ; Odorici, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Perrotta, Andrea (INFN, Bologna) ; Rossi, Antonio (INFN, Bologna) ; Rovelli, Tiziano (INFN, Bologna) ; Siroli, Gianni (INFN, Bologna) ; Travaglini, Riccardo (INFN, Bologna) ; Albergo, Sebastiano (INFN, Catania) ; Cappello, Gigi (INFN, Catania) ; Chiorboli, Massimiliano (INFN, Catania) ; Costa, Salvatore (INFN, Catania) ; Tricomi, Alessia (INFN, Catania) ; Tuve, Cristina (INFN, Catania) ; Barbagli, Giuseppe (INFN, Florence) ; Broccolo, Giuseppe (INFN, Florence) ; Ciulli, Vitaliano (INFN, Florence) ; Civinini, Carlo (INFN, Florence) ; D'Alessandro, Raffaello (INFN, Florence) ; Focardi, Ettore (INFN, Florence) ; Frosali, Simone (INFN, Florence) ; Gallo, Elisabetta (INFN, Florence) ; Genta, Chiara (INFN, Florence) ; Lenzi, Piergiulio (INFN, Florence) ; Meschini, Marco (INFN, Florence) ; Paoletti, Simone (INFN, Florence) ; Sguazzoni, Giacomo (INFN, Florence) ; Tropiano, Antonio (INFN, Florence) ; Benussi, Luigi (Frascati) ; Bianco, Stefano (Frascati) ; Colafranceschi, Stefano (Frascati) ; Fabbri, Franco (Frascati) ; Piccolo, Davide (Frascati) ; Fabbricatore, Pasquale (INFN, Genoa) ; Musenich, Riccardo (INFN, Genoa) ; Benaglia, Andrea (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Cerati, Giuseppe Benedetto (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; De Guio, Federico (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Di Matteo, Leonardo (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ghezzi, Alessio (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Govoni, Pietro (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Malberti, Martina (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Malvezzi, Sandra (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Martelli, Arabella (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Massironi, Andrea (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Menasce, Dario (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Miccio, Vincenzo (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Moroni, Luigi (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Negri, Pietro (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Paganoni, Marco (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Pedrini, Daniele (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ragazzi, Stefano (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Redaelli, Nicola (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Sala, Silvano (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Salerno, Roberto (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Tabarelli de Fatis, Tommaso (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Tancini, Valentina (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Taroni, Silvia (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Buontempo, Salvatore (INFN, Naples) ; Cimmino, Anna (INFN, Naples) ; De Cosa, Annapaola (INFN, Naples) ; De Gruttola, Michele (INFN, Naples) ; Fabozzi, Francesco (INFN, Naples) ; Iorio, Alberto Orso Maria (INFN, Naples) ; Lista, Luca (INFN, Naples) ; Noli, Pasquale (INFN, Naples) ; Paolucci, Pierluigi (INFN, Naples) ; Azzi, Patrizia (INFN, Padua) ; Bacchetta, Nicola (INFN, Padua) ; Bellan, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Carlin, Roberto (INFN, Padua) ; Checchia, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Conti, Enrico (INFN, Padua) ; De Mattia, Marco (INFN, Padua) ; Dorigo, Tommaso (INFN, Padua) ; Dosselli, Umberto (INFN, Padua) ; Fanzago, Federica (INFN, Padua) ; Gasparini, Fabrizio (INFN, Padua) ; Gasparini, Ugo (INFN, Padua) ; Giubilato, Piero (INFN, Padua) ; Gresele, Ambra (INFN, Padua) ; Kaminskiy, Alexandre (INFN, Padua) ; Lacaprara, Stefano (INFN, Padua) ; Lazzizzera, Ignazio (INFN, Padua) ; Margoni, Martino (INFN, Padua) ; Mazzucato, Mirco (INFN, Padua) ; Meneguzzo, Anna Teresa (INFN, Padua) ; Perrozzi, Luca (INFN, Padua) ; Pozzobon, Nicola (INFN, Padua) ; Ronchese, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Simonetto, Franco (INFN, Padua) ; Torassa, Ezio (INFN, Padua) ; Tosi, Mia (INFN, Padua) ; Vanini, Sara (INFN, Padua) ; Zotto, Pierluigi (INFN, Padua) ; Zumerle, Gianni (INFN, Padua) ; Baesso, Paolo (INFN, Pavia) ; Berzano, Umberto (INFN, Pavia) ; Riccardi, Cristina (INFN, Pavia) ; Torre, Paola (INFN, Pavia) ; Vitulo, Paolo (INFN, Pavia) ; Viviani, Claudio (INFN, Pavia) ; Biasini, Maurizio (INFN, Perugia) ; Bilei, Gian Mario (INFN, Perugia) ; Caponeri, Benedetta (INFN, Perugia) ; Fan, Livio (INFN, Perugia) ; Lariccia, Paolo (INFN, Perugia) ; Lucaroni, Andrea (INFN, Perugia) ; Mantovani, Giancarlo (INFN, Perugia) ; Menichelli, Mauro (INFN, Perugia) ; Nappi, Aniello (INFN, Perugia) ; Santocchia, Attilio (INFN, Perugia) ; Servoli, Leonello (INFN, Perugia) ; Valdata, Marisa (INFN, Perugia) ; Volpe, Roberta (INFN, Perugia) ; Azzurri, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Bagliesi, Giuseppe (INFN, Pisa) ; Bernardini, Jacopo (INFN, Pisa) ; Boccali, Tommaso (INFN, Pisa) ; Castaldi, Rino (INFN, Pisa) ; Dagnolo, Raffaele Tito (INFN, Pisa) ; Dell'Orso, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Fiori, Francesco (INFN, Pisa) ; Fo, Lorenzo (INFN, Pisa) ; Giassi, Alessandro (INFN, Pisa) ; Kraan, Aafke (INFN, Pisa) ; Ligabue, Franco (INFN, Pisa) ; Lomtadze, Teimuraz (INFN, Pisa) ; Martini, Luca (INFN, Pisa) ; Messineo, Alberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Palla, Fabrizio (INFN, Pisa) ; Palmonari, Francesco (INFN, Pisa) ; Segneri, Gabriele (INFN, Pisa) ; Serban, Alin Titus (INFN, Pisa) ; Spagnolo, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Tenchini, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Tonelli, Guido (INFN, Pisa) ; Venturi, Andrea (INFN, Pisa) ; Verdini, Piero Giorgio (INFN, Pisa) ; Barone, Luciano (INFN, Rome) ; Cavallari, Francesca (INFN, Rome) ; Del Re, Daniele (INFN, Rome) ; Di Marco, Emanuele (INFN, Rome) ; Diemoz, Marcella (INFN, Rome) ; Franci, Daniele (INFN, Rome) ; Grassi, Marco (INFN, Rome) ; Longo, Egidio (INFN, Rome) ; Organtini, Giovanni (INFN, Rome) ; Palma, Alessandro (INFN, Rome) ; Pandolfi, Francesco (INFN, Rome) ; Paramatti, Riccardo (INFN, Rome) ; Rahatlou, Shahram (INFN, Rome) ; Amapane, Nicola (INFN, Turin) ; Arcidiacono, Roberta (INFN, Turin) ; Argiro, Stefano (INFN, Turin) ; Arneodo, Michele (INFN, Turin) ; Biino, Cristina (INFN, Turin) ; Botta, Cristina (INFN, Turin) ; Cartiglia, Nicolo (INFN, Turin) ; Castello, Roberto (INFN, Turin) ; Costa, Marco (INFN, Turin) ; Demaria, Natale (INFN, Turin) ; Graziano, Alberto (INFN, Turin) ; Mariotti, Chiara (INFN, Turin) ; Marone, Matteo (INFN, Turin) ; Maselli, Silvia (INFN, Turin) ; Migliore, Ernesto (INFN, Turin) ; Mila, Giorgia (INFN, Turin) ; Monaco, Vincenzo (INFN, Turin) ; Musich, Marco (INFN, Turin) ; Obertino, Maria Margherita (INFN, Turin) ; Pastrone, Nadia (INFN, Turin) ; Pelliccioni, Mario (INFN, Turin) ; Romero, Alessandra (INFN, Turin) ; Ruspa, Marta (INFN, Turin) ; Sacchi, Roberto (INFN, Turin) ; Solano, Ada (INFN, Turin) ; Staiano, Amedeo (INFN, Turin) ; Trocino, Daniele (INFN, Turin) ; Vilela Pereira, Antonio (INFN, Turin) ; Ambroglini, Filippo (INFN, Trieste) ; Belforte, Stefano (INFN, Trieste) ; Cossutti, Fabio (INFN, Trieste) ; Della Ricca, Giuseppe (INFN, Trieste) ; Gobbo, Benigno (INFN, Trieste) ; Montanino, Damiana (INFN, Trieste) ; Penzo, Aldo (INFN, Trieste) ; Chang, Sunghyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Chung, Jin Hyuk (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Dong Hee (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Gui Nyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Ji Eun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kong, Dae Jung (CHEP, Taegu) ; Park, Hyangkyu (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Dong-Chul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Jaeho (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Kim, Jae Yool (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Song, Sanghyeon (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Hong, Byung-Sik (Korea U.) ; Kim, Hyunchul (Korea U.) ; Kim, Ji Hyun (Korea U.) ; Kim, Tae Jeong (Korea U.) ; Lee, Kyong Sei (Korea U.) ; Moon, Dong Ho (Korea U.) ; Park, Sung Keun (Korea U.) ; Rhee, Han-Bum (Korea U.) ; Sim, Kwang Souk (Korea U.) ; Choi, Minkyoo (Seoul U.) ; Kang, Seokon (Seoul U.) ; Kim, Hyunyong (Seoul U.) ; Park, Chawon (Seoul U.) ; Park, Inkyu (Seoul U.) ; Park, Sangnam (Seoul U.) ; Choi, Suyong (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young-Il (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young Kyu (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Goh, Junghwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Jongseok (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Sungeun (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Seo, Hyunkwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Yu, Intae (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Janulis, Mindaugas (Vilnius U.) ; Martisiute, Dalia (Vilnius U.) ; Petrov, Pavel (Vilnius U.) ; Sabonis, Tomas (Vilnius U.) ; Castilla Valdez, Heriberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; De La Cruz Burelo, Eduard (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Lopez-Fernandez, Ricardo (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Snchez Hernndez, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Villaseor-Cendejas, Luis Manuel (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Carrillo Moreno, Salvador (Iberoamericana U.) ; Salazar Ibarguen, Humberto Antonio (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Casimiro Linares, Edgar (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Morelos Pineda, Antonio (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Reyes-Santos, Marco A. (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Allfrey, Philip (Auckland U.) ; Krofcheck, David (Auckland U.) ; Tam, Jason (Auckland U.) ; Butler, Philip H. (Canterbury U.) ; Signal, Tony (Canterbury U.) ; Williams, Jennifer C. (Canterbury U.) ; Ahmad, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Ahmed, Ijaz (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Asghar, Muhammad Irfan (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hoorani, Hafeez R. (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khan, Wajid Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khurshid, Taimoor (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Qazi, Shamona (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Cwiok, Mikolaj (Warsaw U.) ; Dominik, Wojciech (Warsaw U.) ; Doroba, Krzysztof (Warsaw U.) ; Konecki, Marcin (Warsaw U.) ; Krolikowski, Jan (Warsaw U.) ; Frueboes, Tomasz (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Gokieli, Ryszard (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Grski, Maciej (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Kazana, Malgorzata (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Nawrocki, Krzysztof (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Szleper, Michal (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Wrochna, Grzegorz (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Zalewski, Piotr (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Almeida, Nuno (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; David Tinoco Mendes, Andre (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Faccioli, Pietro (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Ferreira Parracho, Pedro Guilherme (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Gallinaro, Michele (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Mini, Giuliano (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Musella, Pasquale (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Nayak, Aruna (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Raposo, Luis (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Ribeiro, Pedro Quinaz (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Seixas, Joao (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Silva, Pedro (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Soares, David (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Varela, Joao (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Whri, Hermine Katharina (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Altsybeev, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Belotelov, Ivan (Dubna, JINR) ; Bunin, Pavel (Dubna, JINR) ; Finger, Miroslav (Dubna, JINR) ; Finger Jr., Michael (Dubna, JINR) ; Golutvin, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Kamenev, Alexey (Dubna, JINR) ; Karjavin, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Kozlov, Guennady (Dubna, JINR) ; Lanev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Moisenz, Petr (Dubna, JINR) ; Palichik, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Perelygin, Victor (Dubna, JINR) ; Shmatov, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Smirnov, Vitaly (Dubna, JINR) ; Volodko, Anton (Dubna, JINR) ; Zarubin, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Bondar, Nikolai (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Golovtsov, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Ivanov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Kim, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Levchenko, Petr (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Smirnov, Igor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Sulimov, Valentin (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Uvarov, Lev (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vavilov, Sergey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Andreev, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Gninenko, Sergei (Dubna, JINR) ; Golubev, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Kirsanov, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Krasnikov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Matveev, Viktor (Dubna, JINR) ; Pashenkov, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Toropin, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Troitsky, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Epshteyn, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Gavrilov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Ilina, Natalia (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kaftanov, Vitali (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kossov, Mikhail (Moscow, ITEP) ; Krokhotin, Andrey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kuleshov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Oulianov, Alexei (Moscow, ITEP) ; Safronov, Grigory (Moscow, ITEP) ; Semenov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Shreyber, Irina (Moscow, ITEP) ; Stolin, Viatcheslav (Moscow, ITEP) ; Vlasov, Evgueni (Moscow, ITEP) ; Zhokin, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Boos, Edouard (Moscow State U.) ; Dubinin, Mikhail (Moscow State U.) ; Dudko, Lev (Moscow State U.) ; Ershov, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Gribushin, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Kodolova, Olga (Moscow State U.) ; Lokhtin, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Obraztsov, Stepan (Moscow State U.) ; Petrushanko, Sergey (Moscow State U.) ; Sarycheva, Ludmila (Moscow State U.) ; Savrin, Viktor (Moscow State U.) ; Snigirev, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Andreev, Vladimir (Lebedev Inst.) ; Dremin, Igor (Lebedev Inst.) ; Kirakosyan, Martin (Lebedev Inst.) ; Rusakov, Sergey V. (Lebedev Inst.) ; Vinogradov, Alexey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azhgirey, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bitioukov, Sergei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Datsko, Kirill (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Grishin, Viatcheslav (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Kachanov, Vassili (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Konstantinov, Dmitri (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Krychkine, Victor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Petrov, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Ryutin, Roman (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Slabospitsky, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sobol, Andrei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sytine, Alexandre (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tourtchanovitch, Leonid (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Troshin, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tyurin, Nikolay (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Uzunian, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Volkov, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Adzic, Petar (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Djordjevic, Milos (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Krpic, Dragomir (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Maletic, Dimitrije (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Milosevic, Jovan (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Puzovic, Jovan (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Aguilar-Benitez, Manuel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Alcaraz Maestre, Juan (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Arce, Pedro (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Battilana, Carlo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Calvo, Enrique (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cepeda, Maria (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cerrada, Marcos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Chamizo Llatas, Maria (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Colino, Nicanor (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; De La Cruz, Begona (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Diez Pardos, Carmen (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernandez Bedoya, Cristina (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernndez Ramos, Juan Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Ferrando, Antonio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Flix, Jose (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fouz, Maria Cruz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Garcia-Abia, Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Gonzalez Lopez, Oscar (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Goy Lopez, Silvia (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Hernandez, Jose M. (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Josa, Maria Isabel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Merino, Gonzalo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Puerta Pelayo, Jesus (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Redondo, Ignacio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Romero, Luciano (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Santaolalla, Javier (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Willmott, Carlos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Albajar, Carmen (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; de Trocniz, Jorge F (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Cuevas, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Fernandez Menendez, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Gonzalez Caballero, Isidro (Oviedo U.) ; Lloret Iglesias, Lara (Oviedo U.) ; Vizan Garcia, Jesus Manuel (Oviedo U.) ; Cabrillo, Iban Jose (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Calderon, Alicia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Chuang, Shan-Huei (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Diaz Merino, Irma (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Diez Gonzalez, Carlos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Duarte Campderros, Jordi (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Fernandez, Marcos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gomez, Gervasio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gonzalez Suarez, Rebeca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Jorda, Clara (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Lobelle Pardo, Patricia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Lopez Virto, Amparo (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Jesus (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Rafael (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Martinez Rivero, Celso (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, Pablo (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Matorras, Francisco (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodrigo, Teresa (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Ruiz Jimeno, Alberto (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Scodellaro, Luca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Sobron Sanudo, Mar (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vila, Ivan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vilar Cortabitarte, Rocio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Abbaneo, Duccio (CERN) ; Auffray, Etiennette (CERN) ; Baillon, Paul (CERN) ; Ball, Austin (CERN) ; Barney, David (CERN) ; Beaudette, Florian (CERN) ; Bellan, Riccardo (CERN) ; Benedetti, Daniele (CERN) ; Bernet, Colin (CERN) ; Bialas, Wojciech (CERN) ; Bloch, Philippe (CERN) ; Bocci, Andrea (CERN) ; Bolognesi, Sara (CERN) ; Breuker, Horst (CERN) ; Brona, Grzegorz (CERN) ; Bunkowski, Karol (CERN) ; Camporesi, Tiziano (CERN) ; Cano, Eric (CERN) ; Cattai, Ariella (CERN) ; Cerminara, Gianluca (CERN) ; Christiansen, Tim (CERN) ; Coarasa Perez, Jose Antonio (CERN) ; Covarelli, Roberto (CERN) ; Cur, Benot (CERN) ; Dahms, Torsten (CERN) ; De Roeck, Albert (CERN) ; Elliott-Peisert, Anna (CERN) ; Funk, Wolfgang (CERN) ; Gaddi, Andrea (CERN) ; Gennai, Simone (CERN) ; Gerwig, Hubert (CERN) ; Gigi, Dominique (CERN) ; Gill, Karl (CERN) ; Giordano, Domenico (CERN) ; Glege, Frank (CERN) ; Gomez-Reino Garrido, Robert (CERN) ; Gowdy, Stephen (CERN) ; Guiducci, Luigi (CERN) ; Hansen, Magnus (CERN) ; Hartl, Christian (CERN) ; Harvey, John (CERN) ; Hegner, Benedikt (CERN) ; Henderson, Conor (CERN) ; Hesketh, Gavin (CERN) ; Hoffmann, Hans Falk (CERN) ; Honma, Alan (CERN) ; Innocente, Vincenzo (CERN) ; Janot, Patrick (CERN) ; Lecoq, Paul (CERN) ; Leonidopoulos, Christos (CERN) ; Lourenco, Carlos (CERN) ; Macpherson, Alick (CERN) ; Maki, Tuula (CERN) ; Malgeri, Luca (CERN) ; Mannelli, Marcello (CERN) ; Masetti, Lorenzo (CERN) ; Mavromanolakis, Georgios (CERN) ; Meijers, Frans (CERN) ; Mersi, Stefano (CERN) ; Meschi, Emilio (CERN) ; Moser, Roland (CERN) ; Mozer, Matthias Ulrich (CERN) ; Mulders, Martijn (CERN) ; Nesvold, Erik (CERN) ; Orsini, Luciano (CERN) ; Perez, Emmanuelle (CERN) ; Petrilli, Achille (CERN) ; Pfeiffer, Andreas (CERN) ; Pierini, Maurizio (CERN) ; Pimi, Martti (CERN) ; Racz, Attila (CERN) ; Rolandi, Gigi (CERN) ; Rovelli, Chiara (CERN) ; Rovere, Marco (CERN) ; Sakulin, Hannes (CERN) ; Schfer, Christoph (CERN) ; Schwick, Christoph (CERN) ; Segoni, Ilaria (CERN) ; Sharma, Archana (CERN) ; Siegrist, Patrice (CERN) ; Simon, Michal (CERN) ; Sphicas, Paraskevas (CERN) ; Spiga, Daniele (CERN) ; Spiropulu, Maria (CERN) ; Stckli, Fabian (CERN) ; Traczyk, Piotr (CERN) ; Tropea, Paola (CERN) ; Tsirou, Andromachi (CERN) ; Veres, Gabor Istvan (CERN) ; Vichoudis, Paschalis (CERN) ; Voutilainen, Mikko (CERN) ; Zeuner, Wolfram Dietrich (CERN) ; Bertl, Willi (PSI, Villigen) ; Deiters, Konrad (PSI, Villigen) ; Erdmann, Wolfram (PSI, Villigen) ; Gabathuler, Kurt (PSI, Villigen) ; Horisberger, Roland (PSI, Villigen) ; Ingram, Quentin (PSI, Villigen) ; Kaestli, Hans-Christian (PSI, Villigen) ; Knig, Stefan (PSI, Villigen) ; Kotlinski, Danek (PSI, Villigen) ; Langenegger, Urs (PSI, Villigen) ; Meier, Frank (PSI, Villigen) ; Renker, Dieter (PSI, Villigen) ; Rohe, Tilman (PSI, Villigen) ; Sibille, Jennifer (PSI, Villigen) ; Starodumov, Andrei (PSI, Villigen) ; Caminada, Lea (Zurich, ETH) ; Chen, Zhiling (Zurich, ETH) ; Cittolin, Sergio (Zurich, ETH) ; Dissertori, Gnther (Zurich, ETH) ; Dittmar, Michael (Zurich, ETH) ; Eugster, Jrg (Zurich, ETH) ; Freudenreich, Klaus (Zurich, ETH) ; Grab, Christoph (Zurich, ETH) ; Herv, Alain (Zurich, ETH) ; Hintz, Wieland (Zurich, ETH) ; Lecomte, Pierre (Zurich, ETH) ; Lustermann, Werner (Zurich, ETH) ; Marchica, Carmelo (Zurich, ETH) ; Meridiani, Paolo (Zurich, ETH) ; Milenovic, Predrag (Zurich, ETH) ; Moortgat, Filip (Zurich, ETH) ; Nardulli, Alessandro (Zurich, ETH) ; Nef, Pascal (Zurich, ETH) ; Nessi-Tedaldi, Francesca (Zurich, ETH) ; Pape, Luc (Zurich, ETH) ; Pauss, Felicitas (Zurich, ETH) ; Punz, Thomas (Zurich, ETH) ; Rizzi, Andrea (Zurich, ETH) ; Ronga, Frederic Jean (Zurich, ETH) ; Sala, Leonardo (Zurich, ETH) ; Sanchez, Ann - Karin (Zurich, ETH) ; Sawley, Marie-Christine (Zurich, ETH) ; Schinzel, Dietrich (Zurich, ETH) ; Stieger, Benjamin (Zurich, ETH) ; Tauscher, Ludwig (Zurich, ETH) ; Thea, Alessandro (Zurich, ETH) ; Theofilatos, Konstantinos (Zurich, ETH) ; Treille, Daniel (Zurich, ETH) ; Weber, Matthias (Zurich, ETH) ; Wehrli, Lukas (Zurich, ETH) ; Weng, Joanna (Zurich, ETH) ; Amsler, Claude (Zuirch U.) ; Chiochia, Vincenzo (Zuirch U.) ; De Visscher, Simon (Zuirch U.) ; Ivova Rikova, Mirena (Zuirch U.) ; Millan Mejias, Barbara (Zuirch U.) ; Regenfus, Christian (Zuirch U.) ; Robmann, Peter (Zuirch U.) ; Rommerskirchen, Tanja (Zuirch U.) ; Schmidt, Alexander (Zuirch U.) ; Tsirigkas, Dimitrios (Zuirch U.) ; Wilke, Lotte (Zuirch U.) ; Chang, Yuan-Hann (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chen, Kuan-Hsin (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chen, Wan-Ting (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Go, Apollo (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Kuo, Chia-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Li, Syue-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lin, Willis (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Liu, Ming-Hsiung (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lu, Yun-Ju (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Wu, Jing-Han (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Yu, Shin-Shan (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Bartalini, Paolo (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Paoti (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, You-Hao (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Yu-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chao, Yuan (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Kai-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hou, George Wei-Shu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hsiung, Yee (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Kao, Kai-Yi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lei, Yeong-Jyi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lin, Sheng-Wen (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lu, Rong-Shyang (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Shiu, Jing-Ge (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Tzeng, Yeng-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Ueno, Koji (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wang, Chin-chi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wang, Minzu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wei, Jui-Te (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Adiguzel, Aytul (Cukurova U.) ; Ayhan, Aydin (Cukurova U.) ; Bakirci, Mustafa Numan (Cukurova U.) ; Cerci, Salim (Cukurova U.) ; Demir, Zahide (Cukurova U.) ; Dozen, Candan (Cukurova U.) ; Dumanoglu, Isa (Cukurova U.) ; Eskut, Eda (Cukurova U.) ; Girgis, Semiray (Cukurova U.) ; Gkbulut, Gl (Cukurova U.) ; Gler, Yalcin (Cukurova U.) ; Gurpinar, Emine (Cukurova U.) ; Hos, Ilknur (Cukurova U.) ; Kangal, Evrim Ersin (Cukurova U.) ; Karaman, Turker (Cukurova U.) ; Kayis Topaksu, Aysel (Cukurova U.) ; Nart, Alisah (Cukurova U.) ; nengt, Glsen (Cukurova U.) ; Ozdemir, Kadri (Cukurova U.) ; Ozturk, Sertac (Cukurova U.) ; Polatz, Ayse (Cukurova U.) ; Sahin, Ozge (Cukurova U.) ; Sengul, Ozden (Cukurova U.) ; Sogut, Kenan (Cukurova U.) ; Tali, Bayram (Cukurova U.) ; Topakli, Huseyin (Cukurova U.) ; Uzun, Dilber (Cukurova U.) ; Vergili, Latife Nukhet (Cukurova U.) ; Vergili, Mehmet (Cukurova U.) ; Zorbilmez, Caglar (Cukurova U.) ; Akin, Ilina Vasileva (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Aliev, Takhmasib (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilmis, Selcuk (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Deniz, Muhammed (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Gamsizkan, Halil (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Guler, Ali Murat (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Ocalan, Kadir (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Ozpineci, Altug (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Serin, Meltem (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Sever, Ramazan (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Surat, Ugur Emrah (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Yildirim, Eda (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Zeyrek, Mehmet (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Deliomeroglu, Mehmet (Bogazici U.) ; Demir, Durmus (Bogazici U.) ; Glmez, Erhan (Bogazici U.) ; Halu, Arda (Bogazici U.) ; Isildak, Bora (Bogazici U.) ; Kaya, Mithat (Bogazici U.) ; Kaya, Ozlem (Bogazici U.) ; zbek, Melih (Bogazici U.) ; Ozkorucuklu, Suat (Bogazici U.) ; Sonmez, Nasuf (Bogazici U.) ; Levchuk, Leonid (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Bell, Peter (Bristol U.) ; Bostock, Francis (Bristol U.) ; Brooke, James John (Bristol U.) ; Cheng, Teh Lee (Bristol U.) ; Cussans, David (Bristol U.) ; Frazier, Robert (Bristol U.) ; Goldstein, Joel (Bristol U.) ; Hansen, Maria (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Greg P. (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Helen F. (Bristol U.) ; Hill, Christopher (Bristol U.) ; Huckvale, Benedickt (Bristol U.) ; Jackson, James (Bristol U.) ; Kreczko, Lukasz (Bristol U.) ; Mackay, Catherine Kirsty (Bristol U.) ; Metson, Simon (Bristol U.) ; Newbold, Dave M. (Bristol U.) ; Nirunpong, Kachanon (Bristol U.) ; Smith, Vincent J. (Bristol U.) ; Ward, Simon (Bristol U.) ; Basso, Lorenzo (Rutherford) ; Bell, Ken W. (Rutherford) ; Belyaev, Alexander (Rutherford) ; Brew, Christopher (Rutherford) ; Brown, Robert M. (Rutherford) ; Camanzi, Barbara (Rutherford) ; Cockerill, David J.A. (Rutherford) ; Coughlan, John A. (Rutherford) ; Harder, Kristian (Rutherford) ; Harper, Sam (Rutherford) ; Kennedy, Bruce W. (Rutherford) ; Olaiya, Emmanuel (Rutherford) ; Petyt, David (Rutherford) ; Radburn-Smith, Benjamin Charles (Rutherford) ; Shepherd-Themistocleous, Claire (Rutherford) ; Tomalin, Ian R. (Rutherford) ; Womersley, William John (Rutherford) ; Worm, Steven (Rutherford) ; Bainbridge, Robert (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ball, Gordon (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ballin, Jamie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Beuselinck, Raymond (Imperial Coll., London) ; Buchmuller, Oliver (Imperial Coll., London) ; Colling, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cripps, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cutajar, Michael (Imperial Coll., London) ; Davies, Gavin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Della Negra, Michel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Foudas, Costas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Fulcher, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Futyan, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Guneratne Bryer, Arlo (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hall, Geoffrey (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hatherell, Zoe (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hays, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Iles, Gregory (Imperial Coll., London) ; Karapostoli, Georgia (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lyons, Louis (Imperial Coll., London) ; Magnan, Anne-Marie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Marrouche, Jad (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nandi, Robin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nash, Jordan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nikitenko, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Papageorgiou, Anastasios (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pesaresi, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Petridis, Konstantinos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pioppi, Michele (Imperial Coll., London) ; Raymond, David Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rompotis, Nikolaos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rose, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ryan, Matthew John (Imperial Coll., London) ; Seez, Christopher (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sharp, Peter (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sparrow, Alex (Imperial Coll., London) ; Stoye, Markus (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tapper, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tourneur, Stephane (Imperial Coll., London) ; Vazquez Acosta, Monica (Imperial Coll., London) ; Virdee, Tejinder (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wakefield, Stuart (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wardrope, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Whyntie, Tom (Imperial Coll., London) ; Barrett, Matthew (Brunel U.) ; Chadwick, Matthew (Brunel U.) ; Cole, Joanne (Brunel U.) ; Hobson, Peter R. (Brunel U.) ; Khan, Akram (Brunel U.) ; Kyberd, Paul (Brunel U.) ; Leslie, Dawn (Brunel U.) ; Reid, Ivan (Brunel U.) ; Teodorescu, Liliana (Brunel U.) ; Bose, Tulika (Boston U.) ; Clough, Andrew (Boston U.) ; Heister, Arno (Boston U.) ; St. John, Jason (Boston U.) ; Lawson, Philip (Boston U.) ; Lazic, Dragoslav (Boston U.) ; Rohlf, James (Boston U.) ; Sulak, Lawrence (Boston U.) ; Andrea, Jeremy (Brown U.) ; Avetisyan, Aram (Brown U.) ; Bhattacharya, Saptaparna (Brown U.) ; Chou, John Paul (Brown U.) ; Cutts, David (Brown U.) ; Esen, Selda (Brown U.) ; Heintz, Ulrich (Brown U.) ; Jabeen, Shabnam (Brown U.) ; Kukartsev, Gennadiy (Brown U.) ; Landsberg, Greg (Brown U.) ; Narain, Meenakshi (Brown U.) ; Nguyen, Duong (Brown U.) ; Speer, Thomas (Brown U.) ; Tsang, Ka Vang (Brown U.) ; Borgia, Maria Assunta (UC, Davis) ; Breedon, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, Manuel (UC, Davis) ; Cebra, Daniel (UC, Davis) ; Chertok, Maxwell (UC, Davis) ; Conway, John (UC, Davis) ; Cox, Peter Timothy (UC, Davis) ; Dolen, James (UC, Davis) ; Erbacher, Robin (UC, Davis) ; Friis, Evan (UC, Davis) ; Ko, Winston (UC, Davis) ; Kopecky, Alexandra (UC, Davis) ; Lander, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Liu, Haidong (UC, Davis) ; Maruyama, Sho (UC, Davis) ; Miceli, Tia (UC, Davis) ; Nikolic, Milan (UC, Davis) ; Pellett, Dave (UC, Davis) ; Robles, Jorge (UC, Davis) ; Schwarz, Thomas (UC, Davis) ; Searle, Matthew (UC, Davis) ; Smith, John (UC, Davis) ; Squires, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Tripathi, Mani (UC, Davis) ; Vasquez Sierra, Ricardo (UC, Davis) ; Veelken, Christian (UC, Davis) ; Andreev, Valeri (UCLA) ; Arisaka, Katsushi (UCLA) ; Cline, David (UCLA) ; Cousins, Robert (UCLA) ; Deisher, Amanda (UCLA) ; Erhan, Samim (UCLA) ; Farrell, Chris (UCLA) ; Felcini, Marta (UCLA) ; Hauser, Jay (UCLA) ; Ignatenko, Mikhail (UCLA) ; Jarvis, Chad (UCLA) ; Plager, Charles (UCLA) ; Rakness, Gregory (UCLA) ; Schlein, Peter (UCLA) ; Tucker, Jordan (UCLA) ; Valuev, Vyacheslav (UCLA) ; Wallny, Rainer (UCLA) ; Babb, John (UC, Riverside) ; Clare, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Ellison, John Anthony (UC, Riverside) ; Gary, J William (UC, Riverside) ; Hanson, Gail (UC, Riverside) ; Jeng, Geng-Yuan (UC, Riverside) ; Kao, Shih-Chuan (UC, Riverside) ; Liu, Feng (UC, Riverside) ; Liu, Hongliang (UC, Riverside) ; Luthra, Arun (UC, Riverside) ; Nguyen, Harold (UC, Riverside) ; Pasztor, Gabriella (UC, Riverside) ; Satpathy, Asish (UC, Riverside) ; Shen, Benjamin C. (UC, Riverside) ; Stringer, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Sturdy, Jared (UC, Riverside) ; Sumowidagdo, Suharyo (UC, Riverside) ; Wilken, Rachel (UC, Riverside) ; Wimpenny, Stephen (UC, Riverside) ; Andrews, Warren (UC, San Diego) ; Branson, James G. (UC, San Diego) ; Dusinberre, Elizabeth (UC, San Diego) ; Evans, David (UC, San Diego) ; Golf, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Holzner, Andr (UC, San Diego) ; Kelley, Ryan (UC, San Diego) ; Lebourgeois, Matthew (UC, San Diego) ; Letts, James (UC, San Diego) ; Mangano, Boris (UC, San Diego) ; Muelmenstaedt, Johannes (UC, San Diego) ; Padhi, Sanjay (UC, San Diego) ; Palmer, Christopher (UC, San Diego) ; Petrucciani, Giovanni (UC, San Diego) ; Pi, Haifeng (UC, San Diego) ; Pieri, Marco (UC, San Diego) ; Ranieri, Riccardo (UC, San Diego) ; Sani, Matteo (UC, San Diego) ; Sharma, Vivek (UC, San Diego) ; Simon, Sean (UC, San Diego) ; Tu, Yanjun (UC, San Diego) ; Vartak, Adish (UC, San Diego) ; Wrthwein, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Yagil, Avraham (UC, San Diego) ; Barge, Derek (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Blume, Michael (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Campagnari, Claudio (UC, Santa Barbara) ; D'Alfonso, Mariarosaria (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Danielson, Thomas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Garberson, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Incandela, Joe (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Justus, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Kalavase, Puneeth (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Koay, Sue Ann (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Kovalskyi, Dmytro (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Krutelyov, Vyacheslav (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Lamb, James (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Lowette, Steven (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Pavlunin, Viktor (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Rebassoo, Finn (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Ribnik, Jacob (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Richman, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Rossin, Roberto (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Stuart, David (UC, Santa Barbara) ; To, Wing (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Vlimant, Jean-Roch (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Witherell, Michael (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Bornheim, Adolf (Caltech) ; Bunn, Julian (Caltech) ; Gataullin, Marat (Caltech) ; Kcira, Dorian (Caltech) ; Litvine, Vladimir (Caltech) ; Ma, Yousi (Caltech) ; Newman, Harvey B. (Caltech) ; Rogan, Christopher (Caltech) ; Shin, Kyoungha (Caltech) ; Timciuc, Vladlen (Caltech) ; Veverka, Jan (Caltech) ; Wilkinson, Richard (Caltech) ; Yang, Yong (Caltech) ; Zhu, Ren-Yuan (Caltech) ; Akgun, Bora (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Carroll, Ryan (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Ferguson, Thomas (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Jang, Dong Wook (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Jun, Soon Yung (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Paulini, Manfred (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Russ, James (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Terentyev, Nikolay (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vogel, Helmut (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vorobiev, Igor (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Cumalat, John Perry (Colorado U.) ; Dinardo, Mauro Emanuele (Colorado U.) ; Drell, Brian Robert (Colorado U.) ; Ford, William T. (Colorado U.) ; Heyburn, Bernadette (Colorado U.) ; Luiggi Lopez, Eduardo (Colorado U.) ; Nauenberg, Uriel (Colorado U.) ; Smith, James (Colorado U.) ; Stenson, Kevin (Colorado U.) ; Ulmer, Keith (Colorado U.) ; Wagner, Stephen Robert (Colorado U.) ; Zang, Shi-Lei (Colorado U.) ; Agostino, Lorenzo (Cornell U.) ; Alexander, James (Cornell U.) ; Blekman, Freya (Cornell U.) ; Chatterjee, Avishek (Cornell U.) ; Das, Souvik (Cornell U.) ; Eggert, Nicholas (Cornell U.) ; Fields, Laura Johanna (Cornell U.) ; Gibbons, Lawrence Kent (Cornell U.) ; Heltsley, Brian (Cornell U.) ; Hopkins, Walter (Cornell U.) ; Khukhunaishvili, Aleko (Cornell U.) ; Kreis, Benjamin (Cornell U.) ; Kuznetsov, Valentin (Cornell U.) ; Nicolas Kaufman, Gala (Cornell U.) ; Patterson, Juliet Ritchie (Cornell U.) ; Puigh, Darren (Cornell U.) ; Riley, Daniel (Cornell U.) ; Ryd, Anders (Cornell U.) ; Shi, Xin (Cornell U.) ; Sun, Werner (Cornell U.) ; Teo, Wee Don (Cornell U.) ; Thom, Julia (Cornell U.) ; Thompson, Joshua (Cornell U.) ; Vaughan, Jennifer (Cornell U.) ; Weng, Yao (Cornell U.) ; Wittich, Peter (Cornell U.) ; Biselli, Angela (Fairfield U.) ; Cirino, Guy (Fairfield U.) ; Winn, Dave (Fairfield U.) ; Abdullin, Salavat (Fermilab) ; Albrow, Michael (Fermilab) ; Anderson, Jacob (Fermilab) ; Apollinari, Giorgio (Fermilab) ; Atac, Muzaffer (Fermilab) ; Bakken, Jon Alan (Fermilab) ; Banerjee, Sunanda (Fermilab) ; Bauerdick, Lothar A.T. (Fermilab) ; Beretvas, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Berryhill, Jeffrey (Fermilab) ; Bhat, Pushpalatha C. (Fermilab) ; Bloch, Ingo (Fermilab) ; Borcherding, Frederick (Fermilab) ; Burkett, Kevin (Fermilab) ; Butler, Joel Nathan (Fermilab) ; Chetluru, Vasundhara (Fermilab) ; Cheung, Harry (Fermilab) ; Chlebana, Frank (Fermilab) ; Cihangir, Selcuk (Fermilab) ; Demarteau, Marcel (Fermilab) ; Eartly, David P. (Fermilab) ; Elvira, Victor Daniel (Fermilab) ; Fisk, Ian (Fermilab) ; Freeman, Jim (Fermilab) ; Gao, Yanyan (Fermilab) ; Gottschalk, Erik (Fermilab) ; Green, Dan (Fermilab) ; Gutsche, Oliver (Fermilab) ; Hahn, Alan (Fermilab) ; Hanlon, Jim (Fermilab) ; Harris, Robert M. (Fermilab) ; James, Eric (Fermilab) ; Jensen, Hans (Fermilab) ; Johnson, Marvin (Fermilab) ; Joshi, Umesh (Fermilab) ; Khatiwada, Rakshya (Fermilab) ; Kilminster, Benjamin (Fermilab) ; Klima, Boaz (Fermilab) ; Kousouris, Konstantinos (Fermilab) ; Kunori, Shuichi (Fermilab) ; Kwan, Simon (Fermilab) ; Limon, Peter (Fermilab) ; Lipton, Ron (Fermilab) ; Lykken, Joseph (Fermilab) ; Maeshima, Kaori (Fermilab) ; Marraffino, John Michael (Fermilab) ; Mason, David (Fermilab) ; McBride, Patricia (Fermilab) ; McCauley, Thomas (Fermilab) ; Miao, Ting (Fermilab) ; Mishra, Kalanand (Fermilab) ; Mrenna, Stephen (Fermilab) ; Musienko, Yuri (Fermilab) ; Newman-Holmes, Catherine (Fermilab) ; O'Dell, Vivian (Fermilab) ; Popescu, Sorina (Fermilab) ; Pordes, Ruth (Fermilab) ; Prokofyev, Oleg (Fermilab) ; Saoulidou, Niki (Fermilab) ; Sexton-Kennedy, Elizabeth (Fermilab) ; Sharma, Seema (Fermilab) ; Smith, Richard P. (Fermilab) ; Soha, Aron (Fermilab) ; Spalding, William J. (Fermilab) ; Spiegel, Leonard (Fermilab) ; Tan, Ping (Fermilab) ; Taylor, Lucas (Fermilab) ; Tkaczyk, Slawek (Fermilab) ; Uplegger, Lorenzo (Fermilab) ; Vaandering, Eric Wayne (Fermilab) ; Vidal, Richard (Fermilab) ; Whitmore, Juliana (Fermilab) ; Wu, Weimin (Fermilab) ; Yumiceva, Francisco (Fermilab) ; Yun, Jae Chul (Fermilab) ; Acosta, Darin (Florida U.) ; Avery, Paul (Florida U.) ; Bourilkov, Dimitri (Florida U.) ; Chen, Mingshui (Florida U.) ; Di Giovanni, Gian Piero (Florida U.) ; Dobur, Didar (Florida U.) ; Drozdetskiy, Alexey (Florida U.) ; Field, Richard D. (Florida U.) ; Fu, Yu (Florida U.) ; Furic, Ivan-Kresimir (Florida U.) ; Gartner, Joseph (Florida U.) ; Kim, Bockjoo (Florida U.) ; Klimenko, Sergey (Florida U.) ; Konigsberg, Jacobo (Florida U.) ; Korytov, Andrey (Florida U.) ; Kotov, Khristian (Florida U.) ; Kropivnitskaya, Anna (Florida U.) ; Kypreos, Theodore (Florida U.) ; Matchev, Konstantin (Florida U.) ; Mitselmakher, Guenakh (Florida U.) ; Pakhotin, Yuriy (Florida U.) ; Piedra Gomez, Jonatan (Florida U.) ; Prescott, Craig (Florida U.) ; Remington, Ronald (Florida U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Florida U.) ; Scurlock, Bobby (Florida U.) ; Sellers, Paul (Florida U.) ; Wang, Dayong (Florida U.) ; Yelton, John (Florida U.) ; Zakaria, Mohammed (Florida U.) ; Ceron, Cristobal (Florida Intl. U.) ; Gaultney, Vanessa (Florida Intl. U.) ; Kramer, Laird (Florida Intl. U.) ; Lebolo, Luis Miguel (Florida Intl. U.) ; Linn, Stephan (Florida Intl. U.) ; Markowitz, Pete (Florida Intl. U.) ; Martinez, German (Florida Intl. U.) ; Mesa, Dalgis (Florida Intl. U.) ; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis (Florida Intl. U.) ; Adams, Todd (Florida State U.) ; Askew, Andrew (Florida State U.) ; Chen, Jie (Florida State U.) ; Diamond, Brendan (Florida State U.) ; Gleyzer, Sergei V (Florida State U.) ; Haas, Jeff (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Sharon (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Vasken (Florida State U.) ; Jenkins, Merrill (Florida State U.) ; Johnson, Kurtis F. (Florida State U.) ; Prosper, Harrison (Florida State U.) ; Sekmen, Sezen (Florida State U.) ; Veeraraghavan, Venkatesh (Florida State U.) ; Baarmand, Marc M. (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Guragain, Samir (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Hohlmann, Marcus (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Kalakhety, Himali (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Mermerkaya, Hamit (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Ralich, Robert (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Vodopiyanov, Igor (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Adams, Mark Raymond (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Anghel, Ioana Maria (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Apanasevich, Leonard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bazterra, Victor Eduardo (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Betts, Russell Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Callner, Jeremy (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Cavanaugh, Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Dragoiu, Cosmin (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Garcia-Solis, Edmundo Javier (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gerber, Cecilia Elena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Hofman, David Jonathan (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Khalatian, Samvel (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Lacroix, Florent (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Shabalina, Elizaveta (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Smoron, Agata (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Strom, Derek (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Varelas, Nikos (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Akgun, Ugur (Iowa State U.) ; Albayrak, Elif Asli (Iowa State U.) ; Bilki, Burak (Iowa State U.) ; Cankocak, Kerem (Iowa State U.) ; Clarida, Warren (Iowa State U.) ; Duru, Firdevs (Iowa State U.) ; Lae, Chung Khim (Iowa State U.) ; McCliment, Edward (Iowa State U.) ; Merlo, Jean-Pierre (Iowa State U.) ; Mestvirishvili, Alexi (Iowa State U.) ; Moeller, Anthony (Iowa State U.) ; Nachtman, Jane (Iowa State U.) ; Newsom, Charles Ray (Iowa State U.) ; Norbeck, Edwin (Iowa State U.) ; Olson, Jonathan (Iowa State U.) ; Onel, Yasar (Iowa State U.) ; Ozok, Ferhat (Iowa State U.) ; Sen, Sercan (Iowa State U.) ; Wetzel, James (Iowa State U.) ; Yetkin, Taylan (Iowa State U.) ; Yi, Kai (Iowa State U.) ; Barnett, Bruce Arnold (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Blumenfeld, Barry (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Bonato, Alessio (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Eskew, Christopher (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Fehling, David (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Giurgiu, Gavril (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Gritsan, Andrei (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Guo, Zijin (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Hu, Guofan (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Maksimovic, Petar (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Rappoccio, Salvatore (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Swartz, Morris (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Tran, Nhan Viet (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Whitbeck, Andrew (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Baringer, Philip (Kansas U.) ; Bean, Alice (Kansas U.) ; Benelli, Gabriele (Kansas U.) ; Grachov, Oleg (Kansas U.) ; Murray, Michael (Kansas U.) ; Radicci, Valeria (Kansas U.) ; Sanders, Stephen (Kansas U.) ; Wood, Jeffrey Scott (Kansas U.) ; Zhukova, Victoria (Kansas U.) ; Bandurin, Dmitry (Kansas State U.) ; Bolton, Tim (Kansas State U.) ; Chakaberia, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Ivanov, Andrew (Kansas State U.) ; Kaadze, Ketino (Kansas State U.) ; Maravin, Yurii (Kansas State U.) ; Shrestha, Shruti (Kansas State U.) ; Svintradze, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Wan, Zongru (Kansas State U.) ; Gronberg, Jeffrey (LLNL, Livermore) ; Lange, David (LLNL, Livermore) ; Wright, Douglas (LLNL, Livermore) ; Baden, Drew (Maryland U.) ; Boutemeur, Madjid (Maryland U.) ; Eno, Sarah Catherine (Maryland U.) ; Ferencek, Dinko (Maryland U.) ; Hadley, Nicholas John (Maryland U.) ; Kellogg, Richard G. (Maryland U.) ; Kirn, Malina (Maryland U.) ; Mignerey, Alice (Maryland U.) ; Rossato, Kenneth (Maryland U.) ; Rumerio, Paolo (Maryland U.) ; Santanastasio, Francesco (Maryland U.) ; Skuja, Andris (Maryland U.) ; Temple, Jeffrey (Maryland U.) ; Tonjes, Marguerite (Maryland U.) ; Tonwar, Suresh C. (Maryland U.) ; Twedt, Elizabeth (Maryland U.) ; Alver, Burak (MIT) ; Bauer, Gerry (MIT) ; Bendavid, Joshua (MIT) ; Busza, Wit (MIT) ; Butz, Erik (MIT) ; Cali, Ivan Amos (MIT) ; Chan, Matthew (MIT) ; D'Enterria, David (MIT) ; Everaerts, Pieter (MIT) ; Gomez Ceballos, Guillelmo (MIT) ; Goncharov, Maxim (MIT) ; Hahn, Kristan Allan (MIT) ; Harris, Philip (MIT) ; Kim, Yongsun (MIT) ; Klute, Markus (MIT) ; Lee, Yen-Jie (MIT) ; Li, Wei (MIT) ; Loizides, Constantinos (MIT) ; Luckey, Paul David (MIT) ; Ma, Teng (MIT) ; Nahn, Steve (MIT) ; Paus, Christoph (MIT) ; Roland, Christof (MIT) ; Roland, Gunther (MIT) ; Rudolph, Matthew (MIT) ; Stephans, George (MIT) ; Sumorok, Konstanty (MIT) ; Sung, Kevin (MIT) ; Wenger, Edward Allen (MIT) ; Wyslouch, Bolek (MIT) ; Xie, Si (MIT) ; Yilmaz, Yetkin (MIT) ; Yoon, Sungho (MIT) ; Zanetti, Marco (MIT) ; Cole, Perrie (Minnesota U.) ; Cooper, Seth (Minnesota U.) ; Cushman, Priscilla (Minnesota U.) ; Dahmes, Bryan (Minnesota U.) ; De Benedetti, Abraham (Minnesota U.) ; Dudero, Phillip Russell (Minnesota U.) ; Franzoni, Giovanni (Minnesota U.) ; Haupt, Jason (Minnesota U.) ; Klapoetke, Kevin (Minnesota U.) ; Kubota, Yuichi (Minnesota U.) ; Mans, Jeremy (Minnesota U.) ; Rekovic, Vladimir (Minnesota U.) ; Rusack, Roger (Minnesota U.) ; Sasseville, Michael (Minnesota U.) ; Singovsky, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Cremaldi, Lucien Marcus (Mississippi U.) ; Godang, Romulus (Mississippi U.) ; Kroeger, Rob (Mississippi U.) ; Perera, Lalith (Mississippi U.) ; Rahmat, Rahmat (Mississippi U.) ; Sanders, David A (Mississippi U.) ; Sonnek, Peter (Mississippi U.) ; Summers, Don (Mississippi U.) ; Bloom, Kenneth (Nebraska U.) ; Bose, Suvadeep (Nebraska U.) ; Butt, Jamila (Nebraska U.) ; Claes, Daniel R. (Nebraska U.) ; Dominguez, Aaron (Nebraska U.) ; Eads, Michael (Nebraska U.) ; Keller, Jason (Nebraska U.) ; Kelly, Tony (Nebraska U.) ; Kravchenko, Ilya (Nebraska U.) ; Lazo-Flores, Jose (Nebraska U.) ; Lundstedt, Carl (Nebraska U.) ; Malbouisson, Helena (Nebraska U.) ; Malik, Sudhir (Nebraska U.) ; Snow, Gregory R. (Nebraska U.) ; Baur, Ulrich (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Iashvili, Ia (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kharchilava, Avto (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kumar, Ashish (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Smith, Kenneth (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Strang, Michael (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Zennamo, Joseph (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Alverson, George (Northeastern U.) ; Barberis, Emanuela (Northeastern U.) ; Baumgartel, Darin (Northeastern U.) ; Boeriu, Oana (Northeastern U.) ; Reucroft, Steve (Northeastern U.) ; Swain, John (Northeastern U.) ; Wood, Darien (Northeastern U.) ; Zhang, Jinzhong (Northeastern U.) ; Anastassov, Anton (Northwestern U.) ; Kubik, Andrew (Northwestern U.) ; Ofierzynski, Radoslaw Adrian (Northwestern U.) ; Pozdnyakov, Andrey (Northwestern U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Northwestern U.) ; Stoynev, Stoyan (Northwestern U.) ; Velasco, Mayda (Northwestern U.) ; Won, Steven (Northwestern U.) ; Antonelli, Louis (Notre Dame U.) ; Berry, Douglas (Notre Dame U.) ; Hildreth, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Jessop, Colin (Notre Dame U.) ; Karmgard, Daniel John (Notre Dame U.) ; Kolb, Jeff (Notre Dame U.) ; Kolberg, Ted (Notre Dame U.) ; Lannon, Kevin (Notre Dame U.) ; Lynch, Sean (Notre Dame U.) ; Marinelli, Nancy (Notre Dame U.) ; Morse, David Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Ruchti, Randy (Notre Dame U.) ; Slaunwhite, Jason (Notre Dame U.) ; Valls, Nil (Notre Dame U.) ; Warchol, Jadwiga (Notre Dame U.) ; Wayne, Mitchell (Notre Dame U.) ; Ziegler, Jill (Notre Dame U.) ; Bylsma, Ben (Ohio State U.) ; Durkin, Lloyd Stanley (Ohio State U.) ; Gu, Jianhui (Ohio State U.) ; Killewald, Phillip (Ohio State U.) ; Ling, Ta-Yung (Ohio State U.) ; Williams, Grayson (Ohio State U.) ; Adam, Nadia (Princeton U.) ; Berry, Edmund (Princeton U.) ; Elmer, Peter (Princeton U.) ; Gerbaudo, Davide (Princeton U.) ; Halyo, Valerie (Princeton U.) ; Hunt, Adam (Princeton U.) ; Jones, John (Princeton U.) ; Laird, Edward (Princeton U.) ; Lopes Pegna, David (Princeton U.) ; Marlow, Daniel (Princeton U.) ; Medvedeva, Tatiana (Princeton U.) ; Mooney, Michael (Princeton U.) ; Olsen, James (Princeton U.) ; Pirou, Pierre (Princeton U.) ; Stickland, David (Princeton U.) ; Tully, Christopher (Princeton U.) ; Werner, Jeremy Scott (Princeton U.) ; Zuranski, Andrzej (Princeton U.) ; Acosta, Jhon Gabriel (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Huang, Xing Tao (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Lopez, Angel (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Mendez, Hector (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Oliveros, Sandra (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Ramirez Vargas, Juan Eduardo (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Zatzerklyaniy, Andriy (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Alagoz, Enver (Purdue U.) ; Barnes, Virgil E. (Purdue U.) ; Bolla, Gino (Purdue U.) ; Borrello, Laura (Purdue U.) ; Bortoletto, Daniela (Purdue U.) ; Everett, Adam (Purdue U.) ; Garfinkel, Arthur F. (Purdue U.) ; Gecse, Zoltan (Purdue U.) ; Gutay, Laszlo (Purdue U.) ; Jones, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Koybasi, Ozhan (Purdue U.) ; Laasanen, Alvin T. (Purdue U.) ; Leonardo, Nuno (Purdue U.) ; Liu, Chang (Purdue U.) ; Maroussov, Vassili (Purdue U.) ; Merkel, Petra (Purdue U.) ; Miller, David Harry (Purdue U.) ; Neumeister, Norbert (Purdue U.) ; Potamianos, Karolos (Purdue U.) ; Shipsey, Ian (Purdue U.) ; Silvers, David (Purdue U.) ; Yoo, Hwi Dong (Purdue U.) ; Zablocki, Jakub (Purdue U.) ; Zheng, Yu (Purdue U.) ; Jindal, Pratima (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Parashar, Neeti (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Cuplov, Vesna (Rice U.) ; Ecklund, Karl Matthew (Rice U.) ; Geurts, Frank J.M. (Rice U.) ; Liu, Jinghua H. (Rice U.) ; Morales, Jafet (Rice U.) ; Padley, Brian Paul (Rice U.) ; Redjimi, Radia (Rice U.) ; Roberts, Jay (Rice U.) ; Betchart, Burton (Rochester U.) ; Bodek, Arie (Rochester U.) ; Chung, Yeon Sei (Rochester U.) ; de Barbaro, Pawel (Rochester U.) ; Demina, Regina (Rochester U.) ; Flacher, Henning (Rochester U.) ; Garcia-Bellido, Aran (Rochester U.) ; Gotra, Yury (Rochester U.) ; Han, Jiyeon (Rochester U.) ; Harel, Amnon (Rochester U.) ; Miner, Daniel Carl (Rochester U.) ; Orbaker, Douglas (Rochester U.) ; Petrillo, Gianluca (Rochester U.) ; Vishnevskiy, Dmitry (Rochester U.) ; Zielinski, Marek (Rochester U.) ; Bhatti, Anwar (Rockefeller U.) ; Demortier, Luc (Rockefeller U.) ; Goulianos, Konstantin (Rockefeller U.) ; Hatakeyama, Kenichi (Rockefeller U.) ; Lungu, Gheorghe (Rockefeller U.) ; Mesropian, Christina (Rockefeller U.) ; Yan, Ming (Rockefeller U.) ; Atramentov, Oleksiy (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gershtein, Yuri (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gray, Richard (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Halkiadakis, Eva (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hidas, Dean (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hits, Dmitry (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Lath, Amitabh (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Rose, Keith (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Schnetzer, Steve (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Somalwar, Sunil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Stone, Robert (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomas, Scott (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Cerizza, Giordano (Tennessee U.) ; Hollingsworth, Matthew (Tennessee U.) ; Spanier, Stefan (Tennessee U.) ; Yang, Zong-Chang (Tennessee U.) ; York, Andrew (Tennessee U.) ; Asaadi, Jonathan (Texas A-M) ; Eusebi, Ricardo (Texas A-M) ; Gilmore, Jason (Texas A-M) ; Gurrola, Alfredo (Texas A-M) ; Kamon, Teruki (Texas A-M) ; Khotilovich, Vadim (Texas A-M) ; Montalvo, Roy (Texas A-M) ; Nguyen, Chi Nhan (Texas A-M) ; Pivarski, James (Texas A-M) ; Safonov, Alexei (Texas A-M) ; Sengupta, Sinjini (Texas A-M) ; Toback, David (Texas A-M) ; Weinberger, Michael (Texas A-M) ; Akchurin, Nural (Texas Tech.) ; Bardak, Cemile (Texas Tech.) ; Damgov, Jordan (Texas Tech.) ; Jeong, Chiyoung (Texas Tech.) ; Kovitanggoon, Kittikul (Texas Tech.) ; Lee, Sung Won (Texas Tech.) ; Mane, Poonam (Texas Tech.) ; Roh, Youn (Texas Tech.) ; Sill, Alan (Texas Tech.) ; Volobouev, Igor (Texas Tech.) ; Wigmans, Richard (Texas Tech.) ; Yazgan, Efe (Texas Tech.) ; Appelt, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Brownson, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Engh, Daniel (Vanderbilt U.) ; Florez, Carlos (Vanderbilt U.) ; Gabella, William (Vanderbilt U.) ; Johns, Willard (Vanderbilt U.) ; Kurt, Pelin (Vanderbilt U.) ; Maguire, Charles (Vanderbilt U.) ; Melo, Andrew (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sheldon, Paul (Vanderbilt U.) ; Velkovska, Julia (Vanderbilt U.) ; Arenton, Michael Wayne (Virginia U.) ; Balazs, Michael (Virginia U.) ; Buehler, Marc (Virginia U.) ; Conetti, Sergio (Virginia U.) ; Cox, Bradley (Virginia U.) ; Hirosky, Robert (Virginia U.) ; Ledovskoy, Alexander (Virginia U.) ; Neu, Christopher (Virginia U.) ; Yohay, Rachel (Virginia U.) ; Gollapinni, Sowjanya (Wayne State U.) ; Gunthoti, Kranti (Wayne State U.) ; Harr, Robert (Wayne State U.) ; Karchin, Paul Edmund (Wayne State U.) ; Mattson, Mark (Wayne State U.) ; Milstne, Caroline (Wayne State U.) ; Sakharov, Alexandre (Wayne State U.) ; Anderson, Michael (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Bachtis, Michail (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Bellinger, James Nugent (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Carlsmith, Duncan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dasu, Sridhara (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dutta, Suchandra (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Efron, Jonathan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Gray, Lindsey (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grogg, Kira Suzanne (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grothe, Monika (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Herndon, Matthew (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klabbers, Pamela (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klukas, Jeffrey (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lanaro, Armando (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lazaridis, Christos (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Leonard, Jessica (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lomidze, David (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Loveless, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Mohapatra, Ajit (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Polese, Giovanni (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Reeder, Don (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Savin, Alexander (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Smith, Wesley H. (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Swanson, Joshua (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Weinberg, Marc (Wisconsin U., Madison)

Published in: Phys.Lett.
Year: 2010
Vol.: B692
Page No: 83-104
Pages: 32

Abstract: We present a measurement of the ratio of positive to negative muon fluxes from cosmic ray interactions in the atmosphere, using data collected by the CMS detector both at ground level and in the underground experimental cavern at the CERN LHC. Muons were detected in the momentum range from 5 GeV/c to 1 TeV/c. The surface flux ratio is measured to be 1.2766 \pm 0.0032(stat.) \pm 0.0032 (syst.), independent of the muon momentum, below 100 GeV/c. This is the most precise measurement to date. At higher momenta the data are consistent with an increase of the charge ratio, in agreement with cosmic ray shower models and compatible with previous measurements by deep-underground experiments.

Keyword(s): CMS ; Physics ; Muon ; Cosmic rays ; Charge ratio


Note: Long author list - awaiting processing

Total numbers of views: 7772
Numbers of unique views: 1286
e-proceeding
 Record created 2010-10-29, last modified 2014-01-30



Rate this document:

Rate this document:
1
2
3
 
(Not yet reviewed)