/ Experiment-HEP arXiv:1002.0621


Transverse momentum and pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in pp collisions at $\sqrt(s)$ = 0.9 and 2.36 TeV


Khachatryan, Vardan (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Sirunyan, Albert M. (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Tumasyan, Armen (Yerevan Phys. Inst.) ; Adam, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Bergauer, Thomas (Vienna, OAW) ; Dragicevic, Marko (Vienna, OAW) ; Ero, Janos (Vienna, OAW) ; Friedl, Markus (Vienna, OAW) ; Fruehwirth, Rudolf (Vienna, OAW) ; Ghete, Vasile Mihai (Vienna, OAW) ; Hammer, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Haensel, Stephan (Vienna, OAW) ; Hoch, Michael (Vienna, OAW) ; Hormann, Natascha (Vienna, OAW) ; Hrubec, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Jeitler, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Kasieczka, Gregor (Vienna, OAW) ; Krammer, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Liko, Dietrich (Vienna, OAW) ; Mikulec, Ivan (Vienna, OAW) ; Pernicka, Manfred (Vienna, OAW) ; Rohringer, Herbert (Vienna, OAW) ; Schofbeck, Robert (Vienna, OAW) ; Strauss, Josef (Vienna, OAW) ; Taurok, Anton (Vienna, OAW) ; Teischinger, Florian (Vienna, OAW) ; Waltenberger, Wolfgang (Vienna, OAW) ; Walzel, Gerhard (Vienna, OAW) ; Widl, Edmund (Vienna, OAW) ; Wulz, Claudia-Elisabeth (Vienna, OAW) ; Mossolov, Vladimir (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Shumeiko, Nikolai (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Suarez Gonzalez, Juan (Minsk, High Energy Phys. Ctr.) ; Benucci, Leonardo (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; De Wolf, Eddi A. (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Hashemi, Majid (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Janssen, Xavier (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Maes, Thomas (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Mucibello, Luca (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Ochesanu, Silvia (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Rougny, Romain (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Selvaggi, Michele (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Haevermaet, Hans (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Mechelen, Pierre (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Van Remortel, Nick (Antwerp U., WISINF) ; Adler, Volker (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Beauceron, Stephanie (Vrije U., Brussels) ; D'Hondt, Jorgen (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Devroede, Olivier (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Kalogeropoulos, Alexis (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Maes, Joris (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Mozer, Matthias Ulrich (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Tavernier, Stefaan (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Doninck, Walter (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Van Mulders, Petra (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Villella, Ilaria (Vrije U., Brussels) ; Chabert, Eric Christian (Brussels U.) ; Charaf, Otman (Brussels U.) ; Clerbaux, Barbara (Brussels U.) ; De Lentdecker, Gilles (Brussels U.) ; Dero, Vincent (Brussels U.) ; Gay, Arnaud (Brussels U.) ; Hammad, Gregory Habib (Brussels U.) ; Marage, Pierre Edouard (Brussels U.) ; Velde, Catherine Vander (Brussels U.) ; Vanlaer, Pascal (Brussels U.) ; Wickens, John (Brussels U.) ; Grunewald, Martin (Gent U.) ; Klein, Benjamin (Gent U.) ; Marinov, Andrey (Gent U.) ; Ryckbosch, Dirk (Gent U.) ; Thyssen, Filip (Gent U.) ; Tytgat, Michael (Gent U.) ; Vanelderen, Lukas (Gent U.) ; Verwilligen, Piet (Gent U.) ; Walsh, Sinead (Gent U.) ; Basegmez, Suzan (Louvain U.) ; Bruno, Giacomo (Louvain U.) ; Caudron, Julien (Louvain U.) ; Gil, Eduardo Cortina (Louvain U.) ; De Favereau De Jeneret, Jerome (Louvain U.) ; Delaere, Christophe (Louvain U.) ; Demin, Pavel (Louvain U.) ; Favart, Denis (Louvain U.) ; Giammanco, Andrea (Louvain U.) ; Gregoire, Ghislain (Louvain U.) ; Hollar, Jonathan (Louvain U.) ; Lemaitre, Vincent (Louvain U.) ; Maltoni, Fabio (Louvain U.) ; Militaru, Otilia (Louvain U.) ; Ovyn, Severine (Louvain U.) ; Piotrzkowski, Krzysztof (Louvain U.) ; Quertenmont, Loic (Louvain U.) ; Schul, Nicolas (Louvain U.) ; Beliy, Nikita (UMH, Mons) ; Caebergs, Thierry (UMH, Mons) ; Daubie, Evelyne (UMH, Mons) ; Herquet, Philippe (UMH, Mons) ; Alves, Gilvan (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Pol, Maria Elena (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Gomes E Souza, Moacyr Henrique (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF) ; Carvalho, Wagner (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Melo Da Costa, Eliza (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Jesus Damiao, Dilson (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Oliveira Martins, Carley (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Fonseca De Souza, Sandro (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Mundim, Luiz (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Oguri, Vitor (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Santoro, Alberto (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Silva Do Amaral, Sheila Mara (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Sznajder, Andre (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; Torres Da Silva De Araujo, Felipe (Rio de Janeiro State U.) ; De Almeida Dias, Flavia (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Dias, Marco Andre Ferreira (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Tomei, Thiago (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; De Moraes Gregores, Eduardo (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Da Cunha Marinho, Franciole (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Novaes, Sergio F. (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Padula, Sandra (Sao Paulo, IFT) ; Damgov, Jordan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Darmenov, Nikolay (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Dimitrov, Lubomir (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Genchev, Vladimir (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Iaydjiev, Plamen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Piperov, Stefan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Stoykova, Stefka (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Sultanov, Georgi (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Trayanov, Rumen (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Vankov, Ivan (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Hadjiiska, Roumyana (Sofiya U.) ; Kozhuharov, Venelin (Sofiya U.) ; Litov, Leandar (Sofiya U.) ; Mateev, Matey (Sofiya U.) ; Pavlov, Borislav (Sofiya U.) ; Petkov, Peicho (Sofiya U.) ; Chen, Guo-Ming (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Chen, He-Sheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Jiang, Chun-Hua (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liang, Dong (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Liang, Song (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Meng, Xiangwei (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Tao, Junquan (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Jian (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Jian (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Xianyou (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Wang, Zheng (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zang, Jingjing (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Zhang, Zhen (Beijing, Inst. High Energy Phys.) ; Ban, Yong (Peking U.) ; Guo, Shuang (Peking U.) ; Hu, Zhen (Peking U.) ; Mao, Yajun (Peking U.) ; Qian, Si-Jin (Peking U.) ; Teng, Haiyun (Peking U.) ; Zhu, Bo (Peking U.) ; Andres Carrillo Montoya, Camilo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Gomez Moreno, Bernardo (Andes U., Bogota) ; Andres Ocampo Rios, Alberto (Andes U., Bogota) ; Sanabria, Juan Carlos (Andes U., Bogota) ; Godinovic, Nikola (Split Tech. U.) ; Lelas, Karlo (Split Tech. U.) ; Plestina, Roko (Split Tech. U.) ; Polic, Dunja (Split Tech. U.) ; Puljak, Ivica (Split Tech. U.) ; Antunovic, Zeljko (Split U.) ; Dzelalija, Mile (Split U.) ; Brigljevic, Vuko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Duric, Senka (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Kadija, Kreso (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Morovic, Srecko (Boskovic Inst., Zagreb) ; Attikis, Alexandros (Cyprus U.) ; Fereos, Reginos (Cyprus U.) ; Galanti, Mario (Cyprus U.) ; Mousa, Jehad (Cyprus U.) ; Papadakis, Antonakis (Cyprus U.) ; Ptochos, Fotios (Cyprus U.) ; Razis, Panos A. (Cyprus U.) ; Tsiakkouri, Demetra (Cyprus U.) ; Zinonos, Zinonas (Cyprus U.) ; Hektor, Andi (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Kadastik, Mario (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Kannike, Kristjan (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Muntel, Mait (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Raidal, Martti (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Rebane, Liis (NICPB, Tallinn) ; Eerola, Paula (Helsinki U.) ; Czellar, Sandor (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Harkonen, Jaakko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Heikkinen, Mika Aatos (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Karimaki, Veikko (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kinnunen, Ritva (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Klem, Jukka (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Kortelainen, Matti J. (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lampen, Tapio (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lassila-Perini, Kati (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Lehti, Sami (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Linden, Tomas (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Luukka, Panja-Riina (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Maenpaa, Teppo (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominen, Eija (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuominiemi, Jorma (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Tuovinen, Esa (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Ungaro, Donatella (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Wendland, Lauri (Helsinki Inst. of Phys.) ; Banzuzi, Kukka (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Korpela, Arja (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Tuuva, Tuure (Lappeenranta U. Tech.) ; Sillou, Daniel (Annecy, LAPP) ; Besancon, Marc (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Dejardin, Marc (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Denegri, Daniel (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Descamps, Julien (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Fabbro, Bernard (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Faure, Jean-Louis (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Ferri, Federico (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Ganjour, Serguei (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Gentit, Francois-Xavier (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Givernaud, Alain (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Gras, Philippe (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Hamel de Monchenault, Gautier (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Jarry, Patrick (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Locci, Elizabeth (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Malcles, Julie (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Marionneau, Matthieu (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Millischer, Laurent (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rander, John (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rosowsky, Andre (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Rousseau, Delphine (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Titov, Maksym (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Verrecchia, Patrice (DAPNIA, Saclay) ; Baffioni, Stephanie (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Bianchini, Lorenzo (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Broutin, Clementine (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Busson, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Charlot, Claude (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Dobrzynski, Ludwik (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Elgammal, Sherif (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Granier de Cassagnac, Raphael (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Haguenauer, Maurice (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Mine, Philippe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Paganini, Pascal (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Sirois, Yves (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Thiebaux, Christophe (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Zabi, Alexandre (Ecole Polytechnique) ; Agram, Jean-Laurent ; Besson, Auguste ; Bloch, Daniel ; Bodin, David ; Brom, Jean-Marie ; Cardaci, Marco ; Conte, Eric ; Drouhin, Frederic ; Ferro, Cristina ; Fontaine, Jean-Charles ; Gele, Denis ; Goerlach, Ulrich ; Greder, Sebastien ; Juillot, Pierre ; Le Bihan, Anne-Catherine ; Mikami, Yoshinari ; Ripp-Baudot, Isabelle ; Speck, Joaquim ; Van Hove, Pierre ; Baty, Clement (Lyon, IPN) ; Bedjidian, Marc (Lyon, IPN) ; Bondu, Olivier (Lyon, IPN) ; Boudoul, Gaelle (Lyon, IPN) ; Boumediene, Djamel (Lyon, IPN) ; Brun, Hugues (Lyon, IPN) ; Chanon, Nicolas (Lyon, IPN) ; Chierici, Roberto (Lyon, IPN) ; Contardo, Didier (Lyon, IPN) ; Depasse, Pierre (Lyon, IPN) ; El Mamouni, Houmani (Lyon, IPN) ; Fassi, Farida (Lyon, IPN) ; Fay, Jean (Lyon, IPN) ; Gascon, Susan (Lyon, IPN) ; Ille, Bernard (Lyon, IPN) ; Kurca, Tibor (Lyon, IPN) ; Le Grand, Thomas (Lyon, IPN) ; Lethuillier, Morgan (Lyon, IPN) ; Mirabito, Laurent (Lyon, IPN) ; Perries, Stephane (Lyon, IPN) ; Tosi, Silvano (Lyon, IPN) ; Tschudi, Yohann (Lyon, IPN) ; Verdier, Patrice (Lyon, IPN) ; Xiao, Hong (Lyon, IPN) ; Roinishvili, Vladimir (Tbilisi, Inst. Phys.) ; Anagnostou, Georgios (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Edelhoff, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Feld, Lutz (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heracleous, Natalie (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hindrichs, Otto (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Jussen, Ruediger (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klein, Katja (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merz, Jennifer (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Mohr, Niklas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ostapchuk, Andrey (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pandoulas, Demetrios (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perieanu, Adrian (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Raupach, Frank (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sammet, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schael, Stefan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sprenger, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Hendrik (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Weber, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Wittmer, Bruno (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Actis, Oxana (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bender, Walter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Biallass, Philipp (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Erdmann, Martin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Frangenheim, Jens (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hebbeker, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hinzmann, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hoepfner, Kerstin (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Hof, Carsten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kirsch, Matthias (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Klimkovich, Tatsiana (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kreuzer, Peter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Lanske, Dankfried (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Merschmeyer, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Meyer, Arnd (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pieta, Holger (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Reithler, Hans (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Schmitz, Stefan Antonius (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sowa, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Steggemann, Jan (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Teyssier, Daniel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zeidler, Clemens (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Bontenackels, Michael (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Davids, Martina (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Duda, Markus (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Flugge, Gunter (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Geenen, Heiko (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Giffels, Manuel (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Ahmad, Wael Haj (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Heydhausen, Dirk (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kress, Thomas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Kuessel, Yvonne (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Linn, Alexander (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Nowack, Andreas (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Perchalla, Lars (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Pooth, Oliver (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Sauerland, Philip (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Stahl, Achim (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Thomas, Maarten (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Tornier, Daiske (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Zoeller, Marc Henning (Aachen, Tech. Hochsch.) ; Martin, Maria Aldaya (DESY) ; Behrens, Ulf (DESY) ; Borras, Kerstin (DESY) ; Campbell, Alan (DESY) ; Castro, Elena (DESY) ; Dammann, Dirk (DESY) ; Eckerlin, Guenter (DESY) ; Flossdorf, Alexander (DESY) ; Flucke, Gero (DESY) ; Geiser, Achim (DESY) ; Hauk, Johannes (DESY) ; Jung, Hannes (DESY) ; Kasemann, Matthias (DESY) ; Katkov, Igor (DESY) ; Kleinwort, Claus (DESY) ; Kluge, Hannelies (DESY) ; Knutsson, Albert (DESY) ; Kuznetsova, Ekaterina (DESY) ; Lange, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Lohmann, Wolfgang (DESY) ; Mankel, Rainer (DESY) ; Marienfeld, Markus (DESY) ; Meyer, Andreas Bernhard (DESY) ; Mnich, Joachim (DESY) ; Olzem, Jan (DESY) ; Parenti, Andrea (DESY) ; Schmidt, Ringo (DESY) ; Schoerner-Sadenius, Thomas (DESY) ; Sen, Niladri (DESY) ; Stein, Matthias (DESY) ; Volyanskyy, Dmytro (DESY) ; Wissing, Christoph (DESY) ; Autermann, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Draeger, Jula (Hamburg U.) ; Eckstein, Doris (Hamburg U.) ; Enderle, Holger (Hamburg U.) ; Gebbert, Ulla (Hamburg U.) ; Kaschube, Kolja (Hamburg U.) ; Kaussen, Gordon (Hamburg U.) ; Klanner, Robert (Hamburg U.) ; Mura, Benedikt (Hamburg U.) ; Naumann-Emme, Sebastian (Hamburg U.) ; Nowak, Friederike (Hamburg U.) ; Sander, Christian (Hamburg U.) ; Schleper, Peter (Hamburg U.) ; Schroder, Matthias (Hamburg U.) ; Schum, Torben (Hamburg U.) ; Stadie, Hartmut (Hamburg U.) ; Steinbruck, Georg (Hamburg U.) ; Thomsen, Jan (Hamburg U.) ; Wolf, Roger (Hamburg U.) ; Bauer, Julia (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Blum, Peter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Buege, Volker (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Cakir, Altan (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Chwalek, Thorsten (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Daeuwel, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; De Boer, Wim (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dierlamm, Alexander (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Dirkes, Guido (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Feindt, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Frey, Martin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Gruschke, Jasmin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hackstein, Christoph (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hartmann, Frank (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Heinrich, Michael (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Hoffmann, Karl-heinz (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Honc, Simon (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Kuhr, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Martschei, Daniel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Mueller, Steffen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Muller, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Niegel, Martin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Oberst, Oliver (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Oehler, Andreas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ott, Jochen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Peiffer, Thomas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Piparo, Danilo (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Quast, Gunter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Rabbertz, Klaus (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Renz, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Sabellek, Andreas (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Saout, Christophe (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Scheurer, Armin (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schieferdecker, Philipp (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schilling, Frank-Peter (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Schott, Gregory (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Simonis, Hans-Jurgen (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Stober, Fred-Markus (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Wagner-Kuhr, Jeannine (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Zeise, Manuel (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Zhukov, Valery (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Ziebarth, Eva Barbara (Karlsruhe U., EKP) ; Daskalakis, Georgios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Geralis, Theodoros (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Karafasoulis, Konstantinos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Kyriakis, Aristoteles (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Loukas, Demitrios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Athanasios (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Markou, Christos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Mavrommatis, Charalampos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Petrakou, Eleni (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Zachariadou, Aikaterini (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr.) ; Agapitos, Antonis (Athens U.) ; Gouskos, Loukas (Athens U.) ; Katsas, Panagiotis (Athens U.) ; Panagiotou, Apostolos (Athens U.) ; Saganis, Konstantinos (Athens U.) ; Xaxiris, Evangelos (Athens U.) ; Evangelou, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Kokkas, Panagiotis (Ioannina U.) ; Manthos, Nikolaos (Ioannina U.) ; Papadopoulos, Ioannis (Ioannina U.) ; Triantis, Frixos A. (Ioannina U.) ; Aranyi, Attila (Budapest, RMKI) ; Bencze, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Boldizsar, Laszlo (Budapest, RMKI) ; Debreczeni, Gergely (Budapest, RMKI) ; Hajdu, Csaba (Budapest, RMKI) ; Horvath, Dezso (Budapest, RMKI) ; Kapusi, Anita (Budapest, RMKI) ; Krajczar, Krisztian (Budapest, RMKI) ; Laszlo, Andras (Budapest, RMKI) ; Sikler, Ferenc (Budapest, RMKI) ; Vesztergombi, Gyorgy (Budapest, RMKI) ; Beni, Noemi (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Molnar, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Palinkas, Jozsef (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Szillasi, Zoltan (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Veszpremi, Viktor (Debrecen, Inst. Nucl. Res.) ; Raics, Peter (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Trocsanyi, Zoltan Laszlo (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Ujvari, Balazs (Kossuth Lajos U., Debrecen) ; Bansal, Sunil (Panjab U.) ; Beri, Suman Bala (Panjab U.) ; Bhatnagar, Vipin (Panjab U.) ; Jindal, Monika (Panjab U.) ; Kaur, Manjit (Panjab U.) ; Kohli, Jatinder Mohan (Panjab U.) ; Mehta, Manuk Zubin (Panjab U.) ; Nishu, Nishu (Panjab U.) ; Saini, Lovedeep Kaur (Panjab U.) ; Sharma, Archana (Panjab U.) ; Sharma, Richa (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Anil (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Jas Bir (Panjab U.) ; Singh, Supreet Pal (Panjab U.) ; Ahuja, Sudha (Delhi U.) ; Bhattacharya, Satyaki (Delhi U.) ; Chauhan, Sushil (Delhi U.) ; Choudhary, Brajesh C. (Delhi U.) ; Gupta, Pooja (Delhi U.) ; Jain, Sandhya (Delhi U.) ; Jain, Shilpi (Delhi U.) ; Kumar, Ashok (Delhi U.) ; Ranjan, Kirti (Delhi U.) ; Shivpuri, Ram Krishen (Delhi U.) ; Choudhury, Rajani Kant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Dutta, Dipanwita (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kailas, Swaminathan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Kataria, Sushil Kumar (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Mohanty, Ajit Kumar (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Pant, Lalit Mohan (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Shukla, Prashant (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Suggisetti, Praveenkumar (Bhabha Atomic Res. Ctr.) ; Aziz, Tariq (Tata Inst.) ; Guchait, Monoranjan (Tata Inst.) ; Gurtu, Atul (Tata Inst.) ; Maity, Manas (Tata Inst.) ; Majumder, Devdatta (Tata Inst.) ; Majumder, Gobinda (Tata Inst.) ; Mazumdar, Kajari (Tata Inst.) ; Nayak, Aruna (Tata Inst.) ; Saha, Anirban (Tata Inst.) ; Sudhakar, Katta (Tata Inst.) ; Wickramage, Nadeesha (Tata Inst.) ; Banerjee, Sudeshna (Tata Inst.) ; Dugad, Shashikant (Tata Inst.) ; Mondal, Naba Kumar (Tata Inst.) ; Arfaei, Hessamaddin (IPM, Tehran) ; Bakhshiansohi, Hamed (IPM, Tehran) ; Fahim, Ali (IPM, Tehran) ; Jafari, Abideh (IPM, Tehran) ; Najafabadi, Mojtaba Mohammadi (IPM, Tehran) ; Moshaii, Ahmad (IPM, Tehran) ; Mehdiabadi, Saeid Paktinat (IPM, Tehran) ; Zeinali, Maryam (IPM, Tehran) ; Felcini, Marta (University Coll., Dublin) ; Abbrescia, Marcello (Bari U.) ; Barbone, Lucia (INFN, Bari) ; Colaleo, Anna (INFN, Bari) ; Creanza, Donato (Bari Polytechnic) ; Filippis, Nicola De (INFN, Bari) ; Palma, Mauro De (Bari U.) ; Dimitrov, Anton (INFN, Bari) ; Fedele, Francesca (INFN, Bari) ; Fiore, Luigi (INFN, Bari) ; Iaselli, Giuseppe (Bari Polytechnic) ; Lusito, Letizia (Bari U.) ; Maggi, Giorgio (Bari Polytechnic) ; Maggi, Marcello (INFN, Bari) ; Manna, Norman (Bari U.) ; Marangelli, Bartolomeo (Bari U.) ; My, Salvatore (Bari Polytechnic) ; Nuzzo, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Pierro, Giuseppe Antonio (INFN, Bari) ; Polese, Giovanni (INFN, Bari) ; Pompili, Alexis (Bari U.) ; Pugliese, Gabriella (Bari Polytechnic) ; Romano, Francesco (Bari Polytechnic) ; Roselli, Giuseppe (Bari U.) ; Selvaggi, Giovanna (Bari U.) ; Silvestris, Lucia (INFN, Bari) ; Tupputi, Salvatore (Bari U.) ; Zito, Giuseppe (INFN, Bari) ; Abbiendi, Giovanni (INFN, Bologna) ; Bonacorsi, Daniele (INFN, Bologna) ; Braibant-Giacomelli, Sylvie (Bologna U.) ; Capiluppi, Paolo (Bologna U.) ; Cavallo, Francesca Romana (INFN, Bologna) ; Codispoti, Giuseppe (Bologna U.) ; Cuffiani, Marco (Bologna U.) ; Dallavalle, Gaetano-Marco (INFN, Bologna) ; Fabbri, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Fanfani, Alessandra (Bologna U.) ; Fasanella, Daniele (INFN, Bologna) ; Giacomelli, Paolo (INFN, Bologna) ; Giunta, Marina (INFN, Bologna) ; Grandi, Claudio (INFN, Bologna) ; Marcellini, Stefano (INFN, Bologna) ; Masetti, Gianni (Bologna U.) ; Montanari, Alessandro (INFN, Bologna) ; Navarria, Francesco (Bologna U.) ; Odorici, Fabrizio (INFN, Bologna) ; Perrotta, Andrea (INFN, Bologna) ; Rossi, Antonio (Bologna U.) ; Rovelli, Tiziano (Bologna U.) ; Siroli, Gianni (Bologna U.) ; Travaglini, Riccardo (Bologna U.) ; Albergo, Sebastiano (Catania U.) ; Chiorboli, Massimiliano (Catania U.) ; Costa, Salvatore (Catania U.) ; Potenza, Renato (Catania U.) ; Tricomi, Alessia (Catania U.) ; Tuve, Cristina (INFN, Catania) ; Barbagli, Giuseppe (INFN, Florence) ; Broccolo, Giuseppe (Florence U.) ; Ciulli, Vitaliano (Florence U.) ; Civinini, Carlo (INFN, Florence) ; D'Alessandro, Raffaello (Florence U.) ; Focardi, Ettore (Florence U.) ; Frosali, Simone (Florence U.) ; Gallo, Elisabetta (INFN, Florence) ; Genta, Chiara (Florence U.) ; Landi, Gregorio (Florence U.) ; Lenzi, Piergiulio (Florence U.) ; Meschini, Marco (INFN, Florence) ; Paoletti, Simone (INFN, Florence) ; Sguazzoni, Giacomo (INFN, Florence) ; Tropiano, Antonio (INFN, Florence) ; Bianco, Stefano (Frascati) ; Colafranceschi, Stefano (Frascati) ; Fabbri, Franco (Frascati) ; Piccolo, Davide (Frascati) ; Fabbricatore, Pasquale (INFN, Genoa) ; Musenich, Riccardo (INFN, Genoa) ; Benaglia, Andrea (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Cerati, Giuseppe Benedetto (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Guio, Federico De (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Ghezzi, Alessio (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Govoni, Pietro (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Malberti, Martina (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Malvezzi, Sandra (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Martelli, Arabella (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Menasce, Dario (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Miccio, Vincenzo (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Moroni, Luigi (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Negri, Pietro (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Paganoni, Marco (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Pedrini, Daniele (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Pullia, Antonino (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Ragazzi, Stefano (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Redaelli, Nicola (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Sala, Silvano (INFN, Milan Bicocca) ; Salerno, Roberto (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Fatis, Tommaso Tabarelli de (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Tancini, Valentina (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Taroni, Silvia (Milan Bicocca U.) ; Cimmino, Anna (Naples U.) ; Gruttola, Michele De (Naples U.) ; Fabozzi, Francesco (INFN, Naples) ; Iorio, Alberto Orso Maria (INFN, Naples) ; Lista, Luca (INFN, Naples) ; Noli, Pasquale (Naples U.) ; Paolucci, Pierluigi (INFN, Naples) ; Azzi, Patrizia (INFN, Padua) ; Bacchetta, Nicola (INFN, Padua) ; Bellan, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Biasotto, Massimo (INFN, Padua) ; Carlin, Roberto (Padua U.) ; Checchia, Paolo (INFN, Padua) ; Mattia, Marco De (Padua U.) ; Dorigo, Tommaso (INFN, Padua) ; Fanzago, Federica (INFN, Padua) ; Gasparini, Fabrizio (Padua U.) ; Giubilato, Piero (Padua U.) ; Gonella, Franco (INFN, Padua) ; Gresele, Ambra (Trento U.) ; Gulmini, Michele (INFN, Padua) ; Lacaprara, Stefano (INFN, Padua) ; Lazzizzera, Ignazio (Trento U.) ; Maron, Gaetano (INFN, Padua) ; Mattiazzo, Serena (Padua U.) ; Meneguzzo, Anna Teresa (Padua U.) ; Passaseo, Marina (INFN, Padua) ; Pegoraro, Matteo (INFN, Padua) ; Pozzobon, Nicola (Padua U.) ; Ronchese, Paolo (Padua U.) ; Torassa, Ezio (INFN, Padua) ; Tosi, Mia (Padua U.) ; Vanini, Sara (Padua U.) ; Ventura, Sandro (INFN, Padua) ; Zotto, Pierluigi (Padua U.) ; Baesso, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Berzano, Umberto (INFN, Pavia) ; Pagano, Davide (Pavia U.) ; Ratti, Sergio P. (Pavia U.) ; Riccardi, Cristina (Pavia U.) ; Torre, Paola (Pavia U.) ; Vitulo, Paolo (Pavia U.) ; Viviani, Claudio (Pavia U.) ; Biasini, Maurizio (Perugia U.) ; Bilei, Gian Mario (INFN, Perugia) ; Caponeri, Benedetta (Perugia U.) ; Fano, Livio (INFN, Perugia) ; Lariccia, Paolo (Perugia U.) ; Lucaroni, Andrea (Perugia U.) ; Mantovani, Giancarlo (Perugia U.) ; Nappi, Aniello (Perugia U.) ; Santocchia, Attilio (Perugia U.) ; Servoli, Leonello (INFN, Perugia) ; Volpe, Roberta (Perugia U.) ; Azzurri, Paolo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Bagliesi, Giuseppe (INFN, Pisa) ; Bernardini, Jacopo (Pisa U.) ; Boccali, Tommaso (INFN, Pisa) ; Bocci, Andrea (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Castaldi, Rino (INFN, Pisa) ; Dell'Orso, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Dutta, Suchandra (INFN, Pisa) ; Fiori, Francesco (Pisa U.) ; Foa, Lorenzo (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Gennai, Simone (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Giassi, Alessandro (INFN, Pisa) ; Kraan, Aafke (INFN, Pisa) ; Ligabue, Franco (Pisa, Scuola Normale Superiore) ; Lomtadze, Teimuraz (INFN, Pisa) ; Martini, Luca (INFN, Pisa) ; Messineo, Alberto (Pisa U.) ; Palla, Fabrizio (INFN, Pisa) ; Palmonari, Francesco (INFN, Pisa) ; Sarkar, Subir (INFN, Pisa) ; Segneri, Gabriele (INFN, Pisa) ; Serban, Alin Titus (INFN, Pisa) ; Spagnolo, Paolo (INFN, Pisa) ; Tenchini, Roberto (INFN, Pisa) ; Tonelli, Guido (Pisa U.) ; Venturi, Andrea (INFN, Pisa) ; Verdini, Piero Giorgio (INFN, Pisa) ; Barone, Luciano (Rome U.) ; Cavallari, Francesca (INFN, Rome) ; Re, Daniele Del (Rome U.) ; Marco, Emanuele Di (Rome U.) ; Diemoz, Marcella (INFN, Rome) ; Franci, Daniele (Rome U.) ; Grassi, Marco (INFN, Rome) ; Longo, Egidio (Rome U.) ; Organtini, Giovanni (Rome U.) ; Palma, Alessandro (Rome U.) ; Pandolfi, Francesco (Rome U.) ; Paramatti, Riccardo (INFN, Rome) ; Rahatlou, Shahram (Rome U.) ; Rovelli, Chiara (INFN, Rome) ; Amapane, Nicola (Turin U.) ; Arcidiacono, Roberta (Turin U.) ; Argiro, Stefano (Turin U.) ; Arneodo, Michele (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Biino, Cristina (INFN, Turin) ; Borgia, Maria Assunta (Turin U.) ; Botta, Cristina (Turin U.) ; Cartiglia, Nicolo (INFN, Turin) ; Castello, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Costa, Marco (Turin U.) ; Dellacasa, Giulio (INFN, Turin) ; Demaria, Natale (INFN, Turin) ; Graziano, Alberto (Turin U.) ; Mariotti, Chiara (INFN, Turin) ; Marone, Matteo (Turin U.) ; Maselli, Silvia (INFN, Turin) ; Migliore, Ernesto (Turin U.) ; Mila, Giorgia (Turin U.) ; Monaco, Vincenzo (Turin U.) ; Musich, Marco (Turin U.) ; Obertino, Maria Margherita (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Pastrone, Nadia (INFN, Turin) ; Romero, Alessandra (Turin U.) ; Ruspa, Marta (Piemonte Orientale U., Novara) ; Sacchi, Roberto (Turin U.) ; Solano, Ada (Turin U.) ; Staiano, Amedeo (INFN, Turin) ; Trocino, Daniele (Turin U.) ; Pereira, Antonio Vilela (Turin U.) ; Ambroglini, Filippo (Trieste U.) ; Belforte, Stefano (INFN, Trieste) ; Cossutti, Fabio (INFN, Trieste) ; Ricca, Giuseppe Della (Trieste U.) ; Gobbo, Benigno (INFN, Trieste) ; Penzo, Aldo (INFN, Trieste) ; Chang, Sunghyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Chung, Jin Hyuk (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Dong Hee (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Gui Nyun (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kong, Dae Jung (CHEP, Taegu) ; Park, Hyangkyu (CHEP, Taegu) ; Son, Dong-Chul (CHEP, Taegu) ; Kim, Jaeho (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Song, Sanghyeon (Chonnam Natl. U.) ; Jung, Seung Yong (Konkuk U.) ; Hong, Byung-Sik (Korea U.) ; Kim, Hyunchul (Korea U.) ; Kim, Ji Hyun (Korea U.) ; Lee, Kyong Sei (Korea U.) ; Moon, Dong Ho (Korea U.) ; Park, Sung Keun (Korea U.) ; Rhee, Han-Bum (Korea U.) ; Sim, Kwang Souk (Korea U.) ; Kim, Jangho (Seoul Natl. U.) ; Choi, Minkyoo (Seoul U.) ; Park, In Kyu (Seoul U.) ; Choi, Suyong (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young-Il (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Choi, Young Kyu (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Goh, Junghwan (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Jo, Youngkwon (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Kwon, Jeongteak (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Jongseok (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Lee, Sungeun (Sungkyunkwan U.) ; Janulis, Mindaugas (Vilnius U.) ; Martisiute, Dalia (Vilnius U.) ; Petrov, Pavel (Vilnius U.) ; Sabonis, Tomas (Vilnius U.) ; Castilla Valdez, Heriberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Sanchez Hernandez, Alberto (CINVESTAV, IPN) ; Moreno, Salvador Carrillo (Iberoamericana U.) ; Ibarguen, Humberto Antonio Salazar (Puebla U., Inst. Fis.) ; Casimiro Linares, Edgar (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Pineda, Antonio Morelos (San Luis Potosi U.) ; Allfrey, Philip (Auckland U.) ; Krofcheck, David (Auckland U.) ; Aumeyr, Thomas (Canterbury U.) ; Butler, Philip H. (Canterbury U.) ; Signal, Tony (Canterbury U.) ; Williams, Jennifer C. (Canterbury U.) ; Ahmad, Muhammad (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Ahmed, Ijaz (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Asghar, Muhammad Irfan (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Hoorani, Hafeez R. (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khan, Wajid Ali (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Khurshid, Taimoor (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Qazi, Shamona (Quaid-i-Azam U.) ; Cwiok, Mikolaj (Warsaw U.) ; Dominik, Wojciech (Warsaw U.) ; Doroba, Krzysztof (Warsaw U.) ; Konecki, Marcin (Warsaw U.) ; Krolikowski, Jan (Warsaw U.) ; Frueboes, Tomasz (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Gokieli, Ryszard (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Gorski, Maciej (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Kazana, Malgorzata (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Nawrocki, Krzysztof (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Szleper, Michal (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Wrochna, Grzegorz (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Zalewski, Piotr (Warsaw, Inst. Nucl. Studies) ; Almeida, Nuno (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Bargassa, Pedrame (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Tinoco Mendes, Andre David (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Faccioli, Pietro (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Parracho, Pedro Guilherme Ferreira (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Gallinaro, Michele (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Musella, Pasquale (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Ribeiro, Pedro Quinaz (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Seixas, Joao (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Silva, Pedro (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Varela, Joao (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Wohri, Hermine Katharina (Lisbon, LIFEP) ; Altsybeev, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Belotelov, Ivan (Dubna, JINR) ; Bunin, Pavel (Dubna, JINR) ; Finger, Miroslav (Dubna, JINR) ; Finger, Michael, Jr. (Dubna, JINR) ; Golutvin, Igor (Dubna, JINR) ; Kamenev, Alexey (Dubna, JINR) ; Karjavin, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Kozlov, Guennady (Dubna, JINR) ; Lanev, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Moisenz, Petr (Dubna, JINR) ; Palichik, Vladimir (Dubna, JINR) ; Perelygin, Victor (Dubna, JINR) ; Shmatov, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Smirnov, Vitaly (Dubna, JINR) ; Vishnevskiy, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Volodko, Anton (Dubna, JINR) ; Zarubin, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Ivanov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Kim, Victor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Levchenko, Petr (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Obrant, Gennady (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Shcheglov, Yury (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Shchetkovskiy, Alexander (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Smirnov, Igor (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Sulimov, Valentin (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vavilov, Sergey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Vorobyev, Alexey (St. Petersburg, INP) ; Andreev, Yuri (Dubna, JINR) ; Gninenko, Sergei (Dubna, JINR) ; Golubev, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Karneyeu, Anton (Dubna, JINR) ; Kirsanov, Mikhail (Dubna, JINR) ; Krasnikov, Nikolai (Dubna, JINR) ; Matveev, Viktor (Dubna, JINR) ; Pashenkov, Anatoli (Dubna, JINR) ; Toropin, Alexander (Dubna, JINR) ; Troitsky, Sergey (Dubna, JINR) ; Epshteyn, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Gavrilov, Vladimir (Moscow, ITEP) ; Ilina, Natalia (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kaftanov, Vitali (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kossov, Mikhail (Moscow, ITEP) ; Krokhotin, Andrey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Kuleshov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Oulianov, Alexei (Moscow, ITEP) ; Safronov, Grigory (Moscow, ITEP) ; Semenov, Sergey (Moscow, ITEP) ; Shreyber, Irina (Moscow, ITEP) ; Stolin, Viatcheslav (Moscow, ITEP) ; Vlasov, Evgueni (Moscow, ITEP) ; Zhokin, Alexander (Moscow, ITEP) ; Boos, Edouard (Moscow State U.) ; Dubinin, Mikhail (Moscow State U.) ; Dudko, Lev (Moscow State U.) ; Ershov, Alexander (Moscow State U.) ; Gribushin, Andrey (Moscow State U.) ; Kodolova, Olga (Moscow State U.) ; Lokhtin, Igor (Moscow State U.) ; Petrushanko, Sergey (Moscow State U.) ; Sarycheva, Ludmila (Moscow State U.) ; Savrin, Viktor (Moscow State U.) ; Vardanyan, Irina (Moscow State U.) ; Dremin, Igor (Lebedev Inst.) ; Kirakosyan, Martin (Lebedev Inst.) ; Konovalova, Nina (Lebedev Inst.) ; Rusakov, Sergey V. (Lebedev Inst.) ; Vinogradov, Alexey (Lebedev Inst.) ; Azhgirey, Igor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Bitioukov, Sergei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Datsko, Kirill (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Kachanov, Vassili (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Konstantinov, Dmitri (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Krychkine, Victor (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Petrov, Vladimir (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Ryutin, Roman (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Slabospitsky, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sobol, Andrei (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Sytine, Alexandre (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tourtchanovitch, Leonid (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Troshin, Sergey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Tyurin, Nikolay (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Uzunian, Andrey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Volkov, Alexey (Serpukhov, IHEP) ; Adzic, Petar (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Djordjevic, Milos (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Maletic, Dimitrije (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Puzovic, Jovan (VINCA Inst. Nucl. Sci., Belgrade) ; Aguilar-Benitez, Manuel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Maestre, Juan Alcaraz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Arce, Pedro (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Battilana, Carlo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Calvo, Enrique (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cepeda, Maria (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Cerrada, Marcos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Llatas, Maria Chamizo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Colino, Nicanor (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; De La Cruz, Begona (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Diez Pardos, Carmen (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernandez Bedoya, Cristina (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fernandez Ramos, Juan Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Ferrando, Antonio (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Flix, Jose (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Fouz, Maria Cruz (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Garcia-Abia, Pablo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Gonzalez Lopez, Oscar (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Goy Lopez, Silvia (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Hernandez, Jose M. (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Josa, Maria Isabel (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Merino, Gonzalo (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Pelayo, Jesus Puerta (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Romero, Luciano (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Santaolalla, Javier (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Willmott, Carlos (Madrid, CIEMAT) ; Albajar, Carmen (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; de Troconiz, Jorge F. (Madrid, Autonoma U.) ; Cuevas, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Fernandez Menendez, Javier (Oviedo U.) ; Gonzalez Caballero, Isidro (Oviedo U.) ; Iglesias, Lara Lloret (Oviedo U.) ; Garcia, Jesus Manuel Vizan (Oviedo U.) ; Cabrillo, Iban Jose (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Calderon, Alicia (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Chuang, Shan-Huei (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Diaz Merino, Irma (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Diez Gonzalez, Carlos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Campderros, Jordi Duarte (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Fernandez, Marcos (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gomez, Gervasio (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Gonzalez Suarez, Rebeca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Jorda, Clara (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Pardo, Patricia Lobelle (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Lopez Virto, Amparo (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Jesus (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Marco, Rafael (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Martinez Rivero, Celso (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Ruiz del Arbol, Pablo Martinez (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Matorras, Francisco (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Rodrigo, Teresa (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Jimeno, Alberto Ruiz (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Scodellaro, Luca (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Sanudo, Mar Sobron (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Vila, Ivan (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Cortabitarte, Rocio Vilar (Cantabria Inst. of Phys.) ; Abbaneo, Duccio (CERN) ; Auffray, Etiennette (CERN) ; Baillon, Paul (CERN) ; Ball, Austin (CERN) ; Barney, David (CERN) ; Beaudette, Florian (CERN) ; Beccati, Barbara (CERN) ; Bell, Alan James (CERN) ; Bellan, Riccardo (CERN) ; Benedetti, Daniele (CERN) ; Bernet, Colin (CERN) ; Bialas, Wojciech (CERN) ; Bloch, Philippe (CERN) ; Bolognesi, Sara (CERN) ; Bona, Marcella (CERN) ; Breuker, Horst (CERN) ; Bunkowski, Karol (CERN) ; Camporesi, Tiziano (CERN) ; Cano, Eric (CERN) ; Cattai, Ariella (CERN) ; Cerminara, Gianluca (CERN) ; Christiansen, Tim (CERN) ; Coarasa Perez, Jose Antonio (CERN) ; Covarelli, Roberto (CERN) ; Cure, Benoit (CERN) ; Dahms, Torsten (CERN) ; De Roeck, Albert (CERN) ; Elliott-Peisert, Anna (CERN) ; Funk, Wolfgang (CERN) ; Gaddi, Andrea (CERN) ; Gerwig, Hubert (CERN) ; Gigi, Dominique (CERN) ; Gill, Karl (CERN) ; Giordano, Domenico (CERN) ; Glege, Frank (CERN) ; Gowdy, Stephen (CERN) ; Guiducci, Luigi (CERN) ; Gutleber, Johannes (CERN) ; Hartl, Christian (CERN) ; Harvey, John (CERN) ; Hegner, Benedikt (CERN) ; Henderson, Conor (CERN) ; Hoffmann, Hans Falk (CERN) ; Honma, Alan (CERN) ; Huhtinen, Mika (CERN) ; Innocente, Vincenzo (CERN) ; Janot, Patrick (CERN) ; Lecoq, Paul (CERN) ; Leonidopoulos, Christos (CERN) ; Lourenco, Carlos (CERN) ; Macpherson, Alick (CERN) ; Maki, Tuula (CERN) ; Malgeri, Luca (CERN) ; Mannelli, Marcello (CERN) ; Masetti, Lorenzo (CERN) ; Meijers, Frans (CERN) ; Meridiani, Paolo (CERN) ; Mersi, Stefano (CERN) ; Meschi, Emilio (CERN) ; Moser, Roland (CERN) ; Mulders, Martijn (CERN) ; Noy, Matthew (CERN) ; Orimoto, Toyoko (CERN) ; Orsini, Luciano (CERN) ; Perez, Emmanuelle (CERN) ; Petrilli, Achille (CERN) ; Pfeiffer, Andreas (CERN) ; Pierini, Maurizio (CERN) ; Pimia, Martti (CERN) ; Racz, Attila (CERN) ; Rolandi, Gigi (CERN) ; Rovere, Marco (CERN) ; Ryjov, Vladimir (CERN) ; Sakulin, Hannes (CERN) ; Schafer, Christoph (CERN) ; Schlatter, Wolf-Dieter (CERN) ; Schwick, Christoph (CERN) ; Segoni, Ilaria (CERN) ; Sharma, Archana (CERN) ; Siegrist, Patrice (CERN) ; Simon, Michal (CERN) ; Sphicas, Paraskevas (CERN) ; Spiga, Daniele (CERN) ; Spiropulu, Maria (CERN) ; Stockli, Fabian (CERN) ; Traczyk, Piotr (CERN) ; Tropea, Paola (CERN) ; Tsirou, Andromachi (CERN) ; Istvan Veres, Gabor (CERN) ; Vichoudis, Paschalis (CERN) ; Voutilainen, Mikko (CERN) ; Zeuner, Wolfram Dietrich (CERN) ; Bertl, Willi (PSI, Villigen) ; Deiters, Konrad (PSI, Villigen) ; Erdmann, Wolfram (PSI, Villigen) ; Gabathuler, Kurt (PSI, Villigen) ; Horisberger, Roland (PSI, Villigen) ; Ingram, Quentin (PSI, Villigen) ; Kaestli, Hans-Christian (PSI, Villigen) ; Konig, Stefan (PSI, Villigen) ; Kotlinski, Danek (PSI, Villigen) ; Langenegger, Urs (PSI, Villigen) ; Meier, Frank (PSI, Villigen) ; Renker, Dieter (PSI, Villigen) ; Rohe, Tilman (PSI, Villigen) ; Sibille, Jennifer (PSI, Villigen) ; Starodumov, Andrei (PSI, Villigen) ; Caminada, Lea (Zurich, ETH) ; Casella, Maria Chiara (Zurich, ETH) ; Chen, Zhiling (Zurich, ETH) ; Cittolin, Sergio (Zurich, ETH) ; Dambach, Sarah (Zurich, ETH) ; Dissertori, Gunther (Zurich, ETH) ; Dittmar, Michael (Zurich, ETH) ; Eggel, Christina (Zurich, ETH) ; Eugster, Jurg (Zurich, ETH) ; Freudenreich, Klaus (Zurich, ETH) ; Grab, Christoph (Zurich, ETH) ; Herve, Alain (Zurich, ETH) ; Hintz, Wieland (Zurich, ETH) ; Lecomte, Pierre (Zurich, ETH) ; Lustermann, Werner (Zurich, ETH) ; Marchica, Carmelo (Zurich, ETH) ; Milenovic, Predrag (Zurich, ETH) ; Moortgat, Filip (Zurich, ETH) ; Nardulli, Alessandro (Zurich, ETH) ; Nessi-Tedaldi, Francesca (Zurich, ETH) ; Pape, Luc (Zurich, ETH) ; Pauss, Felicitas (Zurich, ETH) ; Punz, Thomas (Zurich, ETH) ; Rizzi, Andrea (Zurich, ETH) ; Ronga, Frederic Jean (Zurich, ETH) ; Sala, Leonardo (Zurich, ETH) ; Sanchez, Ann-Karin (Zurich, ETH) ; Sawley, Marie-Christine (Zurich, ETH) ; Schinzel, Dietrich (Zurich, ETH) ; Sordini, Viola (Zurich, ETH) ; Stieger, Benjamin (Zurich, ETH) ; Tauscher, Ludwig (Zurich, ETH) ; Thea, Alessandro (Zurich, ETH) ; Theofilatos, Konstantinos (Zurich, ETH) ; Treille, Daniel (Zurich, ETH) ; Trub, Peter (Zurich, ETH) ; Weber, Matthias (Zurich, ETH) ; Wehrli, Lukas (Zurich, ETH) ; Weng, Joanna (Zurich, ETH) ; Amsler, Claude (Zurich U.) ; Chiochia, Vincenzo (Zurich U.) ; De Visscher, Simon (Zurich U.) ; Rikova, Mirena Ivova (Zurich U.) ; Regenfus, Christian (Zurich U.) ; Robmann, Peter (Zurich U.) ; Rommerskirchen, Tanja (Zurich U.) ; Schmidt, Alexander (Zurich U.) ; Snoek, Hella (Zurich U.) ; Tsirigkas, Dimitrios (Zurich U.) ; Wilke, Lotte (Zurich U.) ; Chang, Yuan-Hann (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chen, E.Augustine (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Chen, Wan-Ting (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Go, Apollo (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Kuo, Chia-Ming (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Li, Syue-Wei (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Lin, Willis (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Liu, Ming-Hsiung (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Wu, Jing-Han (Taiwan, Natl. Central U.) ; Bartalini, Paolo (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, Paoti (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chang, You-Hao (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chao, Yuan (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Chen, Kai-Feng (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hou, George Wei-Shu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Hsiung, Yee (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lei, Yeong-Jyi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lin, Sheng-wen (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Lu, Rong-Shyang (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Shiu, Jing-Ge (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Tzeng, Yeng-ming (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Ueno, Koji (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wang, Chin-chi (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Wang, Minzu (Taiwan, Natl. Taiwan U.) ; Adiguzel, Aytul (Cukurova U.) ; Ayhan, Aydin (Cukurova U.) ; Bakirci, Mustafa Numan (Cukurova U.) ; Cerci, Salim (Cukurova U.) ; Demir, Zahide (Cukurova U.) ; Dozen, Candan (Cukurova U.) ; Dumanoglu, Isa (Cukurova U.) ; Eskut, Eda (Cukurova U.) ; Girgis, Semiray (Cukurova U.) ; Gurpinar, Emine (Cukurova U.) ; Karaman, Turker (Cukurova U.) ; Topaksu, Aysel Kayis (Cukurova U.) ; Onengut, Gulsen (Cukurova U.) ; Ozdemir, Kadri (Cukurova U.) ; Ozturk, Sertac (Cukurova U.) ; Polatoz, Ayse (Cukurova U.) ; Sahin, Ozge (Cukurova U.) ; Sengul, Ozden (Cukurova U.) ; Sogut, Kenan (Cukurova U.) ; Tali, Bayram (Cukurova U.) ; Topakli, Huseyin (Cukurova U.) ; Uzun, Dilber (Cukurova U.) ; Vergili, Latife Nukhet (Cukurova U.) ; Vergili, Mehmet (Cukurova U.) ; Akin, Ilina Vasileva (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Aliev, Takhmasib (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Bilmis, Selcuk (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Deniz, Muhammed (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Gamsizkan, Halil (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Guler, Ali Murat (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Ocalan, Kadir (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Serin, Meltem (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Sever, Ramazan (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Surat, Ugur Emrah (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Zeyrek, Mehmet (Middle East Tech. U., Ankara) ; Deliomeroglu, Mehmet (Bogazici U.) ; Demir, Durmus (Bogazici U.) ; Gulmez, Erhan (Bogazici U.) ; Halu, Arda (Bogazici U.) ; Isildak, Bora (Bogazici U.) ; Kaya, Mithat (Bogazici U.) ; Kaya, Ozlem (Bogazici U.) ; Ozkorucuklu, Suat (Bogazici U.) ; Sonmez, Nasuf (Bogazici U.) ; Levchuk, Leonid (Kharkov, KIPT) ; Bell, Peter (Bristol U.) ; Bostock, Francis (Bristol U.) ; Brooke, James John (Bristol U.) ; Cheng, Teh Lee (Bristol U.) ; Cussans, David (Bristol U.) ; Frazier, Robert (Bristol U.) ; Goldstein, Joel (Bristol U.) ; Hansen, Maria (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Greg P. (Bristol U.) ; Heath, Helen F. (Bristol U.) ; Hill, Christopher (Bristol U.) ; Huckvale, Benedickt (Bristol U.) ; Jackson, James (Bristol U.) ; Kreczko, Lukasz (Bristol U.) ; Mackay, Catherine Kirsty (Bristol U.) ; Metson, Simon (Bristol U.) ; Newbold, Dave M. (Bristol U.) ; Nirunpong, Kachanon (Bristol U.) ; Smith, Vincent J. (Bristol U.) ; Ward, Simon (Bristol U.) ; Basso, Lorenzo (Rutherford) ; Bell, Ken W. (Rutherford) ; Brew, Christopher (Rutherford) ; Brown, Robert M. (Rutherford) ; Camanzi, Barbara (Rutherford) ; Cockerill, David J.A. (Rutherford) ; Coughlan, John A. (Rutherford) ; Harder, Kristian (Rutherford) ; Harper, Sam (Rutherford) ; Kennedy, Bruce W. (Rutherford) ; Shepherd-Themistocleous, Claire (Rutherford) ; Tomalin, Ian R. (Rutherford) ; Womersley, William John (Rutherford) ; Worm, Steven (Rutherford) ; Bainbridge, Robert (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ball, Gordon (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ballin, Jamie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Beuselinck, Raymond (Imperial Coll., London) ; Buchmuller, Oliver (Imperial Coll., London) ; Colling, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Cripps, Nicholas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Davies, Gavin (Imperial Coll., London) ; Della Negra, Michel (Imperial Coll., London) ; Foudas, Costas (Imperial Coll., London) ; Fulcher, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Futyan, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hall, Geoffrey (Imperial Coll., London) ; Hays, Jonathan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Iles, Gregory (Imperial Coll., London) ; Karapostoli, Georgia (Imperial Coll., London) ; Lyons, Louis (Imperial Coll., London) ; MacEvoy, Barry C. (Imperial Coll., London) ; Magnan, Anne-Marie (Imperial Coll., London) ; Marrouche, Jad (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nash, Jordan (Imperial Coll., London) ; Nikitenko, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Papageorgiou, Anastasios (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pesaresi, Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Petridis, Konstantinos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Pioppi, Michele (Imperial Coll., London) ; Raymond, David Mark (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rompotis, Nikolaos (Imperial Coll., London) ; Rose, Andrew (Imperial Coll., London) ; Ryan, Matthew John (Imperial Coll., London) ; Seez, Christopher (Imperial Coll., London) ; Sharp, Peter (Imperial Coll., London) ; Stoye, Markus (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tapper, Alexander (Imperial Coll., London) ; Tourneur, Stephane (Imperial Coll., London) ; Vazquez Acosta, Monica (Imperial Coll., London) ; Virdee, Tejinder (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wakefield, Stuart (Imperial Coll., London) ; Wardrope, David (Imperial Coll., London) ; Whyntie, Tom (Imperial Coll., London) ; Barrett, Matthew (Brunel U.) ; Chadwick, Matthew (Brunel U.) ; Cole, Joanne (Brunel U.) ; Hobson, Peter R. (Brunel U.) ; Khan, Akram (Brunel U.) ; Kyberd, Paul (Brunel U.) ; Leslie, Dawn (Brunel U.) ; Reid, Ivan (Brunel U.) ; Teodorescu, Liliana (Brunel U.) ; Bose, Tulika (Boston U.) ; Clough, Andrew (Boston U.) ; Heister, Arno (Boston U.) ; John, Jason St. (Boston U.) ; Lawson, Philip (Boston U.) ; Lazic, Dragoslav (Boston U.) ; Rohlf, James (Boston U.) ; Sulak, Lawrence (Boston U.) ; Andrea, Jeremy (Brown U.) ; Avetisyan, Aram (Brown U.) ; Bhattacharya, Saptaparna (Brown U.) ; Chou, John Paul (Brown U.) ; Cutts, David (Brown U.) ; Esen, Selda (Brown U.) ; Kukartsev, Gennadiy (Brown U.) ; Landsberg, Greg (Brown U.) ; Narain, Meenakshi (Brown U.) ; Nguyen, Duong (Brown U.) ; Speer, Thomas (Brown U.) ; Tsang, Ka Vang (Brown U.) ; Breedon, Richard (UC, Davis) ; De La Barca Sanchez, Manuel Calderon (UC, Davis) ; Cebra, Daniel (UC, Davis) ; Chertok, Maxwell (UC, Davis) ; Conway, John (UC, Davis) ; Cox, Peter Timothy (UC, Davis) ; Dolen, James (UC, Davis) ; Erbacher, Robin (UC, Davis) ; Friis, Evan (UC, Davis) ; Ko, Winston (UC, Davis) ; Kopecky, Alexandra (UC, Davis) ; Lander, Richard (UC, Davis) ; Liu, Haidong (UC, Davis) ; Maruyama, Sho (UC, Davis) ; Miceli, Tia (UC, Davis) ; Nikolic, Milan (UC, Davis) ; Pellett, Dave (UC, Davis) ; Robles, Jorge (UC, Davis) ; Searle, Matthew (UC, Davis) ; Smith, John (UC, Davis) ; Squires, Michael (UC, Davis) ; Tripathi, Mani (UC, Davis) ; Vasquez Sierra, Ricardo (UC, Davis) ; Veelken, Christian (UC, Davis) ; Andreev, Valeri (UCLA) ; Arisaka, Katsushi (UCLA) ; Cline, David (UCLA) ; Cousins, Robert (UCLA) ; Erhan, Samim (UCLA) ; Farrell, Chris (UCLA) ; Hauser, Jay (UCLA) ; Ignatenko, Mikhail (UCLA) ; Jarvis, Chad (UCLA) ; Rakness, Gregory (UCLA) ; Schlein, Peter (UCLA) ; Tucker, Jordan (UCLA) ; Valuev, Vyacheslav (UCLA) ; Wallny, Rainer (UCLA) ; Babb, John (UC, Riverside) ; Chandra, Avdhesh (UC, Riverside) ; Clare, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Ellison, John Anthony (UC, Riverside) ; Gary, J.William (UC, Riverside) ; Hanson, Gail (UC, Riverside) ; Jeng, Geng-Yuan (UC, Riverside) ; Kao, Shih-Chuan (UC, Riverside) ; Liu, Feng (UC, Riverside) ; Liu, Hongliang (UC, Riverside) ; Luthra, Arun (UC, Riverside) ; Nguyen, Harold (UC, Riverside) ; Shen, Benjamin C. (UC, Riverside) ; Stringer, Robert (UC, Riverside) ; Sturdy, Jared (UC, Riverside) ; Wilken, Rachel (UC, Riverside) ; Wimpenny, Stephen (UC, Riverside) ; Andrews, Warren (UC, San Diego) ; Branson, James G. (UC, San Diego) ; Dusinberre, Elizabeth (UC, San Diego) ; Evans, David (UC, San Diego) ; Golf, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Holzner, Andre (UC, San Diego) ; Kelley, Ryan (UC, San Diego) ; Lebourgeois, Matthew (UC, San Diego) ; Letts, James (UC, San Diego) ; Mangano, Boris (UC, San Diego) ; Muelmenstaedt, Johannes (UC, San Diego) ; Norman, Matthew (UC, San Diego) ; Padhi, Sanjay (UC, San Diego) ; Petrucciani, Giovanni (UC, San Diego) ; Pi, Haifeng (UC, San Diego) ; Pieri, Marco (UC, San Diego) ; Ranieri, Riccardo (UC, San Diego) ; Sani, Matteo (UC, San Diego) ; Sharma, Vivek (UC, San Diego) ; Simon, Sean (UC, San Diego) ; Vartak, Adish (UC, San Diego) ; Wurthwein, Frank (UC, San Diego) ; Yagil, Avraham (UC, San Diego) ; Barge, Derek (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Blume, Michael (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Campagnari, Claudio (UC, Santa Barbara) ; D'Alfonso, Mariarosaria (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Danielson, Thomas (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Garberson, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Incandela, Joe (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Justus, Christopher (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Kalavase, Puneeth (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Koay, Sue Ann (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Kovalskyi, Dmytro (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Krutelyov, Vyacheslav (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Lamb, James (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Lowette, Steven (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Pavlunin, Viktor (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Rebassoo, Finn (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Ribnik, Jacob (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Richman, Jeffrey (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Rossin, Roberto (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Stuart, David (UC, Santa Barbara) ; To, Wing (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Vlimant, Jean-Roch (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Witherell, Michael (UC, Santa Barbara) ; Apresyan, Artur (Caltech) ; Bornheim, Adolf (Caltech) ; Bunn, Julian (Caltech) ; Gataullin, Marat (Caltech) ; Litvine, Vladimir (Caltech) ; Ma, Yousi (Caltech) ; Newman, Harvey B. (Caltech) ; Rogan, Christopher (Caltech) ; Timciuc, Vladlen (Caltech) ; Veverka, Jan (Caltech) ; Wilkinson, Richard (Caltech) ; Yang, Yong (Caltech) ; Zhu, Ren-Yuan (Caltech) ; Akgun, Bora (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Carroll, Ryan (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Ferguson, Thomas (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Jang, Dong Wook (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Jun, Soon Yung (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Paulini, Manfred (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Russ, James (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Terentyev, Nikolay (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vogel, Helmut (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Vorobiev, Igor (Carnegie Mellon U.) ; Cumalat, John Perry (Colorado U.) ; Dinardo, Mauro Emanuele (Colorado U.) ; Drell, Brian Robert (Colorado U.) ; Ford, William T. (Colorado U.) ; Heyburn, Bernadette (Colorado U.) ; Luiggi Lopez, Eduardo (Colorado U.) ; Nauenberg, Uriel (Colorado U.) ; Stenson, Kevin (Colorado U.) ; Ulmer, Keith (Colorado U.) ; Wagner, Stephen Robert (Colorado U.) ; Zang, Shi-Lei (Colorado U.) ; Agostino, Lorenzo (Cornell U.) ; Alexander, James (Cornell U.) ; Blekman, Freya (Cornell U.) ; Cassel, David (Cornell U.) ; Chatterjee, Avishek (Cornell U.) ; Das, Souvik (Cornell U.) ; Eggert, Nicholas (Cornell U.) ; Gibbons, Lawrence Kent (Cornell U.) ; Heltsley, Brian (Cornell U.) ; Hopkins, Walter (Cornell U.) ; Khukhunaishvili, Aleko (Cornell U.) ; Kreis, Benjamin (Cornell U.) ; Patterson, Juliet Ritchie (Cornell U.) ; Puigh, Darren (Cornell U.) ; Ryd, Anders (Cornell U.) ; Shi, Xin (Cornell U.) ; Sun, Werner (Cornell U.) ; Teo, Wee Don (Cornell U.) ; Thom, Julia (Cornell U.) ; Vaughan, Jennifer (Cornell U.) ; Weng, Yao (Cornell U.) ; Wittich, Peter (Cornell U.) ; Biselli, Angela (Fairfield U.) ; Cirino, Guy (Fairfield U.) ; Winn, Dave (Fairfield U.) ; Albrow, Michael (Fermilab) ; Apollinari, Giorgio (Fermilab) ; Atac, Muzaffer (Fermilab) ; Bakken, Jon Alan (Fermilab) ; Banerjee, Sunanda (Fermilab) ; Bauerdick, Lothar A.T. (Fermilab) ; Beretvas, Andrew (Fermilab) ; Berryhill, Jeffrey (Fermilab) ; Bhat, Pushpalatha C. (Fermilab) ; Binkley, Morris (Fermilab) ; Bloch, Ingo (Fermilab) ; Borcherding, Frederick (Fermilab) ; Burkett, Kevin (Fermilab) ; Butler, Joel Nathan (Fermilab) ; Chetluru, Vasundhara (Fermilab) ; Cheung, Harry (Fermilab) ; Chlebana, Frank (Fermilab) ; Cihangir, Selcuk (Fermilab) ; Demarteau, Marcel (Fermilab) ; Eartly, David P. (Fermilab) ; Elvira, Victor Daniel (Fermilab) ; Fisk, Ian (Fermilab) ; Freeman, Jim (Fermilab) ; Gottschalk, Erik (Fermilab) ; Green, Dan (Fermilab) ; Gutsche, Oliver (Fermilab) ; Hahn, Alan (Fermilab) ; Hanlon, Jim (Fermilab) ; Harris, Robert M. (Fermilab) ; James, Eric (Fermilab) ; Jensen, Hans (Fermilab) ; Johnson, Marvin (Fermilab) ; Joshi, Umesh (Fermilab) ; Klima, Boaz (Fermilab) ; Kousouris, Konstantinos (Fermilab) ; Kunori, Shuichi (Fermilab) ; Kwan, Simon (Fermilab) ; Limon, Peter (Fermilab) ; Lueking, Lee (Fermilab) ; Lykken, Joseph (Fermilab) ; Maeshima, Kaori (Fermilab) ; Marraffino, John Michael (Fermilab) ; Mason, David (Fermilab) ; McBride, Patricia (Fermilab) ; McCauley, Thomas (Fermilab) ; Miao, Ting (Fermilab) ; Mishra, Kalanand (Fermilab) ; Mrenna, Stephen (Fermilab) ; Musienko, Yuri (Fermilab) ; Newman-Holmes, Catherine (Fermilab) ; O'Dell, Vivian (Fermilab) ; Popescu, Sorina (Fermilab) ; Prokofyev, Oleg (Fermilab) ; Sexton-Kennedy, Elizabeth (Fermilab) ; Sharma, Seema (Fermilab) ; Smith, Richard P. (Fermilab) ; Soha, Aron (Fermilab) ; Spalding, William J. (Fermilab) ; Spiegel, Leonard (Fermilab) ; Tan, Ping (Fermilab) ; Taylor, Lucas (Fermilab) ; Tkaczyk, Slawek (Fermilab) ; Uplegger, Lorenzo (Fermilab) ; Vaandering, Eric Wayne (Fermilab) ; Vidal, Richard (Fermilab) ; Whitmore, Juliana (Fermilab) ; Wu, Weimin (Fermilab) ; Yumiceva, Francisco (Fermilab) ; Yun, Jae Chul (Fermilab) ; Acosta, Darin (Florida U.) ; Avery, Paul (Florida U.) ; Bourilkov, Dimitri (Florida U.) ; Chen, Mingshui (Florida U.) ; Piero Di Giovanni, Gian (Florida U.) ; Dobur, Didar (Florida U.) ; Drozdetskiy, Alexey (Florida U.) ; Field, Richard D. (Florida U.) ; Fu, Yu (Florida U.) ; Furic, Ivan-Kresimir (Florida U.) ; Gartner, Joseph (Florida U.) ; Kim, Bockjoo (Florida U.) ; Klimenko, Sergey (Florida U.) ; Konigsberg, Jacobo (Florida U.) ; Korytov, Andrey (Florida U.) ; Kotov, Khristian (Florida U.) ; Kropivnitskaya, Anna (Florida U.) ; Kypreos, Theodore (Florida U.) ; Matchev, Konstantin (Florida U.) ; Mitselmakher, Guenakh (Florida U.) ; Pakhotin, Yuriy (Florida U.) ; Piedra Gomez, Jonatan (Florida U.) ; Prescott, Craig (Florida U.) ; Rapsevicius, Valdas (Florida U.) ; Remington, Ronald (Florida U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Florida U.) ; Scurlock, Bobby (Florida U.) ; Wang, Dayong (Florida U.) ; Yelton, John (Florida U.) ; Zakaria, Mohammed (Florida U.) ; Ceron, Cristobal (Florida Intl. U.) ; Gaultney, Vanessa (Florida Intl. U.) ; Kramer, Laird (Florida Intl. U.) ; Lebolo, Luis Miguel (Florida Intl. U.) ; Linn, Stephan (Florida Intl. U.) ; Markowitz, Pete (Florida Intl. U.) ; Martinez, German (Florida Intl. U.) ; Luis Rodriguez, Jorge (Florida Intl. U.) ; Adams, Todd (Florida State U.) ; Askew, Andrew (Florida State U.) ; Chen, Jie (Florida State U.) ; Dharmaratna, Welathantri G.D. (Florida State U.) ; Diamond, Brendan (Florida State U.) ; Gleyzer, Sergei V. (Florida State U.) ; Haas, Jeff (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Sharon (Florida State U.) ; Hagopian, Vasken (Florida State U.) ; Jenkins, Merrill (Florida State U.) ; Johnson, Kurtis F. (Florida State U.) ; Prosper, Harrison (Florida State U.) ; Sekmen, Sezen (Florida State U.) ; Baarmand, Marc M. (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Guragain, Samir (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Hohlmann, Marcus (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Kalakhety, Himali (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Mermerkaya, Hamit (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Ralich, Robert (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Vodopiyanov, Igor (Florida Inst. Tech.) ; Adams, Mark Raymond (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Anghel, Ioana Maria (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Apanasevich, Leonard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Bazterra, Victor Eduardo (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Betts, Russell Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Callner, Jeremy (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Cavanaugh, Richard (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Dragoiu, Cosmin (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Garcia-Solis, Edmundo Javier (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Gerber, Cecilia Elena (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Hofman, David Jonathan (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Khalatian, Samvel (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Mironov, Camelia (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Shabalina, Elizaveta (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Smoron, Agata (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Varelas, Nikos (Illinois U., Chicago) ; Akgun, Ugur (Iowa State U.) ; Albayrak, Elif Asli (Iowa State U.) ; Bilki, Burak (Iowa State U.) ; Cankocak, Kerem (Iowa State U.) ; Chung, Kwangzoo (Iowa State U.) ; Clarida, Warren (Iowa State U.) ; Duru, Firdevs (Iowa State U.) ; Lae, Chung Khim (Iowa State U.) ; McCliment, Edward (Iowa State U.) ; Merlo, Jean-Pierre (Iowa State U.) ; Mestvirishvili, Alexi (Iowa State U.) ; Moeller, Anthony (Iowa State U.) ; Nachtman, Jane (Iowa State U.) ; Newsom, Charles Ray (Iowa State U.) ; Norbeck, Edwin (Iowa State U.) ; Olson, Jonathan (Iowa State U.) ; Onel, Yasar (Iowa State U.) ; Ozok, Ferhat (Iowa State U.) ; Sen, Sercan (Iowa State U.) ; Wetzel, James (Iowa State U.) ; Yetkin, Taylan (Iowa State U.) ; Yi, Kai (Iowa State U.) ; Barnett, Bruce Arnold (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Blumenfeld, Barry (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Bonato, Alessio (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Eskew, Christopher (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Fehling, David (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Giurgiu, Gavril (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Gritsan, Andrei (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Guo, Zijin (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Hu, Guofan (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Maksimovic, Petar (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Rappoccio, Salvatore (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Swartz, Morris (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Tran, Nhan Viet (Johns Hopkins U.) ; Baringer, Philip (Kansas U.) ; Bean, Alice (Kansas U.) ; Benelli, Gabriele (Kansas U.) ; Grachov, Oleg (Kansas U.) ; Murray, Michael (Kansas U.) ; Radicci, Valeria (Kansas U.) ; Sanders, Stephen (Kansas U.) ; Wood, Jeffrey Scott (Kansas U.) ; Zhukova, Victoria (Kansas U.) ; Bandurin, Dmitry (Kansas State U.) ; Barfuss, Anne-fleur (Kansas State U.) ; Bolton, Tim (Kansas State U.) ; Chakaberia, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Kaadze, Ketino (Kansas State U.) ; Maravin, Yurii (Kansas State U.) ; Shrestha, Shruti (Kansas State U.) ; Svintradze, Irakli (Kansas State U.) ; Wan, Zongru (Kansas State U.) ; Gronberg, Jeffrey (LLNL, Livermore) ; Lange, David (LLNL, Livermore) ; Wright, Douglas (LLNL, Livermore) ; Baden, Drew (Maryland U.) ; Boutemeur, Madjid (Maryland U.) ; Eno, Sarah Catherine (Maryland U.) ; Ferencek, Dinko (Maryland U.) ; Hadley, Nicholas John (Maryland U.) ; Kellogg, Richard G. (Maryland U.) ; Kirn, Malina (Maryland U.) ; Rossato, Kenneth (Maryland U.) ; Rumerio, Paolo (Maryland U.) ; Santanastasio, Francesco (Maryland U.) ; Skuja, Andris (Maryland U.) ; Temple, Jeffrey (Maryland U.) ; Tonjes, Marguerite (Maryland U.) ; Tonwar, Suresh C. (Maryland U.) ; Twedt, Elizabeth (Maryland U.) ; Alver, Burak (MIT) ; Bauer, Gerry (MIT) ; Bendavid, Joshua (MIT) ; Busza, Wit (MIT) ; Butz, Erik (MIT) ; Cali, Ivan Amos (MIT) ; Chan, Matthew (MIT) ; D'Enterria, David (MIT) ; Everaerts, Pieter (MIT) ; Gomez Ceballos, Guillelmo (MIT) ; Goncharov, Maxim (MIT) ; Hahn, Kristian Allan (MIT) ; Harris, Philip (MIT) ; Kim, Yongsun (MIT) ; Klute, Markus (MIT) ; Lee, Yen-Jie (MIT) ; Li, Wei (MIT) ; Loizides, Constantinos (MIT) ; Luckey, Paul David (MIT) ; Ma, Teng (MIT) ; Nahn, Steve (MIT) ; Paus, Christoph (MIT) ; Roland, Christof (MIT) ; Roland, Gunther (MIT) ; Rudolph, Matthew (MIT) ; Stephans, George (MIT) ; Sumorok, Konstanty (MIT) ; Sung, Kevin (MIT) ; Wenger, Edward Allen (MIT) ; Wyslouch, Bolek (MIT) ; Xie, Si (MIT) ; Yilmaz, Yetkin (MIT) ; Yoon, Sungho (MIT) ; Zanetti, Marco (MIT) ; Cole, Perrie (Minnesota U.) ; Cooper, Seth (Minnesota U.) ; Cushman, Priscilla (Minnesota U.) ; Dahmes, Bryan (Minnesota U.) ; De Benedetti, Abraham (Minnesota U.) ; Dudero, Phillip Russell (Minnesota U.) ; Franzoni, Giovanni (Minnesota U.) ; Haupt, Jason (Minnesota U.) ; Klapoetke, Kevin (Minnesota U.) ; Kubota, Yuichi (Minnesota U.) ; Mans, Jeremy (Minnesota U.) ; Petyt, David (Minnesota U.) ; Rekovic, Vladimir (Minnesota U.) ; Rusack, Roger (Minnesota U.) ; Sasseville, Michael (Minnesota U.) ; Singovsky, Alexander (Minnesota U.) ; Cremaldi, Lucien Marcus (Mississippi U.) ; Godang, Romulus (Mississippi U.) ; Kroeger, Rob (Mississippi U.) ; Perera, Lalith (Mississippi U.) ; Rahmat, Rahmat (Mississippi U.) ; Sanders, David A. (Mississippi U.) ; Sonnek, Peter (Mississippi U.) ; Summers, Don (Mississippi U.) ; Bloom, Kenneth (Nebraska U.) ; Bose, Suvadeep (Nebraska U.) ; Butt, Jamila (Nebraska U.) ; Claes, Daniel R. (Nebraska U.) ; Dominguez, Aaron (Nebraska U.) ; Eads, Michael (Nebraska U.) ; Keller, Jason (Nebraska U.) ; Kelly, Tony (Nebraska U.) ; Kravchenko, Ilya (Nebraska U.) ; Lazo-Flores, Jose (Nebraska U.) ; Lundstedt, Carl (Nebraska U.) ; Malbouisson, Helena (Nebraska U.) ; Malik, Sudhir (Nebraska U.) ; Snow, Gregory R. (Nebraska U.) ; Baur, Ulrich (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Iashvili, Ia (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kharchilava, Avto (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Kumar, Ashish (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Smith, Kenneth (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Strang, Michael (SUNY, Buffalo) ; Alverson, George (Northeastern U.) ; Barberis, Emanuela (Northeastern U.) ; Baumgartel, Darin (Northeastern U.) ; Boeriu, Oana (Northeastern U.) ; Reucroft, Steve (Northeastern U.) ; Swain, John (Northeastern U.) ; Wood, Darien (Northeastern U.) ; Anastassov, Anton (Northwestern U.) ; Kubik, Andrew (Northwestern U.) ; Ofierzynski, Radoslaw Adrian (Northwestern U.) ; Pozdnyakov, Andrey (Northwestern U.) ; Schmitt, Michael (Northwestern U.) ; Stoynev, Stoyan (Northwestern U.) ; Velasco, Mayda (Northwestern U.) ; Won, Steven (Northwestern U.) ; Antonelli, Louis (Notre Dame U.) ; Berry, Douglas (Notre Dame U.) ; Hildreth, Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Jessop, Colin (Notre Dame U.) ; Karmgard, Daniel John (Notre Dame U.) ; Kolb, Jeff (Notre Dame U.) ; Kolberg, Ted (Notre Dame U.) ; Lannon, Kevin (Notre Dame U.) ; Lynch, Sean (Notre Dame U.) ; Marinelli, Nancy (Notre Dame U.) ; Morse, David Michael (Notre Dame U.) ; Ruchti, Randy (Notre Dame U.) ; Valls, Nil (Notre Dame U.) ; Warchol, Jadwiga (Notre Dame U.) ; Wayne, Mitchell (Notre Dame U.) ; Ziegler, Jill (Notre Dame U.) ; Bylsma, Ben (Ohio State U.) ; Durkin, Lloyd Stanley (Ohio State U.) ; Gu, Jianhui (Ohio State U.) ; Killewald, Phillip (Ohio State U.) ; Ling, Ta-Yung (Ohio State U.) ; Williams, Grayson (Ohio State U.) ; Adam, Nadia (Princeton U.) ; Berry, Edmund (Princeton U.) ; Elmer, Peter (Princeton U.) ; Gerbaudo, Davide (Princeton U.) ; Halyo, Valerie (Princeton U.) ; Hunt, Adam (Princeton U.) ; Jones, John (Princeton U.) ; Laird, Edward (Princeton U.) ; Lopes Pegna, David (Princeton U.) ; Marlow, Daniel (Princeton U.) ; Medvedeva, Tatiana (Princeton U.) ; Mooney, Michael (Princeton U.) ; Olsen, James (Princeton U.) ; Piroue, Pierre (Princeton U.) ; Stickland, David (Princeton U.) ; Tully, Christopher (Princeton U.) ; Werner, Jeremy Scott (Princeton U.) ; Zuranski, Andrzej (Princeton U.) ; Acosta, Jhon Gabriel (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Huang, Xing Tao (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Lopez, Angel (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Mendez, Hector (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Oliveros, Sandra (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Ramirez Vargas, Juan Eduardo (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Zatzerklyaniy, Andriy (Puerto Rico U., Mayaguez) ; Alagoz, Enver (Purdue U.) ; Barnes, Virgil E. (Purdue U.) ; Bolla, Gino (Purdue U.) ; Borrello, Laura (Purdue U.) ; Bortoletto, Daniela (Purdue U.) ; Everett, Adam (Purdue U.) ; Garfinkel, Arthur F. (Purdue U.) ; Gecse, Zoltan (Purdue U.) ; Gutay, Laszlo (Purdue U.) ; Jones, Matthew (Purdue U.) ; Koybasi, Ozhan (Purdue U.) ; Laasanen, Alvin T. (Purdue U.) ; Leonardo, Nuno (Purdue U.) ; Liu, Chang (Purdue U.) ; Maroussov, Vassili (Purdue U.) ; Merkel, Petra (Purdue U.) ; Miller, David Harry (Purdue U.) ; Neumeister, Norbert (Purdue U.) ; Potamianos, Karolos (Purdue U.) ; Sedov, Alexey (Purdue U.) ; Shipsey, Ian (Purdue U.) ; Silvers, David (Purdue U.) ; Yoo, Hwi Dong (Purdue U.) ; Zheng, Yu (Purdue U.) ; Jindal, Pratima (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Parashar, Neeti (Purdue U., Calumet) ; Cuplov, Vesna (Rice U.) ; Ecklund, Karl Matthew (Rice U.) ; Geurts, Frank J.M. (Rice U.) ; Liu, Jinghua H. (Rice U.) ; Matveev, Mikhail (Rice U.) ; Morales, Jafet (Rice U.) ; Padley, Brian Paul (Rice U.) ; Redjimi, Radia (Rice U.) ; Roberts, Jay (Rice U.) ; Betchart, Burton (Rochester U.) ; Bodek, Arie (Rochester U.) ; Chung, Yeon Sei (Rochester U.) ; de Barbaro, Pawel (Rochester U.) ; Demina, Regina (Rochester U.) ; Flacher, Henning (Rochester U.) ; Garcia-Bellido, Aran (Rochester U.) ; Gotra, Yury (Rochester U.) ; Han, Jiyeon (Rochester U.) ; Harel, Amnon (Rochester U.) ; Korjenevski, Sergey (Rochester U.) ; Miner, Daniel Carl (Rochester U.) ; Orbaker, Douglas (Rochester U.) ; Petrillo, Gianluca (Rochester U.) ; Vishnevskiy, Dmitry (Rochester U.) ; Zielinski, Marek (Rochester U.) ; Bhatti, Anwar (Rockefeller U.) ; Demortier, Luc (Rockefeller U.) ; Goulianos, Konstantin (Rockefeller U.) ; Hatakeyama, Kenichi (Rockefeller U.) ; Lungu, Gheorghe (Rockefeller U.) ; Mesropian, Christina (Rockefeller U.) ; Yan, Ming (Rockefeller U.) ; Atramentov, Oleksiy (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Gershtein, Yuri (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Halkiadakis, Eva (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Hits, Dmitry (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Lath, Amitabh (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Rose, Keith (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Schnetzer, Steve (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Somalwar, Sunil (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Stone, Robert (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Thomas, Scott (Rutgers U., Piscataway) ; Cerizza, Giordano (Tennessee U.) ; Hollingsworth, Matthew (Tennessee U.) ; Spanier, Stefan (Tennessee U.) ; Yang, Zong-Chang (Tennessee U.) ; York, Andrew (Tennessee U.) ; Asaadi, Jonathan (Texas A-M) ; Eusebi, Ricardo (Texas A-M) ; Gilmore, Jason (Texas A-M) ; Gurrola, Alfredo (Texas A-M) ; Kamon, Teruki (Texas A-M) ; Khotilovich, Vadim (Texas A-M) ; Nguyen, Chi Nhan (Texas A-M) ; Pivarski, James (Texas A-M) ; Safonov, Alexei (Texas A-M) ; Sengupta, Sinjini (Texas A-M) ; Toback, David (Texas A-M) ; Weinberger, Michael (Texas A-M) ; Akchurin, Nural (Texas Tech.) ; Jeong, Chiyoung (Texas Tech.) ; Lee, Sung Won (Texas Tech.) ; Roh, Youn (Texas Tech.) ; Sill, Alan (Texas Tech.) ; Volobouev, Igor (Texas Tech.) ; Wigmans, Richard (Texas Tech.) ; Yazgan, Efe (Texas Tech.) ; Brownson, Eric (Vanderbilt U.) ; Engh, Daniel (Vanderbilt U.) ; Florez, Carlos (Vanderbilt U.) ; Johns, Willard (Vanderbilt U.) ; Kurt, Pelin (Vanderbilt U.) ; Sheldon, Paul (Vanderbilt U.) ; Arenton, Michael Wayne (Virginia U.) ; Balazs, Michael (Virginia U.) ; Buehler, Marc (Virginia U.) ; Conetti, Sergio (Virginia U.) ; Cox, Bradley (Virginia U.) ; Hirosky, Robert (Virginia U.) ; Ledovskoy, Alexander (Virginia U.) ; Neu, Christopher (Virginia U.) ; Yohay, Rachel (Virginia U.) ; Gollapinni, Sowjanya (Wayne State U.) ; Gunthoti, Kranti (Wayne State U.) ; Harr, Robert (Wayne State U.) ; Karchin, Paul Edmund (Wayne State U.) ; Mattson, Mark (Wayne State U.) ; Anderson, Michael (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Bachtis, Michail (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Bellinger, James Nugent (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Carlsmith, Duncan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Dasu, Sridhara (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Efron, Jonathan (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Flood, Kevin (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Gray, Lindsey (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grogg, Kira Suzanne (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Grothe, Monika (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Hall-Wilton, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klabbers, Pamela (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Klukas, Jeffrey (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lanaro, Armando (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lazaridis, Christos (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Leonard, Jessica (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Lomidze, David (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Loveless, Richard (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Mohapatra, Ajit (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Reeder, Don (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Savin, Alexander (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Smith, Wesley H. (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Swanson, Joshua (Wisconsin U., Madison) ; Weinberg, Marc (Wisconsin U., Madison)

Published in: JHEP
Year: 2010
Vol.: 1002
Page No: 041
Pages: 31

Abstract: Measurements of inclusive charged-hadron transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions are presented for proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 0.9 and 2.36 TeV. The data were collected with the CMS detector during the LHC commissioning in December 2009. For non-single-diffractive interactions, the average charged-hadron transverse momentum is measured to be 0.46 +/- 0.01 (stat.) +/- 0.01 (syst.) GeV/c at 0.9 TeV and 0.50 +/- 0.01 (stat.) +/- 0.01 (syst.) GeV/c at 2.36 TeV, for pseudorapidities between -2.4 and +2.4. At these energies, the measured pseudorapidity densities in the central region, dN(charged)/d(eta) for |eta| < 0.5, are 3.48 +/- 0.02 (stat.) +/- 0.13 (syst.) and 4.47 +/- 0.04 (stat.) +/- 0.16 (syst.), respectively. The results at 0.9 TeV are in agreement with previous measurements and confirm the expectation of near equal hadron production in p-pbar and pp collisions. The results at 2.36 TeV represent the highest-energy measurements at a particle collider to date.

Keyword(s): Hadron-Hadron Scattering

Web-Page: http://durpdg.dur.ac.uk/cgi-hepdata/hepreac/8547297

Total numbers of views: 5021
Numbers of unique views: 1036
e-proceeding
 Record created 2010-10-29, last modified 2014-01-30


External link:
Download fulltext
DURHAM
Rate this document:

Rate this document:
1
2
3
 
(Not yet reviewed)